Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ALTRIA GROUP, INC.MO · Entity 188 | Director | May 20, 2021 | May 24, 2021 |
| Chemours CoCC · Entity 4420 | Director · President and CEO | June 09, 2023 | June 12, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ALTRIA GROUP, INC.
Report date May 20, 2021 · Filed May 24, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 22,604 |
Reported balance
After 2021-05-20 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-05-20 · Grant · Acquired 3,517 · Balance 22,604 F1: Deferred stock awarded under the 2015 Stock Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. F2: Includes 16,582 deferred shares held under the Stock Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors, including an increase of 1,007 shares acquired through the reinvestment of dividends and one share as a result of the accumulation of fractional shares since May 14, 2020, the date of the last reportable transaction. |
| Phantom Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 2,685 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-05-20 · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 2,685 F3: Phantom stock units convert to the cash value of the issuer's common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F4: The participant will receive distributions of phantom stock units in cash either prior to or following termination of service as a member of the issuer's board of directors, as elected by the participant. F5: Share equivalents held in the Deferred Fee Plan for Non-Employee Directors. This total includes 207 share equivalents acquired through the reinvestment of dividends since May 14, 2020, the date of the last reportable transaction. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Deferred stock awarded under the 2015 Stock Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.
F2: Includes 16,582 deferred shares held under the Stock Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors, including an increase of 1,007 shares acquired through the reinvestment of dividends and one share as a result of the accumulation of fractional shares since May 14, 2020, the date of the last reportable transaction.
F3: Phantom stock units convert to the cash value of the issuer's common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.
F4: The participant will receive distributions of phantom stock units in cash either prior to or following termination of service as a member of the issuer's board of directors, as elected by the participant.
F5: Share equivalents held in the Deferred Fee Plan for Non-Employee Directors. This total includes 207 share equivalents acquired through the reinvestment of dividends since May 14, 2020, the date of the last reportable transaction.
Chemours Co
Report date June 09, 2023 · Filed June 12, 2023 · Amendment
Amendment: balances below belong to this corrected disclosure, not necessarily a complete replacement of earlier positions.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 266,954.5706 |
Reported balance
After 2023-06-09 transaction · row 1
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-06-09 · Purchase · Acquired 7,661 · Balance 266,954.5706 F1: The original Form 4, filed on June 12, 2023, is amended by this Form 4 amendment solely to correct the price of reported stock purchased. F2: Includes directly owned shares, restricted stock units and dividend equivalent units. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectReporting person's children | 2,480 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2023-06-09 · row 2
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 2,480 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy GRAT | 32,155 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2023-06-09 · row 3
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 32,155 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The original Form 4, filed on June 12, 2023, is amended by this Form 4 amendment solely to correct the price of reported stock purchased.
F2: Includes directly owned shares, restricted stock units and dividend equivalent units.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 09, 2023 Filed Jun 12, 2023 10:45 UTC Amendment | Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 7,661 | $32.63 | $249,977.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-036162 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Newman Mark · CIK 0001524597 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 266,954.5706 F1 · price: The original Form 4, filed on June 12, 2023, is amended by this Form 4 amendment solely to correct the price of reported stock purchased. F2 · balance_after: Includes directly owned shares, restricted stock units and dividend equivalent units. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2023 Filed Jun 12, 2023 09:21 UTC | Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 7,661 | $34.63 | $265,299.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-036159 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Newman Mark · CIK 0001524597 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 266,954.5706 F1 · balance_after: Includes directly owned shares, restricted stock units and dividend equivalent units. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 21:09 UTC | Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 | GrantPerformance Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 96,277 | $0.00 Strike: $38.32 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-016099 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Newman Mark · CIK 0001524597 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 96,277 Underlying: Common Stock · 96,277 shares Expires 2033-03-01 F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents a 10 percent premium above the closing price of the Company common stock on the date of grant F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These options are scheduled to vest in three equal annual installments beginning on March 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 21:09 UTC | Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 97,656 | $0.00 Strike: $34.84 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-016099 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Newman Mark · CIK 0001524597 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 97,656 Underlying: Common Stock · 97,656 shares Expires 2033-03-01 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These options are scheduled to vest in three equal annual installments beginning on March 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 21:09 UTC | Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 | GrantCommon Stock | 43,053 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-016099 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Newman Mark · CIK 0001524597 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 259,171.8979 F3 · shares: Shares automatically withheld to satisfy tax obligations on vesting restricted stock units. Transaction is exempt from Section 16(b) pursuant to Rule 16b-3. No shares were sold. F2 · balance_after: Includes directly owned shares, restricted stock units and dividend equivalent units. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 21:09 UTC | Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,248 | $34.84 | $182,840.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-016099 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Newman Mark · CIK 0001524597 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 216,118.8979 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) award scheduled to vest in three equal annual installments beginning on March 1, 2024. F2 · balance_after: Includes directly owned shares, restricted stock units and dividend equivalent units. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 10, 2023 13:56 UTC Amendment | Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 | GrantPerformance Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 100,200 | $0.00 Strike: $38.32 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-017763 · doc4a.xml · derivative · entry 1 Newman Mark · CIK 0001524597 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,200 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,200 shares Expires 2023-03-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents a 10 percent premium above the closing price of the Company common stock on the date of grant F2 · shares: The original Form 4, filed on March 3, 2023, is amended by this Form 4 amendment solely to revise the number of performance stock options received by the reporting person. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These options are scheduled to vest in three equal annual installments beginning on March 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2023 Filed Feb 14, 2023 14:33 UTC | Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 70,974 | $34.35 | $2,437,956.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-009058 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Newman Mark · CIK 0001524597 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 221,250.8407 F3 · shares: Shares automatically withheld to satisfy tax obligations on vesting PSUs. Transaction is exempt from Section 16(b) pursuant to Rule 16b-3. No shares were sold. F2 · balance_after: Includes directly owned shares, restricted stock units and dividend equivalent units. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2023 Filed Feb 14, 2023 14:33 UTC | Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 | GrantCommon Stock | 147,540 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-009058 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Newman Mark · CIK 0001524597 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 292,224.8407 F1 · shares: Vesting of performance share units (PSUs) F2 · balance_after: Includes directly owned shares, restricted stock units and dividend equivalent units. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2022 Filed May 6, 2022 19:52 UTC | Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 197,161 | $0.00 Strike: $16.04 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001627223-22-000037 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 4 Newman Mark · CIK 0001524597 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 197,161 shares Expires 2025-07-05 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options granted in accordance with the Employee Matters Agreement dated as of June 26, 2015 between the Issuer and E. I. du Pont de Nemours and Company ("DuPont") to replace 2015 performance share awards of DuPont held by the Reporting Person immediately before the legal and structural separation of Issuer from DuPont. The vesting date of the stock options is the date the 2015 DuPont performance share awards would have vested. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2022 Filed May 6, 2022 19:52 UTC | Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 | SaleCommon Stock | 197,161 | $40.22 | $7,929,815.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001627223-22-000037 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Newman Mark · CIK 0001524597 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 176,347.0346 F2 · price: Shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $40.00 to $40.50. F1 · balance_after: Includes directly owned shares, restricted stock units and dividend equivalent units. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2022 Filed May 6, 2022 19:52 UTC | Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 197,161 | $16.04 | $3,162,462.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001627223-22-000037 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Newman Mark · CIK 0001524597 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 373,508.0346 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes directly owned shares, restricted stock units and dividend equivalent units. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 09:56 UTC | Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 206,268 | $0.00 Strike: $25.98 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001627223-22-000017 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 4 Newman Mark · CIK 0001524597 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 206,268 Underlying: Common Stock · 206,268 shares Expires 2032-03-01 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These options are scheduled to vest in three equal annual installments beginning on March 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 09:56 UTC | Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 | GrantCommon Stock | 19,630 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001627223-22-000017 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Newman Mark · CIK 0001524597 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 176,253.057 F3 · shares: Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) award scheduled to vest in three equal annual installments beginning on March 1, 2023. F2 · balance_after: Includes directly owned shares, restricted stock units and dividend equivalent units. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 09:56 UTC | Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,253 | $25.98 | $32,552.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001627223-22-000017 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Newman Mark · CIK 0001524597 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 156,623.0572 F1 · shares: Shares automatically withheld to satisfy tax obligations on vesting restricted stock units. Transaction is exempt from Section 16(b) pursuant to Rule 16b-3. No shares were sold. F2 · balance_after: Includes directly owned shares, restricted stock units and dividend equivalent units. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2022 17:30 UTC | Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,133 | $30.00 | $213,990.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001627223-22-000005 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Newman Mark · CIK 0001524597 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 157,877.7093 F3 · shares: Shares automatically withheld to satisfy tax obligations on vesting PSUs. Transaction is exempt from Section 16(b) pursuant to Rule 16b-3. No shares were sold. F2 · balance_after: Includes directly owned shares, restricted stock units and dividend equivalent units. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2022 17:30 UTC | Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 | GrantCommon Stock | 19,473 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001627223-22-000005 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Newman Mark · CIK 0001524597 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 165,010.7093 F1 · shares: Vesting of performance share units (PSUs) F2 · balance_after: Includes directly owned shares, restricted stock units and dividend equivalent units. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2021 Filed Dec 3, 2021 17:05 UTC | Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 34,252 | $0.00 Strike: $18.45 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001627223-21-000051 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 4 Newman Mark · CIK 0001524597 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 34,252 shares Expires 2022-02-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The stock option exercises and sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 10, 2021. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Option award was granted on February 4, 2015 with vesting in three equal annual installments beginning February 4, 2016. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2021 Filed Dec 3, 2021 17:05 UTC | Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 | SaleCommon Stock | 34,252 | $29.94 | $1,025,504.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001627223-21-000051 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Newman Mark · CIK 0001524597 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 145,458.5795 F1 · kind: The stock option exercises and sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 10, 2021. F3 · price: Shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $29.51 to $30.16. F2 · balance_after: Includes directly owned shares, restricted stock units, and dividend equivalent units. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2021 Filed Dec 3, 2021 17:05 UTC | Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 34,252 | $18.45 | $631,949.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001627223-21-000051 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Newman Mark · CIK 0001524597 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 179,710.5795 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The stock option exercises and sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 10, 2021. F2 · balance_after: Includes directly owned shares, restricted stock units, and dividend equivalent units. Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2021 Filed Aug 30, 2021 19:39 UTC | Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,691 | $0.00 Strike: $18.45 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001627223-21-000044 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 4 Newman Mark · CIK 0001524597 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,252 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,691 shares Expires 2022-02-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The stock option exercises and sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 10, 2021. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Option award was granted on February 4, 2015 with vesting in three equal annual installments beginning February 4, 2016. Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2021 Filed Aug 30, 2021 19:39 UTC | Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,691 | $35.00 | $129,185.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001627223-21-000044 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Newman Mark · CIK 0001524597 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 145,377.4845 F1 · kind: The stock option exercises and sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 10, 2021. F2 · balance_after: Includes directly owned shares, restricted stock units, and dividend equivalent units. Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2021 Filed Aug 30, 2021 19:39 UTC | Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,691 | $18.45 | $68,098.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001627223-21-000044 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Newman Mark · CIK 0001524597 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 149,068.4845 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The stock option exercises and sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 10, 2021. F2 · balance_after: Includes directly owned shares, restricted stock units, and dividend equivalent units. Read SEC document |
| August 27, 2021 Filed Aug 30, 2021 16:34 UTC | Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 29,732 | $0.00 Strike: $18.45 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001627223-21-000041 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 4 Newman Mark · CIK 0001524597 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,943 Underlying: Common Stock · 29,732 shares Expires 2022-02-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The stock option exercises and sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 10, 2021. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Option award was granted on February 4, 2015 with vesting in three equal annual installments beginning February 4, 2016. Read SEC document |
| August 27, 2021 Filed Aug 30, 2021 16:34 UTC | Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 | SaleCommon Stock | 29,732 | $35.00 | $1,040,620.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001627223-21-000041 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Newman Mark · CIK 0001524597 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 145,377.4845 F1 · kind: The stock option exercises and sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 10, 2021. F3 · price: Shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $35.00 to $35.01. F2 · balance_after: Includes directly owned shares, restricted stock units, and dividend equivalent units. Read SEC document |
| August 27, 2021 Filed Aug 30, 2021 16:34 UTC | Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 29,732 | $18.45 | $548,555.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001627223-21-000041 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Newman Mark · CIK 0001524597 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 175,109.4845 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The stock option exercises and sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 10, 2021. F2 · balance_after: Includes directly owned shares, restricted stock units, and dividend equivalent units. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2021 Filed Jul 2, 2021 21:19 UTC | Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 34,696 | $0.00 Strike: $35.46 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001627223-21-000036 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Newman Mark · CIK 0001524597 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,696 Underlying: Common Stock · 34,696 shares Expires 2031-03-01 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These options are scheduled to vest in three equal annual installments beginning on March 1, 2022. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2021 Filed Jul 2, 2021 21:19 UTC | Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,948 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001627223-21-000036 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Newman Mark · CIK 0001524597 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 145,377.484 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) award scheduled to vest in three equal annual installments beginning on March 1, 2022. F2 · balance_after: Includes directly owned shares, stock units and dividend equivalent units. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2021 Filed May 24, 2021 19:19 UTC | ALTRIA GROUP, INC. MO · Entity 188 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,517 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000764180-21-000074 · wf-form4_162188393248405.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Newman Mark · CIK 0001524597 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,604 F1 · shares: Deferred stock awarded under the 2015 Stock Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. F2 · balance_after: Includes 16,582 deferred shares held under the Stock Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors, including an increase of 1,007 shares acquired through the reinvestment of dividends and one share as a result of the accumulation of fractional shares since May 14, 2020, the date of the last reportable transaction. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 12:20 UTC | Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 61,349 | $0.00 Strike: $24.01 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001627223-21-000013 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Newman Mark · CIK 0001524597 · Senior VP & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,349 Underlying: Common Stock · 61,349 shares Expires 2031-03-01 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These options are scheduled to vest in three equal annual installments beginning on March 1, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 12:20 UTC | Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,247 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001627223-21-000013 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Newman Mark · CIK 0001524597 · Senior VP & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 141,271 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) award scheduled to vest in three equal annual installments beginning on March 1, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2021 Filed Feb 17, 2021 18:24 UTC | Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,188 | $26.14 | $31,054.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001627223-21-000008 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Newman Mark · CIK 0001524597 · Senior VP & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 135,024 F2 · shares: Shares automatically withheld to satisfy tax obligations on vesting PSUs. Transaction is exempt from Section 16(b) pursuant to Rule 16b-3. No shares were sold. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2021 Filed Feb 17, 2021 18:24 UTC | Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,868 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001627223-21-000008 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Newman Mark · CIK 0001524597 · Senior VP & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 136,212 F1 · shares: Vesting of performance share units (PSUs) Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2020 Filed May 18, 2020 19:54 UTC | ALTRIA GROUP, INC. MO · Entity 188 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,866 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-20-000099 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Newman Mark · CIK 0001524597 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,079 F1 · shares: Deferred stock awarded under the 2015 Stock Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. F2 · balance_after: Includes 12,057 deferred shares held under the Stock Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors, including an increase of 260 shares acquired through the reinvestment of dividends since December 31, 2019, the date of the last reportable transaction. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2020 Filed May 8, 2020 21:57 UTC | Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $11.62 | $11,620.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001627223-20-000035 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Newman Mark · CIK 0001524597 · Senior VP & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 133,344 Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2020 Filed May 8, 2020 21:57 UTC | Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,500 | $11.62 | $17,428.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001627223-20-000035 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Newman Mark · CIK 0001524597 · Senior VP & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 132,344 Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2020 Filed Mar 4, 2020 21:28 UTC | Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 160,427 | $0.00 Strike: $14.43 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001627223-20-000022 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Newman Mark · CIK 0001524597 · Senior VP & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 160,427 Underlying: Common Stock · 160,427 shares Expires 2030-03-02 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options are scheduled to vest in three equal annual installments beginning on March 2, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2020 Filed Feb 19, 2020 19:34 UTC | Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,656 | $19.37 | $187,036.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001627223-20-000006 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Newman Mark · CIK 0001524597 · Senior VP & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 130,844 F2 · shares: Shares automatically withheld to satisfy tax obligations on vesting PSUs. Transaction is exempt from Section 16(b) pursuant to Rule 16b-3. No shares were sold. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2020 Filed Feb 19, 2020 19:34 UTC | Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 | GrantCommon Stock | 26,239 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001627223-20-000006 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Newman Mark · CIK 0001524597 · Senior VP & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 140,500 F1 · shares: Vesting of performance share units (PSUs). Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2020 19:08 UTC | ALTRIA GROUP, INC. MO · Entity 188 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 276 | $49.80 | $13,744.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-20-000001 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 Newman Mark · CIK 0001524597 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,388 Underlying: Common Stock · 276 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Phantom stock units convert to the cash value of the issuer's common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F3 · shares: These units were acquired on December 31, 2019 pursuant to the Deferred Fee Plan for Non-Employee Directors. F5 · price: The average of the high and low price of Altria Group, Inc. common stock on December 31, 2019. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The participant will receive distributions of phantom stock units in cash either prior to or following termination of service as a member of the issuer's board of directors, as elected by the participant. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The participant will receive distributions of phantom stock units in cash either prior to or following termination of service as a member of the issuer's board of directors, as elected by the participant. F6 · balance_after: Share equivalents held in the Deferred Fee Plan for Non-Employee Directors. This total includes the December 31, 2019 acquisition of 276 share equivalents under the Deferred Fee Plan for Non-Employee Directors and 40 share equivalents acquired through the reinvestment of dividends since September 30, 2019, the date of the last reportable transaction. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2019 Filed Oct 2, 2019 19:26 UTC | ALTRIA GROUP, INC. MO · Entity 188 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 338 | $40.65 | $13,738.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-19-000215 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 Newman Mark · CIK 0001524597 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,072 Underlying: Common Stock · 338 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Phantom stock units convert to the cash value of the issuer's common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F3 · shares: These units were acquired on September 30, 2019 pursuant to the Deferred Fee Plan for Non-Employee Directors. F5 · price: The average of the high and low price of Altria Group, Inc. common stock on September 30, 2019. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The participant will receive distributions of phantom stock units in cash either prior to or following termination of service as a member of the issuer's board of directors, as elected by the participant. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The participant will receive distributions of phantom stock units in cash either prior to or following termination of service as a member of the issuer's board of directors, as elected by the participant. F6 · balance_after: Share equivalents held in the Deferred Fee Plan for Non-Employee Directors. This total includes the September 30, 2019 acquisition of 338 share equivalents under the Deferred Fee Plan for Non-Employee Directors, 28 share equivalents acquired through the reinvestment of dividends and 1 share as a result of the accumulation of fractional shares since June 28, 2019, the date of the last reportable transaction. Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2019 Filed Sep 13, 2019 21:48 UTC | Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 20,000 | $16.42 | $328,340.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001627223-19-000049 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Newman Mark · CIK 0001524597 · Senior VP & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 114,261 Read SEC document |
| June 28, 2019 Filed Jul 2, 2019 19:44 UTC | ALTRIA GROUP, INC. MO · Entity 188 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 288 | $47.69 | $13,733.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-19-000193 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 Newman Mark · CIK 0001524597 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,705 Underlying: Common Stock · 288 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Phantom stock units convert to the cash value of the issuer's common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F3 · shares: These units were acquired on June 28, 2019 pursuant to the Deferred Fee Plan for Non-Employee Directors. F5 · price: The average of the high and low price of Altria Group, Inc. common stock on June 28, 2019. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The participant will receive distributions of phantom stock units in cash either prior to or following termination of service as a member of the issuer's board of directors, as elected by the participant. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The participant will receive distributions of phantom stock units in cash either prior to or following termination of service as a member of the issuer's board of directors, as elected by the participant. F6 · balance_after: Share equivalents held in the Deferred Fee Plan for Non-Employee Directors. This total includes the June 28, 2019 acquisition of 288 share equivalents under the Deferred Fee Plan for Non-Employee Directors. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2019 Filed Jun 5, 2019 15:39 UTC | Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 29,717 | $0.00 Strike: $21.96 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001627223-19-000033 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Newman Mark · CIK 0001524597 · Senior VP & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,717 Underlying: Common Stock · 29,717 shares Expires 2029-06-03 Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2019 Filed May 20, 2019 20:18 UTC | ALTRIA GROUP, INC. MO · Entity 188 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 143 | $52.32 | $7,481.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-19-000181 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 Newman Mark · CIK 0001524597 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,417 Underlying: Common Stock · 143 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Phantom stock units convert to the cash value of the issuer's common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F4 · shares: These units were acquired on May 16, 2019 pursuant to the Deferred Fee Plan for Non-Employee Directors. F6 · price: The average of the high and low price of Altria Group, Inc. common stock on May 16, 2019. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The participant will receive distributions of phantom stock units in cash either prior to or following termination of service as a member of the issuer's board of directors, as elected by the participant. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The participant will receive distributions of phantom stock units in cash either prior to or following termination of service as a member of the issuer's board of directors, as elected by the participant. F7 · balance_after: Share equivalents held in the Deferred Fee Plan for Non-Employee Directors. This total includes the May 16, 2019 acquisition of 143 share equivalents under the Deferred Fee Plan for Non-Employee Directors and 19 share equivalents acquired through the reinvestment of dividends since March 29, 2019, the date of the last reportable transaction. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2019 Filed May 20, 2019 20:18 UTC | ALTRIA GROUP, INC. MO · Entity 188 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,345 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-19-000181 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Newman Mark · CIK 0001524597 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,711 F1 · shares: Deferred stock awarded under the 2015 Stock Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. F2 · balance_after: Includes 6,689 deferred shares held in the Stock Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors, including an increase of 49 shares acquired through the reinvestment of dividends since March 29, 2019, the date of the last reportable transaction. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2019 Filed Apr 2, 2019 19:41 UTC | ALTRIA GROUP, INC. MO · Entity 188 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 240 | $57.14 | $13,712.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-19-000151 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 Newman Mark · CIK 0001524597 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,255 Underlying: Common Stock · 240 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Phantom stock units convert to the cash value of the issuer's common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F3 · shares: These units were acquired on March 29, 2019 pursuant to the Deferred Fee Plan for Non-Employee Directors. F5 · price: The average of the high and low price of Altria Group, Inc. common stock on March 29, 2019. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The participant will receive distributions of phantom stock units in cash either prior to or following termination of service as a member of the issuer's board of directors, as elected by the participant. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The participant will receive distributions of phantom stock units in cash either prior to or following termination of service as a member of the issuer's board of directors, as elected by the participant. F6 · balance_after: Share equivalents held in the Deferred Fee Plan for Non-Employee Directors. This total includes the March 29, 2019 acquisition of 240 share equivalents under the Deferred Fee Plan for Non-Employee Directors and 16 share equivalents acquired through the reinvestment of dividends since December 31, 2018, the date of the last reportable transaction. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2019 Filed Mar 13, 2019 21:51 UTC | Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 | SaleCommon Stock | 59,210 | $38.26 | $2,265,374.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001627223-19-000019 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Newman Mark · CIK 0001524597 · Senior VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,261 F1 · price: Price reported is a weighted average. Shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $38.16 to $38.40. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2019 Filed Mar 6, 2019 21:43 UTC | Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 36,236 | $0.00 Strike: $38.02 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001627223-19-000018 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Newman Mark · CIK 0001524597 · Senior VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,236 Underlying: Common Stock · 36,236 shares Expires 2029-03-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in three equal annual installments beginning on March 1, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 20:53 UTC | Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 93,802 | $37.75 | $3,541,025.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001627223-19-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Newman Mark · CIK 0001524597 · Senior VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,358 F2 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy tax obligations on vesting PSUs. Transaction is exempt from Section 16(b) pursuant to Rule 16b-3. No shares were sold. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.