Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC /MD/HBAN · Entity 3125 | Sr. EVP of Principal Sub | April 21, 2020 | April 23, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC /MD/
Report date April 21, 2020 · Filed April 23, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 353,959.617 |
Ending reported balance
After 2020-04-21 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2020-04-21 · Grant · Acquired 70,771 · Balance 375,439.617 Row 2 · 2020-04-21 · Tax withholding · Disposed 21,480 · Balance 353,959.617 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Issuer's Supplemental Stock Purchase and Tax Savings Plan | 23,166.48 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-04-21 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 23,166.48 F1: Total includes exempt acquisitions of shares in plan through March 31, 2020. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Total includes exempt acquisitions of shares in plan through March 31, 2020.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 21, 2020 Filed Apr 23, 2020 20:06 UTC | HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC /MD/ HBAN · Entity 3125 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 21,480 | $7.80 | $167,544.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-006682 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Remiker Richard · CIK 0001594990 · Sr. EVP of Principal Sub 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 353,959.617 Read SEC document |
| April 21, 2020 Filed Apr 23, 2020 20:06 UTC | HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC /MD/ HBAN · Entity 3125 | GrantCommon Stock | 70,771 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-006682 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Remiker Richard · CIK 0001594990 · Sr. EVP of Principal Sub 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 375,439.617 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 22:40 UTC | HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC /MD/ HBAN · Entity 3125 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,805 | $12.27 | $34,417.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-004219 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Remiker Richard · CIK 0001594990 · Sr. EVP of Principal Sub 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 304,668.617 F1 · shares: Shares were withheld to cover the associated tax liability upon the vesting of a previously granted award of RSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 22:40 UTC | HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC /MD/ HBAN · Entity 3125 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,464 | $12.27 | $17,963.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-004219 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Remiker Richard · CIK 0001594990 · Sr. EVP of Principal Sub 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 307,473.617 F1 · shares: Shares were withheld to cover the associated tax liability upon the vesting of a previously granted award of RSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 22:40 UTC | HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC /MD/ HBAN · Entity 3125 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 758 | $12.27 | $9,300.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-004219 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Remiker Richard · CIK 0001594990 · Sr. EVP of Principal Sub 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 308,937.617 F1 · shares: Shares were withheld to cover the associated tax liability upon the vesting of a previously granted award of RSUs. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2019 Filed Nov 5, 2019 12:36 UTC | HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC /MD/ HBAN · Entity 3125 | Exercise / conversionEmployee/Director Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 37,501 | $0.00 Strike: $9.08 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-014069 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Remiker Richard · CIK 0001594990 · Sr. EVP of Principal Sub 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 37,501 shares Expires 2021-05-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2019 Filed Nov 5, 2019 12:36 UTC | HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC /MD/ HBAN · Entity 3125 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 29,975 | $14.35 | $430,141.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-014069 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Remiker Richard · CIK 0001594990 · Sr. EVP of Principal Sub 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 309,695.617 Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2019 Filed Nov 5, 2019 12:36 UTC | HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC /MD/ HBAN · Entity 3125 | SaleCommon Stock | 29,405 | $14.32 | $421,079.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-014069 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Remiker Richard · CIK 0001594990 · Sr. EVP of Principal Sub 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 339,670.617 Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2019 Filed Nov 5, 2019 12:36 UTC | HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC /MD/ HBAN · Entity 3125 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 37,501 | $9.08 | $340,509.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-014069 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Remiker Richard · CIK 0001594990 · Sr. EVP of Principal Sub 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 369,075.617 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2019 Filed May 8, 2019 20:01 UTC | HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC /MD/ HBAN · Entity 3125 | Exercise / conversionEmployee/Director Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 11,013 | $0.00 Strike: $9.08 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-012624 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Remiker Richard · CIK 0001594990 · Sr. EVP of Principal Sub 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,501 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,013 shares Expires 2021-05-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2019 Filed May 8, 2019 20:01 UTC | HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC /MD/ HBAN · Entity 3125 | SaleCommon Stock | 18,386 | $14.02 | $257,679.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-012624 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Remiker Richard · CIK 0001594990 · Sr. EVP of Principal Sub 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 331,574.617 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $14.01 to $14.02. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2019 Filed May 8, 2019 20:01 UTC | HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC /MD/ HBAN · Entity 3125 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,124 | $14.04 | $99,985.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-012624 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Remiker Richard · CIK 0001594990 · Sr. EVP of Principal Sub 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 349,960.617 Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2019 Filed May 8, 2019 20:01 UTC | HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC /MD/ HBAN · Entity 3125 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 11,013 | $9.08 | $99,998.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-012624 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Remiker Richard · CIK 0001594990 · Sr. EVP of Principal Sub 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 357,084.617 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2019 Filed May 3, 2019 20:12 UTC | HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC /MD/ HBAN · Entity 3125 | GrantEmployee/Director Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 141,361 | $0.00 Strike: $13.77 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-007689 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Remiker Richard · CIK 0001594990 · Sr. EVP of Principal Sub 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 141,361 Underlying: Common Stock · 141,361 shares Expires 2029-05-01 F4 · price: These options were awarded under the Issuer's equity compensation plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options become exercisable in 4 equal annual increments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. The date reported is the first anniversary when a portion of the options first become exercisable. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2019 Filed May 3, 2019 20:12 UTC | HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC /MD/ HBAN · Entity 3125 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,789 | $13.77 | $65,944.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-007689 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Remiker Richard · CIK 0001594990 · Sr. EVP of Principal Sub 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 346,071.617 F2 · shares: Shares were withheld to cover the associated tax liability upon the vesting of a previously granted award of RSUs. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2019 Filed May 3, 2019 20:12 UTC | HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC /MD/ HBAN · Entity 3125 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,307 | $13.77 | $59,307.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-007689 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Remiker Richard · CIK 0001594990 · Sr. EVP of Principal Sub 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 350,860.617 F2 · shares: Shares were withheld to cover the associated tax liability upon the vesting of a previously granted award of RSUs. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2019 Filed May 3, 2019 20:12 UTC | HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC /MD/ HBAN · Entity 3125 | GrantCommon Stock | 19,607 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-007689 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Remiker Richard · CIK 0001594990 · Sr. EVP of Principal Sub 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 355,167.617 F1 · shares: An award of restricted stock units, to be released in shares of common stock, that vests in two equal installments: 50% on the third anniversary of the date of grant and 50% on the fourth anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| April 18, 2019 Filed Apr 19, 2019 20:09 UTC | HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC /MD/ HBAN · Entity 3125 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 16,425 | $13.83 | $227,157.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-007080 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Remiker Richard · CIK 0001594990 · Sr. EVP of Principal Sub 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 335,560.617 F1 · balance_after: These are awards of restrcited stock units (RSUs) that will convert to shares upon vesting. 10,797 RSUs granted on July 25, 2011 and 10,339 RSUs granted on May 1, 2012 will vest in full on the third anniversary of the grant date. 9,631 RSUs granted on May 1, 2013, will vest 50% on the third anniversary of the grant date and 50% on the fourth anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| April 18, 2019 Filed Apr 19, 2019 20:09 UTC | HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC /MD/ HBAN · Entity 3125 | GrantCommon Stock | 40,879.617 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-007080 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Remiker Richard · CIK 0001594990 · Sr. EVP of Principal Sub 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 351,985.617 F1 · balance_after: These are awards of restrcited stock units (RSUs) that will convert to shares upon vesting. 10,797 RSUs granted on July 25, 2011 and 10,339 RSUs granted on May 1, 2012 will vest in full on the third anniversary of the grant date. 9,631 RSUs granted on May 1, 2013, will vest 50% on the third anniversary of the grant date and 50% on the fourth anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 21:19 UTC | HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC /MD/ HBAN · Entity 3125 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,571 | $14.41 | $37,048.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-004322 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Remiker Richard · CIK 0001594990 · Sr. EVP of Principal Sub 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 311,106 F2 · shares: Shares were withheld to cover the associated tax liability upon the vesting of a previously granted award of RSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 21:19 UTC | HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC /MD/ HBAN · Entity 3125 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 727 | $14.41 | $10,476.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-004322 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Remiker Richard · CIK 0001594990 · Sr. EVP of Principal Sub 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 313,677 F2 · shares: Shares were withheld to cover the associated tax liability upon the vesting of a previously granted award of RSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 21:19 UTC | HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC /MD/ HBAN · Entity 3125 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,879 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-004322 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Remiker Richard · CIK 0001594990 · Sr. EVP of Principal Sub 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 314,404 F1 · shares: An award of restricted stock units that vests in shares of common stock in three equal annual increments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2019 Filed Feb 19, 2019 23:37 UTC | HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC /MD/ HBAN · Entity 3125 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,470 | $14.01 | $34,604.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-003003 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Remiker Richard · CIK 0001594990 · Sr. EVP of Principal Sub 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 300,525 F1 · shares: Shares were withheld to cover the associated tax liability upon the vesting of a previously granted award of RSUs. F2 · balance_after: These are awards of restrcited stock units (RSUs) that will convert to shares upon vesting. 10,797 RSUs granted on July 25, 2011 and 10,339 RSUs granted on May 1, 2012 will vest in full on the third anniversary of the grant date. 9,631 RSUs granted on May 1, 2013, will vest 50% on the third anniversary of the grant date and 50% on the fourth anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2018 Filed Jul 31, 2018 21:10 UTC | HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC /MD/ HBAN · Entity 3125 | Exercise / conversionEmployee/Director Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,679 | $0.00 Strike: $7.06 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-012086 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Remiker Richard · CIK 0001594990 · Sr. EVP of Principal Sub 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,679 shares Expires 2020-05-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2018 Filed Jul 31, 2018 21:10 UTC | HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC /MD/ HBAN · Entity 3125 | Exercise / conversionEmployee/Director Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 23,723 | $0.00 Strike: $6.77 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-012086 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Remiker Richard · CIK 0001594990 · Sr. EVP of Principal Sub 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 23,723 shares Expires 2019-05-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2018 Filed Jul 31, 2018 21:10 UTC | HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC /MD/ HBAN · Entity 3125 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 16,400 | $15.56 | $255,184.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-012086 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Remiker Richard · CIK 0001594990 · Sr. EVP of Principal Sub 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 302,995 Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2018 Filed Jul 31, 2018 21:10 UTC | HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC /MD/ HBAN · Entity 3125 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,492 | $15.56 | $116,538.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-012086 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Remiker Richard · CIK 0001594990 · Sr. EVP of Principal Sub 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 319,395 Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2018 Filed Jul 31, 2018 21:10 UTC | HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC /MD/ HBAN · Entity 3125 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,254 | $15.55 | $81,715.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-012086 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Remiker Richard · CIK 0001594990 · Sr. EVP of Principal Sub 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 326,887 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $15.55 to $15.56. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2018 Filed Jul 31, 2018 21:10 UTC | HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC /MD/ HBAN · Entity 3125 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,679 | $7.06 | $75,393.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-012086 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Remiker Richard · CIK 0001594990 · Sr. EVP of Principal Sub 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 332,141 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2018 Filed Jul 31, 2018 21:10 UTC | HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC /MD/ HBAN · Entity 3125 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 23,723 | $6.77 | $160,604.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-012086 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Remiker Richard · CIK 0001594990 · Sr. EVP of Principal Sub 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 321,462 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2018 Filed May 3, 2018 20:31 UTC | HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC /MD/ HBAN · Entity 3125 | GrantEmployee/Director Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 96,899 | $0.00 Strike: $14.81 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-008675 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Remiker Richard · CIK 0001594990 · Sr. EVP of Principal Sub 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 96,899 Underlying: Common Stock · 96,899 shares Expires 2028-05-01 F4 · price: These stock options were granted under the Issuer's 2018 Long-Term Incentive Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options become exercisable in 4 equal annual increments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. The date reported is the first anniversary when a portion of the options first become exercisable. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2018 Filed May 3, 2018 20:31 UTC | HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC /MD/ HBAN · Entity 3125 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,144 | $14.81 | $61,372.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-008675 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Remiker Richard · CIK 0001594990 · Sr. EVP of Principal Sub 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 297,739 F2 · shares: Shares were withheld to cover the associated tax liability upon the vesting of a previously granted award of RSUs. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2018 Filed May 3, 2018 20:31 UTC | HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC /MD/ HBAN · Entity 3125 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,112 | $14.81 | $60,898.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-008675 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Remiker Richard · CIK 0001594990 · Sr. EVP of Principal Sub 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 301,883 F2 · shares: Shares were withheld to cover the associated tax liability upon the vesting of a previously granted award of RSUs. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2018 Filed May 3, 2018 20:31 UTC | HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC /MD/ HBAN · Entity 3125 | GrantCommon Stock | 16,880 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-008675 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Remiker Richard · CIK 0001594990 · Sr. EVP of Principal Sub 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 305,995 F1 · shares: An award of restricted stock units, to be released in shares of common stock, that vests in two equal installments: 50% on the third anniversary of the date of grant and 50% on the fourth anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| April 18, 2018 Filed Apr 20, 2018 20:40 UTC | HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC /MD/ HBAN · Entity 3125 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 14,974 | $14.49 | $216,973.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-007910 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Remiker Richard · CIK 0001594990 · Sr. EVP of Principal Sub 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 289,115 Read SEC document |
| April 18, 2018 Filed Apr 20, 2018 20:40 UTC | HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC /MD/ HBAN · Entity 3125 | GrantCommon Stock | 35,371 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-007910 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Remiker Richard · CIK 0001594990 · Sr. EVP of Principal Sub 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 304,089 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 13:58 UTC | HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC /MD/ HBAN · Entity 3125 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,481 | $15.70 | $38,951.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-005046 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Remiker Richard · CIK 0001594990 · Sr. EVP of Principal Sub 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 268,718 F3 · shares: Shares were withheld to cover the associated tax liability upon the vesting of a previously granted award of RSUs. F2 · balance_after: These are awards of restrcited stock units (RSUs) that will convert to shares upon vesting. 10,797 RSUs granted on July 25, 2011 and 10,339 RSUs granted on May 1, 2012 will vest in full on the third anniversary of the grant date. 9,631 RSUs granted on May 1, 2013, will vest 50% on the third anniversary of the grant date and 50% on the fourth anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 13:58 UTC | HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC /MD/ HBAN · Entity 3125 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,932 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-005046 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Remiker Richard · CIK 0001594990 · Sr. EVP of Principal Sub 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 271,199 F1 · shares: An award of restricted stock units that vests in shares of common stock in three equal annual increments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. F2 · balance_after: These are awards of restrcited stock units (RSUs) that will convert to shares upon vesting. 10,797 RSUs granted on July 25, 2011 and 10,339 RSUs granted on May 1, 2012 will vest in full on the third anniversary of the grant date. 9,631 RSUs granted on May 1, 2013, will vest 50% on the third anniversary of the grant date and 50% on the fourth anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2018 Filed Feb 20, 2018 21:57 UTC | HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC /MD/ HBAN · Entity 3125 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,754 | $15.83 | $59,425.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-003395 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Remiker Richard · CIK 0001594990 · Sr. EVP of Principal Sub 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 264,267 F1 · shares: Shares were withheld to cover the associated tax liability upon the vesting of a previously granted award of RSUs. F2 · balance_after: These are awards of restrcited stock units (RSUs) that will convert to shares upon vesting. 10,797 RSUs granted on July 25, 2011 and 10,339 RSUs granted on May 1, 2012 will vest in full on the third anniversary of the grant date. 9,631 RSUs granted on May 1, 2013, will vest 50% on the third anniversary of the grant date and 50% on the fourth anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2017 Filed Nov 29, 2017 19:57 UTC | HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC /MD/ HBAN · Entity 3125 | Exercise / conversionEmployee/Director Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 12,329 | $0.00 Strike: $9.08 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-017733 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Remiker Richard · CIK 0001594990 · Sr. EVP of Principal Sub 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,514 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,329 shares Expires 2021-05-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2017 Filed Nov 29, 2017 19:57 UTC | HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC /MD/ HBAN · Entity 3125 | Exercise / conversionEmployee/Director Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 14,263 | $0.00 Strike: $7.06 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-017733 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Remiker Richard · CIK 0001594990 · Sr. EVP of Principal Sub 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,679 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,263 shares Expires 2020-05-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options become exercisable in 4 equal annual increments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. The date reported is the first anniversary when a portion of the options first become exercisable. Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2017 Filed Nov 29, 2017 19:57 UTC | HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC /MD/ HBAN · Entity 3125 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,225 | $13.61 | $111,942.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-017733 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Remiker Richard · CIK 0001594990 · Sr. EVP of Principal Sub 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 268,021 Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2017 Filed Nov 29, 2017 19:57 UTC | HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC /MD/ HBAN · Entity 3125 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,409 | $13.59 | $100,688.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-017733 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Remiker Richard · CIK 0001594990 · Sr. EVP of Principal Sub 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 276,246 Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2017 Filed Nov 29, 2017 19:57 UTC | HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC /MD/ HBAN · Entity 3125 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 12,329 | $9.08 | $111,947.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-017733 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Remiker Richard · CIK 0001594990 · Sr. EVP of Principal Sub 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 283,655 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2017 Filed Nov 29, 2017 19:57 UTC | HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC /MD/ HBAN · Entity 3125 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 14,263 | $7.06 | $100,696.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-017733 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Remiker Richard · CIK 0001594990 · Sr. EVP of Principal Sub 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 271,326 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2017 Filed May 5, 2017 13:17 UTC | HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC /MD/ HBAN · Entity 3125 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,195 | $13.23 | $15,809.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-009204 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Remiker Richard · CIK 0001594990 · Sr. EVP of Principal Sub 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 257,063 F1 · shares: This sale of shares is pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2017 Filed May 5, 2017 13:17 UTC | HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC /MD/ HBAN · Entity 3125 | SaleCommon Stock | 527 | $12.89 | $6,793.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-009204 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Remiker Richard · CIK 0001594990 · Sr. EVP of Principal Sub 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 258,258 F1 · shares: This sale of shares is pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2017 Filed May 3, 2017 20:05 UTC | HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC /MD/ HBAN · Entity 3125 | GrantEmployee/Director Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 58,718 | $0.00 Strike: $13.09 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-009011 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Remiker Richard · CIK 0001594990 · Sr. EVP of Principal Sub 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,718 Underlying: Common Stock · 58,718 shares Expires 2027-05-01 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The options become exercisable in 4 equal annual increments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. The date reported is the first anniversary when a portion of the options first become exercisable. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2017 Filed May 3, 2017 20:05 UTC | HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC /MD/ HBAN · Entity 3125 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,833 | $12.94 | $88,419.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-009011 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Remiker Richard · CIK 0001594990 · Sr. EVP of Principal Sub 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 258,785 F3 · shares: This sale of shares was pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2017 Filed May 3, 2017 20:05 UTC | HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC /MD/ HBAN · Entity 3125 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,325 | $13.09 | $56,614.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-009011 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Remiker Richard · CIK 0001594990 · Sr. EVP of Principal Sub 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 265,618 F2 · shares: Shares were withheld to cover the associated tax liability upon the vesting of a previously granted award of RSUs. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.