TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Troupe Warren L

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
151617
SEC CIK
0001428536

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
UDR, Inc.UDR · Entity 3401Senior Exec VPFebruary 18, 2020February 18, 2020

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

UDR, Inc.

Report date February 18, 2020 · Filed February 18, 2020

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect400,761 Reported balance After 2020-02-18 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2020-02-18 · Sale · Disposed 40,000 · Balance 400,761

F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $50.03 to $50.43, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to UDR, Inc., any security holder of UDR, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $50.03 to $50.43, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to UDR, Inc., any security holder of UDR, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
December 30, 2016 Filed Jan 4, 2017 22:01 UTC UDR, Inc. UDR · Entity 3401 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 9,481 $36.48 $345,866.88
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-17-000456 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Troupe Warren L · CIK 0001428536 · Senior Exec VP

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 553,422

F1 · kind: Represents shares of restricted stock withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligation upon vesting of restricted stock. The deemed disposition of the withheld shares is exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-3(e).

Read SEC document
September 28, 2016 Filed Sep 30, 2016 13:41 UTC UDR, Inc. UDR · Entity 3401 SaleCommon Stock 15,000 $36.70 $550,500.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-16-039757 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Troupe Warren L · CIK 0001428536 · Senior Exec VP

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 562,903

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $36.56 to $36.88, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to UDR, Inc., any security holder of UDR, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.