Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| S&P Global Inc.SPGI · Entity 2879 | President, S&P Global Mobility | August 06, 2025 | August 08, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
S&P Global Inc.
Report date August 06, 2025 · Filed August 08, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 17,137.854 |
Reported balance
After 2025-08-06 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-08-06 · Sale · Disposed 1,799.146 · Balance 17,137.854 |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 485 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-08-06 · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 485 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of SPGI common stock. F2: As previously reported, the reporting person was granted 1,421 restricted stock units on 03/01/2023, subject to 3-year vesting. The restricted stock units vested 33% on 12/31/2023 and 33% on 12/31/2024 and the remaining 34% will vest on 12/31/2025. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person no later than January 31 following the respective vesting date. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 995 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-08-06 · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 995 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of SPGI common stock. F3: As previously reported, the reporting person was granted 1,484 restricted stock units on 03/01/2024, subject to 3-year vesting. The restricted stock units vested 33% on 12/31/2024 and will vest 33% on 12/31/2025 and 34% on 12/31/2026. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person no later than January 31 following the respective vesting date. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 1,191 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-08-06 · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 1,191 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of SPGI common stock. F4: As previously reported, the reporting person was granted 1,191 restricted stock units on 03/01/2025, subject to 3-year vesting. The restricted stock units will vest 33% on 12/31/2025, 33% on 12/31/2026 and 34% on 12/31/2027. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person no later than January 31 following the respective vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of SPGI common stock.
F2: As previously reported, the reporting person was granted 1,421 restricted stock units on 03/01/2023, subject to 3-year vesting. The restricted stock units vested 33% on 12/31/2023 and 33% on 12/31/2024 and the remaining 34% will vest on 12/31/2025. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person no later than January 31 following the respective vesting date.
F3: As previously reported, the reporting person was granted 1,484 restricted stock units on 03/01/2024, subject to 3-year vesting. The restricted stock units vested 33% on 12/31/2024 and will vest 33% on 12/31/2025 and 34% on 12/31/2026. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person no later than January 31 following the respective vesting date.
F4: As previously reported, the reporting person was granted 1,191 restricted stock units on 03/01/2025, subject to 3-year vesting. The restricted stock units will vest 33% on 12/31/2025, 33% on 12/31/2026 and 34% on 12/31/2027. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person no later than January 31 following the respective vesting date.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
IHS Markit Ltd.
Report date February 28, 2022 · Filed March 02, 2022
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2022-03-02. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-02-28 transaction · row 1
Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-02-28 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 25,782 · Balance 0 F1: Disposed of as a result of the merger pursuant to the previously announced Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of November 29, 2020, as amended on January 20, 2021, by and among the issuer, S&P Global Inc. ("S&P Global") and Sapphire Subsidiary, Ltd. (the "Merger Agreement"). F2: Excludes shares underlying equity awards. F3: Each common share was converted pursuant to the Merger Agreement into the right to receive 0.2838 (the "Exchange Ratio") fully paid and nonassessable shares of common stock, par value $1.00 per share, of S&P Global ("S&P Global Common Stock"), with cash payable in lieu of any fractional shares. Each equity award was converted pursuant to the Merger Agreement into an equivalent award in respect of S&P Global Common Stock based on the Exchange Ratio, with the same terms and conditions as those that applied immediately prior to the consummation of the merger, except that outstanding performance-based restricted stock units were converted based on target performance and all performance-vesting conditions lapsed with respect thereto. |
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-02-28 transaction · row 2
Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2022-02-28 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 25,622 · Balance 0 F1: Disposed of as a result of the merger pursuant to the previously announced Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of November 29, 2020, as amended on January 20, 2021, by and among the issuer, S&P Global Inc. ("S&P Global") and Sapphire Subsidiary, Ltd. (the "Merger Agreement"). F4: Represents shares underlying equity awards (including shares underlying performance-based restricted stock units based on target performance). F3: Each common share was converted pursuant to the Merger Agreement into the right to receive 0.2838 (the "Exchange Ratio") fully paid and nonassessable shares of common stock, par value $1.00 per share, of S&P Global ("S&P Global Common Stock"), with cash payable in lieu of any fractional shares. Each equity award was converted pursuant to the Merger Agreement into an equivalent award in respect of S&P Global Common Stock based on the Exchange Ratio, with the same terms and conditions as those that applied immediately prior to the consummation of the merger, except that outstanding performance-based restricted stock units were converted based on target performance and all performance-vesting conditions lapsed with respect thereto. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Disposed of as a result of the merger pursuant to the previously announced Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of November 29, 2020, as amended on January 20, 2021, by and among the issuer, S&P Global Inc. ("S&P Global") and Sapphire Subsidiary, Ltd. (the "Merger Agreement").
F2: Excludes shares underlying equity awards.
F3: Each common share was converted pursuant to the Merger Agreement into the right to receive 0.2838 (the "Exchange Ratio") fully paid and nonassessable shares of common stock, par value $1.00 per share, of S&P Global ("S&P Global Common Stock"), with cash payable in lieu of any fractional shares. Each equity award was converted pursuant to the Merger Agreement into an equivalent award in respect of S&P Global Common Stock based on the Exchange Ratio, with the same terms and conditions as those that applied immediately prior to the consummation of the merger, except that outstanding performance-based restricted stock units were converted based on target performance and all performance-vesting conditions lapsed with respect thereto.
F4: Represents shares underlying equity awards (including shares underlying performance-based restricted stock units based on target performance).
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 01, 2020 Filed Feb 4, 2020 19:13 UTC | IHS Markit Ltd. INFO · Entity 129710 | GrantCommon Shares | 13,412 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001598014-20-000025 · wf-form4_158086161709587.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Tavernier Edouard · CIK 0001794871 · EVP, Transportation 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,927 F1 · kind: This award represents performance-based restricted stock units that were settled on February 1, 2020, based upon the determination of the Human Resources Committee of the Board of Directors that certain company financial performance goals were achieved. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2020 Filed Feb 4, 2020 19:13 UTC | IHS Markit Ltd. INFO · Entity 129710 | GrantCommon Shares | 5,119 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001598014-20-000025 · wf-form4_158086161709587.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tavernier Edouard · CIK 0001794871 · EVP, Transportation 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,515 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.