Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| INTUITIVE SURGICAL INCISRG · Entity 2878 | Director | April 25, 2025 | April 25, 2025 |
| iRhythm Holdings, Inc.IRTC · Entity 1499 | Director | May 28, 2025 | May 29, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC
Report date April 25, 2025 · Filed April 25, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 16,790 |
Reported balance
After 2025-04-25 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-04-25 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 739 · Balance 16,790 |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-04-25 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2025-04-25 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 739 · Balance 0 F1: 100% of the RSUs shall vest on the earlier of the one year anniversary of the date of grant or the next Annual Meeting of Stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: 100% of the RSUs shall vest on the earlier of the one year anniversary of the date of grant or the next Annual Meeting of Stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service.
iRhythm Holdings, Inc.
Report date May 28, 2025 · Filed May 29, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 13,788 |
Reported balance
After 2025-05-28 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-05-28 · Grant · Acquired 1,358 · Balance 13,788 F1: These securities are restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of IRTC Common Stock. The vesting occurs on the earlier of (i) one year after grant or the (ii) the date of the company's next annual meeting. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These securities are restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of IRTC Common Stock. The vesting occurs on the earlier of (i) one year after grant or the (ii) the date of the company's next annual meeting.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 27, 2017 Filed Jan 31, 2017 18:16 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,000 | $0.00 Strike: $288.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001035267-17-000013 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 RUBASH MARK J · CIK 0001209186 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,000 shares Expires 2018-04-21 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Non-statutory stock option granted pursuant to the Non-Employee Directors' Stock Option Plan. Option shall vest 100% one year after the date of grant date. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2017 Filed Jan 31, 2017 18:16 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,000 | $684.38 | $2,053,140.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001035267-17-000013 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 RUBASH MARK J · CIK 0001209186 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 824 F1 · kind: These shares were sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan, entered into on November 7, 2016. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2017 Filed Jan 31, 2017 18:16 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,000 | $288.50 | $865,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001035267-17-000013 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RUBASH MARK J · CIK 0001209186 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,824 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 21, 2016 Filed Apr 22, 2016 13:45 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 327 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001035267-16-000180 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 RUBASH MARK J · CIK 0001209186 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 327 Underlying: Common Stock · 327 shares Expires 2020-04-21 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Non-statutory stock option granted pursuant to the Non-Employee Directors' Stock Option Plan. Option shall vest 100% one year after the date of grant date. Read SEC document |
| April 21, 2016 Filed Apr 22, 2016 13:45 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 327 | $0.00 Strike: $641.91 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001035267-16-000180 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 RUBASH MARK J · CIK 0001209186 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 327 Underlying: Common Stock · 327 shares Expires 2026-04-21 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Non-statutory stock option granted pursuant to the Non-Employee Directors' Stock Option Plan. Option shall vest 100% one year after the date of grant date. Read SEC document |
| April 21, 2016 Filed Apr 25, 2016 17:05 UTC Amendment | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 327 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001035267-16-000187 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 4 RUBASH MARK J · CIK 0001209186 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 327 Underlying: Common Stock · 327 shares Expires 2020-04-21 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs fully vest on the earlier of the first anniversary of the date of grant or the date of the next annual stockholders meeting. Read SEC document |
| April 21, 2016 Filed Apr 25, 2016 17:05 UTC Amendment | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 460 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001035267-16-000187 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 RUBASH MARK J · CIK 0001209186 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 460 shares Expires 2019-04-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs fully vest on the earlier of the first anniversary of the date of grant or the date of the next annual stockholders meeting. Read SEC document |
| April 21, 2016 Filed Apr 25, 2016 17:05 UTC Amendment | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 327 | $0.00 Strike: $641.91 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001035267-16-000187 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 RUBASH MARK J · CIK 0001209186 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 327 Underlying: Common Stock · 327 shares Expires 2026-04-21 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Options will vest 100% on the earlier of the first anniversary of the date of grant or the date of the next annual stockholders meeting. Read SEC document |
| April 21, 2016 Filed Apr 25, 2016 17:05 UTC Amendment | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 460 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001035267-16-000187 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RUBASH MARK J · CIK 0001209186 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 824 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · date: As approved by the Issuers Board of Directors on January 28, 2016, these RSUs vested on April 21, 2016, the date of the Issuer?s annual stockholders meeting, which fell two days earlier than the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2015 Filed Apr 27, 2015 16:10 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 354 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001035267-15-000040 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 RUBASH MARK J · CIK 0001209186 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 354 shares Expires 2018-04-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) are granted pursuant to the 2010 Incentive Award Plan. The RSUs fully vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2015 Filed Apr 27, 2015 16:10 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 354 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001035267-15-000040 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RUBASH MARK J · CIK 0001209186 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 364 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: On 4/24/14, RSU shares were granted, vesting 100% one year from date of grant. RSUs convert into common stock on the vest date on a one-for-one basis. On 4/24/15, 100% of the shares were released and deposited into the holders account. Read SEC document |
| April 23, 2015 Filed Apr 27, 2015 16:10 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 460 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001035267-15-000040 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 4 RUBASH MARK J · CIK 0001209186 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 460 Underlying: Common Stock · 460 shares Expires 2019-04-23 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) are granted pursuant to the 2010 Incentive Award Plan. The RSUs fully vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| April 23, 2015 Filed Apr 27, 2015 16:10 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 744 | $0.00 Strike: $512.77 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001035267-15-000040 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 RUBASH MARK J · CIK 0001209186 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 744 Underlying: Common Stock · 744 shares Expires 2025-04-23 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Non-statutory stock option granted pursuant to the Non-Employee Directors' Stock Option Plan. Option shall vest 100% one year after the date of grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2015 Filed Feb 9, 2015 23:25 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $269.34 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001035267-15-000016 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 RUBASH MARK J · CIK 0001209186 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2017-10-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Non-statutory stock option granted pursuant to the Non-Employee Directors' Stock Option Plan. Option shall vest 1/3rd one year after the date of grant and 1/36th each month thereafter. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2015 Filed Feb 9, 2015 23:25 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $520.00 | $2,600,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001035267-15-000016 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 RUBASH MARK J · CIK 0001209186 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10 Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2015 Filed Feb 9, 2015 23:25 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,000 | $269.34 | $1,346,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001035267-15-000016 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RUBASH MARK J · CIK 0001209186 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,010 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: These options were exercised and the underlying shares sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 15, 2014. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2015 Filed Jan 28, 2015 22:58 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $269.34 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001035267-15-000009 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 RUBASH MARK J · CIK 0001209186 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2017-10-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Non-statutory stock option granted pursuant to the Non-Employee Directors' Stock Option Plan. Option shall vest 1/3rd one year after the date of grant and 1/36th each month thereafter. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2015 Filed Jan 28, 2015 22:58 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $512.94 | $2,564,710.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001035267-15-000009 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 RUBASH MARK J · CIK 0001209186 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10 F1 · shares: These shares were sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan, entered into on November 25, 2014. F2 · price: The shares were sold at an average price of $512.942122. The actual selling price of the shares was: $512 - $512.99 - 3785 shares sold; $513 - $513.99 - 745 shares sold; $514 - $514.99 - 300 shares sold; $515 - $515.99 - 70 shares sold; $516-$516.99 - 100 shares sold. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2015 Filed Jan 28, 2015 22:58 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,000 | $269.34 | $1,346,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001035267-15-000009 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RUBASH MARK J · CIK 0001209186 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,010 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2014 Filed Apr 24, 2014 23:56 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 354 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001035267-14-000051 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 RUBASH MARK J · CIK 0001209186 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 354 Underlying: Common Stock · 354 shares Expires 2018-04-25 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) are granted pursuant to the 2010 Incentive Award Plan. The RSUs fully vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2014 Filed Apr 24, 2014 23:56 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,063 | $0.00 Strike: $371.32 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001035267-14-000051 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 RUBASH MARK J · CIK 0001209186 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,063 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,063 shares Expires 2024-04-24 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Non-statutory stock option granted pursuant to the Non-Employee Directors' Stock Option Plan. Option shall vest 100% one year after the date of grant date. Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2013 Filed Apr 26, 2013 17:23 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,125 | $0.00 Strike: $483.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001035267-13-000017 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 RUBASH MARK J · CIK 0001209186 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,125 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,125 shares Expires 2023-04-25 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Non-statutory stock option granted pursuant to the Non-Employee Directors' Stock Option Plan. Option shall vest 100% one year after the date of grant date. Read SEC document |
| April 19, 2012 Filed Apr 20, 2012 17:03 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,500 | $0.00 Strike: $579.24 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001035267-12-000016 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 RUBASH MARK J · CIK 0001209186 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,500 shares Expires 2022-04-19 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Non-statutory stock option granted pursuant to the Non-Employee Directors' Stock Option Plan. Option shall vest 100% one year after the date of grant date. Read SEC document |
| April 21, 2011 Filed Apr 22, 2011 00:10 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,750 | $0.00 Strike: $357.19 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001252986-11-000037 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 RUBASH MARK J · CIK 0001209186 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,750 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,750 shares Expires 2021-04-21 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Non-statutory stock option granted pursuant to the Non-Employee Directors' Stock Option Plan. Option shall vest 100% one year after the date of grant date. Read SEC document |
| April 21, 2011 Filed Apr 22, 2011 00:11 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,750 | $0.00 Strike: $357.19 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001252986-11-000038 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 RUBASH MARK J · CIK 0001209186 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,750 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,750 shares Expires 2021-04-21 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Non-statutory stock option granted pursuant to the Non-Employee Directors' Stock Option Plan. Option shall vest 100% one year after the date of grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2011 Filed Feb 17, 2011 01:10 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $269.34 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001252986-11-000016 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 18 RUBASH MARK J · CIK 0001209186 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2017-10-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Non-statutory stock option granted pursuant to the Non-Employee Directors' Stock Option Plan. Option shall vest 1/3rd one year after the date of grant and 1/36th each month thereafter. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2011 Filed Feb 17, 2011 01:10 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 4,250 | $0.00 Strike: $135.39 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001252986-11-000016 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 17 RUBASH MARK J · CIK 0001209186 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,250 shares Expires 2019-04-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Non-statutory stock option granted pursuant to the Non-Employee Directors' Stock Option Plan. Option shall vest 100% one year after the date of grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2011 Filed Feb 17, 2011 01:10 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,250 | $342.50 | $1,455,625.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001252986-11-000016 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 16 RUBASH MARK J · CIK 0001209186 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10 Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2011 Filed Feb 17, 2011 01:10 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,250 | $135.39 | $575,407.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001252986-11-000016 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 15 RUBASH MARK J · CIK 0001209186 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,260 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2011 Filed Feb 17, 2011 01:10 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,934 | $343.00 | $1,006,362.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001252986-11-000016 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 14 RUBASH MARK J · CIK 0001209186 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10 Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2011 Filed Feb 17, 2011 01:10 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $343.01 | $34,301.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001252986-11-000016 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 13 RUBASH MARK J · CIK 0001209186 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,944 Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2011 Filed Feb 17, 2011 01:10 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | SaleCommon Stock | 200 | $343.02 | $68,604.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001252986-11-000016 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12 RUBASH MARK J · CIK 0001209186 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,044 Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2011 Filed Feb 17, 2011 01:10 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | SaleCommon Stock | 200 | $343.03 | $68,606.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001252986-11-000016 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 RUBASH MARK J · CIK 0001209186 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,244 Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2011 Filed Feb 17, 2011 01:10 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | SaleCommon Stock | 10 | $343.05 | $3,430.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001252986-11-000016 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 RUBASH MARK J · CIK 0001209186 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,444 Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2011 Filed Feb 17, 2011 01:10 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | SaleCommon Stock | 200 | $343.06 | $68,612.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001252986-11-000016 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 RUBASH MARK J · CIK 0001209186 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,454 Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2011 Filed Feb 17, 2011 01:10 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | SaleCommon Stock | 300 | $343.07 | $102,921.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001252986-11-000016 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 RUBASH MARK J · CIK 0001209186 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,654 Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2011 Filed Feb 17, 2011 01:10 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | SaleCommon Stock | 19 | $343.09 | $6,518.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001252986-11-000016 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 RUBASH MARK J · CIK 0001209186 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,954 Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2011 Filed Feb 17, 2011 01:10 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | SaleCommon Stock | 137 | $343.16 | $47,012.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001252986-11-000016 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 RUBASH MARK J · CIK 0001209186 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,973 Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2011 Filed Feb 17, 2011 01:10 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $343.31 | $34,331.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001252986-11-000016 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 RUBASH MARK J · CIK 0001209186 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,110 Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2011 Filed Feb 17, 2011 01:10 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $343.32 | $34,332.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001252986-11-000016 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 RUBASH MARK J · CIK 0001209186 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,210 Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2011 Filed Feb 17, 2011 01:10 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | SaleCommon Stock | 400 | $343.35 | $137,340.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001252986-11-000016 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 RUBASH MARK J · CIK 0001209186 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,310 Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2011 Filed Feb 17, 2011 01:10 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | SaleCommon Stock | 300 | $343.35 | $103,005.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001252986-11-000016 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 RUBASH MARK J · CIK 0001209186 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,710 Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2011 Filed Feb 17, 2011 01:10 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,000 | $269.34 | $1,346,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001252986-11-000016 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RUBASH MARK J · CIK 0001209186 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,010 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 22, 2010 Filed Apr 22, 2010 23:43 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,188 | $0.00 Strike: $365.98 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001252986-10-000023 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 RUBASH MARK J · CIK 0001209186 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,188 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,188 shares Expires 2020-04-22 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Non-statutory stock option granted pursuant to the Non-Employee Directors' Stock Option Plan. Option shall vest 100% one year after the date of grant date. Read SEC document |
| April 23, 2009 Filed Apr 24, 2009 22:40 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 4,250 | $0.00 Strike: $135.39 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001252986-09-000015 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 RUBASH MARK J · CIK 0001209186 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,250 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,250 shares Expires 2019-04-23 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Non-statutory stock option granted pursuant to the Non-Employee Directors' Stock Option Plan. Option shall vest 100% one year after the date of grant date. Read SEC document |
| April 21, 2008 Filed May 15, 2008 17:12 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $288.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001252986-08-000016 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 RUBASH MARK J · CIK 0001209186 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2018-04-21 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Non-statutory stock option granted pursuant to the Non-Employee Directors' Stock Option Plan. Option shall vest 100% one year after the date of grant date. Read SEC document |
| October 19, 2007 Filed Oct 23, 2007 20:53 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $269.34 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001252986-07-000017 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 RUBASH MARK J · CIK 0001209186 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2017-10-19 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Non-statutory stock option granted pursuant to the Non-Employee Directors' Stock Option Plan. Option shall vest 1/3rd one year after the date of grant and 1/36th each month thereafter. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.