Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| PDS Biotechnology CorpPDSB · Entity 7939 | Director | June 28, 2019 | July 01, 2019 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
PDS Biotechnology Corp
Report date June 28, 2019 · Filed July 01, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (Right To Purchase)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $5.99 · Expires 2029-06-28 | Direct | 9,000 |
Reported balance
After 2019-06-28 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-06-28 · Grant · Acquired 9,000 · Balance 9,000 F1: One third of the shares underlying the option shall vest upon each of the first, second, and third anniversaries of the date of grant, such that the option will be fully vested on June 28, 2022. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: One third of the shares underlying the option shall vest upon each of the first, second, and third anniversaries of the date of grant, such that the option will be fully vested on June 28, 2022.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
CELGENE CORP /DE/
Report date November 20, 2019 · Filed November 22, 2019
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2019-11-22. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-11-20 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-11-20 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 41,861 · Balance 0 F1: Reflects disposition in connection with the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement") dated January 2, 2019, by and among Celgene Corporation ("Celgene"), Bristol-Myers Squibb Company ("BMS"), and Burgundy Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of BMS ("Merger Sub"), pursuant to which Merger Sub will merge with and into Celgene, with Celgene surviving as a direct wholly owned subsidiary of BMS and upon the effective time of such merger (the "Effective Time"), each share of Celgene common stock was converted into the right to receive (i) $50.00 in cash, (ii) one share of BMS common stock, and (iii) one contingent value right ("CVR") issued by BMS subject to and in accordance with the CVR agreement, dated November 20, 2019, by and between BMS and the Equiniti Trust Company. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectFamily Trust | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-11-20 transaction · row 2
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2019-11-20 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 1,800 · Balance 0 F1: Reflects disposition in connection with the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement") dated January 2, 2019, by and among Celgene Corporation ("Celgene"), Bristol-Myers Squibb Company ("BMS"), and Burgundy Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of BMS ("Merger Sub"), pursuant to which Merger Sub will merge with and into Celgene, with Celgene surviving as a direct wholly owned subsidiary of BMS and upon the effective time of such merger (the "Effective Time"), each share of Celgene common stock was converted into the right to receive (i) $50.00 in cash, (ii) one share of BMS common stock, and (iii) one contingent value right ("CVR") issued by BMS subject to and in accordance with the CVR agreement, dated November 20, 2019, by and between BMS and the Equiniti Trust Company. F2: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $27.69 · Expires 2020-06-16 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-11-20 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2019-11-20 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 24,666 · Balance 0 F4: Upon the Effective Time, these stock options were assumed by BMS and converted into options relating to BMS common stock (plus a payment of CVRs, in some cases) in accordance with the methodology and exchange ratio set forth in the Merger Agreement. F3: This option was fully exercisable. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $29.00 · Expires 2021-06-15 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-11-20 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2019-11-20 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 18,600 · Balance 0 F4: Upon the Effective Time, these stock options were assumed by BMS and converted into options relating to BMS common stock (plus a payment of CVRs, in some cases) in accordance with the methodology and exchange ratio set forth in the Merger Agreement. F3: This option was fully exercisable. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $31.80 · Expires 2022-06-13 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-11-20 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2019-11-20 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 18,600 · Balance 0 F4: Upon the Effective Time, these stock options were assumed by BMS and converted into options relating to BMS common stock (plus a payment of CVRs, in some cases) in accordance with the methodology and exchange ratio set forth in the Merger Agreement. F3: This option was fully exercisable. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $59.06 · Expires 2023-06-12 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-11-20 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2019-11-20 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 18,600 · Balance 0 F4: Upon the Effective Time, these stock options were assumed by BMS and converted into options relating to BMS common stock (plus a payment of CVRs, in some cases) in accordance with the methodology and exchange ratio set forth in the Merger Agreement. F3: This option was fully exercisable. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $88.50 · Expires 2024-07-01 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-11-20 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2019-11-20 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 20,700 · Balance 0 F4: Upon the Effective Time, these stock options were assumed by BMS and converted into options relating to BMS common stock (plus a payment of CVRs, in some cases) in accordance with the methodology and exchange ratio set forth in the Merger Agreement. F3: This option was fully exercisable. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $112.16 · Expires 2025-06-17 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-11-20 transaction · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · 2019-11-20 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 10,000 · Balance 0 F4: Upon the Effective Time, these stock options were assumed by BMS and converted into options relating to BMS common stock (plus a payment of CVRs, in some cases) in accordance with the methodology and exchange ratio set forth in the Merger Agreement. F3: This option was fully exercisable. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $99.98 · Expires 2026-06-15 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-11-20 transaction · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · 2019-11-20 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 11,000 · Balance 0 F4: Upon the Effective Time, these stock options were assumed by BMS and converted into options relating to BMS common stock (plus a payment of CVRs, in some cases) in accordance with the methodology and exchange ratio set forth in the Merger Agreement. F3: This option was fully exercisable. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $121.04 · Expires 2027-06-14 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-11-20 transaction · row 10
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 10 · 2019-11-20 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 10,500 · Balance 0 F4: Upon the Effective Time, these stock options were assumed by BMS and converted into options relating to BMS common stock (plus a payment of CVRs, in some cases) in accordance with the methodology and exchange ratio set forth in the Merger Agreement. F3: This option was fully exercisable. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $77.38 · Expires 2028-06-13 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-11-20 transaction · row 11
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 11 · 2019-11-20 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 13,266 · Balance 0 F4: Upon the Effective Time, these stock options were assumed by BMS and converted into options relating to BMS common stock (plus a payment of CVRs, in some cases) in accordance with the methodology and exchange ratio set forth in the Merger Agreement. F3: This option was fully exercisable. |
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-11-20 transaction · row 12
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 12 · 2019-11-20 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 300 · Balance 0 F5: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Celgene common stock. F6: Upon the Effective Time, these restricted stock units were assumed by BMS and converted into restricted stock units relating to BMS common stock and CVRs in accordance with the methodology and exchange ratio set forth in the Merger Agreement and became vested. The converted restricted stock units will be settled as promptly as practicable following the Effective Time. |
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-11-20 transaction · row 13
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 13 · 2019-11-20 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 970 · Balance 0 F5: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Celgene common stock. F6: Upon the Effective Time, these restricted stock units were assumed by BMS and converted into restricted stock units relating to BMS common stock and CVRs in accordance with the methodology and exchange ratio set forth in the Merger Agreement and became vested. The converted restricted stock units will be settled as promptly as practicable following the Effective Time. |
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-11-20 transaction · row 14
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 14 · 2019-11-20 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 4,756 · Balance 0 F5: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Celgene common stock. F6: Upon the Effective Time, these restricted stock units were assumed by BMS and converted into restricted stock units relating to BMS common stock and CVRs in accordance with the methodology and exchange ratio set forth in the Merger Agreement and became vested. The converted restricted stock units will be settled as promptly as practicable following the Effective Time. |
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-11-20 transaction · row 15
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 15 · 2019-11-20 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 2,068 · Balance 0 F5: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Celgene common stock. F6: Upon the Effective Time, these restricted stock units were assumed by BMS and converted into restricted stock units relating to BMS common stock and CVRs in accordance with the methodology and exchange ratio set forth in the Merger Agreement and became vested. The converted restricted stock units will be settled as promptly as practicable following the Effective Time. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reflects disposition in connection with the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement") dated January 2, 2019, by and among Celgene Corporation ("Celgene"), Bristol-Myers Squibb Company ("BMS"), and Burgundy Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of BMS ("Merger Sub"), pursuant to which Merger Sub will merge with and into Celgene, with Celgene surviving as a direct wholly owned subsidiary of BMS and upon the effective time of such merger (the "Effective Time"), each share of Celgene common stock was converted into the right to receive (i) $50.00 in cash, (ii) one share of BMS common stock, and (iii) one contingent value right ("CVR") issued by BMS subject to and in accordance with the CVR agreement, dated November 20, 2019, by and between BMS and the Equiniti Trust Company.
F2: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.
F3: This option was fully exercisable.
F4: Upon the Effective Time, these stock options were assumed by BMS and converted into options relating to BMS common stock (plus a payment of CVRs, in some cases) in accordance with the methodology and exchange ratio set forth in the Merger Agreement.
F5: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Celgene common stock.
F6: Upon the Effective Time, these restricted stock units were assumed by BMS and converted into restricted stock units relating to BMS common stock and CVRs in accordance with the methodology and exchange ratio set forth in the Merger Agreement and became vested. The converted restricted stock units will be settled as promptly as practicable following the Effective Time.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 26, 2017 Filed Jun 27, 2017 16:39 UTC | CELGENE CORP /DE/ CELG · Entity 15781 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock · Derivative | 9,250 | $0.00 Strike: $33.88 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-041954 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 LOUGHLIN JAMES J · CIK 0001276550 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,250 shares Expires 2017-09-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · price: The option was issued pursuant to the Company's 1995 Non-Employee Director's Incentive Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option was fully exercisable. Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2017 Filed Jun 27, 2017 16:39 UTC | CELGENE CORP /DE/ CELG · Entity 15781 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock · Derivative | 9,250 | $0.00 Strike: $24.97 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-041954 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 LOUGHLIN JAMES J · CIK 0001276550 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,250 shares Expires 2017-12-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · price: The option was issued pursuant to the Company's 1995 Non-Employee Director's Incentive Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option was fully exercisable. Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2017 Filed Jun 27, 2017 16:39 UTC | CELGENE CORP /DE/ CELG · Entity 15781 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,250 | $133.57 | $1,235,522.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-041954 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 LOUGHLIN JAMES J · CIK 0001276550 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,627 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold by the reporting person pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $132.86 to $134.35, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Celgene Corporation (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2017 Filed Jun 27, 2017 16:39 UTC | CELGENE CORP /DE/ CELG · Entity 15781 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 9,250 | $33.88 | $313,390.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-041954 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 LOUGHLIN JAMES J · CIK 0001276550 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,877 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2017 Filed Jun 27, 2017 16:39 UTC | CELGENE CORP /DE/ CELG · Entity 15781 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,250 | $133.57 | $1,235,522.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-041954 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LOUGHLIN JAMES J · CIK 0001276550 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,627 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold by the reporting person pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $132.86 to $134.35, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Celgene Corporation (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2017 Filed Jun 27, 2017 16:39 UTC | CELGENE CORP /DE/ CELG · Entity 15781 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 9,250 | $24.97 | $230,972.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-041954 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LOUGHLIN JAMES J · CIK 0001276550 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,877 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 20, 2017 Filed Jun 21, 2017 18:22 UTC | PDS Biotechnology Corp EDGE · Entity 7939 | GrantStock Option (right To Purchase) · Derivative | 15,000 | $10.15 Strike: $10.15 | $152,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-021951 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 LOUGHLIN JAMES J · CIK 0001276550 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2027-06-20 Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2017 Filed Jun 20, 2017 16:08 UTC | CELGENE CORP /DE/ CELG · Entity 15781 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 333 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-041069 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 LOUGHLIN JAMES J · CIK 0001276550 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 334 Underlying: Common Stock · 333 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: One-third of the restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on June 17, 2015 vested and settled for shares of the Company's common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: The balance of the restricted stock units will vest on June 17, 2018. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person promptly after the vesting date. F5 · price: The restricted stock units were issued pursuant to the Company's 2017 Stock Incentive Plan (formerly known as the 2008 Stock Incentive Plan (as amended and restated on April 15, 2015)). F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on June 17, 2015 vested and settled for shares of the Company's common stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: One-third of the restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on June 17, 2015 vested and settled for shares of the Company's common stock. Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2017 Filed Jun 20, 2017 16:08 UTC | CELGENE CORP /DE/ CELG · Entity 15781 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 333 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-041069 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LOUGHLIN JAMES J · CIK 0001276550 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,627 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: One-third of the restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on June 17, 2015 vested and settled for shares of the Company's common stock. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2017 Filed Jun 16, 2017 16:10 UTC | CELGENE CORP /DE/ CELG · Entity 15781 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 375 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-040462 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 LOUGHLIN JAMES J · CIK 0001276550 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 750 Underlying: Common Stock · 375 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: One-third of the restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on June 15, 2016 vested and settled for shares of the Company's common stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. F8 · derivative.exercise_price: The remainder of the restricted stock units will vest as follows: 375 shares on June 15, 2018; 375 shares on June 15, 2019. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person promptly after the vesting date. F7 · price: The restricted stock units were issued pursuant to the Company's 2017 Stock Incentive Plan. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on June 15, 2016 vested and settled for shares of the Company's common stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: One-third of the restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on June 15, 2016 vested and settled for shares of the Company's common stock. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2017 Filed Jun 16, 2017 16:10 UTC | CELGENE CORP /DE/ CELG · Entity 15781 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 375 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-040462 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LOUGHLIN JAMES J · CIK 0001276550 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,294 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: One-third of the restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on June 15, 2016 vested and settled for shares of the Company's common stock. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2017 Filed Jun 16, 2017 16:10 UTC | CELGENE CORP /DE/ CELG · Entity 15781 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 900 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-040462 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 LOUGHLIN JAMES J · CIK 0001276550 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 900 Underlying: Common Stock · 900 shares Expires not disclosed F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. F7 · price: The restricted stock units were issued pursuant to the Company's 2017 Stock Incentive Plan. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units will vest in three equal annual installments commencing on June 14, 2018. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person promptly after the vesting date. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units will vest in three equal annual installments commencing on June 14, 2018. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person promptly after the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2017 Filed Jun 16, 2017 16:10 UTC | CELGENE CORP /DE/ CELG · Entity 15781 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,500 | $0.00 Strike: $121.04 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-040462 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 LOUGHLIN JAMES J · CIK 0001276550 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,500 shares Expires 2027-06-14 F4 · price: The option was issued pursuant to the Company's 2017 Stock Incentive Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Option is immediately exercisable and will vest on the earlier of June 14, 2018 or the day preceding the date of the next annual stockholder meeting. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2017 Filed May 2, 2017 16:20 UTC | CELGENE CORP /DE/ CELG · Entity 15781 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 9,250 | Not disclosed Strike: $28.96 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-029190 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 LOUGHLIN JAMES J · CIK 0001276550 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,250 shares Expires 2017-06-12 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · price: The option was issued pursuant to the Company's 1995 Non-Employee Directors' Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option was fully exercisable. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2017 Filed May 2, 2017 16:20 UTC | CELGENE CORP /DE/ CELG · Entity 15781 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,250 | $124.00 | $1,147,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-029190 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LOUGHLIN JAMES J · CIK 0001276550 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,919 Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2017 Filed May 2, 2017 16:20 UTC | CELGENE CORP /DE/ CELG · Entity 15781 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 9,250 | $28.96 | $267,880.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-029190 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LOUGHLIN JAMES J · CIK 0001276550 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,169 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2017 Filed Mar 7, 2017 20:33 UTC | PDS Biotechnology Corp EDGE · Entity 7939 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 3,000 | $9.24 | $27,720.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-010543 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LOUGHLIN JAMES J · CIK 0001276550 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 6,000 F1 · ownership.nature: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.