TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Curless Michael S

Disclosed activity across 3 companies

Tapewire entity
15410
SEC CIK
0001580949

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Magnera CorpMAGN · Entity 5570DirectorMarch 09, 2026March 10, 2026
Merchants BancorpMBIN · Entity 4382DirectorAugust 20, 2026August 24, 2026
Prologis, Inc.PLD · Entity 2877Chief Customer OfficerJanuary 17, 2023January 20, 2023

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Magnera Corp

Report date March 09, 2026 · Filed March 10, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2027-03-09Direct12,998 Reported balance After 2026-03-09 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-03-09 · Grant · Acquired 12,998 · Balance 12,998

F1: Not applicable to this transaction. RSUs have no value until all restrictions lapse on the final vesting date.

F2: This 2026 Director grant vests in full and all restrictions lapse one year from the Grant Date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Not applicable to this transaction. RSUs have no value until all restrictions lapse on the final vesting date.

F2: This 2026 Director grant vests in full and all restrictions lapse one year from the Grant Date.

Merchants Bancorp

Report date August 20, 2026 · Filed August 24, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect709 Reported balance After 2026-08-20 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-08-20 · Grant · Acquired 328 · Balance 709

F1: This award represents the equity portion of the Reporting Person's quarterly retainer for service as a director of the Issuer. The number of shares awarded was determined by dividing the dollar value of the equity portion by the price shown, which was the closing price of one share of the Issuer's common stock on the day immediately prior to the most recent scheduled quarterly board meeting, and rounding up to the next whole share.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: This award represents the equity portion of the Reporting Person's quarterly retainer for service as a director of the Issuer. The number of shares awarded was determined by dividing the dollar value of the equity portion by the price shown, which was the closing price of one share of the Issuer's common stock on the day immediately prior to the most recent scheduled quarterly board meeting, and rounding up to the next whole share.

Prologis, Inc.

Report date January 17, 2023 · Filed January 20, 2023

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
LTIP UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00Direct739,033 Reported balance After 2023-01-17 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2023-01-17 · Grant · Acquired 13,177 · Balance 739,033

F1: Represents LTIP Units of Prologis, L.P. (the "LTIP Units") which vest 25% on each of 1/17/2024, 1/17/2025, 1/17/2026 and 1/17/2027 subject to continued employment. The LTIP Units were issued to the reporting person pursuant to the Prologis, Inc. 2020 Long-Term Incentive Plan (the "2020 LTIP").

F2: Conditioned upon minimum allocations to the capital accounts of the LTIP Units for federal income tax purposes, each vested LTIP Unit may be converted, at the election of the holder, into a common unit of limited partnership interest in Prologis, L.P. (a "Common Unit"). Each Common Unit acquired upon conversion of a vested LTIP Unit may be presented for redemption, at the election of the holder, for cash equal to the then fair market value of a share of Common Stock of the Company (the "Common Stock"), except that the Company may, at its election, acquire each Common Unit so presented for one share of Common Stock. The rights to convert vested LTIP Units into Common Units and redeem Common Units have no expiration dates.

LTIP UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00Direct746,538 Reported balance After 2023-01-17 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2023-01-17 · Grant · Acquired 7,505 · Balance 746,538

F3: Represents LTIP Units that were issued in exchange for the executive's cash bonus at the same value as the cash bonus. The LTIP Units vest 100% on issuance date. The LTIP Units were issued to the reporting person pursuant to the 2020 LTIP.

F2: Conditioned upon minimum allocations to the capital accounts of the LTIP Units for federal income tax purposes, each vested LTIP Unit may be converted, at the election of the holder, into a common unit of limited partnership interest in Prologis, L.P. (a "Common Unit"). Each Common Unit acquired upon conversion of a vested LTIP Unit may be presented for redemption, at the election of the holder, for cash equal to the then fair market value of a share of Common Stock of the Company (the "Common Stock"), except that the Company may, at its election, acquire each Common Unit so presented for one share of Common Stock. The rights to convert vested LTIP Units into Common Units and redeem Common Units have no expiration dates.

LTIP UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00Direct793,080 Reported balance After 2023-01-17 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2023-01-17 · Grant · Acquired 46,542 · Balance 793,080

F4: Represents LTIP Units of Prologis, L.P. (the "LTIP Units") that were issued to the reporting person pursuant to the Prologis Outperformance Plan.

F2: Conditioned upon minimum allocations to the capital accounts of the LTIP Units for federal income tax purposes, each vested LTIP Unit may be converted, at the election of the holder, into a common unit of limited partnership interest in Prologis, L.P. (a "Common Unit"). Each Common Unit acquired upon conversion of a vested LTIP Unit may be presented for redemption, at the election of the holder, for cash equal to the then fair market value of a share of Common Stock of the Company (the "Common Stock"), except that the Company may, at its election, acquire each Common Unit so presented for one share of Common Stock. The rights to convert vested LTIP Units into Common Units and redeem Common Units have no expiration dates.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents LTIP Units of Prologis, L.P. (the "LTIP Units") which vest 25% on each of 1/17/2024, 1/17/2025, 1/17/2026 and 1/17/2027 subject to continued employment. The LTIP Units were issued to the reporting person pursuant to the Prologis, Inc. 2020 Long-Term Incentive Plan (the "2020 LTIP").

F2: Conditioned upon minimum allocations to the capital accounts of the LTIP Units for federal income tax purposes, each vested LTIP Unit may be converted, at the election of the holder, into a common unit of limited partnership interest in Prologis, L.P. (a "Common Unit"). Each Common Unit acquired upon conversion of a vested LTIP Unit may be presented for redemption, at the election of the holder, for cash equal to the then fair market value of a share of Common Stock of the Company (the "Common Stock"), except that the Company may, at its election, acquire each Common Unit so presented for one share of Common Stock. The rights to convert vested LTIP Units into Common Units and redeem Common Units have no expiration dates.

F3: Represents LTIP Units that were issued in exchange for the executive's cash bonus at the same value as the cash bonus. The LTIP Units vest 100% on issuance date. The LTIP Units were issued to the reporting person pursuant to the 2020 LTIP.

F4: Represents LTIP Units of Prologis, L.P. (the "LTIP Units") that were issued to the reporting person pursuant to the Prologis Outperformance Plan.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
January 30, 2014 Filed Feb 4, 2014 00:42 UTC Prologis, Inc. PLD · Entity 2877 Exercise / conversionDividend Equivalent Units · Derivative 105 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-14-006633 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9

Curless Michael S · CIK 0001580949 · Chief Investment Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 87,194

Underlying: Common Stock · 105 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · security: Conversion of Dividend Equivalent Units (DEUs) following vest on January 30, 2014. DEUs were accrued on outstanding RSUs at the Prologis common stock distribution rate at the time distributions on common stock occurred between November 11, 2008 and December 31, 2009 and vest with the underlying RSU. They are paid in the form of Prologis common stock at the rate of one common share per DEU.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Conversion of Dividend Equivalent Units (DEUs) following vest on January 30, 2014. DEUs were accrued on outstanding RSUs at the Prologis common stock distribution rate at the time distributions on common stock occurred between November 11, 2008 and December 31, 2009 and vest with the underlying RSU. They are paid in the form of Prologis common stock at the rate of one common share per DEU.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Conversion of Dividend Equivalent Units (DEUs) following vest on January 30, 2014. DEUs were accrued on outstanding RSUs at the Prologis common stock distribution rate at the time distributions on common stock occurred between November 11, 2008 and December 31, 2009 and vest with the underlying RSU. They are paid in the form of Prologis common stock at the rate of one common share per DEU.

Read SEC document
January 30, 2014 Filed Feb 4, 2014 00:42 UTC Prologis, Inc. PLD · Entity 2877 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 2,946 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-14-006633 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8

Curless Michael S · CIK 0001580949 · Chief Investment Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 87,299

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,946 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · security: Conversion of Restricted Share Units (RSUs) following vest and issuance to reporting person on January 30, 2014. The RSUs converted into Prologis common stock after vesting on a 1-for-1 basis. RSUs have no exercise price or expiration date.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Conversion of Restricted Share Units (RSUs) following vest and issuance to reporting person on January 30, 2014. The RSUs converted into Prologis common stock after vesting on a 1-for-1 basis. RSUs have no exercise price or expiration date.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Conversion of Restricted Share Units (RSUs) following vest and issuance to reporting person on January 30, 2014. The RSUs converted into Prologis common stock after vesting on a 1-for-1 basis. RSUs have no exercise price or expiration date.

Read SEC document
January 30, 2014 Filed Feb 4, 2014 00:42 UTC Prologis, Inc. PLD · Entity 2877 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,103 $38.81 $42,807.43
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-14-006633 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Curless Michael S · CIK 0001580949 · Chief Investment Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,779

F4 · security: Shares withheld for payment of the tax liability associated with the receipt of common stock acquired upon the vesting of the RSUs referenced in Table II.

Read SEC document
January 30, 2014 Filed Feb 4, 2014 00:42 UTC Prologis, Inc. PLD · Entity 2877 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 2,947 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-14-006633 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Curless Michael S · CIK 0001580949 · Chief Investment Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,882

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F5 · security: Conversion of Restricted Share Units (RSUs) following vest on January 28, 2014 and issued to the reporting person on January 30, 2014. The RSUs converted into Prologis common stock after vesting on a 1-for-1 basis. RSUs have no exercise price or expiration date.

Read SEC document
January 30, 2014 Filed Feb 4, 2014 00:42 UTC Prologis, Inc. PLD · Entity 2877 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,223 $38.81 $47,464.63
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-14-006633 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Curless Michael S · CIK 0001580949 · Chief Investment Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,935

F4 · security: Shares withheld for payment of the tax liability associated with the receipt of common stock acquired upon the vesting of the RSUs referenced in Table II.

Read SEC document
January 30, 2014 Filed Feb 4, 2014 00:42 UTC Prologis, Inc. PLD · Entity 2877 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 105 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-14-006633 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Curless Michael S · CIK 0001580949 · Chief Investment Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,158

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · security: Conversion of Dividend Equivalent Units (DEUs) following vest on January 30, 2014. DEUs were accrued on outstanding RSUs at the Prologis common stock distribution rate at the time distributions on common stock occurred between November 11, 2008 and December 31, 2009 and vest with the underlying RSU. They are paid in the form of Prologis common stock at the rate of one common share per DEU.

Read SEC document
January 30, 2014 Filed Feb 4, 2014 00:42 UTC Prologis, Inc. PLD · Entity 2877 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 2,946 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-14-006633 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Curless Michael S · CIK 0001580949 · Chief Investment Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,053

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · security: Conversion of Restricted Share Units (RSUs) following vest and issuance to reporting person on January 30, 2014. The RSUs converted into Prologis common stock after vesting on a 1-for-1 basis. RSUs have no exercise price or expiration date.

F2 · balance_after: Balance in column 5 includes an adjustment of 102 shares omitted in previous filing.

Read SEC document
October 28, 2013 Filed Oct 29, 2013 20:53 UTC Prologis, Inc. PLD · Entity 2877 SaleCommon Stock 5,283 $40.55 $214,225.65
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-13-049688 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Curless Michael S · CIK 0001580949 · Chief Investment Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,005

F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $40.55 to 40.56. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Prologis, Inc., any security holder of Prologis, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price.

Read SEC document
September 08, 2013 Filed Sep 10, 2013 15:29 UTC Prologis, Inc. PLD · Entity 2877 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 16,740 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-13-043656 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5

Curless Michael S · CIK 0001580949 · Chief Investment Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 90,245

Underlying: Common Stock · 16,740 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F5 · security: RSUs which vest 50% on 9/8/2013. The RSUs convert into Prologis common stock upon vesting on a 1-for-1 basis. RSUs have no exercise price or expiration date. The remaining RSUs vest on September 8, 2014.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: RSUs which vest 50% on 9/8/2013. The RSUs convert into Prologis common stock upon vesting on a 1-for-1 basis. RSUs have no exercise price or expiration date. The remaining RSUs vest on September 8, 2014.

F5 · derivative.expiration_date: RSUs which vest 50% on 9/8/2013. The RSUs convert into Prologis common stock upon vesting on a 1-for-1 basis. RSUs have no exercise price or expiration date. The remaining RSUs vest on September 8, 2014.

Read SEC document
September 08, 2013 Filed Sep 10, 2013 15:29 UTC Prologis, Inc. PLD · Entity 2877 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 8,735 $36.55 $319,264.25
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-13-043656 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Curless Michael S · CIK 0001580949 · Chief Investment Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,288

F2 · security: Shares withheld for payment of the tax liability associated with the receipt of common stock acquired upon the vesting of the RSUs referenced in Table II.

F2 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of the tax liability associated with the receipt of common stock acquired upon the vesting of the RSUs referenced in Table II.

Read SEC document
September 08, 2013 Filed Sep 10, 2013 15:29 UTC Prologis, Inc. PLD · Entity 2877 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 16,740 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-13-043656 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Curless Michael S · CIK 0001580949 · Chief Investment Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,023

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · security: Conversion of 50% of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) following vest on September 8, 2013. The RSUs convert into Prologis common stock upon vesting on a 1-for-1 basis, and have no exercise price or expiration date.

F1 · shares: Conversion of 50% of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) following vest on September 8, 2013. The RSUs convert into Prologis common stock upon vesting on a 1-for-1 basis, and have no exercise price or expiration date.

Read SEC document
August 13, 2013 Filed Aug 14, 2013 17:19 UTC Prologis, Inc. PLD · Entity 2877 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 4,345 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-13-040624 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Curless Michael S · CIK 0001580949 · Chief Investment Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 106,985

Underlying: Common Stock · 4,345 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · security: Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) which vest 34% on 8/13/2014 and 33% on each of 8/13/2015 and 8/13/2016. The RSUs convert into Prologis common stock upon vesting on a 1-for-1 basis. RSUs have no exercise price or expiration date.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) which vest 34% on 8/13/2014 and 33% on each of 8/13/2015 and 8/13/2016. The RSUs convert into Prologis common stock upon vesting on a 1-for-1 basis. RSUs have no exercise price or expiration date.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) which vest 34% on 8/13/2014 and 33% on each of 8/13/2015 and 8/13/2016. The RSUs convert into Prologis common stock upon vesting on a 1-for-1 basis. RSUs have no exercise price or expiration date.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.