Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| MOVADO GROUP INCMOV · Entity 5171 | Director | April 16, 2020 | April 20, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
MOVADO GROUP INC
Report date April 16, 2020 · Filed April 20, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 184,934 |
Reported balance
After 2020-04-16 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-04-16 · Grant · Acquired 10,500 · Balance 184,934 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy children | 2,120 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-04-16 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 2,120 F1: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 13, 2018 Filed Feb 15, 2018 22:00 UTC | MOVADO GROUP INC MOV · Entity 5171 | SaleCommon Stock | 500 | $30.85 | $15,425.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-18-000442 · es1800324_4-cote.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 COTE RICHARD · CIK 0001215924 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 393,296 Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2018 Filed Feb 7, 2018 13:47 UTC | MOVADO GROUP INC MOV · Entity 5171 | SaleCommon Stock | 300 | $29.00 | $8,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-18-000313 · es1800281_4-cote.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 COTE RICHARD · CIK 0001215924 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 168,808 F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held in trust for the benefit of the reporting person's children in which the reporting person has an indirect pecuniary interest. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2018 Filed Feb 7, 2018 13:47 UTC | MOVADO GROUP INC MOV · Entity 5171 | SaleCommon Stock | 500 | $29.07 | $14,535.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-18-000313 · es1800281_4-cote.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 COTE RICHARD · CIK 0001215924 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 393,796 F1 · price: The price in column 4 is a weighted average price. The 500 shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $29.00 to $29.15, inclusive. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2018 Filed Jan 31, 2018 22:09 UTC | MOVADO GROUP INC MOV · Entity 5171 | SaleCommon Stock | 600 | $32.04 | $19,224.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-18-000279 · es1800246_4-cote.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 COTE RICHARD · CIK 0001215924 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 169,108 F2 · price: The price in column 4 is a weighted average price. The 600 shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $32.000 to $32.100, inclusive. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range. F3 · ownership.nature: Shares held in trust for the benefit of the reporting person's children in which the reporting person has an indirect pecuniary interest. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2018 Filed Jan 31, 2018 22:09 UTC | MOVADO GROUP INC MOV · Entity 5171 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $32.05 | $32,050.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-18-000279 · es1800246_4-cote.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 COTE RICHARD · CIK 0001215924 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 394,296 F1 · price: The price in column 4 is a weighted average price. The 1,000 shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $32.000 to $32.150, inclusive. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2018 Filed Jan 24, 2018 22:26 UTC | MOVADO GROUP INC MOV · Entity 5171 | SaleCommon Stock | 600 | $33.45 | $20,070.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-18-000184 · es1800197_4-cote.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 COTE RICHARD · CIK 0001215924 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 169,708 F2 · price: The price in column 4 is a weighted average price. The 600 shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $33.450 to $33.475, inclusive. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range. F3 · ownership.nature: Shares held in trust for the benefit of the reporting person's children in which the reporting person has an indirect pecuniary interest. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2018 Filed Jan 24, 2018 22:26 UTC | MOVADO GROUP INC MOV · Entity 5171 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $33.46 | $33,460.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-18-000184 · es1800197_4-cote.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 COTE RICHARD · CIK 0001215924 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 395,296 F1 · price: The price in column 4 is a weighted average price. The 1,000 shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $33.450 to $33.475, inclusive. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2018 Filed Jan 18, 2018 13:00 UTC | MOVADO GROUP INC MOV · Entity 5171 | SaleCommon Stock | 600 | $32.54 | $19,524.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-18-000080 · es1800168_4-cote.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 COTE RICHARD · CIK 0001215924 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 170,308 F2 · price: The price in column 4 is a weighted average price. The 600 shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $32.425 to $32.625, inclusive. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range. F3 · ownership.nature: Shares held in trust for the benefit of the reporting person's children in which the reporting person has an indirect pecuniary interest. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2018 Filed Jan 18, 2018 13:00 UTC | MOVADO GROUP INC MOV · Entity 5171 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $32.46 | $32,460.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-18-000080 · es1800168_4-cote.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 COTE RICHARD · CIK 0001215924 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 396,296 F1 · price: The price in column 4 is a weighted average price. The 1,000 shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $32.20 to $32.65, inclusive. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range. Read SEC document |
| January 09, 2018 Filed Jan 10, 2018 23:06 UTC | MOVADO GROUP INC MOV · Entity 5171 | SaleCommon Stock | 600 | $32.04 | $19,224.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-18-000035 · es1800127_4-cote.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 COTE RICHARD · CIK 0001215924 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 170,908 F1 · price: The price in column 4 is a weighted average price. The 600 shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $32.00 to $32.10, inclusive. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held in trust for the benefit of the reporting person's children in which the reporting person has an indirect pecuniary interest. Read SEC document |
| January 09, 2018 Filed Jan 10, 2018 23:06 UTC | MOVADO GROUP INC MOV · Entity 5171 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $32.00 | $32,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-18-000035 · es1800127_4-cote.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 COTE RICHARD · CIK 0001215924 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 397,296 Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2017 Filed Aug 31, 2017 21:49 UTC | MOVADO GROUP INC MOV · Entity 5171 | GiftCommon Stock | 7,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-17-001615 · es1700919_4-cote.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 COTE RICHARD · CIK 0001215924 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 398,296 Read SEC document |
| April 17, 2017 Filed Apr 20, 2017 01:40 UTC | MOVADO GROUP INC MOV · Entity 5171 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,070 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-17-000848 · es1700544_4-cote.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 COTE RICHARD · CIK 0001215924 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 405,296 Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 6, 2017 01:33 UTC | MOVADO GROUP INC MOV · Entity 5171 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 179.36 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-17-000071 · es1700154_4-cote.xml · derivative · entry 3 COTE RICHARD · CIK 0001215924 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,415.36 Underlying: Common Stock · 179.36 shares Expires 2017-01-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share on Movado Group, Inc. common stock. F3 · balance_after: Phantom stock units acquired under issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan. Distributable in equal annual installments for 10 years following date of reporting person's termination of employment with issuer. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 6, 2017 01:33 UTC | MOVADO GROUP INC MOV · Entity 5171 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 179 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-17-000071 · es1700154_4-cote.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 COTE RICHARD · CIK 0001215924 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 401,226 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share on Movado Group, Inc. common stock. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2016 Filed Oct 4, 2016 21:25 UTC | MOVADO GROUP INC MOV · Entity 5171 | GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 24.17 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-16-004550 · es1601032_4-cote.xml · derivative · entry 1 COTE RICHARD · CIK 0001215924 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,594.72 Underlying: Common Stock · 24.17 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share on Movado Group, Inc. common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Phantom stock units acquired under issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan. Distributable in equal annual installments for 10 years following date of reporting person's termination of employment with issuer. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Phantom stock units acquired under issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan. Distributable in equal annual installments for 10 years following date of reporting person's termination of employment with issuer. Read SEC document |
| September 29, 2016 Filed Oct 3, 2016 21:13 UTC | MOVADO GROUP INC MOV · Entity 5171 | GiftCommon Stock | 12,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-16-004534 · es1601024_4-cote.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 COTE RICHARD · CIK 0001215924 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 401,047 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.