Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| RED ROBIN GOURMET BURGERS INCRRGB · Entity 6468 | Director | February 28, 2020 | March 02, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
RED ROBIN GOURMET BURGERS INC
Report date February 28, 2020 · Filed March 02, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 16,416 |
Reported balance
After 2020-02-28 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-02-28 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 5,000 · Balance 16,416 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 11,416 |
Reported balance
After 2020-02-28 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2020-02-28 · Sale · Disposed 5,000 · Balance 11,416 F1: The price reported is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $27.66 to $27.76, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F2: Includes 3,562 restricted stock units subject to vesting and forfeiture restrictions. |
| Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $21.61 · Expires 2020-03-03 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-02-28 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2020-02-28 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 5,000 · Balance 0 F5: The option is fully vested and was set to expire 3/3/2020. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnote | 1,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-02-28 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 1,000 F3: The shares are held indirectly by the reporting person as co-trustee of a trust, the beneficiary of which is Olivia Oran. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnote | 1,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-02-28 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 1,000 F4: The shares are held indirectly by the reporting person as co-trustee of a trust, the beneficiary of which is Gregory Oran. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $27.66 to $27.76, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F2: Includes 3,562 restricted stock units subject to vesting and forfeiture restrictions.
F3: The shares are held indirectly by the reporting person as co-trustee of a trust, the beneficiary of which is Olivia Oran.
F4: The shares are held indirectly by the reporting person as co-trustee of a trust, the beneficiary of which is Gregory Oran.
F5: The option is fully vested and was set to expire 3/3/2020.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (2)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
FCB FINANCIAL HOLDINGS, INC.
Report date January 01, 2019 · Filed January 02, 2019
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2019-01-02. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common Stock, par value $.001 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-01-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-01-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 8,804 · Balance 0 F1: Disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement") between the Issuer and Synovus Financial Corp. ("Synovus") in exchange for 8,955 shares of common stock, par value $1.00 per share, of Synovus having a market value of $31.99 per share as of the close of trading on December 31, 2018, the last trading day prior to the effective time of the merger. |
| Class A Common Stock, par value $.001 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Bond Street Management, LLC | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-01-01 transaction · row 2
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2019-01-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 315 · Balance 0 F2: Disposed of pursuant to the Merger Agreement in exchange for 332 shares of common stock, par value $1.00 per share, of Synovus having a market value of $31.99 per share as of the close of trading on December 31, 2018, the last trading day prior to the effective time of the merger. |
| Option to PurchaseSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $21.00 · Expires 2021-01-10 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-01-01 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2019-01-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 41,239 · Balance 0 F3: This option, which is fully vested and became exercisable on January 25, 2013, was converted into an option to purchase 43,507 shares of Synovus common stock for $19.91 per share. |
| Option to PurchaseSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $19.75 · Expires 2023-12-23 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-01-01 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2019-01-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 80,000 · Balance 0 F4: This option, which provided for vesting immediately upon issuance on December 23, 2013 and became exercisable in equal installments 6, 18 and 30 months following the Issuer's initial public offering, was converted into an option to purchase 84,400 shares of Synovus common stock for $18.72 per share. |
| Option to PurchaseSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $23.97 · Expires 2025-02-10 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-01-01 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2019-01-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 10,000 · Balance 0 F5: This option, which provided for vesting on each of April 1, 2015, July 1, 2015, October 1, 2015 and January 1, 2016 in equal installments, was converted into an option to purchase 10,550 shares of Synovus common stock for $22.72 per share. |
| Option to PurchaseSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $29.98 · Expires 2026-02-23 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-01-01 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2019-01-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 10,000 · Balance 0 F6: This option, which provided for vesting on each of April 1, 2016, July 1, 2016, October 1, 2016 and January 1, 2017 in equal installments, was converted into an option to purchase 10,550 shares of Synovus common stock for $28.42 per share. |
| Common Stock Warrants (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2019-11-12 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-01-01 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2019-01-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 124,905 · Balance 0 F7: These warrants, which provided that they became exercisable in three substantially equal portions on each of the 6-month, 18-month and 30-month anniversaries of the consummation of the Issuer's initial public offering, were converted into warrants to purchase 131,774 shares of Synovus common stock for $22.98 per share, $24.82 per share and $26.81 per share for the portion of the warrants that became exercisable on each of the 6-month, 18-month and 30-month anniversaries of the consummation of the Issuer's initial public offering, respectively. |
| Common Stock Warrants (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2019-11-12 | IndirectBy Olivia Z Oran 1998 Trust | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-01-01 transaction · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · 2019-01-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 10,500 · Balance 0 F8: These warrants, which provided that they became exercisable in three substantially equal portions on each of the 6-month, 18-month and 30-month anniversaries of the consummation of the Issuer's initial public offering, were converted into warrants to purchase 11,077 shares of Synovus common stock for $22.98 per share, $24.82 per share and $26.81 per share for the portion of the warrants that became exercisable on each of the 6-month, 18-month and 30-month anniversaries of the consummation of the Issuer's initial public offering, respectively. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the warrants held by this trust. |
| Common Stock Warrants (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2019-11-12 | IndirectBy Gregory D. Oran 1998 Trust | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-01-01 transaction · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · 2019-01-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 15,750 · Balance 0 F9: These warrants, which provided that they became exercisable in three substantially equal portions on each of the 6-month, 18-month and 30-month anniversaries of the consummation of the Issuer's initial public offering, were converted into warrants to purchase 16,616 shares of Synovus common stock for $22.98 per share, $24.82 per share and $26.81 per share for the portion of the warrants that became exercisable on each of the 6-month, 18-month and 30-month anniversaries of the consummation of the Issuer's initial public offering, respectively. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the warrants held by this trust. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement") between the Issuer and Synovus Financial Corp. ("Synovus") in exchange for 8,955 shares of common stock, par value $1.00 per share, of Synovus having a market value of $31.99 per share as of the close of trading on December 31, 2018, the last trading day prior to the effective time of the merger.
F2: Disposed of pursuant to the Merger Agreement in exchange for 332 shares of common stock, par value $1.00 per share, of Synovus having a market value of $31.99 per share as of the close of trading on December 31, 2018, the last trading day prior to the effective time of the merger.
F3: This option, which is fully vested and became exercisable on January 25, 2013, was converted into an option to purchase 43,507 shares of Synovus common stock for $19.91 per share.
F4: This option, which provided for vesting immediately upon issuance on December 23, 2013 and became exercisable in equal installments 6, 18 and 30 months following the Issuer's initial public offering, was converted into an option to purchase 84,400 shares of Synovus common stock for $18.72 per share.
F5: This option, which provided for vesting on each of April 1, 2015, July 1, 2015, October 1, 2015 and January 1, 2016 in equal installments, was converted into an option to purchase 10,550 shares of Synovus common stock for $22.72 per share.
F6: This option, which provided for vesting on each of April 1, 2016, July 1, 2016, October 1, 2016 and January 1, 2017 in equal installments, was converted into an option to purchase 10,550 shares of Synovus common stock for $28.42 per share.
F7: These warrants, which provided that they became exercisable in three substantially equal portions on each of the 6-month, 18-month and 30-month anniversaries of the consummation of the Issuer's initial public offering, were converted into warrants to purchase 131,774 shares of Synovus common stock for $22.98 per share, $24.82 per share and $26.81 per share for the portion of the warrants that became exercisable on each of the 6-month, 18-month and 30-month anniversaries of the consummation of the Issuer's initial public offering, respectively.
F8: These warrants, which provided that they became exercisable in three substantially equal portions on each of the 6-month, 18-month and 30-month anniversaries of the consummation of the Issuer's initial public offering, were converted into warrants to purchase 11,077 shares of Synovus common stock for $22.98 per share, $24.82 per share and $26.81 per share for the portion of the warrants that became exercisable on each of the 6-month, 18-month and 30-month anniversaries of the consummation of the Issuer's initial public offering, respectively. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the warrants held by this trust.
F9: These warrants, which provided that they became exercisable in three substantially equal portions on each of the 6-month, 18-month and 30-month anniversaries of the consummation of the Issuer's initial public offering, were converted into warrants to purchase 16,616 shares of Synovus common stock for $22.98 per share, $24.82 per share and $26.81 per share for the portion of the warrants that became exercisable on each of the 6-month, 18-month and 30-month anniversaries of the consummation of the Issuer's initial public offering, respectively. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the warrants held by this trust.
OHA Investment Corp
Report date December 18, 2019 · Filed December 20, 2019
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2019-12-20. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-12-18 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-12-18 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 25,588 · Balance 0 F1: Disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of July 31, 2019 (as amended, the "Merger Agreement"), by and among OHA Investment Corporation (the "Company"), Portman Ridge Finance Corporation ("PTMN"), Storm Acquisition Sub Inc. ("Acquisition Sub") and Sierra Crest Investment Management LLC ("Sierra Crest"). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, in exchange for each share of Company common stock, the reporting person received (i) 0.3688 of a share of PTMN common stock, par value $0.01 per share, (ii) approximately $0.42 in cash, without interest, from PTMN, and (iii) approximately $0.15 in cash, from Sierra Crest. The disposition reported in this Form 4 is an exempt transaction. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of July 31, 2019 (as amended, the "Merger Agreement"), by and among OHA Investment Corporation (the "Company"), Portman Ridge Finance Corporation ("PTMN"), Storm Acquisition Sub Inc. ("Acquisition Sub") and Sierra Crest Investment Management LLC ("Sierra Crest"). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, in exchange for each share of Company common stock, the reporting person received (i) 0.3688 of a share of PTMN common stock, par value $0.01 per share, (ii) approximately $0.42 in cash, without interest, from PTMN, and (iii) approximately $0.15 in cash, from Sierra Crest. The disposition reported in this Form 4 is an exempt transaction.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 30, 2017 Filed Jan 31, 2017 16:20 UTC | FCB FINANCIAL HOLDINGS, INC. FCB · Entity 161449 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock, par value $.001 per share | 4,000 | $21.00 | $84,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-17-000425 · oran-form4_013017.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ORAN STUART I · CIK 0001017974 · Director · Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,104 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2017 Filed Jan 25, 2017 16:55 UTC | FCB FINANCIAL HOLDINGS, INC. FCB · Entity 161449 | Exercise / conversionOption to Purchase · Derivative | 4,000 | $0.00 Strike: $21.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-17-000335 · oran-form4_012317.xml · derivative · entry 4 ORAN STUART I · CIK 0001017974 · Director · Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 121,239 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 4,000 shares Expires 2021-01-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These options were granted on January 10, 2011 and were fully vested upon grant and first became exercisable on January 25, 2013. F5 · balance_after: The number of shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer issuable upon the exercise of options reported on this Form 4 reflects only the number of such options of the option class reported herein. The reporting person also holds, directly or indirectly, an additional 105,151 shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer issuable upon the exercise of options and warrants to purchase 417,483 shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer, as reported in the reporting person's Form 3 and Form 4s previously filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2017 Filed Jan 25, 2017 16:55 UTC | FCB FINANCIAL HOLDINGS, INC. FCB · Entity 161449 | SaleClass A Common Stock, par value $.001 per share | 4,000 | $45.24 | $180,946.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-17-000335 · oran-form4_012317.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ORAN STUART I · CIK 0001017974 · Director · Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,104 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 15, 2016. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $45.00 to $45.75, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to FCB Financial Holdings, Inc. (the "Issuer"), any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2017 Filed Jan 25, 2017 16:55 UTC | FCB FINANCIAL HOLDINGS, INC. FCB · Entity 161449 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock, par value $.001 per share | 4,000 | $21.00 | $84,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-17-000335 · oran-form4_012317.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ORAN STUART I · CIK 0001017974 · Director · Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,104 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 17, 2017 Filed Jan 19, 2017 16:51 UTC | FCB FINANCIAL HOLDINGS, INC. FCB · Entity 161449 | Exercise / conversionOption to Purchase · Derivative | 6,000 | $0.00 Strike: $21.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-17-000257 · oran-form4_011717.xml · derivative · entry 4 ORAN STUART I · CIK 0001017974 · Director · Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,239 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 6,000 shares Expires 2021-01-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These options were granted on January 10, 2011 and were fully vested upon grant and first became exercisable on January 25, 2013. F5 · balance_after: The number of shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer issuable upon the exercise of options reported on this Form 4 reflects only the number of such options of the option class reported herein. The reporting person also holds, directly or indirectly, an additional 105,151 shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer issuable upon the exercise of options and warrants to purchase 417,483 shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer, as reported in the reporting person's Form 3 and Form 4s previously filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Read SEC document |
| January 17, 2017 Filed Jan 19, 2017 16:51 UTC | FCB FINANCIAL HOLDINGS, INC. FCB · Entity 161449 | SaleClass A Common Stock, par value $.001 per share | 6,000 | $45.71 | $274,264.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-17-000257 · oran-form4_011717.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ORAN STUART I · CIK 0001017974 · Director · Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,104 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 15, 2016. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $45.45 to $45.875, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to FCB Financial Holdings, Inc. (the "Issuer"), any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| January 17, 2017 Filed Jan 19, 2017 16:51 UTC | FCB FINANCIAL HOLDINGS, INC. FCB · Entity 161449 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock, par value $.001 per share | 6,000 | $21.00 | $126,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-17-000257 · oran-form4_011717.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ORAN STUART I · CIK 0001017974 · Director · Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,104 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2016 Filed Dec 15, 2016 21:04 UTC | FCB FINANCIAL HOLDINGS, INC. FCB · Entity 161449 | Exercise / conversionOption to Purchase · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $20.62 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-16-008537 · form4-oran_121416.xml · derivative · entry 4 ORAN STUART I · CIK 0001017974 · Director · Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,151 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2022-03-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · balance_after: The number of shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer issuable upon the exercise of options reported on this Form 4 reflects only the number of such options of the option class reported herein. The reporting person also holds, directly or indirectly, an additional 231,239 shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer issuable upon the exercise of options and warrants to purchase 417,483 shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer, as reported in the reporting person's Form 3 and Form 4s previously filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2016 Filed Dec 15, 2016 21:04 UTC | FCB FINANCIAL HOLDINGS, INC. FCB · Entity 161449 | SaleClass A Common Stock, par value $.001 per share | 20,000 | $46.75 | $934,964.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-16-008537 · form4-oran_121416.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ORAN STUART I · CIK 0001017974 · Director · Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,104 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $46.375 to $46.95, inclusive. Mr. Oran undertakes to provide to FCB Financial Holdings, Inc. (the "Issuer"), any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2016 Filed Dec 15, 2016 21:04 UTC | FCB FINANCIAL HOLDINGS, INC. FCB · Entity 161449 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock, par value $.001 per share | 20,000 | $20.62 | $412,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-16-008537 · form4-oran_121416.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ORAN STUART I · CIK 0001017974 · Director · Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,104 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 23, 2016 Filed Nov 23, 2016 16:55 UTC | FCB FINANCIAL HOLDINGS, INC. FCB · Entity 161449 | Exercise / conversionOption to Purchase · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $20.62 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-16-008185 · oran-form4_112316.xml · derivative · entry 4 ORAN STUART I · CIK 0001017974 · Director · Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,151 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2022-03-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 23, 2016 Filed Nov 23, 2016 16:55 UTC | FCB FINANCIAL HOLDINGS, INC. FCB · Entity 161449 | SaleClass A Common Stock, par value $.001 per share | 20,000 | $42.29 | $845,840.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-16-008185 · oran-form4_112316.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ORAN STUART I · CIK 0001017974 · Director · Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,104 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $42.275 to $42.35, inclusive. Mr. Oran undertakes to provide to FCB Financial Holdings, Inc. (the "Issuer"), any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| November 23, 2016 Filed Nov 23, 2016 16:55 UTC | FCB FINANCIAL HOLDINGS, INC. FCB · Entity 161449 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock, par value $.001 per share | 20,000 | $20.62 | $412,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-16-008185 · oran-form4_112316.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ORAN STUART I · CIK 0001017974 · Director · Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,104 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2016 Filed Nov 14, 2016 18:08 UTC | FCB FINANCIAL HOLDINGS, INC. FCB · Entity 161449 | Exercise / conversionOption to Purchase · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $21.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-16-007993 · oran-form4_111416.xml · derivative · entry 4 ORAN STUART I · CIK 0001017974 · Director · Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 131,239 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2021-01-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These options were granted on January 10, 2011 and were fully vested upon grant and first became exercisable on January 25, 2013. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2016 Filed Nov 14, 2016 18:08 UTC | FCB FINANCIAL HOLDINGS, INC. FCB · Entity 161449 | SaleClass A Common Stock, par value $.001 per share | 10,000 | $40.15 | $401,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-16-007993 · oran-form4_111416.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ORAN STUART I · CIK 0001017974 · Director · Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,104 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $40.075 to $40.25, inclusive. Mr. Oran undertakes to provide to FCB Financial Holdings, Inc. (the "Issuer"), any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2016 Filed Nov 14, 2016 18:08 UTC | FCB FINANCIAL HOLDINGS, INC. FCB · Entity 161449 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock, par value $.001 per share | 10,000 | $21.00 | $210,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-16-007993 · oran-form4_111416.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ORAN STUART I · CIK 0001017974 · Director · Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,104 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 28, 2016 Filed Oct 31, 2016 17:21 UTC | FCB FINANCIAL HOLDINGS, INC. FCB · Entity 161449 | Exercise / conversionOption to Purchase · Derivative | 4,000 | $0.00 Strike: $21.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-16-007623 · oran-form4_102816.xml · derivative · entry 5 ORAN STUART I · CIK 0001017974 · Director · Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 141,239 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 4,000 shares Expires 2021-01-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These options were granted on January 10, 2011 and were fully vested upon grant and first became exercisable on January 25, 2013. Read SEC document |
| October 28, 2016 Filed Oct 31, 2016 17:21 UTC | FCB FINANCIAL HOLDINGS, INC. FCB · Entity 161449 | SaleClass A Common Stock, par value $.001 per share | 3,800 | $36.81 | $139,859.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-16-007623 · oran-form4_102816.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 ORAN STUART I · CIK 0001017974 · Director · Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,104 Read SEC document |
| October 28, 2016 Filed Oct 31, 2016 17:21 UTC | FCB FINANCIAL HOLDINGS, INC. FCB · Entity 161449 | SaleClass A Common Stock, par value $.001 per share | 200 | $36.83 | $7,365.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-16-007623 · oran-form4_102816.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ORAN STUART I · CIK 0001017974 · Director · Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,904 Read SEC document |
| October 28, 2016 Filed Oct 31, 2016 17:21 UTC | FCB FINANCIAL HOLDINGS, INC. FCB · Entity 161449 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock, par value $.001 per share | 4,000 | $21.00 | $84,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-16-007623 · oran-form4_102816.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ORAN STUART I · CIK 0001017974 · Director · Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,104 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2016 Filed Sep 12, 2016 17:13 UTC | FCB FINANCIAL HOLDINGS, INC. FCB · Entity 161449 | Exercise / conversionOption to Purchase · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $19.75 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-16-006967 · oran-form4_090816.xml · derivative · entry 4 ORAN STUART I · CIK 0001017974 · Director · Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2023-12-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These options vested immediately upon issuance on December 23, 2013. The options first became exercisable in equal installments 6, 18 and 30 months following the Issuer's initial public offering. Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2016 Filed Sep 12, 2016 17:13 UTC | FCB FINANCIAL HOLDINGS, INC. FCB · Entity 161449 | SaleClass A Common Stock, par value $.001 per share | 10,000 | $38.74 | $387,365.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-16-006967 · oran-form4_090816.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ORAN STUART I · CIK 0001017974 · Director · Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,104 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $38.685 to $38.79, inclusive. Mr. Oran undertakes to provide to FCB Financial Holdings, Inc. (the "Issuer"), any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2016 Filed Sep 12, 2016 17:13 UTC | FCB FINANCIAL HOLDINGS, INC. FCB · Entity 161449 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock, par value $.001 per share | 10,000 | $19.75 | $197,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-16-006967 · oran-form4_090816.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ORAN STUART I · CIK 0001017974 · Director · Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,104 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.