Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| PROGRESSIVE CORP/OH/PGR · Entity 193 | Claims President | January 01, 2022 | January 04, 2022 |
| RB GLOBAL INC.RBA · Entity 3351 | Director | September 17, 2026 | September 18, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
PROGRESSIVE CORP/OH/
Report date January 01, 2022 · Filed January 04, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| CommonSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 47,235.906 |
Ending reported balance
After 2022-01-01 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2022-01-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 4,328.907 · Balance 48,559.906 F1: Represents Common Shares issued upon the vesting of restricted stock unit awards, including dividend equivalent units. This Form 4 reports the disposition of such restricted stock units in exchange for an equal number of Common Shares. Row 2 · 2022-01-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,324 · Balance 47,235.906 |
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 17,356.224 |
Reported balance
After 2022-01-01 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2022-01-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 4,328.907 · Balance 17,356.224 F2: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one Common Share of the Company's stock. F1: Represents Common Shares issued upon the vesting of restricted stock unit awards, including dividend equivalent units. This Form 4 reports the disposition of such restricted stock units in exchange for an equal number of Common Shares. F3: Units vested on January 1, 2022. F4: Expiration Date is the same as Date Exercisable. |
| CommonSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectIn 401(k) | 2.002 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-01-01 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 2.002 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents Common Shares issued upon the vesting of restricted stock unit awards, including dividend equivalent units. This Form 4 reports the disposition of such restricted stock units in exchange for an equal number of Common Shares.
F2: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one Common Share of the Company's stock.
F3: Units vested on January 1, 2022.
F4: Expiration Date is the same as Date Exercisable.
RB GLOBAL INC.
Report date September 17, 2026 · Filed September 18, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dividend Equivalent Rights (DSUs)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 82 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-17 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-17 · Grant · Acquired 9 · Balance 82 F1: The dividend equivalent rights accrued in respect of the reporting person's deferred share units, and become exercisable and payable concurrently with the deferred share units. Each dividend equivalent right represents a contingent right to receive the economic equivalent of one RBA common share. |
| Dividend Equivalent Rights (2026 RSUs)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 14 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-17 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-09-17 · Grant · Acquired 8 · Balance 14 F2: Each dividend equivalent right represents a contingent right to receive the economic equivalent of one RBA common share. The dividend equivalent rights accrued in respect of the 2026 grant of restricted share units (RSU), and become exercisable proportionately with the restricted share units to which they relate. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The dividend equivalent rights accrued in respect of the reporting person's deferred share units, and become exercisable and payable concurrently with the deferred share units. Each dividend equivalent right represents a contingent right to receive the economic equivalent of one RBA common share.
F2: Each dividend equivalent right represents a contingent right to receive the economic equivalent of one RBA common share. The dividend equivalent rights accrued in respect of the 2026 grant of restricted share units (RSU), and become exercisable proportionately with the restricted share units to which they relate.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
IAA, Inc.
Report date March 20, 2023 · Filed March 21, 2023
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2023-03-21. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2023-03-20 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-03-20 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 3,714 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to an Agreement and Plan of Merger and Reorganization, dated as of November 7, 2022, as amended by the Amendment to the Agreement and Plan of Merger and Reorganization, dated as of January 22, 2023 (the "Merger Agreement" and the transactions contemplated thereby, the "Merger"), by and among the Issuer, a Delaware corporation, Ritchie Bros. Auctioneers Incorporated, a company organized under the federal laws of Canada ("RBA"), Ritchie Bros. Holdings Inc., a Washington corporation and a direct and indirect wholly owned subsidiary of RBA ("US Holdings"), Impala Merger Sub I, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company and a direct wholly owned subsidiary of US Holdings, and Impala Merger Sub II, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company and a direct wholly owned subsidiary of US Holdings, F2: (Continued from Footnote 1) each outstanding share of the Issuer's common stock held by the Reporting Person immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger automatically and without any required action by the Reporting Person, was converted into the right to receive: (i) 0.5252 of a common share of RBA plus cash in lieu of any fractional RBA common share, and (ii) $12.80 in cash, without interest and less any required withholding taxes (the "Merger Consideration"). Includes shares subject to a restricted stock award that were converted at the Effective Time into the right to receive the Merger Consideration. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Pursuant to an Agreement and Plan of Merger and Reorganization, dated as of November 7, 2022, as amended by the Amendment to the Agreement and Plan of Merger and Reorganization, dated as of January 22, 2023 (the "Merger Agreement" and the transactions contemplated thereby, the "Merger"), by and among the Issuer, a Delaware corporation, Ritchie Bros. Auctioneers Incorporated, a company organized under the federal laws of Canada ("RBA"), Ritchie Bros. Holdings Inc., a Washington corporation and a direct and indirect wholly owned subsidiary of RBA ("US Holdings"), Impala Merger Sub I, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company and a direct wholly owned subsidiary of US Holdings, and Impala Merger Sub II, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company and a direct wholly owned subsidiary of US Holdings,
F2: (Continued from Footnote 1) each outstanding share of the Issuer's common stock held by the Reporting Person immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger automatically and without any required action by the Reporting Person, was converted into the right to receive: (i) 0.5252 of a common share of RBA plus cash in lieu of any fractional RBA common share, and (ii) $12.80 in cash, without interest and less any required withholding taxes (the "Merger Consideration"). Includes shares subject to a restricted stock award that were converted at the Effective Time into the right to receive the Merger Consideration.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 16, 2021 Filed Dec 20, 2021 17:12 UTC | PROGRESSIVE CORP/OH/ PGR · Entity 193 | SaleCommon | 13,038 | $102.90 | $1,341,651.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-031542 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sieger Michael D · CIK 0001630173 · Claims President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,230.999 Read SEC document |
| October 22, 2021 Filed Dec 20, 2021 17:12 UTC | PROGRESSIVE CORP/OH/ PGR · Entity 193 | GiftCommon | 2,200 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-031542 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sieger Michael D · CIK 0001630173 · Claims President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,268.999 Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2021 Filed Oct 19, 2021 20:18 UTC | PROGRESSIVE CORP/OH/ PGR · Entity 193 | GrantDeferred Comp Unit · Derivative | 11.132 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-027339 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Sieger Michael D · CIK 0001630173 · Claims President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,179.829 Underlying: Common · 11.132 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1 F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These units, which were acquired upon the reinvestment of dividend equivalents, will be paid out in cash at the time elected by the reporting person or at such other time determined in accordance with the plan. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Expiration Date is the same as Date Exercisable. Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2021 Filed Oct 19, 2021 20:18 UTC | PROGRESSIVE CORP/OH/ PGR · Entity 193 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 23.446 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-027339 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Sieger Michael D · CIK 0001630173 · Claims President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,376.826 Underlying: Common · 23.446 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one Common Share of the Company's stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These units, which were acquired upon the reinvestment of dividend equivalents, will vest at the same time as the Restricted Stock Units to which they relate. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Expiration Date is the same as Date Exercisable. Read SEC document |
| July 16, 2021 Filed Jul 19, 2021 18:18 UTC | PROGRESSIVE CORP/OH/ PGR · Entity 193 | Tax withholdingCommon | 10,403 | $94.64 | $984,539.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-022207 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sieger Michael D · CIK 0001630173 · Claims President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,468.999 Read SEC document |
| July 16, 2021 Filed Jul 19, 2021 18:18 UTC | PROGRESSIVE CORP/OH/ PGR · Entity 193 | GrantCommon | 23,441.05 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-022207 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sieger Michael D · CIK 0001630173 · Claims President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,871.999 F1 · kind: These shares were issued pursuant to the vesting of performance-based restricted stock unit awards made in 2018, including dividend equivalent units accrued since the grant date. Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2021 Filed Jul 19, 2021 18:18 UTC | PROGRESSIVE CORP/OH/ PGR · Entity 193 | GrantDeferred Comp Unit · Derivative | 10.804 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-022207 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Sieger Michael D · CIK 0001630173 · Claims President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,168.697 Underlying: Common · 10.804 shares Expires not disclosed F5 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1 F6 · derivative.exercise_date: These units, which were acquired upon the reinvestment of dividend equivalents, will be paid out in cash at the time elected by the reporting person or at such other time determined in accordance with the plan. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Expiration Date is the same as Date Exercisable. Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2021 Filed Jul 19, 2021 18:18 UTC | PROGRESSIVE CORP/OH/ PGR · Entity 193 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 23.047 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-022207 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Sieger Michael D · CIK 0001630173 · Claims President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,353.38 Underlying: Common · 23.047 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one Common Share of the Company's stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These units, which were acquired upon the reinvestment of dividend equivalents, will vest at the same time as the Restricted Stock Units to which they relate. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Expiration Date is the same as Date Exercisable. Read SEC document |
| June 25, 2021 Filed Jun 29, 2021 19:44 UTC | PROGRESSIVE CORP/OH/ PGR · Entity 193 | OtherDeferred Comp Unit · Derivative | 3,831.17 | $95.70 | $366,633.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-020790 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Sieger Michael D · CIK 0001630173 · Claims President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,157.893 Underlying: Common · 3,831.17 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The applicable deferred compensation units subject to this transaction relate to restricted stock awards made prior to 2005. Prior to payment, the reporting person had the right to transfer the value of these units (and dividend equivalents related to deferred account balances) into an alternative investment account. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Expiration Date is the same as Date Exercisable. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2021 Filed Apr 19, 2021 18:54 UTC | PROGRESSIVE CORP/OH/ PGR · Entity 193 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 21.416 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-013975 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Sieger Michael D · CIK 0001630173 · Claims President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,330.333 Underlying: Common · 21.416 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one Common Share of the Company's stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These units, which were acquired upon the reinvestment of dividend equivalents, will vest at the same time as the Restricted Stock Units to which they relate. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Expiration Date is the same as Date Exercisable. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2021 Filed Apr 19, 2021 18:54 UTC | PROGRESSIVE CORP/OH/ PGR · Entity 193 | GrantDeferred Comp Unit · Derivative | 13.803 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-013975 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Sieger Michael D · CIK 0001630173 · Claims President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,989.063 Underlying: Common · 13.803 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These units, which were acquired upon the reinvestment of dividend equivalents, will be paid out in cash at the time elected by the reporting person or at such other time determined in accordance with the plan. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Expiration Date is the same as Date Exercisable. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2021 Filed Mar 23, 2021 18:56 UTC | PROGRESSIVE CORP/OH/ PGR · Entity 193 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 5,535 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-011802 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Sieger Michael D · CIK 0001630173 · Claims President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,308.917 Underlying: Common · 5,535 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one Common Share of the Company's stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These units will vest in three equal annual installments on each of January 16, 2024, January 21, 2025 and January 20, 2026, subject to earlier vesting or forfeiture in accordance with the plan and the award agreement. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Expiration Date is the same as Date Exercisable. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2021 Filed Jan 19, 2021 21:13 UTC | PROGRESSIVE CORP/OH/ PGR · Entity 193 | GrantDeferred Comp Unit · Derivative | 649.394 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-001959 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Sieger Michael D · CIK 0001630173 · Claims President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,975.26 Underlying: Common · 649.394 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1 F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These units, which were acquired upon the reinvestment of dividend equivalents, will be paid out in cash at the time elected by the reporting person or at such other time determined in accordance with the plan. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Expiration Date is the same as Date Exercisable. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2021 Filed Jan 19, 2021 21:13 UTC | PROGRESSIVE CORP/OH/ PGR · Entity 193 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 736.351 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-001959 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Sieger Michael D · CIK 0001630173 · Claims President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,773.917 Underlying: Common · 736.351 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one Common Share of the Company's stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These units, which were acquired upon the reinvestment of dividend equivalents, will vest at the same time as the Restricted Stock Units to which they relate. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Expiration Date is the same as Date Exercisable. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2021 Filed Jan 7, 2021 20:29 UTC | PROGRESSIVE CORP/OH/ PGR · Entity 193 | SaleCommon | 3,379 | $97.44 | $329,249.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-001185 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sieger Michael D · CIK 0001630173 · Claims President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,430.949 F1 · kind: This transaction was made pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person as of May 21, 2020. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2021 Filed Jan 5, 2021 22:02 UTC | PROGRESSIVE CORP/OH/ PGR · Entity 193 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 4,890.946 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-000680 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Sieger Michael D · CIK 0001630173 · Claims President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,037.566 Underlying: Common · 4,890.946 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one Common Share of the Company's stock. F1 · kind: Represents Common Shares issued upon the vesting of restricted stock unit awards. This Form 4 reports the disposition of such restricted stock units in exchange for an equal number of Common Shares. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Units vested on January 1, 2021. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Expiration Date is the same as Date Exercisable. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2021 Filed Jan 5, 2021 22:02 UTC | PROGRESSIVE CORP/OH/ PGR · Entity 193 | Tax withholdingCommon | 1,510 | $97.08 | $146,590.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-000680 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sieger Michael D · CIK 0001630173 · Claims President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,809.949 Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2021 Filed Jan 5, 2021 22:02 UTC | PROGRESSIVE CORP/OH/ PGR · Entity 193 | Exercise / conversionCommon | 4,890.946 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-000680 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sieger Michael D · CIK 0001630173 · Claims President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,319.949 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Represents Common Shares issued upon the vesting of restricted stock unit awards. This Form 4 reports the disposition of such restricted stock units in exchange for an equal number of Common Shares. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2020 Filed Dec 16, 2020 22:30 UTC | PROGRESSIVE CORP/OH/ PGR · Entity 193 | SaleCommon | 2,700 | $94.61 | $255,447.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-031595 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sieger Michael D · CIK 0001630173 · Claims President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,429.003 F1 · kind: The transaction reported on this Form 4 was made pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person as of May 21, 2020. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2020 Filed Nov 17, 2020 18:56 UTC | PROGRESSIVE CORP/OH/ PGR · Entity 193 | SaleCommon | 2,700 | $95.00 | $256,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-029200 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sieger Michael D · CIK 0001630173 · Claims President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,129.003 F1 · kind: This transaction was made pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person as of May 21, 2020. Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2020 Filed Oct 19, 2020 15:34 UTC | PROGRESSIVE CORP/OH/ PGR · Entity 193 | GrantDeferred Comp Unit · Derivative | 13.57 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-027131 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Sieger Michael D · CIK 0001630173 · Claims President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,325.866 Underlying: Common · 13.57 shares Expires not disclosed F5 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1 F6 · derivative.exercise_date: These units, which were acquired upon the reinvestment of dividend equivalents, will be paid out in cash at the time elected by the reporting person or at such other time determined in accordance with the plan. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Expiration Date is the same as the Date Exercisable. Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2020 Filed Oct 19, 2020 15:34 UTC | PROGRESSIVE CORP/OH/ PGR · Entity 193 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 20.411 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-027131 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Sieger Michael D · CIK 0001630173 · Claims President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,928.512 Underlying: Common · 20.411 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one Common Share of the Company's stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These units, which were acquired upon the reinvestment of dividend equivalents, will vest at the same time as the Restricted Stock Units to which they relate. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Expiration Date is the same as the Date Exercisable. Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2020 Filed Oct 19, 2020 15:34 UTC | PROGRESSIVE CORP/OH/ PGR · Entity 193 | SaleCommon | 2,868 | $96.14 | $275,729.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-027131 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sieger Michael D · CIK 0001630173 · Claims President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,829.003 F1 · kind: This transaction was made pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person as of May 21, 2020. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2020 Filed Sep 16, 2020 20:25 UTC | PROGRESSIVE CORP/OH/ PGR · Entity 193 | SaleCommon | 2,868 | $96.37 | $276,389.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-025193 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sieger Michael D · CIK 0001630173 · Claims President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,697.003 F1 · kind: The transactions reported on this Form 4 were made pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person as of May 21, 2020. Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2020 Filed Aug 18, 2020 19:54 UTC | PROGRESSIVE CORP/OH/ PGR · Entity 193 | SaleCommon | 2,868 | $89.00 | $255,252.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-023776 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sieger Michael D · CIK 0001630173 · Claims President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,565.003 F1 · kind: The transactions reported on this Form 4 were made pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person as of May 21, 2020. Read SEC document |
| July 21, 2020 Filed Jul 22, 2020 22:55 UTC | PROGRESSIVE CORP/OH/ PGR · Entity 193 | SaleCommon | 2,868 | $88.05 | $252,527.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-022007 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sieger Michael D · CIK 0001630173 · Claims President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,433.003 F1 · kind: The transactions reported on this Form 4 were made pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person as of May 21, 2020. Read SEC document |
| July 20, 2020 Filed Jul 21, 2020 22:02 UTC | PROGRESSIVE CORP/OH/ PGR · Entity 193 | Tax withholdingCommon | 13,467 | $87.92 | $1,184,018.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-021906 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sieger Michael D · CIK 0001630173 · Claims President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,301.003 Read SEC document |
| July 20, 2020 Filed Jul 21, 2020 22:02 UTC | PROGRESSIVE CORP/OH/ PGR · Entity 193 | GrantCommon | 30,339.763 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-021906 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sieger Michael D · CIK 0001630173 · Claims President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,768.003 F1 · kind: These shares were issued pursuant to the vesting of performance-based restricted stock unit awards made in 2017, including dividend equivalents accrued since the grant date. Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2020 Filed Jul 17, 2020 16:21 UTC | PROGRESSIVE CORP/OH/ PGR · Entity 193 | GrantDeferred Comp Unit · Derivative | 15.656 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-021726 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Sieger Michael D · CIK 0001630173 · Claims President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,312.296 Underlying: Common · 15.656 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1 F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These units, which were acquired upon the reinvestment of dividend equivalents, will be paid out in cash at the time elected by the reporting person or at such other time determined in accordance with the plan. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Expiration Date is the same as the Date Exercisable. Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2020 Filed Jul 17, 2020 16:21 UTC | PROGRESSIVE CORP/OH/ PGR · Entity 193 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 23.28 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-021726 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Sieger Michael D · CIK 0001630173 · Claims President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,908.101 Underlying: Common · 23.28 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one Common Share of the Company's stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These units, which were acquired upon the reinvestment of dividend equivalents, will vest at the same time as the Restricted Stock Units to which they relate. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Expiration Date is the same as the Date Exercisable. Read SEC document |
| June 29, 2020 Filed Jul 1, 2020 18:24 UTC | PROGRESSIVE CORP/OH/ PGR · Entity 193 | OtherDeferred Comp Unit · Derivative | 3,604.419 | $78.43 | $282,690.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-020596 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Sieger Michael D · CIK 0001630173 · Claims President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,296.64 Underlying: Common · 3,604.419 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The applicable deferred compensation units subject to this transaction relate to restricted stock awards made prior to 2005. Prior to payment, the reporting person had the right to transfer the value of these units (and dividend equivalents related to deferred account balances) into an alternative investment account. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Expiration Date is the same as the Date Exercisable. Read SEC document |
| June 22, 2020 Filed Jul 17, 2020 16:21 UTC | PROGRESSIVE CORP/OH/ PGR · Entity 193 | GiftCommon | 1,235 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-021726 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sieger Michael D · CIK 0001630173 · Claims President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,428.24 Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2020 Filed Apr 17, 2020 18:26 UTC | PROGRESSIVE CORP/OH/ PGR · Entity 193 | GrantDeferred Comp Unit · Derivative | 21.283 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-014020 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Sieger Michael D · CIK 0001630173 · Claims President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,901.059 Underlying: Common · 21.283 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1 F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These units, which were acquired upon the reinvestment of dividend equivalents, will be paid out in cash at the time elected by the reporting person or at such other time determined in accordance with the plan. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Expiration Date is the same as the Date Exercisable. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2020 Filed Apr 17, 2020 18:26 UTC | PROGRESSIVE CORP/OH/ PGR · Entity 193 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 25.999 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-014020 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Sieger Michael D · CIK 0001630173 · Claims President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,884.821 Underlying: Common · 25.999 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one Common Share of the Company's stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These units, which were acquired upon the reinvestment of dividend equivalents, will vest at the same time as the Restricted Stock Units to which they relate. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Expiration Date is the same as the Date Exercisable. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2020 Filed Mar 25, 2020 16:07 UTC | PROGRESSIVE CORP/OH/ PGR · Entity 193 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 7,459 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-011928 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Sieger Michael D · CIK 0001630173 · Claims President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,858.822 Underlying: Common · 7,459 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one Common Share of the Company's stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These units will vest in three equal annual installments beginning January 1, 2023, subject to earlier vesting or forfeiture in accordance with the plan and the award agreement. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Expiration Date is the same as the Date Exercisable. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2020 Filed Jan 16, 2020 22:51 UTC | PROGRESSIVE CORP/OH/ PGR · Entity 193 | GrantDeferred Comp Unit · Derivative | 509.372 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-001852 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Sieger Michael D · CIK 0001630173 · Claims President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,879.776 Underlying: Common · 509.372 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1 F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These units, which were acquired upon the reinvestment of dividend equivalents, will be paid out in cash at the time elected by the reporting person or at such other time determined in accordance with the plan. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Expiration Date is the same as the Date Exercisable. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2020 Filed Jan 16, 2020 22:51 UTC | PROGRESSIVE CORP/OH/ PGR · Entity 193 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 376.7 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-001852 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Sieger Michael D · CIK 0001630173 · Claims President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,399.822 Underlying: Common · 376.7 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one Common Share of the Company's stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These units, which were acquired upon the reinvestment of dividend equivalents, will vest at the same time as the Restricted Stock Units to which they relate. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Expiration Date is the same as the Date Exercisable. Read SEC document |
| January 06, 2020 Filed Jan 7, 2020 22:58 UTC | PROGRESSIVE CORP/OH/ PGR · Entity 193 | SaleCommon | 3,356 | $75.00 | $251,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-001293 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sieger Michael D · CIK 0001630173 · Claims President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,663.24 F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 was made pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person as of June 26, 2019. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2020 Filed Jan 7, 2020 22:58 UTC | PROGRESSIVE CORP/OH/ PGR · Entity 193 | SaleCommon | 3,687 | $73.52 | $271,068.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-001293 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sieger Michael D · CIK 0001630173 · Claims President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,019.24 F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 was made pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person as of June 26, 2019. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2020 Filed Jan 3, 2020 22:38 UTC | PROGRESSIVE CORP/OH/ PGR · Entity 193 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 5,298.7 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-000830 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Sieger Michael D · CIK 0001630173 · Claims President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,023.122 Underlying: Common · 5,298.7 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one Common Share of the Company's stock. F1 · kind: Represents Common Shares issued upon the vesting of restricted stock unit awards. This Form 4 reports the disposition of such restricted stock units in exchange for an equal number of Common Shares. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Units vested as of January 1, 2020. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Expiration Date is the same as the Date Exercisable. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2020 Filed Jan 3, 2020 22:38 UTC | PROGRESSIVE CORP/OH/ PGR · Entity 193 | Tax withholdingCommon | 1,610 | $73.81 | $118,834.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-000830 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sieger Michael D · CIK 0001630173 · Claims President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,706.24 Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2020 Filed Jan 3, 2020 22:38 UTC | PROGRESSIVE CORP/OH/ PGR · Entity 193 | Exercise / conversionCommon | 5,298.7 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-000830 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sieger Michael D · CIK 0001630173 · Claims President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,316.24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Represents Common Shares issued upon the vesting of restricted stock unit awards. This Form 4 reports the disposition of such restricted stock units in exchange for an equal number of Common Shares. Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2019 Filed Oct 17, 2019 20:55 UTC | PROGRESSIVE CORP/OH/ PGR · Entity 193 | GrantDeferred Comp Unit · Derivative | 21.663 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-030738 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Sieger Michael D · CIK 0001630173 · Claims President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,370.404 Underlying: Common · 21.663 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1 F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These units, which were acquired upon the reinvestment of dividend equivalents, will be paid out in cash at the time elected by the reporting person or at such other time determined in accordance with the plan. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Expiration Date is the same as the Date Exercisable. Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2019 Filed Oct 17, 2019 20:55 UTC | PROGRESSIVE CORP/OH/ PGR · Entity 193 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 22.96 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-030738 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Sieger Michael D · CIK 0001630173 · Claims President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,321.822 Underlying: Common · 22.96 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one Common Share of the Company's stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These units, which were acquired upon the reinvestment of dividend equivalents, will vest at the same time as the Restricted Stock Units to which they relate. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Expiration Date is the same as the Date Exercisable. Read SEC document |
| July 25, 2019 Filed Jul 26, 2019 23:17 UTC | PROGRESSIVE CORP/OH/ PGR · Entity 193 | GiftCommon | 1,797 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-025279 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sieger Michael D · CIK 0001630173 · Claims President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,017.54 Read SEC document |
| July 25, 2019 Filed Jul 26, 2019 23:17 UTC | PROGRESSIVE CORP/OH/ PGR · Entity 193 | Disposition to issuerCommon | 31,121 | $79.86 | $2,485,391.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-025279 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sieger Michael D · CIK 0001630173 · Claims President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,814.54 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is the weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $79.51 to $80.14, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to The Progressive Corporation, any security holder of The Progressive Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F2 · price: The sale reported on this Form 4 was made pursuant to two 10b5-1 trading plans adopted by the reporting person as of June 26, 2019. Read SEC document |
| July 25, 2019 Filed Jan 7, 2020 22:41 UTC Amendment | PROGRESSIVE CORP/OH/ PGR · Entity 193 | SaleCommon | 32,121 | $79.86 | $2,565,253.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-001291 · form4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sieger Michael D · CIK 0001630173 · Claims President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,814.54 F1 · shares: Due to a clerical error, the 7/26/2019 Form 4 inadvertently reported the amount of shares sold as 31,121 instead of 32,121. Read SEC document |
| July 17, 2019 Filed Jul 18, 2019 22:36 UTC | PROGRESSIVE CORP/OH/ PGR · Entity 193 | Tax withholdingCommon | 12,472 | $81.04 | $1,010,730.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-024867 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sieger Michael D · CIK 0001630173 · Claims President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 84,935.54 Read SEC document |
| July 17, 2019 Filed Jul 18, 2019 22:36 UTC | PROGRESSIVE CORP/OH/ PGR · Entity 193 | GrantCommon | 28,438.781 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-024867 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sieger Michael D · CIK 0001630173 · Claims President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 97,407.54 F1 · kind: These shares were issued pursuant to the vesting of performance-based restricted stock unit awards made in 2016, including dividend equivalents accrued since the grant date. Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2019 Filed Jul 17, 2019 20:56 UTC | PROGRESSIVE CORP/OH/ PGR · Entity 193 | GrantDeferred Comp Unit · Derivative | 19.279 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-024768 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Sieger Michael D · CIK 0001630173 · Claims President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,348.741 Underlying: Common · 19.279 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1 F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These units, which were acquired upon the reinvestment of dividend equivalents, will be paid out in cash at the time elected by the reporting person or at such other time determined in accordance with the plan. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Expiration Date is the same as the Date Exercisable. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.