Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| DEERE & CODE · Entity 106 | Sr Advisor, Ofc of Chairman | December 14, 2022 | December 16, 2022 |
| DOVER CorpDOV · Entity 3179 | Director | November 17, 2025 | November 19, 2025 |
| LINCOLN ELECTRIC HOLDINGS INCLECO · Entity 3367 | Director | April 17, 2026 | April 20, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
DEERE & CO
Report date December 14, 2022 · Filed December 16, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| $1 Par Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 22,674 |
Reported balance
After 2022-12-14 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-12-14 · Grant · Acquired 1,231 · Balance 22,674 F1: Grant of restricted stock units under the John Deere 2020 Equity and Incentive Plan. Awards include the ability to withhold shares upon conversion to satisfy tax obligations. F2: Includes 5,082 restricted stock units granted under the John Deere 2020 Equity and Incentive Plan to be settled solely in shares. Since the date of the reporting person's last ownership report, he transferred 483 shares of Deere common stock to his ex-spouse pursuant to a domestic relations order. The reporting person no longer reports as beneficially owned any securities owned by his ex-spouse. |
| Market Priced OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $438.44 · Expires 2022-12-14 | Direct | 5,540 |
Reported balance
After 2022-12-14 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2022-12-14 · Grant · Acquired 5,540 · Balance 5,540 F3: All options include the ability to withhold shares upon the exercise of the option to satisfy income tax obligations. F4: The options become exercisable in three approximately equal installments on December 14, 2023, 2024, and 2025. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Grant of restricted stock units under the John Deere 2020 Equity and Incentive Plan. Awards include the ability to withhold shares upon conversion to satisfy tax obligations.
F2: Includes 5,082 restricted stock units granted under the John Deere 2020 Equity and Incentive Plan to be settled solely in shares. Since the date of the reporting person's last ownership report, he transferred 483 shares of Deere common stock to his ex-spouse pursuant to a domestic relations order. The reporting person no longer reports as beneficially owned any securities owned by his ex-spouse.
F3: All options include the ability to withhold shares upon the exercise of the option to satisfy income tax obligations.
F4: The options become exercisable in three approximately equal installments on December 14, 2023, 2024, and 2025.
DOVER Corp
Report date November 17, 2025 · Filed November 19, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 2,034 |
Reported balance
After 2025-11-17 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-11-17 · Grant · Acquired 972 · Balance 2,034 |
LINCOLN ELECTRIC HOLDINGS INC
Report date April 17, 2026 · Filed April 20, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 2,550 |
Reported balance
After 2026-04-17 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-04-17 · Grant · Acquired 688 · Balance 2,550 F1: Pursuant to restricted stock unit award. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Pursuant to restricted stock unit award.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 17, 2026 Filed Apr 20, 2026 20:30 UTC | LINCOLN ELECTRIC HOLDINGS INC LECO · Entity 3367 | GrantCommon Shares | 688 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001687891-26-000001 · form4-04202026_040413.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Howze Marc A · CIK 0001687891 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,550 F1 · kind: Pursuant to restricted stock unit award. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2025 Filed Dec 12, 2025 21:30 UTC | LINCOLN ELECTRIC HOLDINGS INC LECO · Entity 3367 | GrantCommon Shares | 257 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001687891-25-000004 · form4-12122025_041220.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Howze Marc A · CIK 0001687891 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,862 F1 · kind: Pursuant to restricted stock unit award. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2025 Filed Nov 19, 2025 22:04 UTC | DOVER Corp DOV · Entity 3179 | GrantCommon Stock | 972 | $180.05 | $175,008.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001829655-25-000038 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Howze Marc A · CIK 0001687891 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,034 Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2024 Filed Dec 13, 2024 21:30 UTC | LINCOLN ELECTRIC HOLDINGS INC LECO · Entity 3367 | GrantCommon Shares | 741 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-029315 · form4-12132024_041203.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Howze Marc A · CIK 0001687891 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,605 F1 · kind: Pursuant to restricted stock unit award. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2024 Filed Nov 19, 2024 22:02 UTC | DOVER Corp DOV · Entity 3179 | GrantCommon Stock | 870 | $201.18 | $175,026.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-019357 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Howze Marc A · CIK 0001687891 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,062 F1 · shares: Represents grant of deferred stock units which will be payable in an equal number of shares of common stock upon the Reporting Person's termination of services as a director. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2023 Filed Dec 8, 2023 21:30 UTC | LINCOLN ELECTRIC HOLDINGS INC LECO · Entity 3367 | GrantCommon Shares | 757 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-016055 · form4-12082023_041225.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Howze Marc A · CIK 0001687891 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 864 F1 · kind: Pursuant to restricted stock unit award. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2023 Filed Nov 17, 2023 23:16 UTC | DOVER Corp DOV · Entity 3179 | GrantCommon Stock | 192 | $138.83 | $26,655.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-021150 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Howze Marc A · CIK 0001687891 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 192 F1 · shares: Represents grant of deferred stock units which will be payable in an equal number of shares of common stock upon the Reporting Person's termination of services as a director. Read SEC document |
| October 17, 2023 Filed Oct 18, 2023 20:32 UTC | LINCOLN ELECTRIC HOLDINGS INC LECO · Entity 3367 | GrantCommon Shares | 107 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-053078 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Howze Marc A · CIK 0001687891 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 107 F1 · kind: Pursuant to restricted stock unit award. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2022 Filed Dec 16, 2022 15:27 UTC | DEERE & CO DE · Entity 106 | GrantMarket Priced Options · Derivative | 5,540 | $0.00 Strike: $438.44 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000315189-22-000038 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Howze Marc A · CIK 0001687891 · Sr Advisor, Ofc of Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,540 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,540 shares Expires 2022-12-14 F3 · security: All options include the ability to withhold shares upon the exercise of the option to satisfy income tax obligations. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The options become exercisable in three approximately equal installments on December 14, 2023, 2024, and 2025. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2022 Filed Dec 16, 2022 15:27 UTC | DEERE & CO DE · Entity 106 | Grant$1 Par Common Stock | 1,231 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000315189-22-000038 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Howze Marc A · CIK 0001687891 · Sr Advisor, Ofc of Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,674 F1 · security: Grant of restricted stock units under the John Deere 2020 Equity and Incentive Plan. Awards include the ability to withhold shares upon conversion to satisfy tax obligations. F2 · balance_after: Includes 5,082 restricted stock units granted under the John Deere 2020 Equity and Incentive Plan to be settled solely in shares. Since the date of the reporting person's last ownership report, he transferred 483 shares of Deere common stock to his ex-spouse pursuant to a domestic relations order. The reporting person no longer reports as beneficially owned any securities owned by his ex-spouse. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2022 Filed Dec 13, 2022 15:46 UTC | DEERE & CO DE · Entity 106 | Tax withholding$1 Par Common Stock | 4,697 | $434.81 | $2,042,302.57 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000315189-22-000030 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Howze Marc A · CIK 0001687891 · Sr Advisor, Off of Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,926 F2 · security: Exempt withholding of shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon settlement of performance stock units and restricted stock units for unrestricted shares. F3 · balance_after: Includes 3,851 restricted stock units granted under the John Deere Omnibus Equity and Incentive Plan and the John Deere 2020 Equity and Incentive Plan. Units include the ability to have shares withheld to satisfy income tax obligations. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2022 Filed Dec 13, 2022 15:46 UTC | DEERE & CO DE · Entity 106 | Grant$1 Par Common Stock | 9,302 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000315189-22-000030 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Howze Marc A · CIK 0001687891 · Sr Advisor, Off of Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,623 F1 · security: Exempt settlement under Rule 16b-3 of performance stock units for stock with vesting based on growth rate of revenues. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2022 Filed Nov 30, 2022 16:36 UTC | DEERE & CO DE · Entity 106 | Exercise / conversionMarket Priced Options · Derivative | 6,890 | $0.00 Strike: $148.14 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000315189-22-000027 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 6 Howze Marc A · CIK 0001687891 · Sr Advisor, Office of Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,890 shares Expires 2028-12-12 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · security: All options include the ability to withhold shares upon the exercise of the option to satisfy income tax obligations. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The options became exercisable in three approximately equal installments on December 12, 2019, 2020, and 2021. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2022 Filed Nov 30, 2022 16:36 UTC | DEERE & CO DE · Entity 106 | Exercise / conversionMarket Priced Options · Derivative | 4,020 | $0.00 Strike: $151.95 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000315189-22-000027 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 5 Howze Marc A · CIK 0001687891 · Sr Advisor, Office of Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,020 shares Expires 2027-12-13 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · security: All options include the ability to withhold shares upon the exercise of the option to satisfy income tax obligations. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The options became exercisable in three approximately equal installments on December 13, 2018, 2019, and 2020. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2022 Filed Nov 30, 2022 16:36 UTC | DEERE & CO DE · Entity 106 | Sale$1 Par Common Stock | 6,890 | $442.77 | $3,050,664.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000315189-22-000027 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Howze Marc A · CIK 0001687891 · Sr Advisor, Office of Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,321 F1 · security: Exercise of Rule 16b-3 options and related sale of shares. F2 · balance_after: Includes 6,649 restricted stock units granted under the John Deere Omnibus Equity and Incentive Plan and the John Deere 2020 Equity and Incentive Plan to be settled solely in shares. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2022 Filed Nov 30, 2022 16:36 UTC | DEERE & CO DE · Entity 106 | Exercise / conversion$1 Par Common Stock | 6,890 | $148.14 | $1,020,684.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000315189-22-000027 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Howze Marc A · CIK 0001687891 · Sr Advisor, Office of Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,211 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Exercise of Rule 16b-3 options and related sale of shares. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2022 Filed Nov 30, 2022 16:36 UTC | DEERE & CO DE · Entity 106 | Sale$1 Par Common Stock | 4,020 | $442.84 | $1,780,216.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000315189-22-000027 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Howze Marc A · CIK 0001687891 · Sr Advisor, Office of Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,321 F1 · security: Exercise of Rule 16b-3 options and related sale of shares. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2022 Filed Nov 30, 2022 16:36 UTC | DEERE & CO DE · Entity 106 | Exercise / conversion$1 Par Common Stock | 4,020 | $151.95 | $610,839.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000315189-22-000027 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Howze Marc A · CIK 0001687891 · Sr Advisor, Office of Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,341 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Exercise of Rule 16b-3 options and related sale of shares. Read SEC document |
| September 09, 2022 Filed Sep 12, 2022 15:17 UTC | DEERE & CO DE · Entity 106 | Exercise / conversionMarket Priced Options · Derivative | 4,019 | $0.00 Strike: $151.95 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000315189-22-000019 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Howze Marc A · CIK 0001687891 · Group Pres., Life Sol & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,020 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,019 shares Expires 2027-12-13 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · security: All options include the ability to withhold shares upon the exercise of the option to satisfy income tax obligations. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The options became exercisable in three approximately equal installments on December 13, 2018, 2019, and 2020. Read SEC document |
| September 09, 2022 Filed Sep 12, 2022 15:17 UTC | DEERE & CO DE · Entity 106 | Sale$1 Par Common Stock | 4,019 | $373.22 | $1,499,979.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000315189-22-000019 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Howze Marc A · CIK 0001687891 · Group Pres., Life Sol & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,321 F1 · security: Exercise of Rule 16b-3 options and related sale of shares. F3 · price: The sale price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $373.170 to $373.290, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F4 · balance_after: Includes 6,649 restricted stock units granted under the John Deere Omnibus Equity and Incentive Plan and the John Deere 2020 Equity and Incentive Plan to be settled solely in shares. Read SEC document |
| September 09, 2022 Filed Sep 12, 2022 15:17 UTC | DEERE & CO DE · Entity 106 | Exercise / conversion$1 Par Common Stock | 4,019 | $151.95 | $610,687.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000315189-22-000019 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Howze Marc A · CIK 0001687891 · Group Pres., Life Sol & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,340 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Exercise of Rule 16b-3 options and related sale of shares. F2 · balance_after: 794 shares were transferred pursuant to a domestic relations order in December 2021. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2021 Filed Dec 17, 2021 15:12 UTC | DEERE & CO DE · Entity 106 | GrantMarket Priced Options · Derivative | 8,448 | $0.00 Strike: $343.94 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000315189-21-000040 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Howze Marc A · CIK 0001687891 · Group Pres., Life Sol & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,448 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,448 shares Expires 2031-12-15 F3 · security: All options include the ability to withhold shares upon the exercise of the option to satisfy income tax obligations. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The options become exercisable in three approximately equal installments on December 15, 2022, 2023, and 2024. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2021 Filed Dec 17, 2021 15:12 UTC | DEERE & CO DE · Entity 106 | Grant$1 Par Common Stock | 1,564 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000315189-21-000040 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Howze Marc A · CIK 0001687891 · Group Pres., Life Sol & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,175 F1 · security: Grant of restricted stock units under the John Deere 2020 Equity and Incentive Plan. Awards include the ability to withhold shares upon conversion to satisfy tax obligations. F2 · balance_after: Includes 6,649 restricted stock units granted under the John Deere Omnibus Equity and Incentive Plan and the John Deere 2020 Equity and Incentive Plan to be settled solely in shares. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2021 Filed Dec 14, 2021 17:34 UTC | DEERE & CO DE · Entity 106 | Tax withholding$1 Par Common Stock | 4,892 | $358.36 | $1,753,097.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000315189-21-000035 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Howze Marc A · CIK 0001687891 · Group Pres., Life Sol & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,611 F2 · security: Exempt withholding of shares to satisfy withholding obligations upon settlement of performance stock units and restricted stock units for unrestricted shares. F3 · balance_after: Includes 5,085 restricted stock units granted under the John Deere Omnibus Equity and Incentive Plan and the John Deere 2020 Equity and Incentive Plan. Units include the ability to have shares withheld to satisfy income tax obligations. Since the date of the reporting person's last ownership report, he transferred 3,756 shares of Deere common stock and employee stock options to purchase 25,282 shares of Deere common stock to his ex-spouse pursuant to a domestic relations order. The reporting person no longer reports as beneficially owned any securities owned by his ex-spouse. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2021 Filed Dec 14, 2021 17:34 UTC | DEERE & CO DE · Entity 106 | Grant$1 Par Common Stock | 9,688 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000315189-21-000035 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Howze Marc A · CIK 0001687891 · Group Pres., Life Sol & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,503 F1 · security: Exempt settlement under Rule 16b-3 of performance stock units for stock with vesting based on growth rate of revenues. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2021 Filed Dec 17, 2021 20:15 UTC Amendment | DEERE & CO DE · Entity 106 | Tax withholding$1 Par Common Stock | 4,892 | $358.36 | $1,753,097.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000315189-21-000047 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Howze Marc A · CIK 0001687891 · Group Pres., Life Sol & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,551 F1 · security: Amendment to correct addition error in Box 5 Amount of Securities Beneficially Owned Following Reported Transaction. All other information on the original Form 4 is correct. This Amendment also serves to correct the Box 5 Amount in the Form 4 filed earlier on December 17, 2021, for the same amount (60 shares) to 18,115 shares beneficially owned following the reported transaction. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2021 Filed Dec 17, 2021 20:15 UTC Amendment | DEERE & CO DE · Entity 106 | Grant$1 Par Common Stock | 9,688 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000315189-21-000047 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Howze Marc A · CIK 0001687891 · Group Pres., Life Sol & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,443 F1 · security: Amendment to correct addition error in Box 5 Amount of Securities Beneficially Owned Following Reported Transaction. All other information on the original Form 4 is correct. This Amendment also serves to correct the Box 5 Amount in the Form 4 filed earlier on December 17, 2021, for the same amount (60 shares) to 18,115 shares beneficially owned following the reported transaction. Read SEC document |
| August 26, 2021 Filed Aug 26, 2021 21:07 UTC | DEERE & CO DE · Entity 106 | Gift$1 Par Common Stock | 2,734 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000315189-21-000025 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Howze Marc A · CIK 0001687891 · Group Pres., Life Sol & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,511 F1 · balance_after: Includes 8,000 restricted stock units granted under the John Deere Omnibus Equity and Incentive Plan and the John Deere 2020 Equity and Incentive Plan to be settled solely in shares. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 17, 2021 16:33 UTC | DEERE & CO DE · Entity 106 | Exercise / conversionMarket Priced Options · Derivative | 6,188 | $0.00 Strike: $100.55 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000315189-21-000008 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Howze Marc A · CIK 0001687891 · Group Pres., Life Sol & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,188 shares Expires 2026-12-14 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Exercise of Rule 16b-3 options and related sale of shares pursuant to a Rule 10(b)5-1 stock option exercise plan adopted September 8, 2020. F3 · security: All options include the ability to withhold shares upon the exercise of the option to satisfy income tax obligations. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The options became exercisable in three approximately equal installments on December 14, 2017, 2018, and 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 17, 2021 16:33 UTC | DEERE & CO DE · Entity 106 | Sale$1 Par Common Stock | 6,188 | $319.00 | $1,973,972.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000315189-21-000008 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Howze Marc A · CIK 0001687891 · Group Pres., Life Sol & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,245 F1 · security: Exercise of Rule 16b-3 options and related sale of shares pursuant to a Rule 10(b)5-1 stock option exercise plan adopted September 8, 2020. F2 · balance_after: Includes 8,000 restricted stock units granted under the John Deere Omnibus Equity and Incentive Plan and the John Deere 2020 Equity and Incentive Plan to be settled solely in shares. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 17, 2021 16:33 UTC | DEERE & CO DE · Entity 106 | Exercise / conversion$1 Par Common Stock | 6,188 | $100.55 | $622,203.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000315189-21-000008 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Howze Marc A · CIK 0001687891 · Group Pres., Life Sol & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,433 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Exercise of Rule 16b-3 options and related sale of shares pursuant to a Rule 10(b)5-1 stock option exercise plan adopted September 8, 2020. Read SEC document |
| January 07, 2021 Filed Jan 7, 2021 21:23 UTC | DEERE & CO DE · Entity 106 | Exercise / conversionMarket Priced Options · Derivative | 8,585 | $0.00 Strike: $79.24 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000315189-21-000006 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Howze Marc A · CIK 0001687891 · Group Pres., Life Sol & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,585 shares Expires 2025-12-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Exercise of Rule 16b-3 options and related sale of shares pursuant to a Rule 10(b)5-1 stock option exercise plan adopted on September 8, 2020. F3 · security: All options include the ability to withhold shares upon the exercise of the option to satisfy income tax obligations. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The options became exercisable in three approximately equal installments on December 9, 2016, 2017, and 2018. Read SEC document |
| January 07, 2021 Filed Jan 7, 2021 21:23 UTC | DEERE & CO DE · Entity 106 | Sale$1 Par Common Stock | 8,585 | $299.00 | $2,566,915.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000315189-21-000006 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Howze Marc A · CIK 0001687891 · Group Pres., Life Sol & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,301 F1 · security: Exercise of Rule 16b-3 options and related sale of shares pursuant to a Rule 10(b)5-1 stock option exercise plan adopted on September 8, 2020. F2 · balance_after: includes 8,000 restricted stock units granted under the John Deere Omnibus Equity and Incentive Plan and the John Deere 2020 Equity and Incentive Plan to be settled solely in shares. Read SEC document |
| January 07, 2021 Filed Jan 7, 2021 21:23 UTC | DEERE & CO DE · Entity 106 | Exercise / conversion$1 Par Common Stock | 8,585 | $79.24 | $680,275.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000315189-21-000006 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Howze Marc A · CIK 0001687891 · Group Pres., Life Sol & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,886 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Exercise of Rule 16b-3 options and related sale of shares pursuant to a Rule 10(b)5-1 stock option exercise plan adopted on September 8, 2020. Read SEC document |
| January 06, 2021 Filed Jan 7, 2021 15:25 UTC | DEERE & CO DE · Entity 106 | Exercise / conversionMarket Priced Options · Derivative | 14,619 | $0.00 Strike: $88.19 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000315189-21-000004 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Howze Marc A · CIK 0001687891 · Group Pres., Life Sol & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,619 shares Expires 2024-12-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Exercise of Rule 16b-3 options and related sale of shares pursuant to a Rule 10(b)5-1 stock option plan adopted on September 8, 2020. F3 · security: All options include the ability to withhold shares upon the exercise of the option to satisfy income tax obligations. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The options became exercisable in three approximately equal installments on December 10, 2015, 2016, and 2017. Read SEC document |
| January 06, 2021 Filed Jan 7, 2021 15:25 UTC | DEERE & CO DE · Entity 106 | Sale$1 Par Common Stock | 14,619 | $289.00 | $4,224,891.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000315189-21-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Howze Marc A · CIK 0001687891 · Group Pres., Life Sol & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,301 F1 · security: Exercise of Rule 16b-3 options and related sale of shares pursuant to a Rule 10(b)5-1 stock option plan adopted on September 8, 2020. F2 · balance_after: Includes 8,000 restricted stock units granted under the John Deere Omnibus Equity and Incentive Plan and the John Deere 2020 Equity and Incentive Plan to be settled solely in shares. Read SEC document |
| January 06, 2021 Filed Jan 7, 2021 15:25 UTC | DEERE & CO DE · Entity 106 | Exercise / conversion$1 Par Common Stock | 14,619 | $88.19 | $1,289,176.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000315189-21-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Howze Marc A · CIK 0001687891 · Group Pres., Life Sol & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,920 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Exercise of Rule 16b-3 options and related sale of shares pursuant to a Rule 10(b)5-1 stock option plan adopted on September 8, 2020. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2020 Filed Dec 15, 2020 16:34 UTC | DEERE & CO DE · Entity 106 | Tax withholding$1 Par Common Stock | 4,765 | $255.77 | $1,218,744.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000315189-20-000041 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Howze Marc A · CIK 0001687891 · Group Pres., Life Sol & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,301 F2 · security: Exempt withholding of shares to satisfy withholding obligations upon settlement of performance stock units and restricted stock units for unrestricted shares. F3 · balance_after: Includes 8,000 restricted stock units granted under the John Deere Omnibus Equity and Incentive Plan and the John Deere 2020 Equity and Incentive Plan. Units include the ability to have shares withheld to satisfy income tax obligations. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2020 Filed Dec 15, 2020 16:34 UTC | DEERE & CO DE · Entity 106 | Grant$1 Par Common Stock | 9,444 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000315189-20-000041 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Howze Marc A · CIK 0001687891 · Group Pres., Life Sol & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,066 F1 · security: Exempt settlement under Rule 16b-3 of performance stock units for stock with vesting based on growth rate of revenues. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2020 Filed Feb 3, 2021 17:15 UTC | DEERE & CO DE · Entity 106 | Gift$1 Par Common Stock | 3,056 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000315189-21-000007 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Howze Marc A · CIK 0001687891 · Group Pres., Life Sol & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,245 F1 · balance_after: Includes 8,000 restricted stock units under the John Deere Omnibus Equity and Incentive Plan and the John Deere 2020 Equity and Incentive Plan to be settled solely in shares. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2020 Filed Dec 11, 2020 14:56 UTC | DEERE & CO DE · Entity 106 | GrantMarket Priced Options · Derivative | 13,010 | $0.00 Strike: $254.83 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000315189-20-000032 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Howze Marc A · CIK 0001687891 · Group Pres., Life Sol & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,010 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,010 shares Expires 2030-12-09 F3 · security: All options include the ability to withhold shares upon the exercise of the option to satisfy income tax obligations F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The options become exercisable in three approximately equal installments on December 9, 2021, 2022, and 2023. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2020 Filed Dec 11, 2020 14:56 UTC | DEERE & CO DE · Entity 106 | Grant$1 Par Common Stock | 2,287 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000315189-20-000032 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Howze Marc A · CIK 0001687891 · Group Pres., Life Sol & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,622 F1 · security: Grant of restricted stock units under the John Deere 2020 Equity and Incentive Plan. Awards include the ability to withhold shares upon conversion to satisfy tax obligations. F2 · balance_after: Includes 10,832 restricted stock units granted under the John Deere Omnibus Equity and Incentive Plan and the John Deere 2020 Equity and Incentive Plan to be settled solely in shares. Read SEC document |
| December 03, 2020 Filed Dec 4, 2020 14:52 UTC | DEERE & CO DE · Entity 106 | Exercise / conversionMarket Priced Options · Derivative | 12,124 | $0.00 Strike: $87.46 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000315189-20-000030 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 7 Howze Marc A · CIK 0001687891 · Group Pres., Life Sol & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,124 shares Expires 2023-12-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Exercise of Rule 16b-3 options and related sale of shares pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 stock option plan adopted on September 8, 2020. F4 · security: All options include the ability to withhold shares upon the exercise of the option to satisfy income tax obligations. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The options became exercisable in three approximately equal installments on December 11, 2014, 2015, and 2016. Read SEC document |
| December 03, 2020 Filed Dec 4, 2020 14:52 UTC | DEERE & CO DE · Entity 106 | Exercise / conversionMarket Priced Options · Derivative | 8,343 | $0.00 Strike: $86.36 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000315189-20-000030 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 6 Howze Marc A · CIK 0001687891 · Group Pres., Life Sol & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,343 shares Expires 2022-12-12 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Exercise of Rule 16b-3 options and related sale of shares pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 stock option plan adopted on September 8, 2020. F4 · security: All options include the ability to withhold shares upon the exercise of the option to satisfy income tax obligations. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The options became exercisable in three approximately equal installments on December 12, 2013, 2014, and 2015. Read SEC document |
| December 03, 2020 Filed Dec 4, 2020 14:52 UTC | DEERE & CO DE · Entity 106 | Tax withholding$1 Par Common Stock | 109 | $261.95 | $28,552.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000315189-20-000030 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Howze Marc A · CIK 0001687891 · Group Pres., Life Sol & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,335 F2 · security: Exempt withholding of shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon vesting of restricted stock units. F3 · balance_after: Includes 8,545 restricted stock units granted under the John Deere Omnibus Equity and Incentive Plan to be settled solely in shares. Read SEC document |
| December 03, 2020 Filed Dec 4, 2020 14:52 UTC | DEERE & CO DE · Entity 106 | Sale$1 Par Common Stock | 12,124 | $258.49 | $3,133,932.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000315189-20-000030 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Howze Marc A · CIK 0001687891 · Group Pres., Life Sol & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,444 F1 · security: Exercise of Rule 16b-3 options and related sale of shares pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 stock option plan adopted on September 8, 2020. Read SEC document |
| December 03, 2020 Filed Dec 4, 2020 14:52 UTC | DEERE & CO DE · Entity 106 | Exercise / conversion$1 Par Common Stock | 12,124 | $87.46 | $1,060,365.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000315189-20-000030 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Howze Marc A · CIK 0001687891 · Group Pres., Life Sol & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,568 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Exercise of Rule 16b-3 options and related sale of shares pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 stock option plan adopted on September 8, 2020. Read SEC document |
| December 03, 2020 Filed Dec 4, 2020 14:52 UTC | DEERE & CO DE · Entity 106 | Sale$1 Par Common Stock | 8,343 | $258.49 | $2,156,582.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000315189-20-000030 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Howze Marc A · CIK 0001687891 · Group Pres., Life Sol & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,444 F1 · security: Exercise of Rule 16b-3 options and related sale of shares pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 stock option plan adopted on September 8, 2020. Read SEC document |
| December 03, 2020 Filed Dec 4, 2020 14:52 UTC | DEERE & CO DE · Entity 106 | Exercise / conversion$1 Par Common Stock | 8,343 | $86.36 | $720,501.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000315189-20-000030 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Howze Marc A · CIK 0001687891 · Group Pres., Life Sol & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,787 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Exercise of Rule 16b-3 options and related sale of shares pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 stock option plan adopted on September 8, 2020. Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2020 Filed Aug 26, 2020 15:48 UTC | DEERE & CO DE · Entity 106 | Exercise / conversionMarket Priced Options · Derivative | 7,996 | $0.00 Strike: $74.24 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000315189-20-000025 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Howze Marc A · CIK 0001687891 · Group Pres., Life Sol & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,996 shares Expires 2021-12-14 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Exercise of Rule 16b-3 options and related sale of shares. F3 · security: All options include the ability to withhold shares upon the exercise of the option to satisfy income tax obligations. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The options became exercisable in three approximately equal installments on December 14, 2012, 2013, and 2014. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.