Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity National Information Services, Inc.FIS · Entity 3247 | President, Merchant Solutions | December 31, 2019 | January 03, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Fidelity National Information Services, Inc.
Report date December 31, 2019 · Filed January 03, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 120,158.5674 |
Reported balance
After 2019-12-31 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-12-31 · Tax withholding · Disposed 16,904 · Balance 120,158.5674 F1: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax obligations. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax obligations.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Worldpay, Inc.
Report date July 31, 2019 · Filed July 31, 2019
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2019-07-31. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-07-31 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-07-31 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 104,806 · Balance 0 F1: Includes 187 shares of Class A common stock acquired under the Worldpay, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan on June 30, 2019. F2: These shares of Class A common stock were disposed of pursuant to a merger agreement between the issuer and Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. ("FIS"). Upon closing of the merger, 104,806 shares of Class A common stock were converted into shares of FIS common stock and cash in accordance with the merger agreement (0.9287 shares of FIS common stock and $11.00 per share of Worldpay Class A common stock). |
| Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $21.95 · Expires 2023-02-27 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-07-31 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2019-07-31 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 61,971 · Balance 0 F3: This option, which provided for vesting in four equal annual installments beginning on February 27, 2014, was assumed by FIS in the merger and converted to an FIS option to purchase FIS shares of common stock on the same vesting schedule applicable to the original award pursuant to an exchange ratio designed to maintain the intrinsic value of the award immediately prior to the closing of the merger (the "Equity Award Exchange Ratio"). |
| Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $31.02 · Expires 2024-02-18 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-07-31 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2019-07-31 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 48,511 · Balance 0 F4: This option, which provided for vesting in four equal annual installments beginning on February 18, 2015, was assumed by FIS in the merger and converted to an FIS option to purchase FIS shares of common stock on the same vesting schedule applicable to the original award pursuant to the Equity Award Exchange Ratio. |
| Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $37.10 · Expires 2025-02-24 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-07-31 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2019-07-31 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 45,289 · Balance 0 F5: This option, which provided for vesting in four equal annual installments beginning February 24, 2016, was assumed by FIS in the merger and converted to an FIS option to purchase FIS shares of common stock on the same vesting schedule applicable to the original award pursuant to the Equity Award Exchange Ratio. |
| Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $50.01 · Expires 2026-02-17 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-07-31 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2019-07-31 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 71,839 · Balance 0 F6: This option, which provided for vesting in four equal annual installments beginning February 17, 2017, was assumed by FIS in the merger and converted to an FIS option to purchase FIS shares of common stock on the same vesting schedule applicable to the original award pursuant to the Equity Award Exchange Ratio. |
| Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $64.34 · Expires 2027-02-08 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-07-31 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2019-07-31 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 68,157 · Balance 0 F7: This option, which provided for vesting in three equal annual installments beginning February 8, 2018, was assumed by FIS in the merger and converted to an FIS option to purchase FIS shares of common stock on the same vesting schedule applicable to the original award pursuant to the Equity Award Exchange Ratio. |
| Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $82.07 · Expires 2028-03-02 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-07-31 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2019-07-31 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 73,933 · Balance 0 F8: This option, which provided for vesting in three equal annual installments beginning March 2, 2019, was assumed by FIS in the merger and converted to an FIS option to purchase FIS shares of common stock on the same vesting schedule applicable to the original award pursuant to the Equity Award Exchange Ratio. |
| Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $97.72 · Expires 2029-03-01 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-07-31 transaction · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · 2019-07-31 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 86,896 · Balance 0 F9: This option, which provided for vesting in three equal annual installments beginning March 1, 2020, was assumed by FIS in the merger and converted to an FIS option to purchase FIS shares of common stock on the same vesting schedule applicable to the original award pursuant to the Equity Award Exchange Ratio. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Includes 187 shares of Class A common stock acquired under the Worldpay, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan on June 30, 2019.
F2: These shares of Class A common stock were disposed of pursuant to a merger agreement between the issuer and Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. ("FIS"). Upon closing of the merger, 104,806 shares of Class A common stock were converted into shares of FIS common stock and cash in accordance with the merger agreement (0.9287 shares of FIS common stock and $11.00 per share of Worldpay Class A common stock).
F3: This option, which provided for vesting in four equal annual installments beginning on February 27, 2014, was assumed by FIS in the merger and converted to an FIS option to purchase FIS shares of common stock on the same vesting schedule applicable to the original award pursuant to an exchange ratio designed to maintain the intrinsic value of the award immediately prior to the closing of the merger (the "Equity Award Exchange Ratio").
F4: This option, which provided for vesting in four equal annual installments beginning on February 18, 2015, was assumed by FIS in the merger and converted to an FIS option to purchase FIS shares of common stock on the same vesting schedule applicable to the original award pursuant to the Equity Award Exchange Ratio.
F5: This option, which provided for vesting in four equal annual installments beginning February 24, 2016, was assumed by FIS in the merger and converted to an FIS option to purchase FIS shares of common stock on the same vesting schedule applicable to the original award pursuant to the Equity Award Exchange Ratio.
F6: This option, which provided for vesting in four equal annual installments beginning February 17, 2017, was assumed by FIS in the merger and converted to an FIS option to purchase FIS shares of common stock on the same vesting schedule applicable to the original award pursuant to the Equity Award Exchange Ratio.
F7: This option, which provided for vesting in three equal annual installments beginning February 8, 2018, was assumed by FIS in the merger and converted to an FIS option to purchase FIS shares of common stock on the same vesting schedule applicable to the original award pursuant to the Equity Award Exchange Ratio.
F8: This option, which provided for vesting in three equal annual installments beginning March 2, 2019, was assumed by FIS in the merger and converted to an FIS option to purchase FIS shares of common stock on the same vesting schedule applicable to the original award pursuant to the Equity Award Exchange Ratio.
F9: This option, which provided for vesting in three equal annual installments beginning March 1, 2020, was assumed by FIS in the merger and converted to an FIS option to purchase FIS shares of common stock on the same vesting schedule applicable to the original award pursuant to the Equity Award Exchange Ratio.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 17, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 16:26 UTC | Worldpay, Inc. WP · Entity 155747 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 39,992 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001533932-19-000032 · wf-form4_155069794885838.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Heimbouch Mark L · CIK 0001294287 · Director · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 120,673 F1 · shares: Represents the settlement in common stock of performance shares which vested on February 17, 2019 following satisfaction of certain performance-related conditions to vesting. Read SEC document |
| September 24, 2018 Filed Sep 26, 2018 16:32 UTC | Worldpay, Inc. WP · Entity 155747 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 25,183 | $98.36 | $2,476,944.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001533932-18-000197 · wf-form4_153799390825105.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Heimbouch Mark L · CIK 0001294287 · Director · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,681 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Mark L. Heimbouch Revocable Trust on December 15, 2017. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $98.13 to $98.64, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| September 24, 2018 Filed Sep 26, 2018 16:32 UTC | Worldpay, Inc. WP · Entity 155747 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 4,493 | $97.71 | $438,995.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001533932-18-000197 · wf-form4_153799390825105.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Heimbouch Mark L · CIK 0001294287 · Director · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,864 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Mark L. Heimbouch Revocable Trust on December 15, 2017. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $97.12 to $98.09, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Worldpay, Inc., any security holder of Worldpay, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnotes (2) and (3) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2018 Filed Sep 5, 2018 16:26 UTC | Worldpay, Inc. WP · Entity 155747 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 12,116 | $97.39 | $1,179,977.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001533932-18-000191 · wf-form4_153617916214579.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Heimbouch Mark L · CIK 0001294287 · Director · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,357 F3 · shares: These shares were withheld to cover tax withholding obligations when 26,954 shares vested on August 31, 2018. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2018 Filed Sep 5, 2018 16:26 UTC | Worldpay, Inc. WP · Entity 155747 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 26,954 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001533932-18-000191 · wf-form4_153617916214579.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Heimbouch Mark L · CIK 0001294287 · Director · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 122,473 F2 · shares: Represents the settlement in common stock of performance shares which vested on August 31, 2018 following satisfaction of certain performance-related conditions to vesting. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2018 Filed Sep 5, 2018 16:26 UTC | Worldpay, Inc. WP · Entity 155747 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 12,116 | $97.39 | $1,179,977.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001533932-18-000191 · wf-form4_153617916214579.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Heimbouch Mark L · CIK 0001294287 · Director · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,519 F1 · shares: These shares were withheld to cover tax withholding obligations when 26,954 shares of time-based restricted stock vested on August 31, 2018. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2018 Filed Mar 20, 2018 16:17 UTC | Worldpay, Inc. WP · Entity 155747 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 3,867 | $83.15 | $321,547.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001533932-18-000116 · wf-form4_152157701581151.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Heimbouch Mark L · CIK 0001294287 · Director · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 107,635 F1 · kind: The shares reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Mark L. Heimbouch Revocable Trust on December 15, 2017. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $83.11 to $83.22, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2018 Filed Mar 20, 2018 16:17 UTC | Worldpay, Inc. WP · Entity 155747 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 43,986 | $82.62 | $3,634,074.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001533932-18-000116 · wf-form4_152157701581151.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Heimbouch Mark L · CIK 0001294287 · Director · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 111,502 F1 · kind: The shares reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Mark L. Heimbouch Revocable Trust on December 15, 2017. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $82.11 to $83.10, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Worldpay, Inc., any security holder of Worldpay, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnotes 2 and 3 to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2018 Filed Mar 6, 2018 17:39 UTC | Worldpay, Inc. WP · Entity 155747 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 73,933 | $0.00 Strike: $82.07 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001533932-18-000105 · wf-form4_152037594696575.xml · derivative · entry 1 Heimbouch Mark L · CIK 0001294287 · Director · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,933 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 73,933 shares Expires 2028-03-02 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in three equal (subject to rounding) annual installments beginning on March 2, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2018 Filed Feb 27, 2018 16:41 UTC | Worldpay, Inc. WP · Entity 155747 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 10,898 | $78.02 | $850,261.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001533932-18-000077 · wf-form4_151976765397429.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Heimbouch Mark L · CIK 0001294287 · Director · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 155,488 F3 · shares: These shares were withheld to cover tax withholding obligations when 26,954 performance shares vested on February 24, 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2018 Filed Feb 27, 2018 16:41 UTC | Worldpay, Inc. WP · Entity 155747 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 26,954 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001533932-18-000077 · wf-form4_151976765397429.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Heimbouch Mark L · CIK 0001294287 · Director · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 166,386 F2 · shares: Represents the settlement in common stock of performance shares which vested on February 24, 2018 following satisfaction of certain performance-related conditions to vesting. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2018 Filed Feb 27, 2018 16:41 UTC | Worldpay, Inc. WP · Entity 155747 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 505 | $78.02 | $39,400.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001533932-18-000077 · wf-form4_151976765397429.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Heimbouch Mark L · CIK 0001294287 · Director · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 139,432 F1 · shares: These shares were withheld to cover tax withholding obligations when 1,684 shares of restricted stock vested on February 24, 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 16:33 UTC | Worldpay, Inc. WP · Entity 155747 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units 2014 · Derivative | 1,773 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001533932-18-000060 · wf-form4_151924881903754.xml · derivative · entry 3 Heimbouch Mark L · CIK 0001294287 · Director · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,773 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 18, 2014, the reporting person was granted 7,092 restricted stock units, vesting in four equal (subject to rounding) annual installments beginning on February 18, 2015. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 18, 2014, the reporting person was granted 7,092 restricted stock units, vesting in four equal (subject to rounding) annual installments beginning on February 18, 2015. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 16:33 UTC | Worldpay, Inc. WP · Entity 155747 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 561 | $76.84 | $43,107.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001533932-18-000060 · wf-form4_151924881903754.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Heimbouch Mark L · CIK 0001294287 · Director · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 139,937 Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 16:33 UTC | Worldpay, Inc. WP · Entity 155747 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 1,773 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001533932-18-000060 · wf-form4_151924881903754.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Heimbouch Mark L · CIK 0001294287 · Director · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 140,498 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2017 Filed Sep 1, 2017 16:13 UTC | Worldpay, Inc. VNTV · Entity 155747 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 12,251 | $70.69 | $866,023.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001533932-17-000132 · wf-form4_150429682567198.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Heimbouch Mark L · CIK 0001294287 · Director · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 138,725 F3 · shares: These shares were withheld to cover tax withholding obligations when 26,954 performance shares vested on August 31, 2017. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2017 Filed Sep 1, 2017 16:13 UTC | Worldpay, Inc. VNTV · Entity 155747 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 26,954 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001533932-17-000132 · wf-form4_150429682567198.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Heimbouch Mark L · CIK 0001294287 · Director · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,976 F2 · shares: Represents the settlement in common stock of performance shares which vested on August 31, 2017 following satisfaction of certain performance related conditions to vesting. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2017 Filed Sep 1, 2017 16:13 UTC | Worldpay, Inc. VNTV · Entity 155747 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 12,251 | $70.69 | $866,023.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001533932-17-000132 · wf-form4_150429682567198.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Heimbouch Mark L · CIK 0001294287 · Director · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 124,022 F1 · shares: These shares were withheld to cover tax withholding obligations when 26,954 shares of time-based restricted stock vested on August 31, 2017. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2017 Filed May 3, 2017 16:46 UTC | Worldpay, Inc. VNTV · Entity 155747 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 100 | $62.41 | $6,241.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001533932-17-000094 · wf-form4_149384440120715.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Heimbouch Mark L · CIK 0001294287 · Director · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 136,273 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Mark L. Heimbouch Revocable Trust on May 4, 2016. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2017 Filed May 3, 2017 16:46 UTC | Worldpay, Inc. VNTV · Entity 155747 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 14,900 | $61.90 | $922,310.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001533932-17-000094 · wf-form4_149384440120715.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Heimbouch Mark L · CIK 0001294287 · Director · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 136,373 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Mark L. Heimbouch Revocable Trust on May 4, 2016. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $61.39 to $62.39, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Vantiv, Inc., any security holder of Vantiv, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 16:18 UTC | Worldpay, Inc. VNTV · Entity 155747 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 15,000 | $63.68 | $955,165.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001533932-17-000088 · wf-form4_149133710585085.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Heimbouch Mark L · CIK 0001294287 · Director · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 151,273 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Mark L. Heimbouch Revocable Trust on May 4, 2016. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $63.40 to $64.20, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Vantiv, Inc., any security holder of Vantiv, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2017 Filed Feb 28, 2017 16:13 UTC | Worldpay, Inc. VNTV · Entity 155747 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units 2013 · Derivative | 2,506 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001533932-17-000067 · wf-form4_148831639896600.xml · derivative · entry 4 Heimbouch Mark L · CIK 0001294287 · Director · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 2,506 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 27, 2013, the reporting person was granted 10,022 restricted stock units, vesting in four equal (subject to rounding) annual installments beginning on February 27, 2014. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 27, 2013, the reporting person was granted 10,022 restricted stock units, vesting in four equal (subject to rounding) annual installments beginning on February 27, 2014. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2017 Filed Feb 28, 2017 16:13 UTC | Worldpay, Inc. VNTV · Entity 155747 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 1,139 | $65.80 | $74,946.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001533932-17-000067 · wf-form4_148831639896600.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Heimbouch Mark L · CIK 0001294287 · Director · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 166,273 F3 · shares: These shares were withheld to cover tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of 2,506 restricted stock units on February 27, 2017. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2017 Filed Feb 28, 2017 16:13 UTC | Worldpay, Inc. VNTV · Entity 155747 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 2,506 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001533932-17-000067 · wf-form4_148831639896600.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Heimbouch Mark L · CIK 0001294287 · Director · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 167,412 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · price: Restricted stock units convert into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2017 Filed Feb 28, 2017 16:13 UTC | Worldpay, Inc. VNTV · Entity 155747 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 766 | $65.79 | $50,395.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001533932-17-000067 · wf-form4_148831639896600.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Heimbouch Mark L · CIK 0001294287 · Director · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 164,906 F1 · shares: These shares were withheld to cover tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of 1,685 shares of restricted stock on February 24, 2017. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2017 Filed Feb 22, 2017 17:00 UTC | Worldpay, Inc. VNTV · Entity 155747 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units 2014 · Derivative | 1,773 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001533932-17-000049 · wf-form4_148780078384480.xml · derivative · entry 5 Heimbouch Mark L · CIK 0001294287 · Director · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,773 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,773 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 18, 2014, the reporting person was granted 7,092 restricted stock units, vesting in four equal (subject to rounding) annual installments beginning on February 18, 2015. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 18, 2014, the reporting person was granted 7,092 restricted stock units, vesting in four equal (subject to rounding) annual installments beginning on February 18, 2015. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2017 Filed Feb 22, 2017 17:00 UTC | Worldpay, Inc. VNTV · Entity 155747 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 11,060 | $64.86 | $717,351.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001533932-17-000049 · wf-form4_148780078384480.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Heimbouch Mark L · CIK 0001294287 · Director · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 165,672 F3 · shares: These shares were withheld to cover tax withholding obligations when 28,368 performance share units vested on February 18, 2017. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2017 Filed Feb 22, 2017 17:00 UTC | Worldpay, Inc. VNTV · Entity 155747 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 28,368 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001533932-17-000049 · wf-form4_148780078384480.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Heimbouch Mark L · CIK 0001294287 · Director · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 176,732 F2 · shares: Represents the settlement in common stock of performance share units which vested on February 18, 2017 following satisfaction of certain performance-related conditions to vesting. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2017 Filed Feb 22, 2017 17:00 UTC | Worldpay, Inc. VNTV · Entity 155747 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 585 | $64.86 | $37,943.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001533932-17-000049 · wf-form4_148780078384480.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Heimbouch Mark L · CIK 0001294287 · Director · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 148,364 Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2017 Filed Feb 22, 2017 17:00 UTC | Worldpay, Inc. VNTV · Entity 155747 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 1,773 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001533932-17-000049 · wf-form4_148780078384480.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Heimbouch Mark L · CIK 0001294287 · Director · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 148,949 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2017 Filed Feb 10, 2017 16:38 UTC | Worldpay, Inc. VNTV · Entity 155747 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 68,157 | $0.00 Strike: $64.34 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001533932-17-000026 · wf-form4_148676269272131.xml · derivative · entry 1 Heimbouch Mark L · CIK 0001294287 · Director · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,157 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 68,157 shares Expires 2027-02-08 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal (subject to rounding) annual installments beginning February 8, 2018. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.