Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| BOEING COBA · Entity 2862 | SVP, Human Resources | March 06, 2020 | March 10, 2020 |
| CVS HEALTH CorpCVS · Entity 2884 | EVP and Chief People Officer | March 31, 2026 | April 02, 2026 |
| MCDONALDS CORPMCD · Entity 2849 | EVP - Chief People Officer | May 28, 2024 | May 30, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
BOEING CO
Report date March 06, 2020 · Filed March 10, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 24,691.45 |
Reported balance
After 2020-03-06 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-03-06 · Tax withholding · Disposed 16.35 · Balance 24,691.45 F1: Shares withheld for payment of taxes on vesting of restricted stock units and performance-based restricted stock units; not an open market transaction. F2: Includes adjustments for dividends accrued. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy 401(k) | 124.26 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-03-06 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 124.26 F3: Reflects periodic contributions to the issuer's common stock fund in the issuer's 401(k) plan. Ownership in the issuer's 401(k) plan is represented by units in the issuer's common stock fund in the plan rather than shares of common stock. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares withheld for payment of taxes on vesting of restricted stock units and performance-based restricted stock units; not an open market transaction.
F2: Includes adjustments for dividends accrued.
F3: Reflects periodic contributions to the issuer's common stock fund in the issuer's 401(k) plan. Ownership in the issuer's 401(k) plan is represented by units in the issuer's common stock fund in the plan rather than shares of common stock.
CVS HEALTH Corp
Report date March 31, 2026 · Filed April 02, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock (Restricted)SEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 84,450 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-31 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-03-31 · Grant · Acquired 10,025 · Balance 84,450 F1: Consists of restricted stock units awarded pursuant to Issuer's 2017 Incentive Compensation Plan. Restrictions lapse in three equal installments, commencing 3/31/2027. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 13,023 |
Reported balance
After 2026-04-01 transaction · row 2
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-04-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,334 · Balance 13,023 F2: Surrender of shares in payment of withholding taxes due upon the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units. |
| Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $71.82 · Expires 2036-03-31 | Direct | 64,670 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-31 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-03-31 · Grant · Acquired 64,670 · Balance 64,670 F3: Option becomes exercisable in three equal annual installments, commencing 3/31/2027. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Consists of restricted stock units awarded pursuant to Issuer's 2017 Incentive Compensation Plan. Restrictions lapse in three equal installments, commencing 3/31/2027.
F2: Surrender of shares in payment of withholding taxes due upon the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units.
F3: Option becomes exercisable in three equal annual installments, commencing 3/31/2027.
MCDONALDS CORP
Report date May 28, 2024 · Filed May 30, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 27,475.45 |
Ending reported balance
After 2024-05-28 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2024-05-28 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 6,623 · Balance 30,058.53 F1: On May 28, 2020, the reporting person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs") that vest on the fourth anniversary of the grant date. F2: Each RSU represents a right to acquire one share of McDonald's Corporation (the "Company") common stock. Row 2 · 2024-05-28 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 630 · Balance 30,688.53 F3: Settlement of dividend equivalent rights in connection with vested RSUs. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of the Company's common stock. Row 3 · 2024-05-28 · Tax withholding · Disposed 3,213.08 · Balance 27,475.45 |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2024-05-28 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-05-28 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2024-05-28 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 6,623 · Balance 0 F2: Each RSU represents a right to acquire one share of McDonald's Corporation (the "Company") common stock. F1: On May 28, 2020, the reporting person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs") that vest on the fourth anniversary of the grant date. |
| Dividend Equivalent RightsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2024-05-28 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-05-28 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2024-05-28 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 630 · Balance 0 F3: Settlement of dividend equivalent rights in connection with vested RSUs. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of the Company's common stock. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On May 28, 2020, the reporting person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs") that vest on the fourth anniversary of the grant date.
F2: Each RSU represents a right to acquire one share of McDonald's Corporation (the "Company") common stock.
F3: Settlement of dividend equivalent rights in connection with vested RSUs. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of the Company's common stock.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 28, 2021 Filed Jun 2, 2021 15:01 UTC | MCDONALDS CORP MCD · Entity 2849 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,598 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-011479 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CAPOZZI HEIDI B · CIK 0001661608 · EVP - Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,598 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a right to acquire one share of McDonald's Corporation common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 21:39 UTC | MCDONALDS CORP MCD · Entity 2849 | GrantOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 48,528 | $0.00 Strike: $215.03 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-004405 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1 CAPOZZI HEIDI B · CIK 0001661608 · EVP - Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,528 Underlying: Common Stock · 48,528 shares Expires 2031-02-16 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Options become exercisable in 25% increments on the first, second, third and fourth anniversary dates of the grant. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2020 Filed May 29, 2020 18:02 UTC | MCDONALDS CORP MCD · Entity 2849 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 13,247 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-011306 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 4 CAPOZZI HEIDI B · CIK 0001661608 · EVP - Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,247 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,247 shares Expires 2024-05-28 F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a right to acquire one share of McDonald's Corporation common stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: 50% of the RSUs vest on the second anniversary of the grant date and 50% of the RSUs vest on the forth anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2020 Filed May 29, 2020 18:02 UTC | MCDONALDS CORP MCD · Entity 2849 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 21,195 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-011306 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3 CAPOZZI HEIDI B · CIK 0001661608 · EVP - Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,195 Underlying: Common Stock · 21,195 shares Expires 2022-05-28 F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a right to acquire one share of McDonald's Corporation common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: 50% of the RSUs vest on the first anniversary of the grant date and 50% of the RSUs vest on the second anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2020 Filed May 29, 2020 18:02 UTC | MCDONALDS CORP MCD · Entity 2849 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,711 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-011306 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 2 CAPOZZI HEIDI B · CIK 0001661608 · EVP - Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,711 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,711 shares Expires 2023-05-28 F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a right to acquire one share of McDonald's Corporation common stock. F3 · shares: Represents the target number of RSUs granted, subject to performance-based vesting conditions linked to diluted earnings per share ("EPS") growth and return on incremental invested capital ("ROIIC") for the period of January 1, 2020 through December 31, 2022 (the "Performance Period"). If McDonald's Corporation satisfies both the EPS and ROIIC thresholds, then the number of RSUs that vest may be increased or decreased based upon the McDonald's Corporation total shareholder return relative to the S&P 500 Index over the Performance Period. The number of RSUs earned will range from 0% to 200% of the target number of RSUs granted. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the target number of RSUs granted, subject to performance-based vesting conditions linked to diluted earnings per share ("EPS") growth and return on incremental invested capital ("ROIIC") for the period of January 1, 2020 through December 31, 2022 (the "Performance Period"). If McDonald's Corporation satisfies both the EPS and ROIIC thresholds, then the number of RSUs that vest may be increased or decreased based upon the McDonald's Corporation total shareholder return relative to the S&P 500 Index over the Performance Period. The number of RSUs earned will range from 0% to 200% of the target number of RSUs granted. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2020 Filed May 29, 2020 18:02 UTC | MCDONALDS CORP MCD · Entity 2849 | GrantOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 37,009 | $0.00 Strike: $188.73 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-011306 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1 CAPOZZI HEIDI B · CIK 0001661608 · EVP - Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,009 Underlying: Common Stock · 37,009 shares Expires 2030-05-28 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Options become exercisable in 25% increments on the first, second, third and fourth anniversary dates of the grant. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2020 Filed Mar 10, 2020 23:49 UTC | BOEING CO BA · Entity 2862 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 16.35 | $257.05 | $4,202.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-004787 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CAPOZZI HEIDI B · CIK 0001661608 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,691.45 F1 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of taxes on vesting of restricted stock units and performance-based restricted stock units; not an open market transaction. F2 · balance_after: Includes adjustments for dividends accrued. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 23:50 UTC | BOEING CO BA · Entity 2862 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,402 | $292.65 | $1,580,895.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-003948 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CAPOZZI HEIDI B · CIK 0001661608 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,486.04 F1 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of taxes on vesting of restricted stock units; not an open market transaction. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2020 Filed Feb 26, 2020 23:38 UTC | BOEING CO BA · Entity 2862 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,361 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-003601 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CAPOZZI HEIDI B · CIK 0001661608 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,888.04 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that will vest and settle in shares of the Company's common stock on a one-for-one basis on February 24, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2020 Filed Feb 26, 2020 01:59 UTC | BOEING CO BA · Entity 2862 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 810.13 | $332.45 | $269,327.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-003506 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CAPOZZI HEIDI B · CIK 0001661608 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,527.04 F2 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of taxes on vesting of PBRSUs; not an open market transaction. F3 · balance_after: Includes adjustments for dividends accrued. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2020 Filed Feb 26, 2020 01:59 UTC | BOEING CO BA · Entity 2862 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,749.13 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-003506 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CAPOZZI HEIDI B · CIK 0001661608 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,337.17 F1 · shares: Represents shares earned in respect of performance-based restricted stock units (PBRSUs) awarded on February 27, 2017. The number of shares earned was determined based on the Company's total shareholder return over the three-year performance period relative to a group of peer companies. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 23:08 UTC | BOEING CO BA · Entity 2862 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8.36 | $443.10 | $3,704.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-004663 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CAPOZZI HEIDI B · CIK 0001661608 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,159.6 F1 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of taxes on vesting of restricted stock units and performance-based restricted stock units; not an open market transaction. F2 · balance_after: Includes adjustments for dividends accrued. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2019 Filed Feb 27, 2019 23:19 UTC | BOEING CO BA · Entity 2862 | GrantCommon Stock | 973 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-003868 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CAPOZZI HEIDI B · CIK 0001661608 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,041.71 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that will vest and settle in shares of the Company's common stock on a one-for-one basis on February 25, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2019 Filed Feb 27, 2019 02:31 UTC | BOEING CO BA · Entity 2862 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 676.89 | $421.81 | $285,518.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-003801 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 CAPOZZI HEIDI B · CIK 0001661608 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,068.71 F3 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of taxes on vesting of PBRSUs; not an open market transaction. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2019 Filed Feb 27, 2019 02:31 UTC | BOEING CO BA · Entity 2862 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,527.89 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-003801 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CAPOZZI HEIDI B · CIK 0001661608 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,745.6 F2 · shares: Represents shares earned in respect of performance-based restricted stock units (PBRSUs) awarded on February 22, 2016. The number of shares earned was determined based on the Company's total shareholder return over the three-year performance period relative to a group of peer companies. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2019 Filed Feb 27, 2019 02:31 UTC | BOEING CO BA · Entity 2862 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 572.82 | $421.81 | $241,621.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-003801 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CAPOZZI HEIDI B · CIK 0001661608 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,217.71 F1 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of taxes on vesting of restricted stock units; not an open market transaction. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2019 Filed Feb 15, 2019 21:55 UTC | BOEING CO BA · Entity 2862 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,916 | $0.00 Strike: $75.97 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-002799 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 CAPOZZI HEIDI B · CIK 0001661608 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,916 shares Expires 2023-02-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option was fully vested on February 25, 2016. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2019 Filed Feb 15, 2019 21:55 UTC | BOEING CO BA · Entity 2862 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,916 | $410.84 | $1,198,009.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-002799 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CAPOZZI HEIDI B · CIK 0001661608 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,790.53 Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2019 Filed Feb 15, 2019 21:55 UTC | BOEING CO BA · Entity 2862 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,916 | $75.97 | $221,513.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-002799 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CAPOZZI HEIDI B · CIK 0001661608 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,706.53 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes adjustments for dividends accrued. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2018 Filed May 7, 2018 22:52 UTC | BOEING CO BA · Entity 2862 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,132 | $329.84 | $373,378.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-008851 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CAPOZZI HEIDI B · CIK 0001661608 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,416.04 F1 · price: The price shown is a weighted average sale price for shares sold in multiple transactions; the sale prices ranged from $329.51 to $330.31 per share. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2018 Filed Mar 6, 2018 22:40 UTC | BOEING CO BA · Entity 2862 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3.42 | $340.70 | $1,165.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-005448 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CAPOZZI HEIDI B · CIK 0001661608 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,548.04 F1 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of taxes on dividends earned in respect of vesting of restricted stock units and performance-based restricted stock units; not an open market transaction. F2 · balance_after: Includes adjustments for dividends accrued. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2018 Filed Mar 1, 2018 00:45 UTC | BOEING CO BA · Entity 2862 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 298.74 | $355.92 | $106,327.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-004778 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 CAPOZZI HEIDI B · CIK 0001661608 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,434.7 F3 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of taxes on vesting of performance-based restricted stock units; not an open market transaction. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2018 Filed Mar 1, 2018 00:45 UTC | BOEING CO BA · Entity 2862 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,018.74 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-004778 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CAPOZZI HEIDI B · CIK 0001661608 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,733.44 F2 · shares: Represents shares earned in respect of performance-based restricted stock units (PBRSUs) awarded on February 23, 2015. The number of shares earned was determined based on the Company's total shareholder return over the three-year performance period relative to a group of peer companies. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2018 Filed Mar 1, 2018 00:45 UTC | BOEING CO BA · Entity 2862 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,045 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-004778 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CAPOZZI HEIDI B · CIK 0001661608 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,714.7 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that will vest and settle in shares of the Company's common stock on a one-for-one basis on February 26, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2018 Filed Feb 28, 2018 00:44 UTC | BOEING CO BA · Entity 2862 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 175.1 | $355.92 | $62,321.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-004466 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CAPOZZI HEIDI B · CIK 0001661608 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,669.7 F1 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of taxes on vesting of restricted stock units; not an open market transaction. F2 · balance_after: Includes adjustments for dividends accrued. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2017 Filed Aug 2, 2017 21:45 UTC | BOEING CO BA · Entity 2862 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,871 | $240.95 | $691,767.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-013195 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 CAPOZZI HEIDI B · CIK 0001661608 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,581.96 F2 · price: The price shown is a weighted average sale price for shares sold in multiple transactions; the sale prices ranged from $240.93 to $240.99 per share. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2017 Filed Aug 2, 2017 21:45 UTC | BOEING CO BA · Entity 2862 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,346 | $0.00 Strike: $75.40 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-013195 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 CAPOZZI HEIDI B · CIK 0001661608 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,346 shares Expires 2022-02-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option was fully vested on February 27, 2015. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2017 Filed Aug 2, 2017 21:45 UTC | BOEING CO BA · Entity 2862 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,346 | $242.72 | $326,701.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-013195 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CAPOZZI HEIDI B · CIK 0001661608 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,452.96 Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2017 Filed Aug 2, 2017 21:45 UTC | BOEING CO BA · Entity 2862 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,346 | $75.40 | $101,481.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-013195 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CAPOZZI HEIDI B · CIK 0001661608 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,798.96 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes adjustments for dividends accrued. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2017 Filed Mar 8, 2017 00:24 UTC | BOEING CO BA · Entity 2862 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4.64 | $182.52 | $846.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-005814 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CAPOZZI HEIDI B · CIK 0001661608 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,277.72 F1 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of taxes on vesting of restricted stock units and performance-based restricted stock units; not an open market transaction. F2 · balance_after: Includes adjustments for dividends accrued. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 00:32 UTC | BOEING CO BA · Entity 2862 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 230.45 | $177.45 | $40,893.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-005140 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 CAPOZZI HEIDI B · CIK 0001661608 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,258.72 F3 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of taxes on vesting of PBRSUs; not an open market transaction. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 00:32 UTC | BOEING CO BA · Entity 2862 | GrantCommon Stock | 742.45 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-005140 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CAPOZZI HEIDI B · CIK 0001661608 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,489.17 F2 · shares: Represents shares earned in respect of performance-based restricted stock units (PBRSUs) awarded on February 24, 2014. The number of shares earned was determined based on the Company's total shareholder return over the three-year performance period relative to a group of peer companies. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 00:32 UTC | BOEING CO BA · Entity 2862 | GrantCommon Stock | 21,574 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-005140 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CAPOZZI HEIDI B · CIK 0001661608 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,746.72 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units of which 11,574 units will vest on February 27, 2020 and 10,000 units will vest on February 27, 2021; units settle in shares of the Company's common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2017 Filed Mar 1, 2017 00:56 UTC | BOEING CO BA · Entity 2862 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 206.14 | $177.45 | $36,579.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-005017 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CAPOZZI HEIDI B · CIK 0001661608 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,172.72 F1 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of taxes on vesting of restricted stock units; not an open market transaction. F2 · balance_after: Includes adjustments for dividends accrued. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2016 Filed Mar 8, 2016 23:28 UTC | BOEING CO BA · Entity 2862 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 10.03 | $121.04 | $1,214.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-029451 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CAPOZZI HEIDI B · CIK 0001661608 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,320.94 F1 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of taxes on vesting of restricted stock units; not an open market transaction. F2 · balance_after: Includes adjustments for dividends accrued. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2016 Filed Feb 29, 2016 23:45 UTC | BOEING CO BA · Entity 2862 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 955.68 | $116.69 | $111,518.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-028591 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CAPOZZI HEIDI B · CIK 0001661608 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,295.56 F1 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of taxes on vesting of restricted stock units; not an open market transaction. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2016 Filed Feb 24, 2016 21:13 UTC | BOEING CO BA · Entity 2862 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,223 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-027890 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CAPOZZI HEIDI B · CIK 0001661608 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,251.24 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that will vest and settle in shares of the Company's common stock on a one-for-one basis on February 22, 2019. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.