Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| NEXTERA ENERGY INCNEE · Entity 2855 | Director | March 08, 2023 | March 10, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
NEXTERA ENERGY INC
Report date March 08, 2023 · Filed March 10, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 59,284 |
Reported balance
After 2023-03-08 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-03-08 · Gift · Disposed 204 · Balance 59,284 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectWife's Estate | 800 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2023-03-08 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 800 |
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
VALLEY NATIONAL BANCORP
Report date January 15, 2018 · Filed January 17, 2018
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2018-01-17. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 193,547 |
Ending reported balance
After 2018-01-15 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2018-01-15 · Tax withholding · Disposed 9,449 · Balance 202,317 Row 2 · 2018-01-15 · Tax withholding · Disposed 7,241 · Balance 195,076 Row 3 · 2018-01-15 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,529 · Balance 193,547 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectIRA Account | 14,594 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2018-01-15 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 14,594 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 08, 2023 Filed Mar 10, 2023 19:11 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | GiftCommon Stock | 204 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-006491 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHUPP RUDY E · CIK 0001246310 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,284 Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 17, 2023 20:13 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,450 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-003996 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHUPP RUDY E · CIK 0001246310 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,488 F1 · kind: Common stock granted pursuant to the NextEra Energy, Inc. 2017 Non-Employee Directors Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2022 Filed Nov 18, 2022 20:38 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | GiftCommon Stock | 492 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-022484 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHUPP RUDY E · CIK 0001246310 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,038 Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2022 Filed Feb 18, 2022 19:07 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,460 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-004904 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHUPP RUDY E · CIK 0001246310 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,530 F1 · kind: Common stock granted pursuant to the NextEra Energy, Inc. 2017 Non-Employee Directors Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2021 Filed Feb 12, 2021 22:10 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,150 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000753308-21-000023 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHUPP RUDY E · CIK 0001246310 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,070 F1 · kind: Common stock granted pursuant to the NextEra Energy, Inc. 2017 Non-Employee Directors Stock Plan. F2 · balance_after: Amount of securities owned has been adjusted for the Issuer's 4-for-1 stock split effective October 26, 2020 Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2020 Filed Apr 2, 2020 18:46 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | SaleCommon Stock | 4 | $230.96 | $923.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000753308-20-000103 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 SCHUPP RUDY E · CIK 0001246310 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,230 F1 · kind: Sales effected pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 10, 2018. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2020 Filed Apr 2, 2020 18:46 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | SaleCommon Stock | 104 | $228.36 | $23,748.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000753308-20-000103 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 SCHUPP RUDY E · CIK 0001246310 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,234 F1 · kind: Sales effected pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 10, 2018. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2020 Filed Apr 2, 2020 18:46 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | SaleCommon Stock | 79 | $227.02 | $17,934.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000753308-20-000103 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 SCHUPP RUDY E · CIK 0001246310 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,338 F1 · kind: Sales effected pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 10, 2018. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2020 Filed Apr 2, 2020 18:46 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | SaleCommon Stock | 187 | $224.37 | $41,956.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000753308-20-000103 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 SCHUPP RUDY E · CIK 0001246310 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,417 F1 · kind: Sales effected pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 10, 2018. F7 · price: Weighted average sale price. Reporting person sold 187 shares through a trade order executed by a broker-dealer at prices ranging from $224.310 to $224.435 per share. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2020 Filed Apr 2, 2020 18:46 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | SaleCommon Stock | 173 | $223.28 | $38,627.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000753308-20-000103 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 SCHUPP RUDY E · CIK 0001246310 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,604 F1 · kind: Sales effected pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 10, 2018. F6 · price: Weighted average sale price. Reporting person sold 173 shares through a trade order executed by a broker-dealer at prices ranging from $222.930 to $223.645 per share. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2020 Filed Apr 2, 2020 18:46 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $221.20 | $22,120.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000753308-20-000103 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 SCHUPP RUDY E · CIK 0001246310 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,777 F1 · kind: Sales effected pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 10, 2018. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2020 Filed Apr 2, 2020 18:46 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | SaleCommon Stock | 185 | $219.78 | $40,660.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000753308-20-000103 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 SCHUPP RUDY E · CIK 0001246310 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,877 F1 · kind: Sales effected pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 10, 2018. F5 · price: Weighted average sale price. Reporting person sold 185 shares through a trade order executed by a broker-dealer at prices ranging from $219.275 to $220.245 per share. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2020 Filed Apr 2, 2020 18:46 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | SaleCommon Stock | 396 | $217.63 | $86,181.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000753308-20-000103 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SCHUPP RUDY E · CIK 0001246310 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,062 F1 · kind: Sales effected pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 10, 2018. F4 · price: Weighted average sale price. Reporting person sold 396 shares through a trade order executed by a broker-dealer at prices ranging from $217.475 to $217.950 per share. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2020 Filed Apr 2, 2020 18:46 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | SaleCommon Stock | 288 | $215.85 | $62,163.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000753308-20-000103 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SCHUPP RUDY E · CIK 0001246310 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,458 F1 · kind: Sales effected pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 10, 2018. F3 · price: Weighted average sale price. Reporting person sold 288 shares through a trade order executed by a broker-dealer at prices ranging from $215.480 to $216.310 per share. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2020 Filed Apr 2, 2020 18:46 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | SaleCommon Stock | 84 | $214.28 | $17,999.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000753308-20-000103 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHUPP RUDY E · CIK 0001246310 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,746 F1 · kind: Sales effected pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 10, 2018. F2 · price: Weighted average sale price. Reporting person sold 84 shares through a trade order executed by a broker-dealer at prices ranging from $214.275 to $214.405 per share. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2020 Filed Feb 14, 2020 22:43 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | GrantCommon Stock | 620 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000753308-20-000034 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHUPP RUDY E · CIK 0001246310 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,830 F1 · kind: Common stock granted pursuant to the NextEra Energy, Inc. 2017 Non-Employee Directors Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2020 Filed Jan 3, 2020 17:37 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | SaleCommon Stock | 358 | $241.37 | $86,408.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000753308-20-000006 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SCHUPP RUDY E · CIK 0001246310 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,210 F1 · kind: Sales effected pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 10, 2018. F4 · price: Weighted average sale price. Reporting person sold 358 shares through a trade order executed by a broker-dealer at prices ranging from $241.12 to $241.97 per share. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2020 Filed Jan 3, 2020 17:37 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | SaleCommon Stock | 329 | $239.81 | $78,897.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000753308-20-000006 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SCHUPP RUDY E · CIK 0001246310 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,568 F1 · kind: Sales effected pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 10, 2018. F3 · price: Weighted average sale price. Reporting person sold 329 shares through a trade order executed by a broker-dealer at prices ranging from $239.63 to $240.00 per share. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2020 Filed Jan 3, 2020 17:37 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | SaleCommon Stock | 913 | $238.43 | $217,686.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000753308-20-000006 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHUPP RUDY E · CIK 0001246310 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,897 F1 · kind: Sales effected pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 10, 2018. F2 · price: Weighted average sale price. Reporting person sold 913 shares through a trade order executed by a broker-dealer at prices ranging from $238.11 to $238.82 per share. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2019 Filed Oct 2, 2019 18:56 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | SaleCommon Stock | 427 | $231.96 | $99,048.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000753308-19-000193 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SCHUPP RUDY E · CIK 0001246310 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,810 F1 · kind: Sales effected pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 10, 2018. F3 · price: Weighted average sale price. Reporting person sold 427 shares through a trade order executed by a broker-dealer at prices ranging from $231.72 to $232.31 per share. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2019 Filed Oct 2, 2019 18:56 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,173 | $231.09 | $271,066.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000753308-19-000193 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHUPP RUDY E · CIK 0001246310 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,237 F1 · kind: Sales effected pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 10, 2018. F2 · price: Weighted average sale price. Reporting person sold 1,173 shares through a trade order executed by a broker-dealer at prices ranging from $230.70 to $231.51 per share. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2019 Filed Jul 2, 2019 16:13 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | SaleCommon Stock | 4 | $204.37 | $817.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000753308-19-000155 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SCHUPP RUDY E · CIK 0001246310 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,410 F1 · kind: Sales effected pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 10, 2018. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2019 Filed Jul 2, 2019 16:13 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | SaleCommon Stock | 901 | $203.22 | $183,101.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000753308-19-000155 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SCHUPP RUDY E · CIK 0001246310 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,414 F1 · kind: Sales effected pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 10, 2018. F3 · price: Weighted average sale price. Reporting person sold 901 shares through a trade order executed by a broker-dealer at prices ranging from $202.84 to $203.77 per share. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2019 Filed Jul 2, 2019 16:13 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | SaleCommon Stock | 695 | $202.47 | $140,713.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000753308-19-000155 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHUPP RUDY E · CIK 0001246310 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,315 F1 · kind: Sales effected pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 10, 2018. F2 · price: Weighted average sale price. Reporting person sold 695 shares through a trade order executed by a broker-dealer at prices ranging from $201.76 to $202.70 per share. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2019 Filed Apr 2, 2019 16:03 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | SaleCommon Stock | 200 | $193.14 | $38,628.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000753308-19-000108 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SCHUPP RUDY E · CIK 0001246310 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,010 F1 · kind: Sales effected pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 10, 2018. F3 · price: Weighted average sale price. Reporting person sold 200 shares through a trade order executed by a broker-dealer at prices ranging from $192.84 to $193.44 per share. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2019 Filed Apr 2, 2019 16:03 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,400 | $191.28 | $267,798.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000753308-19-000108 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHUPP RUDY E · CIK 0001246310 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,210 F1 · kind: Sales effected pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 10, 2018. F2 · price: Weighted average sale price. Reporting person sold 1,400 shares through a trade order executed by a broker-dealer at prices ranging from $190.88 to $191.72 per share. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2019 Filed Feb 15, 2019 21:35 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | GrantCommon Stock | 910 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000753308-19-000028 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHUPP RUDY E · CIK 0001246310 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,610 F1 · kind: Common stock granted pursuant to the NextEra Energy, Inc. 2017 Non-Employee Directors Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2019 15:13 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | SaleCommon Stock | 300 | $172.23 | $51,669.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000753308-19-000004 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SCHUPP RUDY E · CIK 0001246310 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,700 F1 · kind: Sales effected pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 10, 2018. F3 · price: Weighted average sale price. Reporting person sold 300 shares through a trade order executed by a broker-dealer at prices ranging from $171.84 to $172.53 per share. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2019 15:13 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $170.24 | $17,024.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000753308-19-000004 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SCHUPP RUDY E · CIK 0001246310 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 F1 · kind: Sales effected pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 10, 2018. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2019 15:13 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,200 | $169.73 | $203,670.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000753308-19-000004 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHUPP RUDY E · CIK 0001246310 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,100 F1 · kind: Sales effected pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 10, 2018. F2 · price: Weighted average sale price. Reporting person sold 1,200 shares through a trade order executed by a broker-dealer at prices ranging from $169.19 to $170.09 per share. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2018 Filed Oct 2, 2018 16:38 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,600 | $167.00 | $267,206.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000753308-18-000139 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHUPP RUDY E · CIK 0001246310 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,300 F1 · kind: Sales effected pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 10, 2018. F2 · price: Weighted average sale price. Reporting person sold 1,600 shares through a trade order executed by a broker-dealer at prices ranging from $166.47 to $167.34 per share. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2018 Filed Feb 16, 2018 21:58 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,040 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000753308-18-000027 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHUPP RUDY E · CIK 0001246310 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,900 F1 · kind: Common stock granted pursuant to the NextEra Energy, Inc. 2017 Non-Employee Directors Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2018 Filed Jan 17, 2018 15:16 UTC | VALLEY NATIONAL BANCORP VLY · Entity 3674 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,529 | $12.19 | $18,638.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000714310-18-000012 · wf-form4_151620216872986.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SCHUPP RUDY E · CIK 0001246310 · President-Valley Nat'l Bancorp 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 193,547 Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2018 Filed Jan 17, 2018 15:16 UTC | VALLEY NATIONAL BANCORP VLY · Entity 3674 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,241 | $12.19 | $88,267.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000714310-18-000012 · wf-form4_151620216872986.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SCHUPP RUDY E · CIK 0001246310 · President-Valley Nat'l Bancorp 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 195,076 Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2018 Filed Jan 17, 2018 15:16 UTC | VALLEY NATIONAL BANCORP VLY · Entity 3674 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,449 | $12.19 | $115,183.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000714310-18-000012 · wf-form4_151620216872986.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHUPP RUDY E · CIK 0001246310 · President-Valley Nat'l Bancorp 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 202,317 Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2017 Filed May 17, 2017 13:57 UTC | VALLEY NATIONAL BANCORP VLY · Entity 3674 | OtherCommon Stock | 1,048 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000714310-17-000130 · wf-form4_149502941209626.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHUPP RUDY E · CIK 0001246310 · President-Valley Nat'l Bancorp 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Custodian for minor children Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: Custodial accounts held for grandchildren, are transferred by Mr. Schupp to his daughter to assume as custodian. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2017 Filed Feb 17, 2017 23:32 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,150 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000753308-17-000025 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHUPP RUDY E · CIK 0001246310 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,860 F1 · kind: Common stock granted pursuant to the NextEra Energy, Inc. 2007 Non-Employee Directors Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2017 Filed Jan 31, 2017 19:15 UTC | VALLEY NATIONAL BANCORP VLY · Entity 3674 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,361 | $12.29 | $16,726.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000714310-17-000059 · wf-form4_148589014233968.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SCHUPP RUDY E · CIK 0001246310 · President-Valley Nat'l Bancorp 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 211,766 Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2017 Filed Jan 31, 2017 19:15 UTC | VALLEY NATIONAL BANCORP VLY · Entity 3674 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,223 | $12.20 | $39,320.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000714310-17-000059 · wf-form4_148589014233968.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHUPP RUDY E · CIK 0001246310 · President-Valley Nat'l Bancorp 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 213,127 Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2017 Filed Jan 26, 2017 17:35 UTC | VALLEY NATIONAL BANCORP VLY · Entity 3674 | GrantCommon Stock | 22,143 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000714310-17-000029 · wf-form4_148545209984093.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHUPP RUDY E · CIK 0001246310 · President-Valley Nat'l Bancorp 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 216,350 F1 · shares: Restricted shares granted under the Valley National Bancorp 2016 Long Term Stock Incentive Plan, with three-year equal vesting beginning at grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2016 Filed Feb 13, 2016 00:07 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,260 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000753308-16-000303 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHUPP RUDY E · CIK 0001246310 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,710 F1 · kind: Common stock granted pursuant to the NextEra Energy, Inc. 2007 Non-Employee Directors Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2015 Filed Feb 14, 2015 00:32 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,310 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000753308-15-000042 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHUPP RUDY E · CIK 0001246310 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,450 F1 · kind: Common stock granted pursuant to the NextEra Energy, Inc. 2007 Non-Employee Directors Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2014 Filed Feb 14, 2014 22:49 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,400 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246310-14-000002 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHUPP RUDY E · CIK 0001246310 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,140 F1 · kind: Common stock granted pursuant to the NextEra Energy, Inc. 2007 Non-Employee Directors Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2013 Filed Feb 15, 2013 23:13 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,800 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246310-13-000002 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHUPP RUDY E · CIK 0001246310 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,740 F1 · kind: Common stock granted pursuant to the NextEra Energy, Inc. 2007 Non-Employee Directors Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2012 Filed Feb 17, 2012 22:47 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,080 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246310-12-000002 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHUPP RUDY E · CIK 0001246310 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,940 F1 · kind: Common stock granted pursuant to the NextEra Energy, Inc. 2007 Non-Employee Directors Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2011 Filed Mar 15, 2011 00:11 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 200 | $55.49 | $11,097.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246310-11-000004 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SCHUPP RUDY E · CIK 0001246310 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Wife Disclosed balance after: 200 F1 · balance_after: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2011 Filed Feb 18, 2011 23:47 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,020 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246310-11-000002 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHUPP RUDY E · CIK 0001246310 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,860 F1 · kind: Common stock granted pursuant to the NextEra Energy, Inc. 2007 Non-Employee Directors Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2010 Filed Feb 13, 2010 00:39 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC FPL · Entity 2855 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,420 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246310-10-000002 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHUPP RUDY E · CIK 0001246310 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,840 F1 · kind: Common stock granted pursuant to FPL Group, Inc. 2007 Non-Employee Directors Stock Plan. F2 · price: Not applicable. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2009 Filed Feb 14, 2009 00:13 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC FPL · Entity 2855 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,970 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246310-09-000002 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHUPP RUDY E · CIK 0001246310 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,420 F1 · kind: Common stock granted pursuant to FPL Group, Inc. 2007 Non-Employee Directors Stock Plan. F2 · price: Not applicable. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2008 Filed Feb 15, 2008 23:35 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC FPL · Entity 2855 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,550 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246310-08-000002 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHUPP RUDY E · CIK 0001246310 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,450 F1 · kind: Common stock granted pursuant to FPL Group, Inc. 2007 Non-Employee Directors Stock Plan. F2 · price: Not applicable. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.