TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Ferrero Lisa

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
16045
SEC CIK
0001662721

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
CORNING INC /NYGLW · Entity 2883Senior Vice President & CAONovember 30, 2018December 04, 2018

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

CORNING INC /NY

Report date November 30, 2018 · Filed December 04, 2018

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect40,554 Ending reported balance After 2018-11-30 transaction · row 4
4 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2018-11-30 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 14,361 · Balance 36,294

F1: Each restricted stock unit represented a contingent right to receive one share of Corning Incorporated Common Stock.

Row 2 · 2018-11-30 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 11,111 · Balance 47,405

F1: Each restricted stock unit represented a contingent right to receive one share of Corning Incorporated Common Stock.

Row 3 · 2018-11-30 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 11,022 · Balance 58,427

F1: Each restricted stock unit represented a contingent right to receive one share of Corning Incorporated Common Stock.

Row 4 · 2018-11-30 · Tax withholding · Disposed 17,873 · Balance 40,554

Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2018-11-30 transaction · row 5 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · 2018-11-30 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 14,361 · Balance 0

F1: Each restricted stock unit represented a contingent right to receive one share of Corning Incorporated Common Stock.

F2: Earned Restricted Stock Units awarded March 31, 2016 remained restricted until November 30, 2018, when they vested and converted into GLW common stock per terms of March 2016 Agreement approved by Compensation Committee.

Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2018-11-30 transaction · row 6 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 6 · 2018-11-30 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 11,111 · Balance 0

F1: Each restricted stock unit represented a contingent right to receive one share of Corning Incorporated Common Stock.

F3: Earned Restricted Stock Units awarded March 31, 2017 remained restricted until November 30, 2018, when they vested and converted into GLW common stock per terms of March 2017 Agreement approved by Compensation Committee.

Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect1,002 Reported balance After 2018-11-30 transaction · row 7 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 7 · 2018-11-30 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 11,022 · Balance 1,002

F1: Each restricted stock unit represented a contingent right to receive one share of Corning Incorporated Common Stock.

F4: Earned Restricted Stock Units awarded April 2, 2018 remained restricted until November 30, 2018, when they vested and converted into GLW common stock per terms of April 2018 Agreement approved by Compensation Committee.

Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2018-11-30 transaction · row 8 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 8 · 2018-11-30 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 1,002 · Balance 0

F1: Each restricted stock unit represented a contingent right to receive one share of Corning Incorporated Common Stock.

F5: Represents the forfeiture of Restricted Stock Units awarded April 2, 2018, per terms of the April 2018 Agreement approved by Compensation Committee.

F6: Restricted Stock Units awarded April 2, 2018 were forfeited on November 30, 2018 per terms of April 2018 Agreement approved by Compensation Committee.

F7: Not applicable.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Each restricted stock unit represented a contingent right to receive one share of Corning Incorporated Common Stock.

F2: Earned Restricted Stock Units awarded March 31, 2016 remained restricted until November 30, 2018, when they vested and converted into GLW common stock per terms of March 2016 Agreement approved by Compensation Committee.

F3: Earned Restricted Stock Units awarded March 31, 2017 remained restricted until November 30, 2018, when they vested and converted into GLW common stock per terms of March 2017 Agreement approved by Compensation Committee.

F4: Earned Restricted Stock Units awarded April 2, 2018 remained restricted until November 30, 2018, when they vested and converted into GLW common stock per terms of April 2018 Agreement approved by Compensation Committee.

F5: Represents the forfeiture of Restricted Stock Units awarded April 2, 2018, per terms of the April 2018 Agreement approved by Compensation Committee.

F6: Restricted Stock Units awarded April 2, 2018 were forfeited on November 30, 2018 per terms of April 2018 Agreement approved by Compensation Committee.

F7: Not applicable.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
August 10, 2016 Filed Aug 12, 2016 20:02 UTC CORNING INC /NY GLW · Entity 2883 SaleCommon Stock - Held by Spouse 18,000 $22.87 $411,642.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-16-060179 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8

Ferrero Lisa · CIK 0001662721 · Senior Vice President & CAO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Held by Spouse

Disclosed balance after: 0

F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $22.867 to $22.877, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Corning Incorporated, any security holder of Corning Incorporated, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth previously in this footnote.

F2 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of all securities held by spouse.

Read SEC document
August 10, 2016 Filed Aug 12, 2016 20:02 UTC CORNING INC /NY GLW · Entity 2883 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock - Held by Spouse 4,500 $20.86 $93,870.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-16-060179 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

Ferrero Lisa · CIK 0001662721 · Senior Vice President & CAO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Held by Spouse

Disclosed balance after: 18,000

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of all securities held by spouse.

Read SEC document
August 10, 2016 Filed Aug 12, 2016 20:02 UTC CORNING INC /NY GLW · Entity 2883 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock - Held by Spouse 4,500 $18.85 $84,825.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-16-060179 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Ferrero Lisa · CIK 0001662721 · Senior Vice President & CAO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Held by Spouse

Disclosed balance after: 13,500

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of all securities held by spouse.

Read SEC document
August 10, 2016 Filed Aug 12, 2016 20:02 UTC CORNING INC /NY GLW · Entity 2883 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock - Held by Spouse 9,000 $21.89 $197,010.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-16-060179 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Ferrero Lisa · CIK 0001662721 · Senior Vice President & CAO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Held by Spouse

Disclosed balance after: 9,000

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of all securities held by spouse.

Read SEC document
August 10, 2016 Filed Aug 12, 2016 20:02 UTC CORNING INC /NY GLW · Entity 2883 SaleCommon Stock 30,000 $22.85 $685,596.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-16-060179 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Ferrero Lisa · CIK 0001662721 · Senior Vice President & CAO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,963

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $22.847 to $22.867, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Corning Incorporated, any security holder of Corning Incorporated, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth previously in this footnote.

Read SEC document
August 10, 2016 Filed Aug 12, 2016 20:02 UTC CORNING INC /NY GLW · Entity 2883 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 7,500 $20.86 $156,450.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-16-060179 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Ferrero Lisa · CIK 0001662721 · Senior Vice President & CAO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 39,963

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
August 10, 2016 Filed Aug 12, 2016 20:02 UTC CORNING INC /NY GLW · Entity 2883 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 7,500 $18.85 $141,375.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-16-060179 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Ferrero Lisa · CIK 0001662721 · Senior Vice President & CAO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,463

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
August 10, 2016 Filed Aug 12, 2016 20:02 UTC CORNING INC /NY GLW · Entity 2883 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 15,000 $21.89 $328,350.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-16-060179 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ferrero Lisa · CIK 0001662721 · Senior Vice President & CAO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,963

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 31, 2016 Filed Jun 1, 2016 20:13 UTC CORNING INC /NY GLW · Entity 2883 GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative 7,180 $0.00 Strike: $20.89 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-16-054125 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Ferrero Lisa · CIK 0001662721 · Senior Vice President & CAO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,180

Underlying: Common Stock · 7,180 shares

Expires 2026-05-31

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options will vest 100% at the end of three years from grant date.

Read SEC document
April 29, 2016 Filed May 2, 2016 20:09 UTC CORNING INC /NY GLW · Entity 2883 GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative 8,034 $0.00 Strike: $18.67 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-16-050458 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Ferrero Lisa · CIK 0001662721 · Senior Vice President & CAO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,034

Underlying: Common Stock · 8,034 shares

Expires 2026-04-29

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options will vest 100% at the end of three years from grant date.

Read SEC document
April 18, 2016 Filed Apr 19, 2016 20:13 UTC CORNING INC /NY GLW · Entity 2883 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 15,941 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-16-049469 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Ferrero Lisa · CIK 0001662721 · Senior Vice President & CAO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 15,941 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represented a contingent right to receive one share of Corning Incorporated Common Stock.

F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represented a contingent right to receive one share of Corning Incorporated Common Stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Earned Restricted Stock Units awarded March 28, 2013 remained restricted until April 18, 2016, when they vested and converted into GLW common stock per terms of March 2013 Agreement approved by Compensation Committee.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Earned Restricted Stock Units awarded March 28, 2013 remained restricted until April 18, 2016, when they vested and converted into GLW common stock per terms of March 2013 Agreement approved by Compensation Committee.

Read SEC document
April 18, 2016 Filed Apr 19, 2016 20:13 UTC CORNING INC /NY GLW · Entity 2883 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 5,978 $20.92 $125,059.76
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-16-049469 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Ferrero Lisa · CIK 0001662721 · Senior Vice President & CAO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,963

Read SEC document
April 18, 2016 Filed Apr 19, 2016 20:13 UTC CORNING INC /NY GLW · Entity 2883 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 15,941 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-16-049469 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ferrero Lisa · CIK 0001662721 · Senior Vice President & CAO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,941

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represented a contingent right to receive one share of Corning Incorporated Common Stock.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2016 Filed Apr 1, 2016 20:12 UTC CORNING INC /NY GLW · Entity 2883 GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative 7,180 $0.00 Strike: $20.89 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-16-048131 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Ferrero Lisa · CIK 0001662721 · Senior Vice President & CAO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,180

Underlying: Common Stock · 7,180 shares

Expires 2026-03-31

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options will vest 100% at the end of three years from grant date.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2016 Filed Apr 1, 2016 20:12 UTC CORNING INC /NY GLW · Entity 2883 GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 14,361 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-16-048131 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Ferrero Lisa · CIK 0001662721 · Senior Vice President & CAO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,361

Underlying: Common Stock · 14,361 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Corning Incorporated Common Stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest 100% on April 15, 2019. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person within thirty (30) days after April 15, 2019. Events such as retirement, death, disability, and others specified in the agreement may result in vesting prior to April 15, 2019.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest 100% on April 15, 2019. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person within thirty (30) days after April 15, 2019. Events such as retirement, death, disability, and others specified in the agreement may result in vesting prior to April 15, 2019.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.