Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| TRAVELERS COMPANIES, INC.TRV · Entity 2960 | Director | February 03, 2026 | February 05, 2026 |
| WESTINGHOUSE AIR BRAKE TECHNOLOGIES CORPWAB · Entity 1492 | Director · President and CEO | October 05, 2026 | October 07, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
TRAVELERS COMPANIES, INC.
Report date February 03, 2026 · Filed February 05, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 4,622.338 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-03 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-02-03 · Grant · Acquired 729 · Balance 4,622.338 F1: Consists of deferred stock units awarded pursuant to the Company's Amended and Restated 2023 Stock Incentive Plan and the Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. The deferred stock units will be converted into shares of Company common stock on a one-for-one basis upon distribution. Distribution of shares of common stock occurs, at the election of the director, either in a lump sum or in annual installments beginning at least six months following termination of his or her service as a director pursuant to the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. F2: Includes 60.964 shares of deferred stock units acquired since February 4, 2025 pursuant to the dividend reinvestment feature of the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Consists of deferred stock units awarded pursuant to the Company's Amended and Restated 2023 Stock Incentive Plan and the Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. The deferred stock units will be converted into shares of Company common stock on a one-for-one basis upon distribution. Distribution of shares of common stock occurs, at the election of the director, either in a lump sum or in annual installments beginning at least six months following termination of his or her service as a director pursuant to the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.
F2: Includes 60.964 shares of deferred stock units acquired since February 4, 2025 pursuant to the dividend reinvestment feature of the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.
WESTINGHOUSE AIR BRAKE TECHNOLOGIES CORP
Report date October 05, 2026 · Filed October 07, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock - DirectSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 115,068 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-10-06 transaction · row 10
10 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-10-05 · Sale · Disposed 42 · Balance 117,200 F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices within $1.00 ranging from $286.8700 to $287.6950 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies Corporation ("Wabtec"), any security holder of Wabtec, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Row 2 · 2026-10-05 · Sale · Disposed 36 · Balance 117,164 F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices within $1.00 ranging from $287.9500 to $288.3350 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Wabtec, any security holder of Wabtec, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4. Row 3 · 2026-10-05 · Sale · Disposed 33 · Balance 117,131 F3: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices within $1.00 ranging from $289.5500 to $290.1800 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Wabtec, any security holder of Wabtec, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (3) to this Form 4. Row 4 · 2026-10-05 · Sale · Disposed 278 · Balance 116,853 F4: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices within $1.00 ranging from $290.8925 to $291.8800 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Wabtec, any security holder of Wabtec, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (4) to this Form 4. Row 5 · 2026-10-05 · Sale · Disposed 614 · Balance 116,239 F5: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices within $1.00 ranging from $291.9250 to $292.9050 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Wabtec, any security holder of Wabtec, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (5) to this Form 4. Row 6 · 2026-10-05 · Sale · Disposed 84 · Balance 116,155 F6: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices within $1.00 ranging from $292.9300 to $293.1450 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Wabtec, any security holder of Wabtec, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (6) to this Form 4. Row 7 · 2026-10-06 · Sale · Disposed 259 · Balance 115,896 F7: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices within $1.00 ranging from $290.7650 to $291.7275 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Wabtec, any security holder of Wabtec, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (7) to this Form 4. Row 8 · 2026-10-06 · Sale · Disposed 345 · Balance 115,551 F8: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices within $1.00 ranging from $291.8500 to $292.8350 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Wabtec, any security holder of Wabtec, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (8) to this Form 4. Row 9 · 2026-10-06 · Sale · Disposed 261 · Balance 115,290 F9: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices within $1.00 ranging from $292.8700 to $293.8550 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Wabtec, any security holder of Wabtec, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (9) to this Form 4. Row 10 · 2026-10-06 · Sale · Disposed 222 · Balance 115,068 F10: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices within $1.00 ranging from $293.8800 to $294.5900 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Wabtec, any security holder of Wabtec, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (10) to this Form 4. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices within $1.00 ranging from $286.8700 to $287.6950 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies Corporation ("Wabtec"), any security holder of Wabtec, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4.
F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices within $1.00 ranging from $287.9500 to $288.3350 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Wabtec, any security holder of Wabtec, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4.
F3: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices within $1.00 ranging from $289.5500 to $290.1800 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Wabtec, any security holder of Wabtec, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (3) to this Form 4.
F4: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices within $1.00 ranging from $290.8925 to $291.8800 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Wabtec, any security holder of Wabtec, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (4) to this Form 4.
F5: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices within $1.00 ranging from $291.9250 to $292.9050 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Wabtec, any security holder of Wabtec, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (5) to this Form 4.
F6: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices within $1.00 ranging from $292.9300 to $293.1450 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Wabtec, any security holder of Wabtec, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (6) to this Form 4.
F7: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices within $1.00 ranging from $290.7650 to $291.7275 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Wabtec, any security holder of Wabtec, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (7) to this Form 4.
F8: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices within $1.00 ranging from $291.8500 to $292.8350 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Wabtec, any security holder of Wabtec, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (8) to this Form 4.
F9: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices within $1.00 ranging from $292.8700 to $293.8550 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Wabtec, any security holder of Wabtec, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (9) to this Form 4.
F10: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices within $1.00 ranging from $293.8800 to $294.5900 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Wabtec, any security holder of Wabtec, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (10) to this Form 4.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Transportation Systems Holdings Inc.
Report date February 25, 2019 · Filed February 27, 2019
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2019-02-27. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
No balance rows disclosed in this filing.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 13, 2025 Filed May 15, 2025 17:14 UTC | WESTINGHOUSE AIR BRAKE TECHNOLOGIES CORP WAB · Entity 1492 | SaleCommon Stock - Direct | 685 | $204.18 | $139,865.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000943452-25-000125 · wk-form4_1747329287.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Santana Rafael · CIK 0001767799 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 144,793 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices within $1.00 ranging from $203.645 to $204.57 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Wabtec, any security holder of Wabtec, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2025 Filed May 15, 2025 17:14 UTC | WESTINGHOUSE AIR BRAKE TECHNOLOGIES CORP WAB · Entity 1492 | SaleCommon Stock - Direct | 138 | $203.22 | $28,044.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000943452-25-000125 · wk-form4_1747329287.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Santana Rafael · CIK 0001767799 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 145,478 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices within $1.00 ranging from $202.59 to $203.57 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies Corporation ("Wabtec"), any security holder of Wabtec, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2025 Filed May 6, 2025 11:06 UTC | WESTINGHOUSE AIR BRAKE TECHNOLOGIES CORP WAB · Entity 1492 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Options · Derivative | 9,800 | $0.00 Strike: $70.64 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000943452-25-000112 · wk-form4_1746529596.xml · derivative · entry 8 Santana Rafael · CIK 0001767799 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,800 shares Expires 2029-03-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2025 Filed May 6, 2025 11:06 UTC | WESTINGHOUSE AIR BRAKE TECHNOLOGIES CORP WAB · Entity 1492 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option · Derivative | 31,442 | $0.00 Strike: $81.21 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000943452-25-000112 · wk-form4_1746529596.xml · derivative · entry 7 Santana Rafael · CIK 0001767799 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 31,442 shares Expires 2031-02-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2025 Filed May 6, 2025 11:06 UTC | WESTINGHOUSE AIR BRAKE TECHNOLOGIES CORP WAB · Entity 1492 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Options · Derivative | 27,591 | $0.00 Strike: $78.33 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000943452-25-000112 · wk-form4_1746529596.xml · derivative · entry 6 Santana Rafael · CIK 0001767799 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 27,591 shares Expires 2030-02-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2025 Filed May 6, 2025 11:06 UTC | WESTINGHOUSE AIR BRAKE TECHNOLOGIES CORP WAB · Entity 1492 | SaleCommon Stock - Direct | 400 | $192.17 | $76,866.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000943452-25-000112 · wk-form4_1746529596.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Santana Rafael · CIK 0001767799 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 145,616 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices within $1.00 ranging from $192.14 to $192.175 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Wabtec, any security holder of Wabtec, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2025 Filed May 6, 2025 11:06 UTC | WESTINGHOUSE AIR BRAKE TECHNOLOGIES CORP WAB · Entity 1492 | SaleCommon Stock - Direct | 68,433 | $191.69 | $13,118,181.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000943452-25-000112 · wk-form4_1746529596.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Santana Rafael · CIK 0001767799 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 146,016 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices within $1.00 ranging from $191.125 to $192.12 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies Corporation ("Wabtec"), any security holder of Wabtec, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2025 Filed May 6, 2025 11:06 UTC | WESTINGHOUSE AIR BRAKE TECHNOLOGIES CORP WAB · Entity 1492 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock - Direct | 9,800 | $70.64 | $692,223.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000943452-25-000112 · wk-form4_1746529596.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Santana Rafael · CIK 0001767799 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 214,449 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2025 Filed May 6, 2025 11:06 UTC | WESTINGHOUSE AIR BRAKE TECHNOLOGIES CORP WAB · Entity 1492 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock - Direct | 31,442 | $81.21 | $2,553,404.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000943452-25-000112 · wk-form4_1746529596.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Santana Rafael · CIK 0001767799 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 204,649 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2025 Filed May 6, 2025 11:06 UTC | WESTINGHOUSE AIR BRAKE TECHNOLOGIES CORP WAB · Entity 1492 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock - Direct | 27,591 | $78.33 | $2,161,203.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000943452-25-000112 · wk-form4_1746529596.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Santana Rafael · CIK 0001767799 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 173,207 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2025 Filed Apr 7, 2025 16:09 UTC | WESTINGHOUSE AIR BRAKE TECHNOLOGIES CORP WAB · Entity 1492 | SaleCommon Stock - Direct | 306 | $180.33 | $55,182.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000943452-25-000106 · wk-form4_1744042154.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Santana Rafael · CIK 0001767799 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 145,616 F7 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices within $1.00 ranging from $180.23 to $180.39 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Wabtec, any security holder of Wabtec, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (7) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2025 Filed Apr 7, 2025 16:09 UTC | WESTINGHOUSE AIR BRAKE TECHNOLOGIES CORP WAB · Entity 1492 | SaleCommon Stock - Direct | 1,663 | $179.20 | $298,011.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000943452-25-000106 · wk-form4_1744042154.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Santana Rafael · CIK 0001767799 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 145,922 F6 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices within $1.00 ranging from $178.97 to $179.62 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Wabtec, any security holder of Wabtec, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (6) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2025 Filed Apr 7, 2025 16:09 UTC | WESTINGHOUSE AIR BRAKE TECHNOLOGIES CORP WAB · Entity 1492 | SaleCommon Stock - Direct | 1,655 | $178.35 | $295,166.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000943452-25-000106 · wk-form4_1744042154.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Santana Rafael · CIK 0001767799 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 147,585 F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices within $1.00 ranging from $177.88 to $178.78 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Wabtec, any security holder of Wabtec, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (5) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2025 Filed Apr 7, 2025 16:09 UTC | WESTINGHOUSE AIR BRAKE TECHNOLOGIES CORP WAB · Entity 1492 | SaleCommon Stock - Direct | 9,566 | $176.95 | $1,692,681.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000943452-25-000106 · wk-form4_1744042154.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Santana Rafael · CIK 0001767799 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 149,240 F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices within $1.00 ranging from $176.5 to $177.5 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Wabtec, any security holder of Wabtec, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (4) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2025 Filed Apr 7, 2025 16:09 UTC | WESTINGHOUSE AIR BRAKE TECHNOLOGIES CORP WAB · Entity 1492 | SaleCommon Stock - Direct | 20,717 | $175.97 | $3,645,632.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000943452-25-000106 · wk-form4_1744042154.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Santana Rafael · CIK 0001767799 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 158,806 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices within $1.00 ranging from $175.49 to $176.485 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Wabtec, any security holder of Wabtec, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (3) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2025 Filed Apr 7, 2025 16:09 UTC | WESTINGHOUSE AIR BRAKE TECHNOLOGIES CORP WAB · Entity 1492 | SaleCommon Stock - Direct | 8,583 | $175.06 | $1,502,569.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000943452-25-000106 · wk-form4_1744042154.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Santana Rafael · CIK 0001767799 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 179,523 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices within $1.00 ranging from $174.47 to $175.465 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Wabtec, any security holder of Wabtec, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2025 Filed Apr 7, 2025 16:09 UTC | WESTINGHOUSE AIR BRAKE TECHNOLOGIES CORP WAB · Entity 1492 | SaleCommon Stock - Direct | 13,452 | $174.10 | $2,341,932.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000943452-25-000106 · wk-form4_1744042154.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Santana Rafael · CIK 0001767799 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 188,106 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices within $1.00 ranging from $173.46 to $174.46 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies Corporation ("Wabtec"), any security holder of Wabtec, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2025 Filed Apr 3, 2025 16:53 UTC | WESTINGHOUSE AIR BRAKE TECHNOLOGIES CORP WAB · Entity 1492 | SaleCommon Stock - Direct | 256 | $186.08 | $47,635.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000943452-25-000104 · wk-form4_1743699231.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Santana Rafael · CIK 0001767799 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 201,558 F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices within $1.00 ranging from $185.86 to $186.295 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Wabtec, any security holder of Wabtec, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (4) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2025 Filed Apr 3, 2025 16:53 UTC | WESTINGHOUSE AIR BRAKE TECHNOLOGIES CORP WAB · Entity 1492 | SaleCommon Stock - Direct | 384 | $185.22 | $71,126.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000943452-25-000104 · wk-form4_1743699231.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Santana Rafael · CIK 0001767799 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 201,814 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices within $1.00 ranging from $184.74 to $185.635 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Wabtec, any security holder of Wabtec, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (3) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2025 Filed Apr 3, 2025 16:53 UTC | WESTINGHOUSE AIR BRAKE TECHNOLOGIES CORP WAB · Entity 1492 | SaleCommon Stock - Direct | 191 | $184.13 | $35,169.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000943452-25-000104 · wk-form4_1743699231.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Santana Rafael · CIK 0001767799 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 202,198 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices within $1.00 ranging from $183.555 to $184.425 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Wabtec, any security holder of Wabtec, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2025 Filed Apr 3, 2025 16:53 UTC | WESTINGHOUSE AIR BRAKE TECHNOLOGIES CORP WAB · Entity 1492 | SaleCommon Stock - Direct | 55 | $182.51 | $10,038.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000943452-25-000104 · wk-form4_1743699231.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Santana Rafael · CIK 0001767799 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 202,389 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices within $1.00 ranging from $182.5 to $182.75 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies Corporation ("Wabtec"), any security holder of Wabtec, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2025 Filed Mar 24, 2025 18:58 UTC | WESTINGHOUSE AIR BRAKE TECHNOLOGIES CORP WAB · Entity 1492 | GrantCommon Stock - Direct | 43,289 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000943452-25-000074 · wk-form4_1742842712.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Santana Rafael · CIK 0001767799 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 202,444 F1 · price: The 30-day average closing price of Wabtec stock as of March 20, 2025, which was used to calculate the number of shares involved in the reported grant, was $186.1923 per share. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 20:44 UTC | WESTINGHOUSE AIR BRAKE TECHNOLOGIES CORP WAB · Entity 1492 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock - Direct | 17,140 | $183.87 | $3,151,531.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000943452-25-000060 · wk-form4_1741207474.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Santana Rafael · CIK 0001767799 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 159,155 F1 · shares: The amount of securities withheld by the Company to discharge withholding tax obligations of the reporting person in connection with the vesting of restricted shares. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2025 Filed Feb 28, 2025 19:25 UTC | WESTINGHOUSE AIR BRAKE TECHNOLOGIES CORP WAB · Entity 1492 | SaleCommon Stock - Direct | 170 | $183.63 | $31,216.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000943452-25-000044 · wk-form4_1740770738.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Santana Rafael · CIK 0001767799 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 176,295 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices within $1.00 ranging from $183.4750 to $183.9450 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Wabtec, any security holder of Wabtec, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2025 Filed Feb 28, 2025 19:25 UTC | WESTINGHOUSE AIR BRAKE TECHNOLOGIES CORP WAB · Entity 1492 | SaleCommon Stock - Direct | 341 | $182.84 | $62,349.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000943452-25-000044 · wk-form4_1740770738.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Santana Rafael · CIK 0001767799 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 176,465 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices within $1.00 ranging from $182.3950 to $183.3850 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Wabtec, any security holder of Wabtec, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2025 Filed Feb 28, 2025 19:25 UTC | WESTINGHOUSE AIR BRAKE TECHNOLOGIES CORP WAB · Entity 1492 | SaleCommon Stock - Direct | 375 | $181.30 | $67,988.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000943452-25-000044 · wk-form4_1740770738.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Santana Rafael · CIK 0001767799 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 176,806 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices within $1.00 ranging from $181.025 to $181.495 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies Corporation ("Wabtec"), any security holder of Wabtec, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2025 Filed Feb 27, 2025 20:23 UTC | WESTINGHOUSE AIR BRAKE TECHNOLOGIES CORP WAB · Entity 1492 | SaleCommon Stock - Direct | 248 | $184.94 | $45,864.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000943452-25-000042 · wk-form4_1740687788.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Santana Rafael · CIK 0001767799 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 177,181 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices within $1.00 ranging from $184.68 to $185.385 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Wabtec, any security holder of Wabtec, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (3) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2025 Filed Feb 27, 2025 20:23 UTC | WESTINGHOUSE AIR BRAKE TECHNOLOGIES CORP WAB · Entity 1492 | SaleCommon Stock - Direct | 255 | $183.99 | $46,917.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000943452-25-000042 · wk-form4_1740687788.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Santana Rafael · CIK 0001767799 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 177,429 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices within $1.00 ranging from $183.5050 to $184.43 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Wabtec, any security holder of Wabtec, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2025 Filed Feb 27, 2025 20:23 UTC | WESTINGHOUSE AIR BRAKE TECHNOLOGIES CORP WAB · Entity 1492 | SaleCommon Stock - Direct | 391 | $183.03 | $71,566.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000943452-25-000042 · wk-form4_1740687788.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Santana Rafael · CIK 0001767799 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 177,684 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices within $1.00 ranging from $182.50 to $183.43 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies Corporation ("Wabtec"), any security holder of Wabtec, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2025 Filed Feb 18, 2025 21:18 UTC | WESTINGHOUSE AIR BRAKE TECHNOLOGIES CORP WAB · Entity 1492 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock - Direct | 42,381 | $194.11 | $8,226,414.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000943452-25-000020 · wk-form4_1739913504.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Santana Rafael · CIK 0001767799 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 178,075 F1 · price: Shares were withheld from issuance to satisfy tax obligations Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2025 Filed Feb 18, 2025 21:18 UTC | WESTINGHOUSE AIR BRAKE TECHNOLOGIES CORP WAB · Entity 1492 | GrantCommon Stock - Direct | 97,437 | $194.11 | $18,913,125.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000943452-25-000020 · wk-form4_1739913504.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Santana Rafael · CIK 0001767799 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 220,456 Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2025 Filed Feb 6, 2025 21:22 UTC | TRAVELERS COMPANIES, INC. TRV · Entity 2960 | GrantCommon Stock | 799 | $244.06 | $195,003.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-003392 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Santana Rafael · CIK 0001767799 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,832.374 F1 · shares: Consists of deferred stock units awarded pursuant to the Company's 2023 Stock Incentive Plan and the Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. The deferred stock units will be converted into shares of Company common stock on a one-for-one basis upon distribution. Distribution of shares of common stock occurs, at the election of the director, either in a lump sum or in annual installments beginning at least six months following termination of his or her service as a director pursuant to the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. F2 · balance_after: Includes 55.038 shares of deferred stock units acquired since February 6, 2024 pursuant to the dividend reinvestment feature of the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2024 Filed Mar 14, 2024 20:39 UTC | WESTINGHOUSE AIR BRAKE TECHNOLOGIES CORP WAB · Entity 1492 | SaleCommon Stock - Direct | 40,219 | $140.62 | $5,655,442.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000943452-24-000101 · wk-form4_1710448779.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Santana Rafael · CIK 0001767799 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 123,019 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices within $1.00 ranging from $140.50 to $141.00 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies Corporation ("Wabtec"), any security holder of Wabtec, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2024 Filed Mar 8, 2024 16:25 UTC | WESTINGHOUSE AIR BRAKE TECHNOLOGIES CORP WAB · Entity 1492 | GrantCommon Stock - Direct | 42,312 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000943452-24-000087 · wk-form4_1709915121.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Santana Rafael · CIK 0001767799 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 163,238 F1 · price: The 30-day average closing price of Wabtec stock as of March 6, 2024, which was used to calculate the number of shares involved in the reported grant, was $135.7189 per share. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 21:18 UTC | WESTINGHOUSE AIR BRAKE TECHNOLOGIES CORP WAB · Entity 1492 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock - Direct | 15,564 | $141.62 | $2,204,134.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000943452-24-000064 · wk-form4_1709673492.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Santana Rafael · CIK 0001767799 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 120,926 F1 · shares: The amount of securities withheld by the Company to discharge withholding tax obligations of the reporting person in connection with the vesting of restricted shares. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 18:20 UTC | WESTINGHOUSE AIR BRAKE TECHNOLOGIES CORP WAB · Entity 1492 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock - Direct | 28,988 | $134.67 | $3,903,741.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000943452-24-000022 · wk-form4_1708453195.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Santana Rafael · CIK 0001767799 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 136,490 F1 · shares: Shares were withheld from issuance to satisfy tax obligations. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 18:20 UTC | WESTINGHOUSE AIR BRAKE TECHNOLOGIES CORP WAB · Entity 1492 | GrantCommon Stock - Direct | 69,095 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000943452-24-000022 · wk-form4_1708453195.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Santana Rafael · CIK 0001767799 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 165,478 Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2024 Filed Feb 8, 2024 22:07 UTC | TRAVELERS COMPANIES, INC. TRV · Entity 2960 | GrantCommon Stock | 915 | $213.01 | $194,904.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-004047 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Santana Rafael · CIK 0001767799 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,978.336 F1 · shares: Consists of deferred stock units awarded pursuant to the Company's 2023 Stock Incentive Plan and the Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. The deferred stock units will be converted into shares of Company common stock on a one-for-one basis upon distribution. Distribution of shares of common stock occurs, at the election of the director, either in a lump sum or in annual installments beginning at least six months following termination of his or her service as a director pursuant to the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. F2 · balance_after: Includes 45.894 shares of deferred stock units acquired since February 7, 2023 pursuant to the dividend reinvestment feature of the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2023 Filed Mar 6, 2023 23:17 UTC | WESTINGHOUSE AIR BRAKE TECHNOLOGIES CORP WAB · Entity 1492 | GrantCommon Stock - Direct | 40,568 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000943452-23-000046 · wf-form4_167814463320334.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Santana Rafael · CIK 0001767799 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 96,383 F1 · price: The 30-day average closing price of Wabtec stock as of March 2, 2023, which was used to calculate the number of shares involved in the reported grant, was $104.0727 per share. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 21:44 UTC | WESTINGHOUSE AIR BRAKE TECHNOLOGIES CORP WAB · Entity 1492 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock - Direct | 16,762 | $104.90 | $1,758,291.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000943452-23-000036 · wf-form4_167787984567681.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Santana Rafael · CIK 0001767799 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,815 F1 · shares: The amount of securities withheld by the Company to discharge withholding tax obligations of the reporting person in connection with the vesting of restricted shares. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 18:47 UTC | WESTINGHOUSE AIR BRAKE TECHNOLOGIES CORP WAB · Entity 1492 | SaleCommon Stock - Direct | 78,277 | $104.78 | $8,201,856.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000943452-23-000006 · wf-form4_167709166367458.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Santana Rafael · CIK 0001767799 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,577 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices within $1.00 ranging from $104.75 to $105.05 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies Corporation ("Wabtec"), any security holder of Wabtec, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2023 Filed Feb 16, 2023 19:30 UTC | WESTINGHOUSE AIR BRAKE TECHNOLOGIES CORP WAB · Entity 1492 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock - Direct | 22,633 | $103.52 | $2,342,855.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000943452-23-000004 · wf-form4_167657583819169.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Santana Rafael · CIK 0001767799 · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,854 F1 · shares: Shares were withheld from issuance to satisfy tax obligations. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2023 Filed Feb 16, 2023 19:30 UTC | WESTINGHOUSE AIR BRAKE TECHNOLOGIES CORP WAB · Entity 1492 | GrantCommon Stock - Direct | 52,030 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000943452-23-000004 · wf-form4_167657583819169.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Santana Rafael · CIK 0001767799 · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 173,487 Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2023 Filed Feb 9, 2023 21:09 UTC | TRAVELERS COMPANIES, INC. TRV · Entity 2960 | GrantCommon Stock | 952 | $189.01 | $179,937.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-004210 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Santana Rafael · CIK 0001767799 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,017.442 F1 · shares: Consists of deferred stock units awarded pursuant to the Company's Amended and Restated 2014 Stock Incentive Plan and the Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. The deferred stock units will be converted into shares of Company common stock on a one-for-one basis upon distribution. Distribution of shares of common stock occurs, at the election of the director, either in a lump sum or in annual installments beginning at least six months following termination of his or her service as a director pursuant to the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. F2 · balance_after: Includes 22.442 shares of deferred stock units acquired since February 8, 2022 pursuant to the dividend reinvestment feature of the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2022 Filed Mar 18, 2022 18:30 UTC | WESTINGHOUSE AIR BRAKE TECHNOLOGIES CORP WAB · Entity 1492 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock - Direct | 2,009 | $93.41 | $187,650.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-22-006672 · wf-form4_164762818591999.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Santana Rafael · CIK 0001767799 · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 121,457 F1 · shares: Shares were withheld from issuance to satisfy tax obligations. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2022 Filed Mar 18, 2022 18:30 UTC | WESTINGHOUSE AIR BRAKE TECHNOLOGIES CORP WAB · Entity 1492 | GrantCommon Stock - Direct | 4,620 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-22-006672 · wf-form4_164762818591999.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Santana Rafael · CIK 0001767799 · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 123,466 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 19:38 UTC | WESTINGHOUSE AIR BRAKE TECHNOLOGIES CORP WAB · Entity 1492 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock - Direct | 12,106 | $89.68 | $1,085,605.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-22-004874 · wf-form4_164633631408917.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Santana Rafael · CIK 0001767799 · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 118,846 F1 · shares: The amount of securities withheld by the Company to discharge withholding tax obligations of the reporting person in connection with the vesting of restricted shares. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 1, 2022 21:02 UTC | WESTINGHOUSE AIR BRAKE TECHNOLOGIES CORP WAB · Entity 1492 | GrantCommon Stock - Direct | 35,341 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-22-004486 · wf-form4_164616854768770.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Santana Rafael · CIK 0001767799 · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 130,952 F1 · price: FMV of Stock on February 28, 2022 was $92.81 per share. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2022 Filed Feb 10, 2022 21:15 UTC | TRAVELERS COMPANIES, INC. TRV · Entity 2960 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,043 | $172.50 | $179,917.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-004244 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Santana Rafael · CIK 0001767799 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,043 F1 · shares: Consists of deferred stock units awarded pursuant to the Company's Amended and Restated 2014 Stock Incentive Plan and the Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. The deferred stock units will be converted into shares of Company common stock on a one-for-one basis upon distribution. Distribution of shares of common stock occurs, at the election of the director, either in a lump sum or in annual installments beginning at least six months following termination of his or her service as a director pursuant to the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 21:48 UTC | WESTINGHOUSE AIR BRAKE TECHNOLOGIES CORP WAB · Entity 1492 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock - Direct | 12,267 | $74.15 | $909,598.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-016126 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Santana Rafael · CIK 0001767799 · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,611 F1 · shares: The amount of securities withheld by the Company to discharge withholding tax obligations of the reporting person in connection with the vesting of restricted shares. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.