person · Reporting owner
Rosenkranz Roberto Pedro
Disclosed activity across 1 company
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| KYNTRA BIO, INC.FGEN · Entity 7431 | Director | June 09, 2020 | June 12, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
KYNTRA BIO, INC.
Report date June 09, 2020 · Filed June 12, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 96,100 |
Ending reported balance
After 2020-06-09 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2020-06-09 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 12,000 · Balance 84,100 Row 2 · 2020-06-09 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 12,000 · Balance 96,100 |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $28.65 · Expires 2027-06-07 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-06-09 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2020-06-09 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 12,000 · Balance 0 F1: Fully vested. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $19.05 · Expires 2026-06-08 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-06-09 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2020-06-09 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 12,000 · Balance 0 F1: Fully vested. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Fully vested.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 15, 2018 Filed Feb 16, 2018 22:53 UTC | KYNTRA BIO, INC. FGEN · Entity 7431 | SaleCommon Stock | 300 | $56.29 | $16,887.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-010949 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Rosenkranz Roberto Pedro · CIK 0001621332 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,000 F1 · kind: Shares sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. F3 · price: The shares were sold at prices ranging from $56.05 and $56.45. The reporting person will provide upon request to the SEC, the issuer or security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2018 Filed Feb 16, 2018 22:53 UTC | KYNTRA BIO, INC. FGEN · Entity 7431 | SaleCommon Stock | 700 | $55.73 | $39,011.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-010949 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rosenkranz Roberto Pedro · CIK 0001621332 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,300 F1 · kind: Shares sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. F2 · price: The shares were sold at prices ranging from $55.10 and $55.95. The reporting person will provide upon request to the SEC, the issuer or security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2018 Filed Feb 16, 2018 22:53 UTC | KYNTRA BIO, INC. FGEN · Entity 7431 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,000 | $9.78 | $9,775.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-010949 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rosenkranz Roberto Pedro · CIK 0001621332 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2018 Filed Jan 31, 2018 01:23 UTC | KYNTRA BIO, INC. FGEN · Entity 7431 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,000 | $60.00 | $360,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-006108 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rosenkranz Roberto Pedro · CIK 0001621332 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,000 F1 · kind: Shares sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2018 Filed Jan 25, 2018 01:38 UTC | KYNTRA BIO, INC. FGEN · Entity 7431 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,929 | $50.00 | $96,450.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-005294 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rosenkranz Roberto Pedro · CIK 0001621332 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,000 F1 · kind: Shares sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2018 Filed Jan 25, 2018 01:38 UTC | KYNTRA BIO, INC. FGEN · Entity 7431 | SaleCommon Stock | 71 | $50.00 | $3,550.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-005294 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rosenkranz Roberto Pedro · CIK 0001621332 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,929 F1 · kind: Shares sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2018 Filed Jan 20, 2018 01:25 UTC | KYNTRA BIO, INC. FGEN · Entity 7431 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,000 | $0.00 Strike: $9.78 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-004660 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Rosenkranz Roberto Pedro · CIK 0001621332 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,000 shares Expires 2023-04-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Fully vested. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2018 Filed Jan 20, 2018 01:25 UTC | KYNTRA BIO, INC. FGEN · Entity 7431 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $48.15 | $48,145.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-004660 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Rosenkranz Roberto Pedro · CIK 0001621332 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,000 F1 · kind: Shares sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. F3 · price: The shares were sold at prices ranging from $47.95 and $48.25. The reporting person will provide upon request to the SEC, the issuer or security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2018 Filed Jan 20, 2018 01:25 UTC | KYNTRA BIO, INC. FGEN · Entity 7431 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $47.31 | $236,550.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-004660 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rosenkranz Roberto Pedro · CIK 0001621332 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,000 F1 · kind: Shares sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. F2 · price: The shares were sold at prices ranging from $46.90 and $47.875. The reporting person will provide upon request to the SEC, the issuer or security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2018 Filed Jan 20, 2018 01:25 UTC | KYNTRA BIO, INC. FGEN · Entity 7431 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,000 | $9.78 | $9,775.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-004660 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rosenkranz Roberto Pedro · CIK 0001621332 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2017 Filed Jun 9, 2017 22:41 UTC | KYNTRA BIO, INC. FGEN · Entity 7431 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 12,000 | $0.00 Strike: $28.65 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-039001 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Rosenkranz Roberto Pedro · CIK 0001621332 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,000 shares Expires 2027-06-07 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option vest and become exercisable quarterly over one year measured from June 7, 2017. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.