TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Widman Fredrik

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
14874
SEC CIK
0001897970

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
INTUITIVE SURGICAL INCISRG · Entity 2878VP Corporate ControllerSeptember 15, 2026September 16, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC

Report date September 15, 2026 · Filed September 16, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect1,026 Ending reported balance After 2026-09-15 transaction · row 4
4 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2026-09-15 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 546 · Balance 1,572

F1: The transaction took place in accordance with a Trading Plan that complies with SEC Rule 10b5-1 and expires on September 15, 2027.

Row 2 · 2026-09-15 · Sale · Disposed 546 · Balance 1,026

F1: The transaction took place in accordance with a Trading Plan that complies with SEC Rule 10b5-1 and expires on September 15, 2027.

Row 3 · 2026-09-15 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 543 · Balance 1,569

F1: The transaction took place in accordance with a Trading Plan that complies with SEC Rule 10b5-1 and expires on September 15, 2027.

Row 4 · 2026-09-15 · Sale · Disposed 543 · Balance 1,026

F1: The transaction took place in accordance with a Trading Plan that complies with SEC Rule 10b5-1 and expires on September 15, 2027.

Non-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $79.64 · Expires 2027-02-15Direct1,092 Reported balance After 2026-09-15 transaction · row 5 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · 2026-09-15 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 546 · Balance 1,092

F1: The transaction took place in accordance with a Trading Plan that complies with SEC Rule 10b5-1 and expires on September 15, 2027.

F2: Non-statutory stock option granted pursuant to the 2010 Incentive Award Plan. The option vests 1/8th six months after the date of grant and 1/48th monthly thereafter.

Non-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $109.49 · Expires 2027-08-15Direct1,086 Reported balance After 2026-09-15 transaction · row 6 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 6 · 2026-09-15 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 543 · Balance 1,086

F1: The transaction took place in accordance with a Trading Plan that complies with SEC Rule 10b5-1 and expires on September 15, 2027.

F3: Non-statutory stock option granted pursuant to the 2010 Incentive Award Plan. Option shall vest 7/48 one month after the date of grant and 1/48 each month thereafter.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The transaction took place in accordance with a Trading Plan that complies with SEC Rule 10b5-1 and expires on September 15, 2027.

F2: Non-statutory stock option granted pursuant to the 2010 Incentive Award Plan. The option vests 1/8th six months after the date of grant and 1/48th monthly thereafter.

F3: Non-statutory stock option granted pursuant to the 2010 Incentive Award Plan. Option shall vest 7/48 one month after the date of grant and 1/48 each month thereafter.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
September 15, 2026 Filed Sep 16, 2026 17:35 UTC INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 543 $0.00 Strike: $109.49 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001897970-26-000008 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 6

Widman Fredrik · CIK 0001897970 · VP Corporate Controller

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,086

Underlying: Common Stock · 543 shares

Expires 2027-08-15

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The transaction took place in accordance with a Trading Plan that complies with SEC Rule 10b5-1 and expires on September 15, 2027.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Non-statutory stock option granted pursuant to the 2010 Incentive Award Plan. Option shall vest 7/48 one month after the date of grant and 1/48 each month thereafter.

Read SEC document
September 15, 2026 Filed Sep 16, 2026 17:35 UTC INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 546 $0.00 Strike: $79.64 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001897970-26-000008 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 5

Widman Fredrik · CIK 0001897970 · VP Corporate Controller

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,092

Underlying: Common Stock · 546 shares

Expires 2027-02-15

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The transaction took place in accordance with a Trading Plan that complies with SEC Rule 10b5-1 and expires on September 15, 2027.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Non-statutory stock option granted pursuant to the 2010 Incentive Award Plan. The option vests 1/8th six months after the date of grant and 1/48th monthly thereafter.

Read SEC document
September 15, 2026 Filed Sep 16, 2026 17:35 UTC INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 SaleCommon Stock 543 $374.44 $203,320.92
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001897970-26-000008 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Widman Fredrik · CIK 0001897970 · VP Corporate Controller

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,026

F1 · kind: The transaction took place in accordance with a Trading Plan that complies with SEC Rule 10b5-1 and expires on September 15, 2027.

Read SEC document
September 15, 2026 Filed Sep 16, 2026 17:35 UTC INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 543 $109.49 $59,450.68
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001897970-26-000008 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Widman Fredrik · CIK 0001897970 · VP Corporate Controller

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,569

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The transaction took place in accordance with a Trading Plan that complies with SEC Rule 10b5-1 and expires on September 15, 2027.

Read SEC document
September 15, 2026 Filed Sep 16, 2026 17:35 UTC INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 SaleCommon Stock 546 $374.44 $204,444.24
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001897970-26-000008 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Widman Fredrik · CIK 0001897970 · VP Corporate Controller

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,026

F1 · kind: The transaction took place in accordance with a Trading Plan that complies with SEC Rule 10b5-1 and expires on September 15, 2027.

Read SEC document
September 15, 2026 Filed Sep 16, 2026 17:35 UTC INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 546 $79.64 $43,482.24
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001897970-26-000008 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Widman Fredrik · CIK 0001897970 · VP Corporate Controller

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,572

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The transaction took place in accordance with a Trading Plan that complies with SEC Rule 10b5-1 and expires on September 15, 2027.

Read SEC document
March 03, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 23:17 UTC INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 SaleCommon Stock 118 $487.18 $57,487.24
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001897970-26-000006 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Widman Fredrik · CIK 0001897970 · VP Corporate Controller

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,026

F1 · kind: The transaction took place in accordance with a Trading Plan that complies with SEC Rule 10b5-1 and expires on May 21, 2026.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 23:17 UTC INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 468 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001897970-26-000006 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 5

Widman Fredrik · CIK 0001897970 · VP Corporate Controller

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 468 shares

Expires 2026-02-28

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each RSU granted represents a contingent right to receive one share of Intuitive Surgical common stock. The grant vests 25% on the first anniversary of the date of grant and annually thereafter, over a four year period.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Each RSU granted represents a contingent right to receive one share of Intuitive Surgical common stock. The grant vests 25% on the first anniversary of the date of grant and annually thereafter, over a four year period.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 23:17 UTC INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 233 $503.51 $117,317.83
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001897970-26-000006 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Widman Fredrik · CIK 0001897970 · VP Corporate Controller

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,144

F2 · kind: RSUs vest 25% per year over a four year period, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date. RSUs convert into common stock on the vest date on a one-for-one basis. 25% of the shares have been released and a portion of the shares were held back to cover the statutory tax withholding requirements. The net shares were deposited into the holders account.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 23:17 UTC INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 468 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001897970-26-000006 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Widman Fredrik · CIK 0001897970 · VP Corporate Controller

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,377

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · kind: RSUs vest 25% per year over a four year period, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date. RSUs convert into common stock on the vest date on a one-for-one basis. 25% of the shares have been released and a portion of the shares were held back to cover the statutory tax withholding requirements. The net shares were deposited into the holders account.

Read SEC document
February 27, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 23:17 UTC INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 SaleCommon Stock 249 $499.71 $124,427.79
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001897970-26-000006 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Widman Fredrik · CIK 0001897970 · VP Corporate Controller

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 909

F1 · kind: The transaction took place in accordance with a Trading Plan that complies with SEC Rule 10b5-1 and expires on May 21, 2026.

Read SEC document
February 26, 2026 Filed Feb 27, 2026 18:52 UTC INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 GrantRestricted Stock Units - 2-26-2026 · Derivative 1,627 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001897970-26-000004 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 7

Widman Fredrik · CIK 0001897970 · VP Corporate Controller

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,627

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,627 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each RSU granted represents a contingent right to receive one share of Intuitive Surgical common stock. The grant vests 25% on the first anniversary of the date of grant and annually thereafter, over a four year period.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each RSU granted represents a contingent right to receive one share of Intuitive Surgical common stock. The grant vests 25% on the first anniversary of the date of grant and annually thereafter, over a four year period.

Read SEC document
February 26, 2026 Filed Feb 27, 2026 18:52 UTC INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units - 2-26-2025 · Derivative 378 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001897970-26-000004 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 6

Widman Fredrik · CIK 0001897970 · VP Corporate Controller

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,133

Underlying: Common Stock · 378 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each RSU granted represents a contingent right to receive one share of Intuitive Surgical common stock. The grant vests 25% on the first anniversary of the date of grant and annually thereafter, over a four year period.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each RSU granted represents a contingent right to receive one share of Intuitive Surgical common stock. The grant vests 25% on the first anniversary of the date of grant and annually thereafter, over a four year period.

Read SEC document
February 26, 2026 Filed Feb 27, 2026 18:52 UTC INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units - 2-26-2024 · Derivative 611 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001897970-26-000004 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 5

Widman Fredrik · CIK 0001897970 · VP Corporate Controller

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,220

Underlying: Common Stock · 611 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each RSU granted represents a contingent right to receive one share of Intuitive Surgical common stock. The grant vests 25% on the first anniversary of the date of grant and annually thereafter, over a four year period.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each RSU granted represents a contingent right to receive one share of Intuitive Surgical common stock. The grant vests 25% on the first anniversary of the date of grant and annually thereafter, over a four year period.

Read SEC document
February 26, 2026 Filed Feb 27, 2026 18:52 UTC INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 188 $506.17 $95,159.96
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001897970-26-000004 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Widman Fredrik · CIK 0001897970 · VP Corporate Controller

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,158

F1 · kind: RSUs vest 25% per year over a four year period, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date. RSUs convert into common stock on the vest date on a one-for-one basis. 25% of the shares have been released and a portion of the shares were held back to cover the statutory tax withholding requirements. The net shares were deposited into the holders account.

Read SEC document
February 26, 2026 Filed Feb 27, 2026 18:52 UTC INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 378 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001897970-26-000004 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Widman Fredrik · CIK 0001897970 · VP Corporate Controller

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,346

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: RSUs vest 25% per year over a four year period, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date. RSUs convert into common stock on the vest date on a one-for-one basis. 25% of the shares have been released and a portion of the shares were held back to cover the statutory tax withholding requirements. The net shares were deposited into the holders account.

Read SEC document
February 26, 2026 Filed Feb 27, 2026 18:52 UTC INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 303 $506.17 $153,369.51
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001897970-26-000004 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Widman Fredrik · CIK 0001897970 · VP Corporate Controller

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 968

F1 · kind: RSUs vest 25% per year over a four year period, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date. RSUs convert into common stock on the vest date on a one-for-one basis. 25% of the shares have been released and a portion of the shares were held back to cover the statutory tax withholding requirements. The net shares were deposited into the holders account.

Read SEC document
February 26, 2026 Filed Feb 27, 2026 18:52 UTC INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 611 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001897970-26-000004 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Widman Fredrik · CIK 0001897970 · VP Corporate Controller

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,271

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: RSUs vest 25% per year over a four year period, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date. RSUs convert into common stock on the vest date on a one-for-one basis. 25% of the shares have been released and a portion of the shares were held back to cover the statutory tax withholding requirements. The net shares were deposited into the holders account.

Read SEC document
February 11, 2026 Filed Feb 11, 2026 22:17 UTC INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 SaleCommon Stock 133 $494.96 $65,829.68
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001897970-26-000002 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Widman Fredrik · CIK 0001897970 · VP Corporate Controller

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 660

F2 · kind: The transaction took place in accordance with a Trading Plan that complies with SEC Rule 10b5-1 and expires on May 21, 2026.

Read SEC document
February 10, 2026 Filed Feb 11, 2026 22:17 UTC INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 567 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001897970-26-000002 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 4

Widman Fredrik · CIK 0001897970 · VP Corporate Controller

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 567

Underlying: Common Stock · 567 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Constitute restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock upon vesting. 25% of the RSUs shall vest on each anniversary of February 10, 2023, subject to Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer through each such vesting date.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Constitute restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock upon vesting. 25% of the RSUs shall vest on each anniversary of February 10, 2023, subject to Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer through each such vesting date.

Read SEC document
February 10, 2026 Filed Feb 11, 2026 22:17 UTC INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 302 $492.84 $148,837.68
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001897970-26-000002 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Widman Fredrik · CIK 0001897970 · VP Corporate Controller

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 793

F1 · kind: RSUs vest 25% per year over a four year period, commencing on each anniversary of February 10, 2023. RSUs convert into common stock on the vest date on a one-for-one basis. 25% of the shares have been released and a portion of the shares were held back to cover the statutory tax withholding requirements. The net shares were deposited into the holders account.

Read SEC document
February 10, 2026 Filed Feb 11, 2026 22:17 UTC INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 567 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001897970-26-000002 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Widman Fredrik · CIK 0001897970 · VP Corporate Controller

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,095

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: RSUs vest 25% per year over a four year period, commencing on each anniversary of February 10, 2023. RSUs convert into common stock on the vest date on a one-for-one basis. 25% of the shares have been released and a portion of the shares were held back to cover the statutory tax withholding requirements. The net shares were deposited into the holders account.

Read SEC document
November 05, 2025 Filed Nov 6, 2025 19:17 UTC INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 1,908 $0.00 Strike: $77.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001897970-25-000003 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 6

Widman Fredrik · CIK 0001897970 · VP Corporate Controller

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,908 shares

Expires 2026-08-15

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The transaction took place in accordance with a Trading Plan that complies with SEC Rule 10b5-1 and expires on May 21, 2026.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Non-statutory stock option granted pursuant to the 2010 Incentive Award Plan. Option shall vest 7/48 one month after the date of grant and 1/48 each month thereafter.

Read SEC document
November 05, 2025 Filed Nov 6, 2025 19:17 UTC INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 159 $0.00 Strike: $59.46 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001897970-25-000003 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 5

Widman Fredrik · CIK 0001897970 · VP Corporate Controller

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 159 shares

Expires 2026-02-16

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The transaction took place in accordance with a Trading Plan that complies with SEC Rule 10b5-1 and expires on May 21, 2026.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Non-statutory stock option granted pursuant to the 2010 Incentive Award Plan. The option vests 1/8th six months after the date of grant and 1/48th monthly thereafter.

Read SEC document
November 05, 2025 Filed Nov 6, 2025 19:17 UTC INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 SaleCommon Stock 159 $550.00 $87,450.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001897970-25-000003 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Widman Fredrik · CIK 0001897970 · VP Corporate Controller

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 473

F1 · kind: The transaction took place in accordance with a Trading Plan that complies with SEC Rule 10b5-1 and expires on May 21, 2026.

Read SEC document
November 05, 2025 Filed Nov 6, 2025 19:17 UTC INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 159 $59.46 $9,454.49
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001897970-25-000003 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Widman Fredrik · CIK 0001897970 · VP Corporate Controller

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 632

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The transaction took place in accordance with a Trading Plan that complies with SEC Rule 10b5-1 and expires on May 21, 2026.

Read SEC document
November 05, 2025 Filed Nov 6, 2025 19:17 UTC INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 SaleCommon Stock 1,908 $550.00 $1,049,400.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001897970-25-000003 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Widman Fredrik · CIK 0001897970 · VP Corporate Controller

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 473

F1 · kind: The transaction took place in accordance with a Trading Plan that complies with SEC Rule 10b5-1 and expires on May 21, 2026.

Read SEC document
November 05, 2025 Filed Nov 6, 2025 19:17 UTC INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,908 $77.00 $146,913.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001897970-25-000003 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Widman Fredrik · CIK 0001897970 · VP Corporate Controller

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,381

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The transaction took place in accordance with a Trading Plan that complies with SEC Rule 10b5-1 and expires on May 21, 2026.

Read SEC document
March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 00:10 UTC INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 SaleCommon Stock 810 $573.78 $464,761.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001035267-25-000074 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Widman Fredrik · CIK 0001897970 · VP Corporate Controller

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 473

F2 · kind: These shares were sold in accordance with a Trading Plan that complies with SEC Rule 10b5-1 and expires on March 7, 2025.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 00:10 UTC INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 468 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001035267-25-000074 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 4

Widman Fredrik · CIK 0001897970 · VP Corporate Controller

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 468

Underlying: Common Stock · 468 shares

Expires 2026-02-28

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each RSU granted represents a contingent right to receive one share of Intuitive Surgical common stock. The grant vests 25% on the first anniversary of the date of grant and annually thereafter, over a four year period.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 00:10 UTC INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 233 $563.77 $131,358.41
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001035267-25-000074 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Widman Fredrik · CIK 0001897970 · VP Corporate Controller

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,283

F1 · kind: RSUs vest 25% per year over a four year period, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date. RSUs convert into common stock on the vest date on a one-for-one basis. 25 % of the shares have been released and a portion of the shares were held back to cover the statutory tax withholding requirements. The net shares were deposited into the holders account.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 00:10 UTC INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 468 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001035267-25-000074 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Widman Fredrik · CIK 0001897970 · VP Corporate Controller

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,516

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: RSUs vest 25% per year over a four year period, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date. RSUs convert into common stock on the vest date on a one-for-one basis. 25 % of the shares have been released and a portion of the shares were held back to cover the statutory tax withholding requirements. The net shares were deposited into the holders account.

Read SEC document
February 26, 2025 Filed Feb 27, 2025 01:05 UTC INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 GrantRestricted Stock Units - 2-26-2025 · Derivative 1,511 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001035267-25-000042 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 7

Widman Fredrik · CIK 0001897970 · VP Corporate Controller

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,511

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,511 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each RSU granted represents a contingent right to receive one share of Intuitive Surgical common stock. The grant vests 25% on the first anniversary of the date of grant and annually thereafter, over a four year period.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each RSU granted represents a contingent right to receive one share of Intuitive Surgical common stock. The grant vests 25% on the first anniversary of the date of grant and annually thereafter, over a four year period.

Read SEC document
February 26, 2025 Filed Feb 27, 2025 01:05 UTC INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units - 2-26-2024 · Derivative 611 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001035267-25-000042 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 6

Widman Fredrik · CIK 0001897970 · VP Corporate Controller

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,831

Underlying: Common Stock · 611 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each RSU granted represents a contingent right to receive one share of Intuitive Surgical common stock. The grant vests 25% on the first anniversary of the date of grant and annually thereafter, over a four year period.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each RSU granted represents a contingent right to receive one share of Intuitive Surgical common stock. The grant vests 25% on the first anniversary of the date of grant and annually thereafter, over a four year period.

Read SEC document
February 26, 2025 Filed Feb 27, 2025 01:05 UTC INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 606 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001035267-25-000042 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 5

Widman Fredrik · CIK 0001897970 · VP Corporate Controller

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 606 shares

Expires 2031-02-26

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each RSU granted represents a contingent right to receive one share of Intuitive Surgical common stock. The grant vests 25% on the first anniversary of the date of grant and annually thereafter, over a four year period.

Read SEC document
February 26, 2025 Filed Feb 27, 2025 01:05 UTC INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 303 $573.74 $173,843.22
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001035267-25-000042 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Widman Fredrik · CIK 0001897970 · VP Corporate Controller

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,048

F1 · kind: RSUs vest 25% per year over a four year period, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date. RSUs convert into common stock on the vest date on a one-for-one basis. 25 % of the shares have been released and a portion of the shares were held back to cover the statutory tax withholding requirements. The net shares were deposited into the holders account.

Read SEC document
February 26, 2025 Filed Feb 27, 2025 01:05 UTC INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 611 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001035267-25-000042 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Widman Fredrik · CIK 0001897970 · VP Corporate Controller

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,351

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: RSUs vest 25% per year over a four year period, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date. RSUs convert into common stock on the vest date on a one-for-one basis. 25 % of the shares have been released and a portion of the shares were held back to cover the statutory tax withholding requirements. The net shares were deposited into the holders account.

Read SEC document
February 26, 2025 Filed Feb 27, 2025 01:05 UTC INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 301 $573.74 $172,695.74
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001035267-25-000042 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Widman Fredrik · CIK 0001897970 · VP Corporate Controller

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 740

F1 · kind: RSUs vest 25% per year over a four year period, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date. RSUs convert into common stock on the vest date on a one-for-one basis. 25 % of the shares have been released and a portion of the shares were held back to cover the statutory tax withholding requirements. The net shares were deposited into the holders account.

Read SEC document
February 26, 2025 Filed Feb 27, 2025 01:05 UTC INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 606 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001035267-25-000042 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Widman Fredrik · CIK 0001897970 · VP Corporate Controller

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,041

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: RSUs vest 25% per year over a four year period, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date. RSUs convert into common stock on the vest date on a one-for-one basis. 25 % of the shares have been released and a portion of the shares were held back to cover the statutory tax withholding requirements. The net shares were deposited into the holders account.

Read SEC document
February 10, 2025 Filed Feb 10, 2025 20:18 UTC INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 568 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001035267-25-000024 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 3

Widman Fredrik · CIK 0001897970 · VP Corporate Controller

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,134

Underlying: Common Stock · 568 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Constitute restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock upon vesting. 25% of the RSUs shall vest on each anniversary of February 10, 2023, subject to Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer through each such vesting date.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Constitute restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock upon vesting. 25% of the RSUs shall vest on each anniversary of February 10, 2023, subject to Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer through each such vesting date.

Read SEC document
February 10, 2025 Filed Feb 10, 2025 20:18 UTC INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 298 $582.98 $173,728.04
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001035267-25-000024 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Widman Fredrik · CIK 0001897970 · VP Corporate Controller

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 435

F1 · kind: RSUs vest 25% per year over a four year period, commencing on each anniversary of February 10, 2023. RSUs convert into common stock on the vest date on a one-for-one basis. 25% of the shares have been released and a portion of the shares were held back to cover the statutory tax withholding requirements. The net shares were deposited into the holders account.

Read SEC document
February 10, 2025 Filed Feb 10, 2025 20:18 UTC INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 568 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001035267-25-000024 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Widman Fredrik · CIK 0001897970 · VP Corporate Controller

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 733

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: RSUs vest 25% per year over a four year period, commencing on each anniversary of February 10, 2023. RSUs convert into common stock on the vest date on a one-for-one basis. 25% of the shares have been released and a portion of the shares were held back to cover the statutory tax withholding requirements. The net shares were deposited into the holders account.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 18, 2024 18:35 UTC INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 612 $0.00 Strike: $59.23 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001035267-24-000127 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 7

Widman Fredrik · CIK 0001897970 · VP Corporate Controller

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 612 shares

Expires 2025-08-17

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: These shares were sold in accordance with a Trading Plan that complies with SEC Rule 10b5-1 and expires on March 7, 2025.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Non-statutory stock option granted pursuant to the 2010 Incentive Award Plan. Option shall vest 7/48 one month after the date of grant and 1/48 each month thereafter.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 18, 2024 18:35 UTC INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 612 $0.00 Strike: $59.23 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001035267-24-000127 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 6

Widman Fredrik · CIK 0001897970 · VP Corporate Controller

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 612

Underlying: Common Stock · 612 shares

Expires 2025-08-17

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: These shares were sold in accordance with a Trading Plan that complies with SEC Rule 10b5-1 and expires on March 7, 2025.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Non-statutory stock option granted pursuant to the 2010 Incentive Award Plan. Option shall vest 7/48 one month after the date of grant and 1/48 each month thereafter.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 18, 2024 18:35 UTC INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 SaleCommon Stock 612 $397.07 $243,006.84
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001035267-24-000127 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Widman Fredrik · CIK 0001897970 · VP Corporate Controller

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 110

F1 · kind: These shares were sold in accordance with a Trading Plan that complies with SEC Rule 10b5-1 and expires on March 7, 2025.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 18, 2024 18:35 UTC INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 612 $59.23 $36,247.41
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001035267-24-000127 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Widman Fredrik · CIK 0001897970 · VP Corporate Controller

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 722

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: These shares were sold in accordance with a Trading Plan that complies with SEC Rule 10b5-1 and expires on March 7, 2025.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 18, 2024 18:35 UTC INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 SaleCommon Stock 612 $397.07 $243,006.84
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001035267-24-000127 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Widman Fredrik · CIK 0001897970 · VP Corporate Controller

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 110

F1 · kind: These shares were sold in accordance with a Trading Plan that complies with SEC Rule 10b5-1 and expires on March 7, 2025.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 18, 2024 18:35 UTC INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 612 $59.23 $36,247.41
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001035267-24-000127 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Widman Fredrik · CIK 0001897970 · VP Corporate Controller

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 722

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: These shares were sold in accordance with a Trading Plan that complies with SEC Rule 10b5-1 and expires on March 7, 2025.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 18, 2024 18:35 UTC INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 SaleCommon Stock 3,817 $397.07 $1,515,616.19
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001035267-24-000127 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Widman Fredrik · CIK 0001897970 · VP Corporate Controller

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 110

F1 · kind: These shares were sold in accordance with a Trading Plan that complies with SEC Rule 10b5-1 and expires on March 7, 2025.

Read SEC document
February 29, 2024 Filed Feb 29, 2024 18:04 UTC INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 849 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001035267-24-000077 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 6

Widman Fredrik · CIK 0001897970 · VP Corporate Controller

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 849 shares

Expires 2030-02-28

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each RSU granted represents a contingent right to receive one share of Intuitive Surgical common stock. The grant vests 25% on the first anniversary of the date of grant and annually thereafter, over a four year period.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.