Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| LOCKHEED MARTIN CORPLMT · Entity 2882 | VP & Controller | February 28, 2022 | March 02, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP
Report date February 28, 2022 · Filed March 02, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-02-28 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-02-28 · Sale · Disposed 1,937.331 · Balance 0 F1: The price represents the weighted average sale price for multiple transactions reported on this line. Sale prices ranged from $426.1050 to $426.83. Reporting Person will provide, upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate sales price. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectLockheed Martin Salaried Savings Plan | 569.1707 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-02-28 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 569.1707 F2: End of period holdings include additional acquisitions under the Plan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price represents the weighted average sale price for multiple transactions reported on this line. Sale prices ranged from $426.1050 to $426.83. Reporting Person will provide, upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate sales price.
F2: End of period holdings include additional acquisitions under the Plan.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 28, 2016 Filed Feb 2, 2016 11:29 UTC | LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP LMT · Entity 2882 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,260 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-025380 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Colan Brian P · CIK 0001617526 · VP & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,260 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit granted on January 28, 2013 was the economic equivalent of one share of LMT common stock. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2015 Filed Nov 23, 2015 21:25 UTC | LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP LMT · Entity 2882 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,452.413 | $223.90 | $325,196.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-15-021285 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Colan Brian P · CIK 0001617526 · VP & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · shares: Amount includes additional shares acquired through dividend reinvestment. F2 · price: The price represents the weighted average sale price for multiple transactions reported on this line. Sale prices ranged from $223.8800 to $223.9096. Reporting Person will provide, upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate sales price. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2015 Filed Feb 9, 2015 22:09 UTC | LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP LMT · Entity 2882 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right-to-buy) · Derivative | 1,391 | $0.00 Strike: $82.01 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-15-003229 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Colan Brian P · CIK 0001617526 · VP & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,391 shares Expires 2022-01-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2015 Filed Feb 9, 2015 22:09 UTC | LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP LMT · Entity 2882 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,391 | $195.76 | $272,300.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-15-003229 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Colan Brian P · CIK 0001617526 · VP & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,420 F1 · price: The price represents the weighted average sale price for multiple transactions reported on this line. Sale prices ranged from $195.75 to $195.775. Reporting Person will provide, upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate sales price. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2015 Filed Feb 9, 2015 22:09 UTC | LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP LMT · Entity 2882 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,391 | $82.01 | $114,075.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-15-003229 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Colan Brian P · CIK 0001617526 · VP & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,811 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2015 Filed Feb 3, 2015 21:09 UTC | LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP LMT · Entity 2882 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,150 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-15-002811 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Colan Brian P · CIK 0001617526 · VP & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,150 shares Expires 2015-01-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit granted on January 30, 2012 was the economic equivalent of one share of LMT common stock. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit granted on January 30, 2012 was the economic equivalent of one share of LMT common stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit granted on January 30, 2012 was the economic equivalent of one share of LMT common stock. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2015 Filed Feb 3, 2015 21:09 UTC | LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP LMT · Entity 2882 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 730 | $188.37 | $137,510.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-15-002811 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Colan Brian P · CIK 0001617526 · VP & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,420 F2 · shares: Disposition to the Issuer of shares to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligation upon vesting of restricted stock units which is exempt under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2015 Filed Feb 3, 2015 21:09 UTC | LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP LMT · Entity 2882 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,150 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-15-002811 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Colan Brian P · CIK 0001617526 · VP & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,150 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit granted on January 30, 2012 was the economic equivalent of one share of LMT common stock. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2015 Filed Feb 2, 2015 21:13 UTC | LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP LMT · Entity 2882 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,503 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-15-002589 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Colan Brian P · CIK 0001617526 · VP & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,503 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,503 shares Expires 2018-01-29 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of LMT common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Award of restricted stock units which vests on the third anniversary of the grant date. In accordance with the award agreement, vesting will be accelerated to the extent necessary to satisfy tax withholding obligations for retirement-eligible Reporting Persons and such vested shares shall be disposed to the Issuer for the purposes of satisfying the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations, which is an exempt transaction under Rule 16b-3. Tax withholding is required following certification of a one-year performance goal for a retirement-eligible Reporting Person or when the Reporting Person becomes retirement-eligible, if later. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Award of restricted stock units which vests on the third anniversary of the grant date. In accordance with the award agreement, vesting will be accelerated to the extent necessary to satisfy tax withholding obligations for retirement-eligible Reporting Persons and such vested shares shall be disposed to the Issuer for the purposes of satisfying the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations, which is an exempt transaction under Rule 16b-3. Tax withholding is required following certification of a one-year performance goal for a retirement-eligible Reporting Person or when the Reporting Person becomes retirement-eligible, if later. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.