Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc.BLK · Entity 12961 | Director | January 16, 2024 | January 18, 2024 |
| BlackRock, Inc.BLK · Entity 2850 | Director | January 16, 2026 | January 21, 2026 |
| HALLIBURTON COHAL · Entity 3141 | Director | December 05, 2025 | December 09, 2025 |
| UNITED STATES STEEL CORPX · Entity 78343 | Director | June 18, 2025 | June 18, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
BlackRock Inc.
Report date January 16, 2024 · Filed January 18, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shares Of Common Stock (par Value $0.01 Per Share)SEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 42,648 |
Reported balance
After 2024-01-16 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-01-16 · Grant · Acquired 300 · Balance 42,648 F1: Restricted Stock Units granted to non-employee directors under the Second Amended and Restated BlackRock, Inc. 1999 Stock Award and Incentive Plan, based on $798.83 per share which was the average of the high and low price per share of Common Stock on January 16, 2024. Restricted Stock Units vest upon the director's election or re-election, as applicable, at the 2024 Annual Meeting of Shareholders and will be settled in shares of Common Stock on the third anniversary of the date of grant, unless the director has elected to receive settlement of such shares on the date that he or she ceases to be a member of the Board (either in a lump sum or in five equal annual installments beginning on such date). |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted Stock Units granted to non-employee directors under the Second Amended and Restated BlackRock, Inc. 1999 Stock Award and Incentive Plan, based on $798.83 per share which was the average of the high and low price per share of Common Stock on January 16, 2024. Restricted Stock Units vest upon the director's election or re-election, as applicable, at the 2024 Annual Meeting of Shareholders and will be settled in shares of Common Stock on the third anniversary of the date of grant, unless the director has elected to receive settlement of such shares on the date that he or she ceases to be a member of the Board (either in a lump sum or in five equal annual installments beginning on such date).
BlackRock, Inc.
Report date January 16, 2026 · Filed January 21, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shares Of Common Stock (par Value $0.01 Per Share)SEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 43,112 |
Reported balance
After 2026-01-16 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-01-16 · Grant · Acquired 214 · Balance 43,112 F1: Restricted Stock Units granted to non-employee directors under the Third Amended and Restated BlackRock, Inc. 1999 Stock Award and Incentive Plan, based on $1,170.18 per share which was the average of the high and low price per share of Common Stock on January 16, 2026. Restricted Stock Units vest upon the director's election or re-election, as applicable, at the 2026 Annual Meeting of Shareholders and will be settled in shares of Common Stock on the third anniversary of the date of grant, unless the director has elected to receive settlement of such shares on the date that he or she ceases to be a member of the Board (either in a lump sum or in five equal annual installments beginning on such date). |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted Stock Units granted to non-employee directors under the Third Amended and Restated BlackRock, Inc. 1999 Stock Award and Incentive Plan, based on $1,170.18 per share which was the average of the high and low price per share of Common Stock on January 16, 2026. Restricted Stock Units vest upon the director's election or re-election, as applicable, at the 2026 Annual Meeting of Shareholders and will be settled in shares of Common Stock on the third anniversary of the date of grant, unless the director has elected to receive settlement of such shares on the date that he or she ceases to be a member of the Board (either in a lump sum or in five equal annual installments beginning on such date).
HALLIBURTON CO
Report date December 05, 2025 · Filed December 09, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 580,688.509 |
Reported balance
After 2025-12-05 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-12-05 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 6,092 · Balance 580,688.509 F1: Vesting of restricted stock units granted December 5, 2024. |
| 12/2025 Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 7,485 |
Reported balance
After 2025-12-05 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2025-12-05 · Grant · Acquired 7,485 · Balance 7,485 F2: Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. F3: The restricted stock units vest in one year on the first anniversary of the award. Shares will be delivered to the reporting person either upon vesting, or if reporting person elected to defer receipt, following cessation as a director. |
| 12/2024 Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-12-05 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2025-12-05 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 6,092 · Balance 0 F2: Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. F3: The restricted stock units vest in one year on the first anniversary of the award. Shares will be delivered to the reporting person either upon vesting, or if reporting person elected to defer receipt, following cessation as a director. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Vesting of restricted stock units granted December 5, 2024.
F2: Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive one share of the Company's common stock.
F3: The restricted stock units vest in one year on the first anniversary of the award. Shares will be delivered to the reporting person either upon vesting, or if reporting person elected to defer receipt, following cessation as a director.
UNITED STATES STEEL CORP
Report date June 18, 2025 · Filed June 18, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| COMMON STOCKSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-06-18 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-06-18 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 229,867.571 · Balance 0 F2: Reflects (i) shares of common stock of the Company, par value $1.00 (the "Shares"), held directly by the reporting person, (ii) restricted stock units of the Company held by the reporting person, and (iii) deferred restricted stock units of the Company held by the reporting person that, in each case, as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, were converted into the right to receive $55 in cash per Share in accordance with the terms of the Merger Agreement. F1: On June 18, 2025, United States Steel Corporation (the "Company") consummated the merger transaction (the "Merger") contemplated by that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of December 18, 2023, by and among Nippon Steel North America, Inc., a New York corporation ("Parent"), 2023 Merger Subsidiary, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent, and the Company. The effective time of the Merger is referred to herein as the "Effective Time". |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On June 18, 2025, United States Steel Corporation (the "Company") consummated the merger transaction (the "Merger") contemplated by that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of December 18, 2023, by and among Nippon Steel North America, Inc., a New York corporation ("Parent"), 2023 Merger Subsidiary, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent, and the Company. The effective time of the Merger is referred to herein as the "Effective Time".
F2: Reflects (i) shares of common stock of the Company, par value $1.00 (the "Shares"), held directly by the reporting person, (ii) restricted stock units of the Company held by the reporting person, and (iii) deferred restricted stock units of the Company held by the reporting person that, in each case, as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, were converted into the right to receive $55 in cash per Share in accordance with the terms of the Merger Agreement.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 01, 2019 Filed Aug 5, 2019 20:46 UTC | HALLIBURTON CO HAL · Entity 3141 | Exercise / conversion2016 Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,044 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000045012-19-000128 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 6 GERBER MURRY · CIK 0001210402 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,045 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,044 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning with the first anniversary of the award. Shares will be delivered to the reporting person either upon vesting, or if reporting person elected to defer receipt, following cessation as a director. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning with the first anniversary of the award. Shares will be delivered to the reporting person either upon vesting, or if reporting person elected to defer receipt, following cessation as a director. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2019 Filed Aug 5, 2019 20:46 UTC | HALLIBURTON CO HAL · Entity 3141 | Exercise / conversion2017 Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,067 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000045012-19-000128 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5 GERBER MURRY · CIK 0001210402 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,135 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,067 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning with the first anniversary of the award. Shares will be delivered to the reporting person either upon vesting, or if reporting person elected to defer receipt, following cessation as a director. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning with the first anniversary of the award. Shares will be delivered to the reporting person either upon vesting, or if reporting person elected to defer receipt, following cessation as a director. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2019 Filed Aug 5, 2019 20:46 UTC | HALLIBURTON CO HAL · Entity 3141 | Exercise / conversion2018 Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,055 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000045012-19-000128 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4 GERBER MURRY · CIK 0001210402 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,166 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,055 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning with the first anniversary of the award. Shares will be delivered to the reporting person either upon vesting, or if reporting person elected to defer receipt, following cessation as a director. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning with the first anniversary of the award. Shares will be delivered to the reporting person either upon vesting, or if reporting person elected to defer receipt, following cessation as a director. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2019 Filed Aug 5, 2019 20:46 UTC | HALLIBURTON CO HAL · Entity 3141 | Grant2019 Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 8,027 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000045012-19-000128 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 GERBER MURRY · CIK 0001210402 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,027 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,027 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning with the first anniversary of the award. Shares will be delivered to the reporting person either upon vesting, or if reporting person elected to defer receipt, following cessation as a director. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning with the first anniversary of the award. Shares will be delivered to the reporting person either upon vesting, or if reporting person elected to defer receipt, following cessation as a director. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2019 Filed Aug 5, 2019 20:46 UTC | HALLIBURTON CO HAL · Entity 3141 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,166 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000045012-19-000128 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GERBER MURRY · CIK 0001210402 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,001.509 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Vesting of 25% of restricted stock units granted on August 1, 2016, August 1, 2017, and August 1, 2018. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2019 Filed Apr 2, 2019 18:53 UTC | BlackRock Inc. BLK · Entity 12961 | GrantShares Of Common Stock (par Value $0.01 Per Share) | 561 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-014299 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GERBER MURRY · CIK 0001210402 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,941 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Units granted to Nonemployee Directors under the Plan, based on $427.37 per share which was the price per share of the Common Stock on March 29, 2019. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2019 Filed Jan 17, 2019 18:04 UTC | UNITED STATES STEEL CORP X · Entity 78343 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,549.507 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-004369 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GERBER MURRY · CIK 0001210402 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 180,923.664 F1 · kind: Shares awarded pursuant to the Corporation's Non-Employee Director Deferred Compensation Program through a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2018 Filed Aug 7, 2018 19:10 UTC | HALLIBURTON CO HAL · Entity 3141 | Exercise / conversion2015 Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,113 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000045012-18-000142 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5 GERBER MURRY · CIK 0001210402 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,114 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,227 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning with the first anniversary of the award. Shares will be delivered to the reporting person either upon vesting, or if reporting person elected to defer receipt, following cessation as a director. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning with the first anniversary of the award. Shares will be delivered to the reporting person either upon vesting, or if reporting person elected to defer receipt, following cessation as a director. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2018 Filed Aug 7, 2018 19:10 UTC | HALLIBURTON CO HAL · Entity 3141 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,113 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000045012-18-000142 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GERBER MURRY · CIK 0001210402 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,835.509 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Vesting of 25% of restricted stock units granted on August 1, 2015. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2018 Filed Aug 3, 2018 20:13 UTC | HALLIBURTON CO HAL · Entity 3141 | Exercise / conversion2014 Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 651 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000045012-18-000138 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 6 GERBER MURRY · CIK 0001210402 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 651 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning with the first anniversary of the award. Shares will be delivered to the reporting person either upon vesting, or if reporting person elected to defer receipt, following cessation as a director. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning with the first anniversary of the award. Shares will be delivered to the reporting person either upon vesting, or if reporting person elected to defer receipt, following cessation as a director. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2018 Filed Aug 3, 2018 20:13 UTC | HALLIBURTON CO HAL · Entity 3141 | Exercise / conversion2016 Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,044 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000045012-18-000138 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4 GERBER MURRY · CIK 0001210402 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,089 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,133 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning with the first anniversary of the award. Shares will be delivered to the reporting person either upon vesting, or if reporting person elected to defer receipt, following cessation as a director. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning with the first anniversary of the award. Shares will be delivered to the reporting person either upon vesting, or if reporting person elected to defer receipt, following cessation as a director. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2018 Filed Aug 3, 2018 20:13 UTC | HALLIBURTON CO HAL · Entity 3141 | Exercise / conversion2017 Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,067 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000045012-18-000138 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 GERBER MURRY · CIK 0001210402 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,202 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,269 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning with the first anniversary of the award. Shares will be delivered to the reporting person either upon vesting, or if reporting person elected to defer receipt, following cessation as a director. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning with the first anniversary of the award. Shares will be delivered to the reporting person either upon vesting, or if reporting person elected to defer receipt, following cessation as a director. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2018 Filed Aug 3, 2018 20:13 UTC | HALLIBURTON CO HAL · Entity 3141 | Grant2018 Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,221 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000045012-18-000138 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 GERBER MURRY · CIK 0001210402 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,221 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,221 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning with the first anniversary of the award. Shares will be delivered to the reporting person either upon vesting, or if reporting person elected to defer receipt, following cessation as a director. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning with the first anniversary of the award. Shares will be delivered to the reporting person either upon vesting, or if reporting person elected to defer receipt, following cessation as a director. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2018 Filed Aug 3, 2018 20:13 UTC | HALLIBURTON CO HAL · Entity 3141 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,762 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000045012-18-000138 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GERBER MURRY · CIK 0001210402 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,722.509 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Vesting of 25% of restricted stock units granted on August 1, 2014, August 1, 2016, and August 1, 2017. Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2018 Filed Jul 26, 2018 19:12 UTC | HALLIBURTON CO HAL · Entity 3141 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,800 | $40.66 | $235,805.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000045012-18-000117 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GERBER MURRY · CIK 0001210402 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,960.509 Read SEC document |
| June 29, 2018 Filed Jul 3, 2018 16:13 UTC | BlackRock Inc. BLK · Entity 12961 | GrantShares Of Common Stock (par Value $0.01 Per Share) | 13 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-022605 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GERBER MURRY · CIK 0001210402 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,380 F1 · shares: Common Stock granted to Nonemployee Directors under the Second Amended and Restated BlackRock, Inc. 1999 Stock Award and Incentive Plan, based on $499.04 per share which was the closing price of the stock on June 29, 2018. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2018 Filed May 17, 2018 16:45 UTC | UNITED STATES STEEL CORP X · Entity 78343 | GrantCommon Stock | 182.799 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-030983 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GERBER MURRY · CIK 0001210402 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 172,189.16 F1 · shares: Shares awarded pursuant to the Corporation's Non-Employee Director Deferred Compensation Program through a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| April 04, 2018 Filed Apr 4, 2018 17:13 UTC | BlackRock Inc. BLK · Entity 12961 | GrantShares Of Common Stock (par Value $0.01 Per Share) | 323 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-014078 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GERBER MURRY · CIK 0001210402 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,367 F2 · shares: Restricted Stock Units granted to Nonemployee Directors under the Plan, based on $541.72 per share which was the closing price per share of the Common Stock on March 29, 2018. Read SEC document |
| April 04, 2018 Filed Apr 4, 2018 17:13 UTC | BlackRock Inc. BLK · Entity 12961 | GrantShares Of Common Stock (par Value $0.01 Per Share) | 12 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-014078 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GERBER MURRY · CIK 0001210402 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,044 F1 · shares: Common Stock granted to Nonemployee Directors under the Second Amended and Restated BlackRock, Inc. 1999 Stock Award and Incentive Plan (the "Plan"), based on $541.72 per share which was the closing price of the stock on March 29, 2018. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2018 Filed Jan 17, 2018 16:43 UTC | UNITED STATES STEEL CORP X · Entity 78343 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,410.06 | $35.19 | $120,000.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-003975 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GERBER MURRY · CIK 0001210402 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 171,969.407 F1 · shares: Shares awarded pursuant to the Corporation's Non-Employee Director Deferred Compensation Program through a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2018 Filed Jan 3, 2018 16:48 UTC | BlackRock Inc. BLK · Entity 12961 | GrantShares Of Common Stock (par Value $0.01 Per Share) | 12 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-000669 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GERBER MURRY · CIK 0001210402 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,032 F1 · shares: Common Stock granted to Nonemployee Directors under the Second Amended and Restated BlackRock, Inc. 1999 Stock Award and Incentive Plan (the "Plan"), based on $513.71 per share which was the closing price of the stock on December 29, 2017. Read SEC document |
| October 06, 2017 Filed Oct 10, 2017 16:18 UTC | BlackRock Inc. BLK · Entity 12961 | GrantShares Of Common Stock (par Value $0.01 Per Share) | 14 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-029655 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GERBER MURRY · CIK 0001210402 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,020 F1 · shares: Common Stock granted to Nonemployee Directors under the Second Amended and Restated BlackRock, Inc. 1999 Stock Award and Incentive Plan (the "Plan"), based on $447.09 per share which was the closing price of the stock on September 29, 2017. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2017 Filed Sep 6, 2017 16:13 UTC | UNITED STATES STEEL CORP X · Entity 78343 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 4,000 | $26.89 | $107,548.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-051602 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GERBER MURRY · CIK 0001210402 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 168,457.107 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions ranging in price from $26.86 to $26.93, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to United States Steel Corporation, any security holder of United States Steel Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2017 Filed Aug 7, 2017 18:59 UTC | HALLIBURTON CO HAL · Entity 3141 | Exercise / conversion2015 Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,114 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000045012-17-000189 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4 GERBER MURRY · CIK 0001210402 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,227 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,114 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning with the first anniversary of the award. Shares will be delivered to the reporting person either upon vesting, or if reporting person elected to defer receipt, following cessation as a director. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning with the first anniversary of the award. Shares will be delivered to the reporting person either upon vesting, or if reporting person elected to defer receipt, following cessation as a director. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2017 Filed Aug 7, 2017 18:59 UTC | HALLIBURTON CO HAL · Entity 3141 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,114 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000045012-17-000189 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GERBER MURRY · CIK 0001210402 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,160.509 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Vesting of 25% of restricted stock units granted on August 3, 2015. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2017 Filed Aug 7, 2017 18:56 UTC | HALLIBURTON CO HAL · Entity 3141 | Exercise / conversion2015 Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,114 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000045012-17-000187 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4 GERBER MURRY · CIK 0001210402 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,227 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,114 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning with the first anniversary of the award. Shares will be delivered to the reporting person either upon vesting, or if reporting person elected to defer receipt, following cessation as a director. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning with the first anniversary of the award. Shares will be delivered to the reporting person either upon vesting, or if reporting person elected to defer receipt, following cessation as a director. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2017 Filed Aug 7, 2017 18:56 UTC | HALLIBURTON CO HAL · Entity 3141 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,114 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000045012-17-000187 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GERBER MURRY · CIK 0001210402 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,160.509 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Vesting of 25% of restricted stock units granted on August 3, 2015. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2017 Filed Aug 3, 2017 20:45 UTC | HALLIBURTON CO HAL · Entity 3141 | Exercise / conversion2013 Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 901 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000045012-17-000181 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 6 GERBER MURRY · CIK 0001210402 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 901 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning with the first anniversary of the award. Shares will be delivered to the reporting person either upon vesting, or if reporting person elected to defer receipt, following cessation as a director. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning with the first anniversary of the award. Shares will be delivered to the reporting person either upon vesting, or if reporting person elected to defer receipt, following cessation as a director. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2017 Filed Aug 3, 2017 20:45 UTC | HALLIBURTON CO HAL · Entity 3141 | Exercise / conversion2014 Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 651 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000045012-17-000181 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5 GERBER MURRY · CIK 0001210402 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 651 Underlying: Common Stock · 651 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning with the first anniversary of the award. Shares will be delivered to the reporting person either upon vesting, or if reporting person elected to defer receipt, following cessation as a director. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning with the first anniversary of the award. Shares will be delivered to the reporting person either upon vesting, or if reporting person elected to defer receipt, following cessation as a director. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2017 Filed Aug 3, 2017 20:45 UTC | HALLIBURTON CO HAL · Entity 3141 | Exercise / conversion2016 Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,044 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000045012-17-000181 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 GERBER MURRY · CIK 0001210402 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,133 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,044 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning with the first anniversary of the award. Shares will be delivered to the reporting person either upon vesting, or if reporting person elected to defer receipt, following cessation as a director. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning with the first anniversary of the award. Shares will be delivered to the reporting person either upon vesting, or if reporting person elected to defer receipt, following cessation as a director. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2017 Filed Aug 3, 2017 20:45 UTC | HALLIBURTON CO HAL · Entity 3141 | Grant2017 Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,269 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000045012-17-000181 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 GERBER MURRY · CIK 0001210402 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,269 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,269 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning with the first anniversary of the award. Shares will be delivered to the reporting person either upon vesting, or if reporting person elected to defer receipt, following cessation as a director. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning with the first anniversary of the award. Shares will be delivered to the reporting person either upon vesting, or if reporting person elected to defer receipt, following cessation as a director. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2017 Filed Aug 3, 2017 20:45 UTC | HALLIBURTON CO HAL · Entity 3141 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,596 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000045012-17-000181 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GERBER MURRY · CIK 0001210402 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,046.509 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Vesting of 25% of restricted stock units granted on August 1, 2013, August 1, 2014, and August 1, 2016. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2017 Filed Jul 5, 2017 17:54 UTC | BlackRock Inc. BLK · Entity 12961 | GrantShares Of Common Stock (par Value $0.01 Per Share) | 14 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-023042 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GERBER MURRY · CIK 0001210402 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,006 F1 · shares: Common Stock granted to Nonemployee Directors under the Second Amended and Restated BlackRock, Inc. 1999 Stock Award and Incentive Plan (the "Plan"), based on $422.41 per share which was the closing price of the stock on June 30, 2017. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 19:07 UTC | BlackRock Inc. BLK · Entity 12961 | GrantShares Of Common Stock (par Value $0.01 Per Share) | 456 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-014154 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GERBER MURRY · CIK 0001210402 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,992 F2 · shares: Restricted Stock Units granted to Nonemployee Directors under the Plan, based on $383.51 per share which was the closing price per share of the Common Stock on March 31, 2017. Each Restricted Stock Unit is payable solely by delivery of an equal number of shares of Common Stock, is immediately vested and will not be settled until the earlier of 3 years from grant or departure from the Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 19:07 UTC | BlackRock Inc. BLK · Entity 12961 | GrantShares Of Common Stock (par Value $0.01 Per Share) | 17 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-014154 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GERBER MURRY · CIK 0001210402 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,536 F1 · shares: Common Stock granted to Nonemployee Directors under the Second Amended and Restated BlackRock, Inc. 1999 Stock Award and Incentive Plan (the "Plan"), based on $383.51 per share which was the closing price of the stock on March 31, 2017. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2017 Filed Feb 13, 2017 21:11 UTC | HALLIBURTON CO HAL · Entity 3141 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 40 | $56.96 | $2,278.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000045012-17-000049 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GERBER MURRY · CIK 0001210402 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,450.509 F1 · balance_after: Includes 52.705 shares of stock accumulated through dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2017 Filed Feb 13, 2017 21:11 UTC | HALLIBURTON CO HAL · Entity 3141 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,350 | $57.11 | $305,538.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000045012-17-000049 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GERBER MURRY · CIK 0001210402 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,357.804 Read SEC document |
| January 17, 2017 Filed Jan 19, 2017 16:57 UTC | UNITED STATES STEEL CORP X · Entity 78343 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,635.262 | $33.01 | $120,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-004558 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GERBER MURRY · CIK 0001210402 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 164,345.84 F1 · shares: Shares awarded pursuant to the Corporation's Non-Employee Director Deferred Compensation Program through a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2016 Filed Jan 4, 2017 17:42 UTC | BlackRock Inc. BLK · Entity 12961 | GrantShares Of Common Stock (par Value $0.01 Per Share) | 16 | $380.54 | $6,088.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-000759 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GERBER MURRY · CIK 0001210402 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,519 F1 · shares: Common Stock granted to Nonemployee Directors under the Second Amended and Restated BlackRock, Inc. 1999 Stock Award and Incentive Plan (the "Plan"), based on $380.54 per share which was the closing price of the stock on December 30, 2016. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2016 Filed Oct 4, 2016 17:44 UTC | BlackRock Inc. BLK · Entity 12961 | GrantShares Of Common Stock (par Value $0.01 Per Share) | 17 | $362.46 | $6,161.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-064159 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GERBER MURRY · CIK 0001210402 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,503 F1 · shares: Common Stock granted to Nonemployee Directors under the Second Amended and Restated BlackRock, Inc. 1999 Stock Award and Incentive Plan (the "Plan"), based on $362.46 per share which was the closing price of the stock on September 30, 2016. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.