Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vistance Networks, Inc.COMM · Entity 4717 | Director · President and CEO | March 13, 2020 | March 16, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Vistance Networks, Inc.
Report date March 13, 2020 · Filed March 16, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 380,408 |
Reported balance
After 2020-03-13 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-03-13 · Purchase · Acquired 30,000 · Balance 380,408 F1: The price shown is the weighted average prices of the shares purchased in this transaction. The price range for this transaction is $7.03 to $7.10. The reporting person undertakes to provide, upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price for this transaction. F2: As previously reported, includes 20,286 restricted stock units that were granted on 03/01/2018 and will vest on 03/01/2021, subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the issuer. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price shown is the weighted average prices of the shares purchased in this transaction. The price range for this transaction is $7.03 to $7.10. The reporting person undertakes to provide, upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price for this transaction.
F2: As previously reported, includes 20,286 restricted stock units that were granted on 03/01/2018 and will vest on 03/01/2021, subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the issuer.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 15, 2016 Filed Dec 19, 2016 16:41 UTC | Vistance Networks, Inc. COMM · Entity 4717 | SaleCommon Stock | 108,656 | $36.96 | $4,015,534.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-155931 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Edwards Marvin S Jr · CIK 0001290125 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 140,735 F1 · kind: The transaction reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 15, 2016. F3 · price: The price shown is the weighted average price of the shares sold in this transaction. The price range for this transaction is $36.4850 to $37.34. The reporting person undertakes to provide, upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price for this transaction. F2 · balance_after: As previously reported, includes (a) 53,461 restricted stock units that were granted on 02/23/2016 and will vest in three equal installments on 02/23/2017, 02/23/2018, and 02/23/2019; and (b) 27,020 restricted stock units that were granted on 02/24/2015 and will vest ratably on 02/24/2017 and 02/24/2018, each subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the issuer. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2016 Filed Dec 19, 2016 16:41 UTC | Vistance Networks, Inc. COMM · Entity 4717 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 108,656 | $5.74 | $623,685.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-155931 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Edwards Marvin S Jr · CIK 0001290125 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 249,391 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transaction reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 15, 2016. F2 · balance_after: As previously reported, includes (a) 53,461 restricted stock units that were granted on 02/23/2016 and will vest in three equal installments on 02/23/2017, 02/23/2018, and 02/23/2019; and (b) 27,020 restricted stock units that were granted on 02/24/2015 and will vest ratably on 02/24/2017 and 02/24/2018, each subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the issuer. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.