Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| GARTNER INCIT · Entity 465 | EVP, Business Sales | March 14, 2019 | March 18, 2019 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
GARTNER INC
Report date March 14, 2019 · Filed March 18, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 19,698 |
Reported balance
After 2019-03-14 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-03-14 · Sale · Disposed 8,259 · Balance 19,698 F1: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $144.00 to $144.58. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $144.00 to $144.58. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 12, 2017 Filed Feb 13, 2017 22:14 UTC | GARTNER INC IT · Entity 465 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,772 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-005516 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Christopher MR Thomas · CIK 0001575469 · SVP, Executive Programs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,596 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents shares acquired upon release of RSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2017 Filed Feb 13, 2017 22:14 UTC | GARTNER INC IT · Entity 465 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,504 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-005516 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Christopher MR Thomas · CIK 0001575469 · SVP, Executive Programs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,504 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,504 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents shares acquired upon release of RSUs. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSUs vest in substantially equal installments, commencing on 02/10/2015. Represents the 2017 installment. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These RSUs vest in substantially equal installments, commencing on 02/10/2015. Represents the 2017 installment. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2017 Filed Feb 13, 2017 22:14 UTC | GARTNER INC IT · Entity 465 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,313 | $101.02 | $132,639.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-005516 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Christopher MR Thomas · CIK 0001575469 · SVP, Executive Programs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,824 F5 · shares: Represents shares withheld from released RSUs for the payment of applicable income and payroll withholding taxes due on release. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2017 Filed Feb 13, 2017 22:14 UTC | GARTNER INC IT · Entity 465 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,504 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-005516 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Christopher MR Thomas · CIK 0001575469 · SVP, Executive Programs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,137 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents shares acquired upon release of RSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2017 Filed Feb 13, 2017 22:14 UTC | GARTNER INC IT · Entity 465 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,076 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-005516 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Christopher MR Thomas · CIK 0001575469 · SVP, Executive Programs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,152 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,076 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents shares acquired upon release of RSUs. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSUs vest in substantially equal installments, commencing on 02/09/2016. Represents the 2017 installment. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These RSUs vest in substantially equal installments, commencing on 02/09/2016. Represents the 2017 installment. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2017 Filed Feb 13, 2017 22:14 UTC | GARTNER INC IT · Entity 465 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,057 | $100.27 | $105,985.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-005516 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Christopher MR Thomas · CIK 0001575469 · SVP, Executive Programs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,633 F5 · shares: Represents shares withheld from released RSUs for the payment of applicable income and payroll withholding taxes due on release. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2017 Filed Feb 13, 2017 22:14 UTC | GARTNER INC IT · Entity 465 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,076 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-005516 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Christopher MR Thomas · CIK 0001575469 · SVP, Executive Programs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,690 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents shares acquired upon release of RSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2017 Filed Feb 9, 2017 22:20 UTC | GARTNER INC IT · Entity 465 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,541 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-004821 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Christopher MR Thomas · CIK 0001575469 · SVP, Executive Programs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,622 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,541 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · shares: Represents shares acquired upon release of RSUs. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSUs vest in four substantially equal installments, commencing on 02/08/2017. Represents 2017 installment. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These RSUs vest in four substantially equal installments, commencing on 02/08/2017. Represents 2017 installment. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2017 Filed Feb 9, 2017 22:20 UTC | GARTNER INC IT · Entity 465 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 14,163 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-004821 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Christopher MR Thomas · CIK 0001575469 · SVP, Executive Programs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,163 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,163 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These performance-based RSUs were awarded on February 8, 2016 and vest in four substantially equal annual installments, commencing on 2/8/2017, the date the performance metric was certified and the actual number of RSUs awarded was determined. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: These performance-based RSUs were awarded on February 8, 2016 and vest in four substantially equal annual installments, commencing on 2/8/2017, the date the performance metric was certified and the actual number of RSUs awarded was determined. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2017 Filed Feb 9, 2017 22:20 UTC | GARTNER INC IT · Entity 465 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,246 | $98.85 | $123,167.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-004821 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Christopher MR Thomas · CIK 0001575469 · SVP, Executive Programs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,614 F4 · shares: Represents shares withheld from released RSUs for the payment of applicable income and payroll withholding taxes due on release. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2017 Filed Feb 9, 2017 22:20 UTC | GARTNER INC IT · Entity 465 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,541 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-004821 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Christopher MR Thomas · CIK 0001575469 · SVP, Executive Programs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,860 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · shares: Represents shares acquired upon release of RSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2017 Filed Feb 8, 2017 22:28 UTC | GARTNER INC IT · Entity 465 | GrantStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 16,053 | $0.00 Strike: $99.07 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-004656 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Christopher MR Thomas · CIK 0001575469 · SVP, Executive Programs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,053 Underlying: Common Stock · 16,053 shares Expires 2024-02-06 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These SARs become exercisable in four substantially equal annual installments commencing on 2/6/2018. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.