Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC
Report date April 23, 2020 · Filed April 27, 2020
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2020-04-27. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 277,069 |
Reported balance
After 2020-04-23 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-04-23 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 355 · Balance 277,069 F1: These shares were acquired from the vest and release of an RSU grant previously issued to the Filer. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 · Expires 2020-04-26 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-04-23 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2020-04-23 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 355 · Balance 0 F2: 100% of the RSUs shall vest on the earlier of the one year anniversary of the date of grant or the next Annual Meeting of Stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as a director to the issuer. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirectby Trust | 298,523 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-04-23 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 298,523 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These shares were acquired from the vest and release of an RSU grant previously issued to the Filer.
F2: 100% of the RSUs shall vest on the earlier of the one year anniversary of the date of grant or the next Annual Meeting of Stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as a director to the issuer.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 23, 2010 Filed Jul 27, 2011 22:29 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | GiftCommon | 30,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-11-042658 · rrd318421.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12 SMITH LONNIE M · CIK 0001238937 · Director · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 327,336 F10 · kind: The reporting person contributed shares to a grantor retained annuity trust No. 6 ("GRAT No. 6"). The sole trustee of GRAT No. 6 is The Trust Company of Oxford. F2 · balance_after: Previous filings made by the reporting person included indirect shares contributed to grantor retained annuity trusts as directly owned shares. This filing correctly reports the number of shares directly owned by the reporting person. The total number of shares beneficially owned is as of the date of this filing and not as of the transaction date in Box 3. Read SEC document |
| August 23, 2010 Filed Nov 30, 2012 23:25 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | OtherCommon Stock | 30,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001035267-12-000054 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 26 SMITH LONNIE M · CIK 0001238937 · Director · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 126,098 F8 · balance_after: Shares were distributed by GRAT No. 6 to Lonnie Smith & Cheryl Smith, Community Property. Read SEC document |
| August 23, 2010 Filed Nov 30, 2012 23:25 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | OtherCommon Stock | 30,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001035267-12-000054 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12 SMITH LONNIE M · CIK 0001238937 · Director · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 285,583 F8 · balance_after: Shares were distributed by GRAT No. 6 to Lonnie Smith & Cheryl Smith, Community Property. Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2010 Filed Jul 27, 2010 23:50 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | SaleCommon Stock | 200 | $335.63 | $67,126.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001252986-10-000048 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 30 SMITH LONNIE M · CIK 0001238937 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 423,181 Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2010 Filed Jul 27, 2010 23:50 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | SaleCommon Stock | 500 | $335.00 | $167,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001252986-10-000048 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 29 SMITH LONNIE M · CIK 0001238937 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 423,381 Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2010 Filed Jul 27, 2010 23:50 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | SaleCommon Stock | 300 | $335.84 | $100,752.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001252986-10-000048 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 28 SMITH LONNIE M · CIK 0001238937 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 423,881 Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2010 Filed Jul 27, 2010 23:50 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | SaleCommon Stock | 10 | $336.65 | $3,366.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001252986-10-000048 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 27 SMITH LONNIE M · CIK 0001238937 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 424,181 Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2010 Filed Jul 27, 2010 23:50 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | SaleCommon Stock | 366 | $335.11 | $122,650.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001252986-10-000048 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 26 SMITH LONNIE M · CIK 0001238937 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 424,191 Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2010 Filed Jul 27, 2010 23:50 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | SaleCommon Stock | 200 | $335.64 | $67,128.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001252986-10-000048 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 25 SMITH LONNIE M · CIK 0001238937 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 424,557 Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2010 Filed Jul 27, 2010 23:50 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $335.61 | $33,561.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001252986-10-000048 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 24 SMITH LONNIE M · CIK 0001238937 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 424,757 Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2010 Filed Jul 27, 2010 23:50 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | SaleCommon Stock | 12 | $335.24 | $4,022.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001252986-10-000048 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 23 SMITH LONNIE M · CIK 0001238937 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 424,857 Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2010 Filed Jul 27, 2010 23:50 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | SaleCommon Stock | 22 | $335.16 | $7,373.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001252986-10-000048 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 22 SMITH LONNIE M · CIK 0001238937 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 424,869 Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2010 Filed Jul 27, 2010 23:50 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | SaleCommon Stock | 33 | $335.93 | $11,085.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001252986-10-000048 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 21 SMITH LONNIE M · CIK 0001238937 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 424,891 Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2010 Filed Jul 27, 2010 23:50 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | SaleCommon Stock | 34 | $335.72 | $11,414.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001252986-10-000048 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 20 SMITH LONNIE M · CIK 0001238937 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 424,924 Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2010 Filed Jul 27, 2010 23:50 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | SaleCommon Stock | 200 | $335.83 | $67,166.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001252986-10-000048 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 19 SMITH LONNIE M · CIK 0001238937 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 424,958 Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2010 Filed Jul 27, 2010 23:50 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | SaleCommon Stock | 5 | $336.70 | $1,683.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001252986-10-000048 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 18 SMITH LONNIE M · CIK 0001238937 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 425,158 Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2010 Filed Jul 27, 2010 23:50 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $335.12 | $33,512.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001252986-10-000048 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 17 SMITH LONNIE M · CIK 0001238937 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 425,163 Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2010 Filed Jul 27, 2010 23:50 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | SaleCommon Stock | 33 | $335.91 | $11,085.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001252986-10-000048 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 16 SMITH LONNIE M · CIK 0001238937 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 425,263 Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2010 Filed Jul 27, 2010 23:50 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | SaleCommon Stock | 5 | $336.91 | $1,684.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001252986-10-000048 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 15 SMITH LONNIE M · CIK 0001238937 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 425,296 Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2010 Filed Jul 27, 2010 23:50 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | SaleCommon Stock | 19 | $336.92 | $6,401.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001252986-10-000048 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 14 SMITH LONNIE M · CIK 0001238937 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 425,301 Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2010 Filed Jul 27, 2010 23:50 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | SaleCommon Stock | 5 | $336.97 | $1,684.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001252986-10-000048 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 13 SMITH LONNIE M · CIK 0001238937 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 425,320 Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2010 Filed Jul 27, 2010 23:50 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $337.46 | $33,746.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001252986-10-000048 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12 SMITH LONNIE M · CIK 0001238937 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 425,325 Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2010 Filed Jul 27, 2010 23:50 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | SaleCommon Stock | 5 | $336.93 | $1,684.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001252986-10-000048 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 SMITH LONNIE M · CIK 0001238937 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 425,425 Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2010 Filed Jul 27, 2010 23:50 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | SaleCommon Stock | 5 | $336.95 | $1,684.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001252986-10-000048 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 SMITH LONNIE M · CIK 0001238937 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 425,430 Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2010 Filed Jul 27, 2010 23:50 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | SaleCommon Stock | 5 | $336.94 | $1,684.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001252986-10-000048 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 SMITH LONNIE M · CIK 0001238937 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 425,435 Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2010 Filed Jul 27, 2010 23:50 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | SaleCommon Stock | 436 | $336.51 | $146,718.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001252986-10-000048 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 SMITH LONNIE M · CIK 0001238937 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 425,440 Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2010 Filed Jul 27, 2010 23:50 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | SaleCommon Stock | 200 | $337.65 | $67,530.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001252986-10-000048 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 SMITH LONNIE M · CIK 0001238937 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 425,876 Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2010 Filed Jul 27, 2010 23:50 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $337.48 | $33,748.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001252986-10-000048 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 SMITH LONNIE M · CIK 0001238937 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 426,076 Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2010 Filed Jul 27, 2010 23:50 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | SaleCommon Stock | 5 | $336.96 | $1,684.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001252986-10-000048 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 SMITH LONNIE M · CIK 0001238937 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 426,176 Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2010 Filed Jul 27, 2010 23:50 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $336.58 | $33,658.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001252986-10-000048 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 SMITH LONNIE M · CIK 0001238937 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 426,181 Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2010 Filed Jul 27, 2010 23:50 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | SaleCommon Stock | 300 | $336.52 | $100,956.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001252986-10-000048 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SMITH LONNIE M · CIK 0001238937 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 426,281 Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2010 Filed Jul 27, 2010 23:50 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $337.00 | $33,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001252986-10-000048 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SMITH LONNIE M · CIK 0001238937 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 426,581 Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2010 Filed Jul 27, 2010 23:50 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 15,000 | $18.50 | $277,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001252986-10-000048 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH LONNIE M · CIK 0001238937 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 426,681 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2010 Filed Jul 27, 2010 23:57 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $332.63 | $33,263.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001252986-10-000049 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 30 SMITH LONNIE M · CIK 0001238937 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 414,792 Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2010 Filed Jul 27, 2010 23:57 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $332.65 | $33,265.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001252986-10-000049 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 29 SMITH LONNIE M · CIK 0001238937 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 414,892 Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2010 Filed Jul 27, 2010 23:57 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | SaleCommon Stock | 230 | $332.75 | $76,532.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001252986-10-000049 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 28 SMITH LONNIE M · CIK 0001238937 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 414,992 Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2010 Filed Jul 27, 2010 23:57 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | SaleCommon Stock | 244 | $332.78 | $81,198.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001252986-10-000049 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 27 SMITH LONNIE M · CIK 0001238937 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 415,222 Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2010 Filed Jul 27, 2010 23:57 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $332.98 | $33,298.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001252986-10-000049 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 26 SMITH LONNIE M · CIK 0001238937 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 415,466 Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2010 Filed Jul 27, 2010 23:57 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | SaleCommon Stock | 6 | $332.93 | $1,997.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001252986-10-000049 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 25 SMITH LONNIE M · CIK 0001238937 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 415,566 Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2010 Filed Jul 27, 2010 23:57 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $333.37 | $33,337.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001252986-10-000049 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 24 SMITH LONNIE M · CIK 0001238937 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 415,572 Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2010 Filed Jul 27, 2010 23:57 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | SaleCommon Stock | 500 | $332.69 | $166,345.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001252986-10-000049 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 23 SMITH LONNIE M · CIK 0001238937 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 415,672 Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2010 Filed Jul 27, 2010 23:57 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | SaleCommon Stock | 811 | $332.79 | $269,892.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001252986-10-000049 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 22 SMITH LONNIE M · CIK 0001238937 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 416,172 Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2010 Filed Jul 27, 2010 23:57 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | SaleCommon Stock | 34 | $332.61 | $11,308.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001252986-10-000049 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 21 SMITH LONNIE M · CIK 0001238937 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 416,983 Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2010 Filed Jul 27, 2010 23:57 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,103 | $332.60 | $699,457.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001252986-10-000049 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 20 SMITH LONNIE M · CIK 0001238937 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 417,017 Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2010 Filed Jul 27, 2010 23:57 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | SaleCommon Stock | 274 | $332.62 | $91,137.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001252986-10-000049 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 19 SMITH LONNIE M · CIK 0001238937 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 419,120 Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2010 Filed Jul 27, 2010 23:57 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $333.26 | $33,326.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001252986-10-000049 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 18 SMITH LONNIE M · CIK 0001238937 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 419,394 Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2010 Filed Jul 27, 2010 23:57 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | SaleCommon Stock | 200 | $333.11 | $66,622.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001252986-10-000049 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 17 SMITH LONNIE M · CIK 0001238937 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 419,494 Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2010 Filed Jul 27, 2010 23:57 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | SaleCommon Stock | 11 | $332.81 | $3,660.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001252986-10-000049 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 16 SMITH LONNIE M · CIK 0001238937 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 419,694 Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2010 Filed Jul 27, 2010 23:57 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | SaleCommon Stock | 154 | $333.00 | $51,282.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001252986-10-000049 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 15 SMITH LONNIE M · CIK 0001238937 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 419,705 Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2010 Filed Jul 27, 2010 23:57 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | SaleCommon Stock | 406 | $332.97 | $135,185.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001252986-10-000049 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 14 SMITH LONNIE M · CIK 0001238937 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 419,859 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.