Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| LINCOLN NATIONAL CORPLNC · Entity 3631 | Director | March 31, 2025 | April 02, 2025 |
| NEXTERA ENERGY INCNEE · Entity 2855 | Director | April 20, 2022 | April 22, 2022 |
| WESCO INTERNATIONAL INCWCC · Entity 3330 | Director | March 05, 2021 | March 08, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
LINCOLN NATIONAL CORP
Report date March 31, 2025 · Filed April 02, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phantom Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 58,062.37 |
Reported balance
After 2025-03-31 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-03-31 · Grant · Acquired 2,018.94 · Balance 58,062.37 F1: Each Phantom Stock Unit is the equivalent of one share of LNC Common Stock. F2: Quarterly payment of board retainer and fees in shares of phantom stock accrued under the Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors (the "Plan"), which are payable solely in shares of the Company's common stock at resignation or retirement. The reporting person may transfer his/her Phantom Stock account into an alternative investment account at any time. F3: Includes 733.98 shares acquired through dividend reinvestment since the reporting person's last report. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each Phantom Stock Unit is the equivalent of one share of LNC Common Stock.
F2: Quarterly payment of board retainer and fees in shares of phantom stock accrued under the Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors (the "Plan"), which are payable solely in shares of the Company's common stock at resignation or retirement. The reporting person may transfer his/her Phantom Stock account into an alternative investment account at any time.
F3: Includes 733.98 shares acquired through dividend reinvestment since the reporting person's last report.
NEXTERA ENERGY INC
Report date April 20, 2022 · Filed April 22, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phantom Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 2,653 |
Reported balance
After 2022-04-20 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-04-20 · Grant · Acquired 26 · Balance 2,653 F1: Phantom Stock Units approximate the number of phantom shares of the Issuer's common stock attributable to phantom units credited to the reporting person's account under the NextEra Energy, Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Plan"). Amounts deferred under the Plan, including amounts attributable to reinvested dividends, are deemed to be invested in a number of unfunded theoretical units equal to the number of units which would have been credited if the deferred amounts had been invested in the Issuer's company stock fund in its Retirement Savings Plan (the "Stock Fund"). The Stock Fund is accounted for in units of a unitized pool of stock and cash. Phantom Stock Units are estimated based on the number of theoretical units credited to the reporting person. Accounts are payable in cash at the end of the deferral period. F2: Closing price of Issuer's common stock on NYSE on the relevant date (price used to value units in the Stock Fund). F3: Differences in holdings between any given dates may result from varying percentages of cash and stock held in the Stock Fund on those dates. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Phantom Stock Units approximate the number of phantom shares of the Issuer's common stock attributable to phantom units credited to the reporting person's account under the NextEra Energy, Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Plan"). Amounts deferred under the Plan, including amounts attributable to reinvested dividends, are deemed to be invested in a number of unfunded theoretical units equal to the number of units which would have been credited if the deferred amounts had been invested in the Issuer's company stock fund in its Retirement Savings Plan (the "Stock Fund"). The Stock Fund is accounted for in units of a unitized pool of stock and cash. Phantom Stock Units are estimated based on the number of theoretical units credited to the reporting person. Accounts are payable in cash at the end of the deferral period.
F2: Closing price of Issuer's common stock on NYSE on the relevant date (price used to value units in the Stock Fund).
F3: Differences in holdings between any given dates may result from varying percentages of cash and stock held in the Stock Fund on those dates.
WESCO INTERNATIONAL INC
Report date March 05, 2021 · Filed March 08, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common stockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 8,013 |
Ending reported balance
After 2021-03-08 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2021-03-05 · Sale · Disposed 625 · Balance 8,763 F1: All shares sold at the price of $85.00. Row 2 · 2021-03-08 · Sale · Disposed 750 · Balance 8,013 F2: All shares sold at the price of $88.072. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: All shares sold at the price of $85.00.
F2: All shares sold at the price of $88.072.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (2)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Revelyst, Inc.
Report date January 03, 2025 · Filed January 03, 2025
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2025-01-03. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-01-03 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-01-03 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 18,203 · Balance 0 F1: On January 3, 2025 (the "Closing Date"), pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of October 4, 2024 (the "Merger Agreement"), among the Issuer, Vista Outdoor Inc., Cabin Ridge Inc. and Olibre LLC, each share of the Issuer's common stock ("Common Stock") (other than any such shares of Common Stock held by the Issuer, its subsidiaries or Olibre LLC) was converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to the Merger Consideration (as defined in the Merger Agreement). |
| Deferred Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-01-03 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2025-01-03 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 61,740 · Balance 0 F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each deferred stock unit ("DSU"), whether vested or unvested, was canceled in exchange for a lump-sum cash payment, without interest, equal to the product of (i) the number of shares of Common Stock underlying such DSU immediately prior to the Effective Time, multiplied by (ii) the Merger Consideration. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On January 3, 2025 (the "Closing Date"), pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of October 4, 2024 (the "Merger Agreement"), among the Issuer, Vista Outdoor Inc., Cabin Ridge Inc. and Olibre LLC, each share of the Issuer's common stock ("Common Stock") (other than any such shares of Common Stock held by the Issuer, its subsidiaries or Olibre LLC) was converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to the Merger Consideration (as defined in the Merger Agreement).
F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each deferred stock unit ("DSU"), whether vested or unvested, was canceled in exchange for a lump-sum cash payment, without interest, equal to the product of (i) the number of shares of Common Stock underlying such DSU immediately prior to the Effective Time, multiplied by (ii) the Merger Consideration.
Vista Outdoor Inc.
Report date November 27, 2024 · Filed November 27, 2024
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2024-11-27. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-11-27 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-11-27 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 18,203 · Balance 0 F1: On November 27, 2024 (the "Closing Date"), pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of October 15, 2023 (as amended, the "Merger Agreement"), among the Issuer, Revelyst, Inc. ("Revelyst"), CSG Elevate II Inc., CSG Elevate III Inc., and, solely for the purposes of specific provisions therein, CZECHOSLOVAK GROUP a.s., each share of the Issuer's common stock ("Common Stock") (other than (a) any such shares of Common Stock held by the Issuer, its subsidiaries or CSG Elevate II Inc. and (b) any Appraisal Shares (as defined in the Merger Agreement)) was converted into the right to receive (i) one fully paid and non-assessable share of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of Revelyst ("Revelyst Common Stock") and (ii) $25.75 in cash. |
| Deferred Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-11-27 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2024-11-27 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 26,492 · Balance 0 F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement and that certain Employee Matters Agreement, dated as of October 15, 2023, effective as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, each deferred stock unit ("DSU"), whether vested or unvested, was canceled and replaced with a deferred stock unit award of Revelyst, the number of shares of which is equal to the number of shares of Common Stock subject to the DSU multiplied by a fraction, the numerator of which is the closing price per share of the Common Stock trading "regular way with due bills" during the last full trading session immediately prior to the Closing Date and the denominator of which is the opening price per share of Revelyst Common Stock on the Closing Date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On November 27, 2024 (the "Closing Date"), pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of October 15, 2023 (as amended, the "Merger Agreement"), among the Issuer, Revelyst, Inc. ("Revelyst"), CSG Elevate II Inc., CSG Elevate III Inc., and, solely for the purposes of specific provisions therein, CZECHOSLOVAK GROUP a.s., each share of the Issuer's common stock ("Common Stock") (other than (a) any such shares of Common Stock held by the Issuer, its subsidiaries or CSG Elevate II Inc. and (b) any Appraisal Shares (as defined in the Merger Agreement)) was converted into the right to receive (i) one fully paid and non-assessable share of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of Revelyst ("Revelyst Common Stock") and (ii) $25.75 in cash.
F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement and that certain Employee Matters Agreement, dated as of October 15, 2023, effective as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, each deferred stock unit ("DSU"), whether vested or unvested, was canceled and replaced with a deferred stock unit award of Revelyst, the number of shares of which is equal to the number of shares of Common Stock subject to the DSU multiplied by a fraction, the numerator of which is the closing price per share of the Common Stock trading "regular way with due bills" during the last full trading session immediately prior to the Closing Date and the denominator of which is the opening price per share of Revelyst Common Stock on the Closing Date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 30, 2020 Filed Oct 2, 2020 20:12 UTC | LINCOLN NATIONAL CORP LNC · Entity 3631 | GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 2,194.38 | $31.33 | $68,749.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-20-008363 · marketforms-49740.xml · derivative · entry 1 UTTER LYNN M · CIK 0001226873 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,325.41 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,194.38 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Phantom Stock Unit is the equivalent of one share of LNC Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Quarterly payment of board retainer and fees in shares of phantom stock accrued under the Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors (the "Plan"), which are payable solely in shares of the Company's common stock at resignation or retirement. The reporting person may transfer his/her Phantom Stock account into an alternative investment account at any time. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Quarterly payment of board retainer and fees in shares of phantom stock accrued under the Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors (the "Plan"), which are payable solely in shares of the Company's common stock at resignation or retirement. The reporting person may transfer his/her Phantom Stock account into an alternative investment account at any time. F3 · balance_after: Includes 148.83 shares acquired through dividend reinvestment since the reporting person's last report. Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2020 Filed Aug 6, 2020 16:24 UTC | Vista Outdoor Inc. VSTO · Entity 85593 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,053 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001616318-20-000114 · wf-form4_159674545056943.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 UTTER LYNN M · CIK 0001226873 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,203 F1 · shares: Consists of restricted stock units subject to certain vesting periods and other restrictions under Vista Outdoor's Stock Incentive Plan. F1 · balance_after: Consists of restricted stock units subject to certain vesting periods and other restrictions under Vista Outdoor's Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2020 Filed Jul 2, 2020 17:11 UTC | LINCOLN NATIONAL CORP LNC · Entity 3631 | GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 1,868.71 | $36.79 | $68,749.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-20-006066 · marketforms-48999.xml · derivative · entry 1 UTTER LYNN M · CIK 0001226873 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,982.21 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,868.71 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Phantom Stock Unit is the equivalent of one share of LNC Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Quarterly payment of board retainer and fees in shares of phantom stock accrued under the Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors (the "Plan"), which are payable solely in shares of the Company's common stock at resignation or retirement. The reporting person may transfer his/her Phantom Stock account into an alternative investment account at any time. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Quarterly payment of board retainer and fees in shares of phantom stock accrued under the Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors (the "Plan"), which are payable solely in shares of the Company's common stock at resignation or retirement. The reporting person may transfer his/her Phantom Stock account into an alternative investment account at any time. F3 · balance_after: Includes 147.37 shares acquired through dividend reinvestment since the reporting person's last report. Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2020 Filed Jun 18, 2020 20:01 UTC | WESCO INTERNATIONAL INC WCC · Entity 3330 | Exercise / conversionStock Appreciaion Right · Derivative | 4,642 | $0.00 Strike: $33.05 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-037556 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 UTTER LYNN M · CIK 0001226873 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,642 shares Expires 2020-07-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Stock Appreciation Right ("SAR") became exercisable in three (3) equal, annual installments beginning on July 1, 2010. This is an exercise and hold transaction. The SARs have a July 1, 2020 expiration date. Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2020 Filed Jun 18, 2020 20:01 UTC | WESCO INTERNATIONAL INC WCC · Entity 3330 | Disposition to issuerWESCO International, Inc. Common Stock | 3,905 | $39.29 | $153,427.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-037556 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 UTTER LYNN M · CIK 0001226873 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,888 Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2020 Filed Jun 18, 2020 20:01 UTC | WESCO INTERNATIONAL INC WCC · Entity 3330 | Exercise / conversionWESCO International, Inc. Common Stock | 4,642 | $33.05 | $153,418.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-037556 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 UTTER LYNN M · CIK 0001226873 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,793 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The Stock Appreciation Right ("SAR") became exercisable in three (3) equal, annual installments beginning on July 1, 2010. This is an exercise and hold transaction. The SARs have a July 1, 2020 expiration date. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2020 Filed Jun 3, 2020 15:39 UTC | Vista Outdoor Inc. VSTO · Entity 85593 | GrantCommon Stock | 12,150 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001616318-20-000079 · wf-form4_159121317113739.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 UTTER LYNN M · CIK 0001226873 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,150 F1 · shares: Consists of restricted stock units subject to certain vesting periods and other restrictions under the Issuer's 2014 Stock Incentive Plan. F1 · balance_after: Consists of restricted stock units subject to certain vesting periods and other restrictions under the Issuer's 2014 Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2020 Filed Apr 2, 2020 20:09 UTC | LINCOLN NATIONAL CORP LNC · Entity 3631 | GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 2,612.08 | $26.32 | $68,749.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-20-003136 · marketforms-47971.xml · derivative · entry 1 UTTER LYNN M · CIK 0001226873 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,966.13 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,612.08 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Phantom Stock Unit is the equivalent of one share of LNC Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Quarterly payment of board retainer and fees in shares of phantom stock accrued under the Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors (the "Plan"), which are payable solely in shares of the Company's common stock at resignation or retirement. The reporting person may transfer his/her Phantom Stock account into an alternative investment account at any time. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Quarterly payment of board retainer and fees in shares of phantom stock accrued under the Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors (the "Plan"), which are payable solely in shares of the Company's common stock at resignation or retirement. The reporting person may transfer his/her Phantom Stock account into an alternative investment account at any time. F3 · balance_after: Includes 68.25 shares acquired through dividend reinvestment since the reporting person's last report. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2020 Filed Feb 18, 2020 21:00 UTC | WESCO INTERNATIONAL INC WCC · Entity 3330 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,897 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-010032 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 UTTER LYNN M · CIK 0001226873 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,897 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,897 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of WESCO Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest in one year from the date of the grant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest in one year from the date of the grant. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2020 16:21 UTC | LINCOLN NATIONAL CORP LNC · Entity 3631 | GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 1,165.06 | $59.01 | $68,750.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-20-000081 · marketforms-46895.xml · derivative · entry 1 UTTER LYNN M · CIK 0001226873 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,285.79 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,165.06 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Phantom Stock Unit is the equivalent of one share of LNC Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Quarterly payment of board retainer and fees in shares of phantom stock accrued under the Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors (the "Plan"), which are payable solely in shares of the Company's common stock at resignation or retirement. The reporting person may transfer his/her Phantom Stock account into an alternative investment account at any time. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Quarterly payment of board retainer and fees in shares of phantom stock accrued under the Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors (the "Plan"), which are payable solely in shares of the Company's common stock at resignation or retirement. The reporting person may transfer his/her Phantom Stock account into an alternative investment account at any time. F3 · balance_after: Includes 51.46 shares acquired through dividend reinvestment since the reporting person's last report. Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2019 Filed Dec 23, 2019 21:08 UTC | WESCO INTERNATIONAL INC WCC · Entity 3330 | GrantDeferred Share Units · Derivative | 2,079.8319 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-061773 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 UTTER LYNN M · CIK 0001226873 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,678.7444 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,079.8319 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Deferred Share Units are credited to an account in the reporting person's name maintained by WESCO International. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Deferred Share Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of WESCO International common stock. The Deferred Share Unit Account balance becomes eligible for distribution, only in the form of WESCO International common stock, upon termination of service as a Director. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Deferred Share Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of WESCO International common stock. The Deferred Share Unit Account balance becomes eligible for distribution, only in the form of WESCO International common stock, upon termination of service as a Director. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Deferred Share Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of WESCO International common stock. The Deferred Share Unit Account balance becomes eligible for distribution, only in the form of WESCO International common stock, upon termination of service as a Director. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2019 Filed Oct 2, 2019 15:29 UTC | LINCOLN NATIONAL CORP LNC · Entity 3631 | GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 1,139.75 | $60.32 | $68,749.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-19-006172 · marketforms-45845.xml · derivative · entry 1 UTTER LYNN M · CIK 0001226873 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,069.27 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,139.75 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Phantom Stock Unit is the equivalent of one share of LNC Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Quarterly payment of board retainer and fees in shares of phantom stock accrued under the Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors (the "Plan"), which are payable solely in shares of the Company's common stock at resignation or retirement. The reporting person may transfer his/her Phantom Stock account into an alternative investment account at any time. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Quarterly payment of board retainer and fees in shares of phantom stock accrued under the Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors (the "Plan"), which are payable solely in shares of the Company's common stock at resignation or retirement. The reporting person may transfer his/her Phantom Stock account into an alternative investment account at any time. F3 · balance_after: Includes 42.60 shares acquired through dividend reinvestment since the reporting person's last report. Read SEC document |
| June 28, 2019 Filed Jul 2, 2019 20:36 UTC | LINCOLN NATIONAL CORP LNC · Entity 3631 | GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 1,066.72 | $64.45 | $68,750.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-19-004472 · marketforms-45249.xml · derivative · entry 1 UTTER LYNN M · CIK 0001226873 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,886.92 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,066.72 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Phantom Stock Unit is the equivalent of one share of LNC Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Quarterly payment of board retainer and fees in shares of phantom stock accrued under the Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors (the "Plan"), which are payable solely in shares of the Company's common stock at resignation or retirement. The reporting person may transfer his/her Phantom Stock account into an alternative investment account at any time. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Quarterly payment of board retainer and fees in shares of phantom stock accrued under the Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors (the "Plan"), which are payable solely in shares of the Company's common stock at resignation or retirement. The reporting person may transfer his/her Phantom Stock account into an alternative investment account at any time. F3 · balance_after: Includes 32.42 shares acquired through dividend reinvestment since the reporting person's last report. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2019 Filed Jun 7, 2019 20:06 UTC | WESCO INTERNATIONAL INC WCC · Entity 3330 | SaleWESCO International, Inc. Common Stock | 1,513 | $48.97 | $74,091.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-035512 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 UTTER LYNN M · CIK 0001226873 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,151 F1 · price: All 1,513 shares were sold at an execution price of $48.97. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2019 Filed Jun 6, 2019 20:01 UTC | WESCO INTERNATIONAL INC WCC · Entity 3330 | Exercise / conversionStock Appreciaion Right · Derivative | 3,100 | $0.00 Strike: $25.37 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-035028 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 UTTER LYNN M · CIK 0001226873 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,100 shares Expires 2019-07-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Stock Appreciation Right became exercisable in three (3) equal, annual installments beginning on July 1, 2010. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2019 Filed Jun 6, 2019 20:01 UTC | WESCO INTERNATIONAL INC WCC · Entity 3330 | Disposition to issuerWESCO International, Inc. Common Stock | 1,587 | $49.58 | $78,683.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-035028 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 UTTER LYNN M · CIK 0001226873 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,664 Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2019 Filed Jun 6, 2019 20:01 UTC | WESCO INTERNATIONAL INC WCC · Entity 3330 | Exercise / conversionWESCO International, Inc. Common Stock | 3,100 | $25.37 | $78,647.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-035028 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 UTTER LYNN M · CIK 0001226873 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,251 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2019 Filed Apr 2, 2019 20:59 UTC | LINCOLN NATIONAL CORP LNC · Entity 3631 | GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 1,171.21 | $58.70 | $68,750.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-19-002501 · marketforms-44749.xml · derivative · entry 1 UTTER LYNN M · CIK 0001226873 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,787.78 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,171.21 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Phantom Stock Unit is the equivalent of one share of LNC Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Quarterly payment of board retainer and fees in shares of phantom stock accrued under the Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors (the "Plan"), which are payable solely in shares of the Company's common stock at resignation or retirement. The reporting person may transfer his/her Phantom Stock account into an alternative investment account at any time. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Quarterly payment of board retainer and fees in shares of phantom stock accrued under the Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors (the "Plan"), which are payable solely in shares of the Company's common stock at resignation or retirement. The reporting person may transfer his/her Phantom Stock account into an alternative investment account at any time. F3 · balance_after: Includes 28.94 shares acquired through dividend reinvestment since the reporting person's last report. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 1, 2019 21:06 UTC | WESCO INTERNATIONAL INC WCC · Entity 3330 | SaleWESCO International, Inc. Common Stock | 1,602 | $54.74 | $87,693.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-014936 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 UTTER LYNN M · CIK 0001226873 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,151 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2019 Filed Mar 1, 2019 21:06 UTC | WESCO INTERNATIONAL INC WCC · Entity 3330 | Exercise / conversionStock Appreciaion Right · Derivative | 3,000 | $0.00 Strike: $25.37 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-014936 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 UTTER LYNN M · CIK 0001226873 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,100 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,000 shares Expires 2019-07-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Stock Appreciation Right became exercisable in three (3) equal, annual installments beginning on July 1, 2010. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2019 Filed Mar 1, 2019 21:06 UTC | WESCO INTERNATIONAL INC WCC · Entity 3330 | Disposition to issuerWESCO International, Inc. Common Stock | 1,398 | $54.45 | $76,121.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-014936 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 UTTER LYNN M · CIK 0001226873 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,753 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2019 Filed Mar 1, 2019 21:06 UTC | WESCO INTERNATIONAL INC WCC · Entity 3330 | Exercise / conversionWESCO International, Inc. Common Stock | 3,000 | $25.37 | $76,110.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-014936 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 UTTER LYNN M · CIK 0001226873 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,151 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2019 Filed Feb 19, 2019 21:22 UTC | WESCO INTERNATIONAL INC WCC · Entity 3330 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,710 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-011075 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 UTTER LYNN M · CIK 0001226873 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,710 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of WESCO Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units vested in full on February 16, 2019. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units vested in full on February 16, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2019 Filed Feb 19, 2019 21:22 UTC | WESCO INTERNATIONAL INC WCC · Entity 3330 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,710 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-011075 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 UTTER LYNN M · CIK 0001226873 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,151 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Reflects settlement of restricted stock units, the grant of which was previously reported on a Form 4, following the vesting of the restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2019 Filed Feb 15, 2019 21:20 UTC | WESCO INTERNATIONAL INC WCC · Entity 3330 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,379 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-010587 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 UTTER LYNN M · CIK 0001226873 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,379 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,379 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of WESCO Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest in one year from the date of the grant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest in one year from the date of the grant. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2018 Filed Jan 2, 2019 22:31 UTC | LINCOLN NATIONAL CORP LNC · Entity 3631 | GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 1,271.68 | $51.31 | $65,249.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-19-000034 · marketforms-43619.xml · derivative · entry 1 UTTER LYNN M · CIK 0001226873 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,587.63 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,271.68 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Phantom Stock Unit is the equivalent of one share of LNC Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Quarterly payment of board retainer and fees in shares of phantom stock accrued under the Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors (the "Plan"), which are payable solely in shares of the Company's common stock at resignation or retirement. The reporting person may transfer his/her Phantom Stock account into an alternative investment account at any time. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Quarterly payment of board retainer and fees in shares of phantom stock accrued under the Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors (the "Plan"), which are payable solely in shares of the Company's common stock at resignation or retirement. The reporting person may transfer his/her Phantom Stock account into an alternative investment account at any time. F3 · balance_after: Includes 17.82 shares acquired through dividend reinvestment since the reporting person's last report. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2018 Filed Dec 7, 2018 21:06 UTC | WESCO INTERNATIONAL INC WCC · Entity 3330 | GrantDeferred Share Units · Derivative | 1,462.5499 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-061478 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 UTTER LYNN M · CIK 0001226873 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,598.9125 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,462.5499 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Deferred Share Units are credited to an account in the reporting person's name maintained by WESCO International. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Deferred Share Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of WESCO International common stock. The Deferred Share Unit Account balance becomes eligible for distribution, only in the form of WESCO International common stock, upon termination of service as a Director. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Deferred Share Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of WESCO International common stock. The Deferred Share Unit Account balance becomes eligible for distribution, only in the form of WESCO International common stock, upon termination of service as a Director. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Deferred Share Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of WESCO International common stock. The Deferred Share Unit Account balance becomes eligible for distribution, only in the form of WESCO International common stock, upon termination of service as a Director. Read SEC document |
| September 28, 2018 Filed Oct 1, 2018 19:25 UTC | LINCOLN NATIONAL CORP LNC · Entity 3631 | GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 964.38 | $67.66 | $65,249.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-18-006232 · marketforms-42976.xml · derivative · entry 1 UTTER LYNN M · CIK 0001226873 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,298.12 Underlying: Common Stock · 964.38 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Phantom Stock Unit is the equivalent of one share of LNC Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Quarterly payment of board retainer and fees in shares of phantom stock accrued under the Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors (the "Plan"), which are payable solely in shares of the Company's common stock at resignation or retirement. The reporting person may transfer his/her Phantom Stock account into an alternative investment account at any time. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Quarterly payment of board retainer and fees in shares of phantom stock accrued under the Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors (the "Plan"), which are payable solely in shares of the Company's common stock at resignation or retirement. The reporting person may transfer his/her Phantom Stock account into an alternative investment account at any time. F3 · balance_after: Includes 11.33 shares acquired through dividend reinvestment since the reporting person's last report. Read SEC document |
| June 29, 2018 Filed Jul 3, 2018 15:43 UTC | LINCOLN NATIONAL CORP LNC · Entity 3631 | GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 1,048.19 | $62.25 | $65,249.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-18-004734 · marketforms-42408.xml · derivative · entry 1 UTTER LYNN M · CIK 0001226873 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,322.42 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,048.19 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Phantom Stock Unit is the equivalent of one share of LNC Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Quarterly payment of board retainer and fees in shares of phantom stock accrued under the Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors (the "Plan"), which are payable solely in shares of the Company's common stock at resignation or retirement. The reporting person may transfer his/her Phantom Stock account into an alternative investment account at any time. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Quarterly payment of board retainer and fees in shares of phantom stock accrued under the Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors (the "Plan"), which are payable solely in shares of the Company's common stock at resignation or retirement. The reporting person may transfer his/her Phantom Stock account into an alternative investment account at any time. F3 · balance_after: Includes 5.96 shares acquired through dividend reinvestment since the reporting person's last report. Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2018 Filed Jun 14, 2018 20:03 UTC | WESCO INTERNATIONAL INC WCC · Entity 3330 | SaleWESCO International, Inc. Common Stock | 1,327 | $61.71 | $81,888.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-037700 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 UTTER LYNN M · CIK 0001226873 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,441 F1 · price: This represents the weighted average price paid for the shares. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $61.70 to $61.71. Ms. Utter will provide, upon request of the SEC staff, WESCO International, Inc., or a shareholder of WESCO International, Inc., complete information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range. F2 · balance_after: This amount includes 652 shares that were inadvertently reported as sold on 5/17/2018. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2018 Filed May 17, 2018 20:09 UTC | WESCO INTERNATIONAL INC WCC · Entity 3330 | SaleWESCO International, Inc. Common Stock | 652 | $59.55 | $38,826.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-030870 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 UTTER LYNN M · CIK 0001226873 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,116 Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2018 Filed May 17, 2018 20:09 UTC | WESCO INTERNATIONAL INC WCC · Entity 3330 | Exercise / conversionStock Appreciaion Right · Derivative | 2,000 | $0.00 Strike: $40.04 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-030870 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 UTTER LYNN M · CIK 0001226873 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,000 shares Expires 2018-07-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Stock Appreciation Right became exercisable in three (3) equal, annual installments beginning on July 1, 2009. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2018 Filed May 17, 2018 20:09 UTC | WESCO INTERNATIONAL INC WCC · Entity 3330 | Disposition to issuerWESCO International, Inc. Common Stock | 1,348 | $59.45 | $80,138.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-030870 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 UTTER LYNN M · CIK 0001226873 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,768 Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2018 Filed May 17, 2018 20:09 UTC | WESCO INTERNATIONAL INC WCC · Entity 3330 | Exercise / conversionWESCO International, Inc. Common Stock | 2,000 | $40.04 | $80,080.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-030870 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 UTTER LYNN M · CIK 0001226873 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,116 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2018 Filed Apr 3, 2018 22:51 UTC | LINCOLN NATIONAL CORP LNC · Entity 3631 | GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 893.1 | $73.06 | $65,249.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-18-002628 · marketforms-41610.xml · derivative · entry 1 UTTER LYNN M · CIK 0001226873 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,268.26 Underlying: Common Stock · 893.1 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Phantom Stock Unit is the equivalent of one share of LNC Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Quarterly payment of board retainer and fees in shares of phantom stock accrued under the Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors (the "Plan"), which are payable solely in shares of the Company's common stock at resignation or retirement. The reporting person may transfer his/her Phantom Stock account into an alternative investment account at any time. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Quarterly payment of board retainer and fees in shares of phantom stock accrued under the Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors (the "Plan"), which are payable solely in shares of the Company's common stock at resignation or retirement. The reporting person may transfer his/her Phantom Stock account into an alternative investment account at any time. F3 · balance_after: Includes 1.44 shares acquired through dividend reinvestment since the reporting person's last report. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2018 Filed Mar 14, 2018 20:03 UTC | WESCO INTERNATIONAL INC WCC · Entity 3330 | SaleWESCO International, Inc. Common Stock | 737 | $63.57 | $46,851.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-019525 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 UTTER LYNN M · CIK 0001226873 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,116 F1 · price: This represents the weighted average price paid for the shares. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $63.52 to $63.61. Ms. Utter will provide, upon request of the SEC staff, WESCO International, Inc., or a shareholder of WESCO International, Inc., complete information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2018 Filed Mar 14, 2018 20:03 UTC | WESCO INTERNATIONAL INC WCC · Entity 3330 | Exercise / conversionStock Appreciaion Right · Derivative | 2,000 | $0.00 Strike: $40.04 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-019525 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 UTTER LYNN M · CIK 0001226873 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,000 shares Expires 2018-07-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Stock Appreciation Right became exercisable in three (3) equal, annual installments beginning on July 1, 2009. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2018 Filed Mar 14, 2018 20:03 UTC | WESCO INTERNATIONAL INC WCC · Entity 3330 | Disposition to issuerWESCO International, Inc. Common Stock | 1,263 | $63.45 | $80,137.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-019525 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 UTTER LYNN M · CIK 0001226873 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,853 Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2018 Filed Mar 14, 2018 20:03 UTC | WESCO INTERNATIONAL INC WCC · Entity 3330 | Exercise / conversionWESCO International, Inc. Common Stock | 2,000 | $40.04 | $80,080.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-019525 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 UTTER LYNN M · CIK 0001226873 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,116 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2018 Filed Feb 23, 2018 21:07 UTC | WESCO INTERNATIONAL INC WCC · Entity 3330 | SaleWESCO International, Inc. Common Stock | 768 | $65.56 | $50,350.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-012931 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 UTTER LYNN M · CIK 0001226873 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,116 F1 · price: This represents the weighted average price paid for the shares. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $65.55 to $65.58. Ms. Utter will provide, upon request of the SEC staff, WESCO International, Inc., or a shareholder of WESCO International, Inc., complete information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2018 Filed Feb 23, 2018 21:07 UTC | WESCO INTERNATIONAL INC WCC · Entity 3330 | Exercise / conversionStock Appreciaion Right · Derivative | 2,000 | $0.00 Strike: $40.04 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-012931 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 UTTER LYNN M · CIK 0001226873 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,000 shares Expires 2018-07-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Stock Appreciation Right became exercisable in three (3) equal, annual installments beginning on July 1, 2009. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2018 Filed Feb 23, 2018 21:07 UTC | WESCO INTERNATIONAL INC WCC · Entity 3330 | Disposition to issuerWESCO International, Inc. Common Stock | 1,232 | $65.00 | $80,080.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-012931 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 UTTER LYNN M · CIK 0001226873 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,884 Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2018 Filed Feb 23, 2018 21:07 UTC | WESCO INTERNATIONAL INC WCC · Entity 3330 | Exercise / conversionWESCO International, Inc. Common Stock | 2,000 | $40.04 | $80,080.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-012931 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 UTTER LYNN M · CIK 0001226873 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,116 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2018 Filed Feb 20, 2018 21:28 UTC | WESCO INTERNATIONAL INC WCC · Entity 3330 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,438 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-011351 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 UTTER LYNN M · CIK 0001226873 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,438 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive one share of common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vested in full on February 17, 2018. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vested in full on February 17, 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2018 Filed Feb 20, 2018 21:28 UTC | WESCO INTERNATIONAL INC WCC · Entity 3330 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,438 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-011351 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 UTTER LYNN M · CIK 0001226873 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,116 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Reflects settlement of restricted stock units, the grant of which was previously reported on a Form 4, following the vesting of the restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2018 Filed Feb 15, 2018 21:23 UTC | WESCO INTERNATIONAL INC WCC · Entity 3330 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,070 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-010394 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 UTTER LYNN M · CIK 0001226873 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,070 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,070 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of WESCO Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest in one year from the date of the grant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest in one year from the date of the grant. Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2017 Filed Jan 3, 2018 14:25 UTC | LINCOLN NATIONAL CORP LNC · Entity 3631 | GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 373.73 | $76.87 | $28,728.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-18-000065 · marketforms-40589.xml · derivative · entry 1 UTTER LYNN M · CIK 0001226873 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 373.73 Underlying: Common Stock · 373.73 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Phantom Stock Unit is the equivalent of one share of LNC Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Quarterly payment of board retainer and fees in shares of phantom stock accrued under the Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors (the "Plan"), which are payable solely in shares of the Company's common stock at resignation or retirement. The reporting person may transfer his/her Phantom Stock account into an alternative investment account at any time. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Quarterly payment of board retainer and fees in shares of phantom stock accrued under the Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors (the "Plan"), which are payable solely in shares of the Company's common stock at resignation or retirement. The reporting person may transfer his/her Phantom Stock account into an alternative investment account at any time. Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2017 Filed Dec 8, 2017 21:06 UTC | WESCO INTERNATIONAL INC WCC · Entity 3330 | GrantDeferred Share Units · Derivative | 1,461.2546 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-064685 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 UTTER LYNN M · CIK 0001226873 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,136.3626 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,461.2546 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Deferred Share Units are credited to an account in the reporting person's name maintained by WESCO International. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Deferred Share Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of WESCO International common stock. The Deferred Share Unit Account balance becomes eligible for distribution, only in the form of WESCO International common stock, upon termination of service as a Director. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Deferred Share Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of WESCO International common stock. The Deferred Share Unit Account balance becomes eligible for distribution, only in the form of WESCO International common stock, upon termination of service as a Director. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Deferred Share Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of WESCO International common stock. The Deferred Share Unit Account balance becomes eligible for distribution, only in the form of WESCO International common stock, upon termination of service as a Director. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2017 Filed Feb 22, 2017 21:17 UTC | WESCO INTERNATIONAL INC WCC · Entity 3330 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,172 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-013211 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 UTTER LYNN M · CIK 0001226873 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,172 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive one share of common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vested in full on February 18, 2017. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vested in full on February 18, 2017. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2017 Filed Feb 22, 2017 21:17 UTC | WESCO INTERNATIONAL INC WCC · Entity 3330 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,172 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-013211 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 UTTER LYNN M · CIK 0001226873 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,678 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Reflects settlement of restricted stock units, the grant of which was previously reported on a Form 4, following the vesting of the restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.