Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Affirm Holdings, Inc.AFRM · Entity 1572 | Director · President | September 16, 2026 | September 18, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Affirm Holdings, Inc.
Report date September 16, 2026 · Filed September 18, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 67,006 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-16 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-09-16 · Grant · Acquired 67,006 · Balance 67,006 F2: Each Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. F3: RSUs vest in equal quarterly installments for a period of three years beginning December 1, 2026, the vesting commencement date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer as of each vesting date. |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 230,477 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-09-16 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 230,477 |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectMichalek 2007 Trust dated March 21, 2007 | 868,114 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-09-16 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 868,114 F1: The shares are held by the Michalek 2007 Family Trust dated March 21, 2007. The Reporting Person and his spouse are trustees of the trust. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The shares are held by the Michalek 2007 Family Trust dated March 21, 2007. The Reporting Person and his spouse are trustees of the trust.
F2: Each Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.
F3: RSUs vest in equal quarterly installments for a period of three years beginning December 1, 2026, the vesting commencement date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer as of each vesting date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 01, 2022 Filed Nov 3, 2022 22:06 UTC | Affirm Holdings, Inc. AFRM · Entity 1572 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 2,336 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-22-028292 · wf-form4_166751319351625.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Michalek Libor · CIK 0001832810 · Director · President, Tech., Risk & Ops 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,306 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2022 Filed Oct 4, 2022 22:05 UTC | Affirm Holdings, Inc. AFRM · Entity 1572 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,335 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-22-025993 · wf-form4_166492111462424.xml · derivative · entry 5 Michalek Libor · CIK 0001832810 · Director · President, Tech., Risk & Ops 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 109,772 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 2,335 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest in 48 equal monthly installments beginning October 1, 2022, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service with the Issuer as of each vesting date. This grant has no expiration date. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest in 48 equal monthly installments beginning October 1, 2022, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service with the Issuer as of each vesting date. This grant has no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2022 Filed Oct 4, 2022 22:05 UTC | Affirm Holdings, Inc. AFRM · Entity 1572 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,633 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-22-025993 · wf-form4_166492111462424.xml · derivative · entry 4 Michalek Libor · CIK 0001832810 · Director · President, Tech., Risk & Ops 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 84,490 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 5,633 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest over four and one-half years, commencing as of January 1, 2021, the vesting commencement date. The first 5% of the shares vest on the six-month anniversary of the vesting commencement date, and the remainder of the shares vest in quarterly installments over the remaining four years, in annual aggregate amounts equal to 15%, 20%, 30% and 30%, respectively, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer as of each vesting date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest over four and one-half years, commencing as of January 1, 2021, the vesting commencement date. The first 5% of the shares vest on the six-month anniversary of the vesting commencement date, and the remainder of the shares vest in quarterly installments over the remaining four years, in annual aggregate amounts equal to 15%, 20%, 30% and 30%, respectively, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer as of each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2022 Filed Oct 4, 2022 22:05 UTC | Affirm Holdings, Inc. AFRM · Entity 1572 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 3,951 | $18.76 | $74,120.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-22-025993 · wf-form4_166492111462424.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Michalek Libor · CIK 0001832810 · Director · President, Tech., Risk & Ops 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,970 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares of the Issuer's Common Stock withheld to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax obligation in connection with the settlement of shares of Common Stock underlying the Reporting Person's restricted stock units that vested on October 1, 2022. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2022 Filed Oct 4, 2022 22:05 UTC | Affirm Holdings, Inc. AFRM · Entity 1572 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 7,968 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-22-025993 · wf-form4_166492111462424.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Michalek Libor · CIK 0001832810 · Director · President, Tech., Risk & Ops 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,921 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 16, 2022 Filed Sep 21, 2022 00:31 UTC | Affirm Holdings, Inc. AFRM · Entity 1572 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 204,750 | $0.00 Strike: $22.30 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-22-025273 · wf-form4_166372025872405.xml · derivative · entry 4 Michalek Libor · CIK 0001832810 · Director · President, Tech., Risk & Ops 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 204,750 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 204,750 shares Expires 2032-09-16 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options vest in 48 equal monthly installments beginning October 1, 2022, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service with the Issuer as of each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| September 16, 2022 Filed Sep 21, 2022 00:31 UTC | Affirm Holdings, Inc. AFRM · Entity 1572 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 112,107 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-22-025273 · wf-form4_166372025872405.xml · derivative · entry 3 Michalek Libor · CIK 0001832810 · Director · President, Tech., Risk & Ops 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,107 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 112,107 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest in 48 equal monthly installments beginning October 1, 2022, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service with the Issuer as of each vesting date. This grant has no expiration date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest in 48 equal monthly installments beginning October 1, 2022, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service with the Issuer as of each vesting date. This grant has no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2022 Filed Jul 6, 2022 22:44 UTC | Affirm Holdings, Inc. AFRM · Entity 1572 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,224 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-22-018656 · wf-form4_165714742396166.xml · derivative · entry 4 Michalek Libor · CIK 0001832810 · Director · President, Tech., Risk & Ops 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,123 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 4,224 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock unit grant vests over four and one-half years, commencing as of January 1, 2021, the vesting commencement date. The first 5% of the shares vest on the six-month anniversary of the vesting commencement date, and the remainder of the shares vest in quarterly installments over the remaining four years, in annual aggregate amounts equal to 15%, 20%, 30% and 30%, respectively, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer as of each vesting date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock unit grant vests over four and one-half years, commencing as of January 1, 2021, the vesting commencement date. The first 5% of the shares vest on the six-month anniversary of the vesting commencement date, and the remainder of the shares vest in quarterly installments over the remaining four years, in annual aggregate amounts equal to 15%, 20%, 30% and 30%, respectively, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer as of each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2022 Filed Jul 6, 2022 22:44 UTC | Affirm Holdings, Inc. AFRM · Entity 1572 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 1,461 | $17.19 | $25,114.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-22-018656 · wf-form4_165714742396166.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Michalek Libor · CIK 0001832810 · Director · President, Tech., Risk & Ops 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 86,953 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares of the Issuer's Common Stock withheld to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax obligation in connection with the settlement of shares of Common Stock underlying the Reporting Person's restricted stock units that vested on July 1, 2022. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2022 Filed Jul 6, 2022 22:44 UTC | Affirm Holdings, Inc. AFRM · Entity 1572 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 4,224 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-22-018656 · wf-form4_165714742396166.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Michalek Libor · CIK 0001832810 · Director · President, Tech., Risk & Ops 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,414 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2022 Filed Jun 10, 2022 22:03 UTC | Affirm Holdings, Inc. AFRM · Entity 1572 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 536,746 | $0.00 Strike: $23.33 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-22-016884 · wf-form4_165489859988024.xml · derivative · entry 2 Michalek Libor · CIK 0001832810 · Director · President, Tech., Risk & Ops 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 536,746 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 536,746 shares Expires 2032-06-08 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options vest in 24 equal monthly installments beginning August 1, 2022, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service with the Issuer as of each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| April 14, 2022 Filed Jun 10, 2022 22:03 UTC | Affirm Holdings, Inc. AFRM · Entity 1572 | GiftClass A Common Stock | 2,250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-22-016884 · wf-form4_165489859988024.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Michalek Libor · CIK 0001832810 · Director · President, Tech., Risk & Ops 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Michalek 2007 Trust dated March 21, 2007 Disclosed balance after: 875,504 F1 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by the Michalek 2007 Family Trust dated March 21, 2007. The Reporting Person and his spouse are trustees of the trust. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2022 Filed Apr 5, 2022 21:03 UTC | Affirm Holdings, Inc. AFRM · Entity 1572 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,225 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-22-008412 · wf-form4_164919258912184.xml · derivative · entry 4 Michalek Libor · CIK 0001832810 · Director · President, Tech., Risk & Ops 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,347 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 4,225 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock unit grant vests over four and one-half years, commencing as of January 1, 2021, the vesting commencement date. The first 5% of the shares vest on the six-month anniversary of the vesting commencement date, and the remainder of the shares vest in quarterly installments over the remaining four years, in annual aggregate amounts equal to 15%, 20%, 30% and 30%, respectively, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer as of each vesting date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock unit grant vests over four and one-half years, commencing as of January 1, 2021, the vesting commencement date. The first 5% of the shares vest on the six-month anniversary of the vesting commencement date, and the remainder of the shares vest in quarterly installments over the remaining four years, in annual aggregate amounts equal to 15%, 20%, 30% and 30%, respectively, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer as of each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2022 Filed Apr 5, 2022 21:03 UTC | Affirm Holdings, Inc. AFRM · Entity 1572 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 1,462 | $46.61 | $68,143.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-22-008412 · wf-form4_164919258912184.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Michalek Libor · CIK 0001832810 · Director · President, Tech., Risk & Ops 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 84,190 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares of the Issuer's Common Stock withheld to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax obligation in connection with the settlement of shares of Common Stock underlying the Reporting Person's restricted stock units that vested on April 1, 2022. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2022 Filed Apr 5, 2022 21:03 UTC | Affirm Holdings, Inc. AFRM · Entity 1572 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 4,225 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-22-008412 · wf-form4_164919258912184.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Michalek Libor · CIK 0001832810 · Director · President, Tech., Risk & Ops 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,652 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2022 Filed Jan 4, 2022 23:00 UTC | Affirm Holdings, Inc. AFRM · Entity 1572 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,224 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-22-000234 · wf-form4_164133723151586.xml · derivative · entry 5 Michalek Libor · CIK 0001832810 · Director · President, Tech., Risk & Ops 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 98,572 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 4,224 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock unit grant vests over four and one-half years, commencing as of January 1, 2021, the vesting commencement date. The first 5% of the shares vest on the six-month anniversary of the vesting commencement date, and the remainder of the shares vest in quarterly installments over the remaining four years, in annual aggregate amounts equal to 15%, 20%, 30% and 30%, respectively, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer as of each vesting date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock unit grant vests over four and one-half years, commencing as of January 1, 2021, the vesting commencement date. The first 5% of the shares vest on the six-month anniversary of the vesting commencement date, and the remainder of the shares vest in quarterly installments over the remaining four years, in annual aggregate amounts equal to 15%, 20%, 30% and 30%, respectively, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer as of each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2022 Filed Jan 4, 2022 23:00 UTC | Affirm Holdings, Inc. AFRM · Entity 1572 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 1,550 | $100.56 | $155,868.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-22-000234 · wf-form4_164133723151586.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Michalek Libor · CIK 0001832810 · Director · President, Tech., Risk & Ops 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,427 F2 · shares: Represents the number of shares of the Issuer's Common Stock withheld to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax obligation in connection with the settlement of shares of Common Stock underlying the Reporting Person's restricted stock units that vested on January 1, 2022. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2022 Filed Jan 4, 2022 23:00 UTC | Affirm Holdings, Inc. AFRM · Entity 1572 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 4,224 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-22-000234 · wf-form4_164133723151586.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Michalek Libor · CIK 0001832810 · Director · President, Tech., Risk & Ops 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 82,977 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2021 Filed Jan 4, 2022 23:00 UTC | Affirm Holdings, Inc. AFRM · Entity 1572 | GiftClass A Common Stock | 300 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-22-000234 · wf-form4_164133723151586.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Michalek Libor · CIK 0001832810 · Director · President, Tech., Risk & Ops 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,753 Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2021 Filed Nov 3, 2021 22:02 UTC | Affirm Holdings, Inc. AFRM · Entity 1572 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 200,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.04 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-21-021555 · wf-form4_163597694586761.xml · derivative · entry 16 Michalek Libor · CIK 0001832810 · Director · President, Tech., Risk & Ops 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 200,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 200,000 shares Expires 2027-11-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F13 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock option vests monthly at the rate of 1/48 of the shares of Class A Common Stock underlying the stock option following October 9, 2017, the vesting commencement date, subject to continued service with the Issuer. The Reporting Person can elect to exercise the stock option at any time, provided that the shares acquired upon exercise remain subject to the applicable vesting schedule. Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2021 Filed Nov 3, 2021 22:02 UTC | Affirm Holdings, Inc. AFRM · Entity 1572 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 200,000 | $2.04 | $408,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-21-021555 · wf-form4_163597694586761.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Michalek Libor · CIK 0001832810 · Director · President, Tech., Risk & Ops 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 313,744 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2021 Filed Nov 3, 2021 22:02 UTC | Affirm Holdings, Inc. AFRM · Entity 1572 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 34,691 | $0.00 Strike: $1.30 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-21-021555 · wf-form4_163597694586761.xml · derivative · entry 15 Michalek Libor · CIK 0001832810 · Director · President, Tech., Risk & Ops 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 34,691 shares Expires 2025-05-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2021 Filed Nov 3, 2021 22:02 UTC | Affirm Holdings, Inc. AFRM · Entity 1572 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 1,650 | $162.91 | $268,797.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-21-021555 · wf-form4_163597694586761.xml · nonDerivative · entry 14 Michalek Libor · CIK 0001832810 · Director · President, Tech., Risk & Ops 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 79,053 F2 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on September 14, 2021. F12 · price: Represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold from $162.85 to $163.01 per share. The Reporting Person will provide, upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2021 Filed Nov 3, 2021 22:02 UTC | Affirm Holdings, Inc. AFRM · Entity 1572 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 100 | $160.60 | $16,060.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-21-021555 · wf-form4_163597694586761.xml · nonDerivative · entry 13 Michalek Libor · CIK 0001832810 · Director · President, Tech., Risk & Ops 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,703 F2 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on September 14, 2021. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2021 Filed Nov 3, 2021 22:02 UTC | Affirm Holdings, Inc. AFRM · Entity 1572 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 7,900 | $159.54 | $1,260,358.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-21-021555 · wf-form4_163597694586761.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12 Michalek Libor · CIK 0001832810 · Director · President, Tech., Risk & Ops 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,803 F2 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on September 14, 2021. F11 · price: Represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold from $159.31 to $159.94 per share. The Reporting Person will provide, upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2021 Filed Nov 3, 2021 22:02 UTC | Affirm Holdings, Inc. AFRM · Entity 1572 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 3,563 | $158.88 | $566,089.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-21-021555 · wf-form4_163597694586761.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 Michalek Libor · CIK 0001832810 · Director · President, Tech., Risk & Ops 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,703 F2 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on September 14, 2021. F10 · price: Represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold from $158.29 to $159.26 per share. The Reporting Person will provide, upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2021 Filed Nov 3, 2021 22:02 UTC | Affirm Holdings, Inc. AFRM · Entity 1572 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 1,710 | $157.36 | $269,084.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-21-021555 · wf-form4_163597694586761.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 Michalek Libor · CIK 0001832810 · Director · President, Tech., Risk & Ops 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,266 F2 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on September 14, 2021. F9 · price: Represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold from $157.01 to $157.84 per share. The Reporting Person will provide, upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2021 Filed Nov 3, 2021 22:02 UTC | Affirm Holdings, Inc. AFRM · Entity 1572 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 4,900 | $156.53 | $767,004.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-21-021555 · wf-form4_163597694586761.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 Michalek Libor · CIK 0001832810 · Director · President, Tech., Risk & Ops 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,976 F2 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on September 14, 2021. F8 · price: Represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold from $156.00 to $156.99 per share. The Reporting Person will provide, upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2021 Filed Nov 3, 2021 22:02 UTC | Affirm Holdings, Inc. AFRM · Entity 1572 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 27,950 | $155.03 | $4,333,194.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-21-021555 · wf-form4_163597694586761.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Michalek Libor · CIK 0001832810 · Director · President, Tech., Risk & Ops 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 98,876 F2 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on September 14, 2021. F7 · price: Represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold from $154.83 to $155.81 per share. The Reporting Person will provide, upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2021 Filed Nov 3, 2021 22:02 UTC | Affirm Holdings, Inc. AFRM · Entity 1572 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 71,734 | $154.17 | $11,058,929.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-21-021555 · wf-form4_163597694586761.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Michalek Libor · CIK 0001832810 · Director · President, Tech., Risk & Ops 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 126,826 F2 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on September 14, 2021. F6 · price: Represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold from $153.83 to $154.82 per share. The Reporting Person will provide, upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2021 Filed Nov 3, 2021 22:02 UTC | Affirm Holdings, Inc. AFRM · Entity 1572 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 63,455 | $153.35 | $9,731,014.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-21-021555 · wf-form4_163597694586761.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Michalek Libor · CIK 0001832810 · Director · President, Tech., Risk & Ops 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 198,560 F2 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on September 14, 2021. F5 · price: Represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold from $152.83 to $153.82 per share. The Reporting Person will provide, upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2021 Filed Nov 3, 2021 22:02 UTC | Affirm Holdings, Inc. AFRM · Entity 1572 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 40,400 | $152.27 | $6,151,857.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-21-021555 · wf-form4_163597694586761.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Michalek Libor · CIK 0001832810 · Director · President, Tech., Risk & Ops 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 262,015 F2 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on September 14, 2021. F4 · price: Represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold from $151.83 to $152.82 per share. The Reporting Person will provide, upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2021 Filed Nov 3, 2021 22:02 UTC | Affirm Holdings, Inc. AFRM · Entity 1572 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 11,329 | $151.53 | $1,716,641.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-21-021555 · wf-form4_163597694586761.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Michalek Libor · CIK 0001832810 · Director · President, Tech., Risk & Ops 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 302,415 F2 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on September 14, 2021. F3 · price: Represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold from $150.83 to $151.82 per share. The Reporting Person will provide, upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2021 Filed Nov 3, 2021 22:02 UTC | Affirm Holdings, Inc. AFRM · Entity 1572 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 34,691 | $1.30 | $45,098.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-21-021555 · wf-form4_163597694586761.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Michalek Libor · CIK 0001832810 · Director · President, Tech., Risk & Ops 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 113,744 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 14, 2021 Filed Nov 3, 2021 22:02 UTC | Affirm Holdings, Inc. AFRM · Entity 1572 | GiftClass A Common Stock | 350 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-21-021555 · wf-form4_163597694586761.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Michalek Libor · CIK 0001832810 · Director · President, Tech., Risk & Ops 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Michalek 2007 Trust dated March 21, 2007 Disclosed balance after: 877,754 F1 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by the Michalek 2007 Family Trust dated March 21, 2007. The Reporting Person and his spouse are trustees of the trust. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2021 Filed Oct 5, 2021 23:17 UTC | Affirm Holdings, Inc. AFRM · Entity 1572 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,225 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-21-019734 · wf-form4_163347584648360.xml · derivative · entry 4 Michalek Libor · CIK 0001832810 · Director · President, Tech., Risk & Ops 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,796 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 4,225 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit (RSUs) represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: RSUs vests over four and one-half years, commencing as of January 1, 2021, the vesting commencement date. The first 5% of the shares vest on the six-month anniversary of the vesting commencement date, and the remainder of the shares vest in quarterly installments over the remaining four years, in annual aggregate amounts equal to 15%, 20%, 30% and 30%, respectively, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer as of each vesting date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: RSUs vests over four and one-half years, commencing as of January 1, 2021, the vesting commencement date. The first 5% of the shares vest on the six-month anniversary of the vesting commencement date, and the remainder of the shares vest in quarterly installments over the remaining four years, in annual aggregate amounts equal to 15%, 20%, 30% and 30%, respectively, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer as of each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2021 Filed Oct 5, 2021 23:17 UTC | Affirm Holdings, Inc. AFRM · Entity 1572 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 2,095 | $117.85 | $246,895.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-21-019734 · wf-form4_163347584648360.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Michalek Libor · CIK 0001832810 · Director · President, Tech., Risk & Ops 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 79,053 F2 · shares: Represents the number of shares of the Issuer's Common Stock withheld to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax obligation in connection with the settlement of shares of Common Stock underlying the Reporting Person's RSUs that vested on October 1, 2021. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2021 Filed Oct 5, 2021 23:17 UTC | Affirm Holdings, Inc. AFRM · Entity 1572 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 4,225 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-21-019734 · wf-form4_163347584648360.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Michalek Libor · CIK 0001832810 · Director · President, Tech., Risk & Ops 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,148 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit (RSUs) represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2021 Filed Jul 28, 2021 21:26 UTC | Affirm Holdings, Inc. AFRM · Entity 1572 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 76,923 | $0.00 Strike: $1.30 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001820953-21-000078 · wf-form4_162750757525973.xml · derivative · entry 3 Michalek Libor · CIK 0001832810 · Director · President, Tech., Risk & Ops 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 76,923 shares Expires 2025-05-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2021 Filed Jul 28, 2021 21:26 UTC | Affirm Holdings, Inc. AFRM · Entity 1572 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 76,923 | $1.30 | $99,999.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001820953-21-000078 · wf-form4_162750757525973.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Michalek Libor · CIK 0001832810 · Director · President, Tech., Risk & Ops 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,923 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2021 Filed Jul 7, 2021 01:19 UTC | Affirm Holdings, Inc. AFRM · Entity 1572 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,632 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001820953-21-000073 · wf-form4_162562076923272.xml · derivative · entry 3 Michalek Libor · CIK 0001832810 · Director · President, Tech., Risk & Ops 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 107,021 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 5,632 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock unit grant vests over four and one-half years, commencing as of January 1, 2021, the vesting commencement date. The first 5% of the shares vest on the six-month anniversary of the vesting commencement date, and the remainder of the shares vest in quarterly installments over the remaining four years, in annual aggregate amounts equal to 15%, 20%, 30% and 30%, respectively, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer as of each vesting date. This grant has no expiration date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock unit grant vests over four and one-half years, commencing as of January 1, 2021, the vesting commencement date. The first 5% of the shares vest on the six-month anniversary of the vesting commencement date, and the remainder of the shares vest in quarterly installments over the remaining four years, in annual aggregate amounts equal to 15%, 20%, 30% and 30%, respectively, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer as of each vesting date. This grant has no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2021 Filed Jul 7, 2021 01:19 UTC | Affirm Holdings, Inc. AFRM · Entity 1572 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 2,793 | $68.37 | $190,957.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001820953-21-000073 · wf-form4_162562076923272.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Michalek Libor · CIK 0001832810 · Director · President, Tech., Risk & Ops 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 878,104 F2 · shares: Represents the number of shares of the Issuer's Common Stock withheld to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax obligation in connection with the settlement of shares of Common Stock underlying the Reporting Person's restricted stock units that vested on July 1, 2021. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2021 Filed Jul 7, 2021 01:19 UTC | Affirm Holdings, Inc. AFRM · Entity 1572 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 5,632 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001820953-21-000073 · wf-form4_162562076923272.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Michalek Libor · CIK 0001832810 · Director · President, Tech., Risk & Ops 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 880,897 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2021 Filed Mar 6, 2021 02:13 UTC | Affirm Holdings, Inc. AFRM · Entity 1572 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 263,386 | $0.00 Strike: $1.30 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001820953-21-000022 · wf-form4_161499681202209.xml · derivative · entry 4 Michalek Libor · CIK 0001832810 · President, Technology 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,691 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 263,386 shares Expires 2025-05-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2021 Filed Mar 6, 2021 02:13 UTC | Affirm Holdings, Inc. AFRM · Entity 1572 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 56,595 | $91.29 | $5,166,761.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001820953-21-000022 · wf-form4_161499681202209.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Michalek Libor · CIK 0001832810 · President, Technology 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 875,265 F2 · price: Represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold from $91.07 to $91.57 per share. The Reporting Person will provide, upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2021 Filed Mar 6, 2021 02:13 UTC | Affirm Holdings, Inc. AFRM · Entity 1572 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 206,791 | $89.50 | $18,507,959.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001820953-21-000022 · wf-form4_161499681202209.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Michalek Libor · CIK 0001832810 · President, Technology 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 931,860 F1 · price: Represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold from $89.09 to $90.05 per share. The Reporting Person will provide, upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2021 Filed Mar 6, 2021 02:13 UTC | Affirm Holdings, Inc. AFRM · Entity 1572 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 263,386 | $1.30 | $342,401.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001820953-21-000022 · wf-form4_161499681202209.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Michalek Libor · CIK 0001832810 · President, Technology 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,138,651 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.