Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| LOCKHEED MARTIN CORPLMT · Entity 2882 | Director | April 01, 2026 | April 06, 2026 |
| OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM CORP /DE/OXY · Entity 2999 | Director | September 25, 2026 | September 29, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP
Report date April 01, 2026 · Filed April 06, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 415.602 |
Reported balance
After 2026-04-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-04-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 415.602 · Balance 415.602 F1: The Reporting Person received a distribution of 415.602015 shares of LMT stock in accordance with an election under the Lockheed Martin Corporation Amended and Restated Directors Equity Plan, in settlement of an equal number of phantom stock units held under the Plan. A fractional share of the Reporting Person's phantom stock units (0.602015) was settled in cash. F2: Phantom stock units convert to common stock on a one-for-one basis. |
| Phantom Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | IndirectLockheed Martin Directors Equity Plan | 3,504.0492 |
Reported balance
After 2026-04-01 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-04-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 415.602 · Balance 3,504.0492 F2: Phantom stock units convert to common stock on a one-for-one basis. F1: The Reporting Person received a distribution of 415.602015 shares of LMT stock in accordance with an election under the Lockheed Martin Corporation Amended and Restated Directors Equity Plan, in settlement of an equal number of phantom stock units held under the Plan. A fractional share of the Reporting Person's phantom stock units (0.602015) was settled in cash. F3: Holdings as of reportable transaction date include additional acquisitions through dividend reinvestment. |
| Phantom Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | IndirectLockheed Martin Directors Deferred Comp Plan | 2,525.3261 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-04-01 · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 2,525.3261 F2: Phantom stock units convert to common stock on a one-for-one basis. F4: The information pertains to previously acquired phantom stock units under the Lockheed Martin Corporation Directors Deferred Compensation Plan exempt under Section 16(b) which will be settled upon the Reporting Person's retirement or termination of service. F3: Holdings as of reportable transaction date include additional acquisitions through dividend reinvestment. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The Reporting Person received a distribution of 415.602015 shares of LMT stock in accordance with an election under the Lockheed Martin Corporation Amended and Restated Directors Equity Plan, in settlement of an equal number of phantom stock units held under the Plan. A fractional share of the Reporting Person's phantom stock units (0.602015) was settled in cash.
F2: Phantom stock units convert to common stock on a one-for-one basis.
F3: Holdings as of reportable transaction date include additional acquisitions through dividend reinvestment.
F4: The information pertains to previously acquired phantom stock units under the Lockheed Martin Corporation Directors Deferred Compensation Plan exempt under Section 16(b) which will be settled upon the Reporting Person's retirement or termination of service.
OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM CORP /DE/
Report date September 25, 2026 · Filed September 29, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 974,835 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-25 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-25 · Gift · Disposed 90,000 · Balance 974,835 F1: Represents gifts of Issuer common stock to three irrevocable trusts for the benefit of family members of the reporting person. F2: Includes 27,009 shares of Issuer common stock that were previously reported as indirectly owned through the Issuer Savings Plan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents gifts of Issuer common stock to three irrevocable trusts for the benefit of family members of the reporting person.
F2: Includes 27,009 shares of Issuer common stock that were previously reported as indirectly owned through the Issuer Savings Plan.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 31, 2021 Filed Jan 4, 2022 23:17 UTC | LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP LMT · Entity 2882 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 114.3046 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-000272 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hollub Vicki A. · CIK 0001588752 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Lockheed Martin Directors Deferred Comp Plan Disclosed balance after: 1,201.6335 Underlying: Common Stock · 114.3046 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of Lockheed Martin Corporation common stock. F2 · price: The information pertains to phantom stock units acquired at $355.41 per share through director retainer fee deferral under the Lockheed Martin Corporation Directors Deferred Compensation Plan exempt under Section 16(b). Units are settled in cash upon the reporting person's retirement or termination of service. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The information pertains to phantom stock units acquired at $355.41 per share through director retainer fee deferral under the Lockheed Martin Corporation Directors Deferred Compensation Plan exempt under Section 16(b). Units are settled in cash upon the reporting person's retirement or termination of service. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The information pertains to phantom stock units acquired at $355.41 per share through director retainer fee deferral under the Lockheed Martin Corporation Directors Deferred Compensation Plan exempt under Section 16(b). Units are settled in cash upon the reporting person's retirement or termination of service. F3 · balance_after: End of period holdings include additional acquisitions through dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2021 Filed Oct 2, 2021 00:31 UTC | LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP LMT · Entity 2882 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 117.7195 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-012664 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hollub Vicki A. · CIK 0001588752 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Lockheed Martin Directors Deferred Comp Plan Disclosed balance after: 1,078.7061 Underlying: Common Stock · 117.7195 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of Lockheed Martin Corporation common stock. F2 · price: The information pertains to phantom stock units acquired at $345.10 per share through director retainer fee deferral under the Lockheed Martin Corporation Directors Deferred Compensation Plan exempt under Section 16(b). Units are settled in cash upon the reporting person's retirement or termination of service. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The information pertains to phantom stock units acquired at $345.10 per share through director retainer fee deferral under the Lockheed Martin Corporation Directors Deferred Compensation Plan exempt under Section 16(b). Units are settled in cash upon the reporting person's retirement or termination of service. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The information pertains to phantom stock units acquired at $345.10 per share through director retainer fee deferral under the Lockheed Martin Corporation Directors Deferred Compensation Plan exempt under Section 16(b). Units are settled in cash upon the reporting person's retirement or termination of service. F3 · balance_after: End of period holdings include additional acquisitions through dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2021 Filed Jul 1, 2021 20:25 UTC | LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP LMT · Entity 2882 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 107.3741 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-009952 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hollub Vicki A. · CIK 0001588752 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Lockheed Martin Directors Deferred Comp Plan Disclosed balance after: 953.8908 Underlying: Common Stock · 107.3741 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of Lockheed Martin Corporation common stock. F2 · price: The information pertains to phantom stock units acquired at $378.35 per share through director retainer fee deferral under the Lockheed Martin Corporation Directors Deferred Compensation Plan exempt under Section 16(b). Units are settled in cash upon the reporting person's retirement or termination of service. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The information pertains to phantom stock units acquired at $378.35 per share through director retainer fee deferral under the Lockheed Martin Corporation Directors Deferred Compensation Plan exempt under Section 16(b). Units are settled in cash upon the reporting person's retirement or termination of service. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The information pertains to phantom stock units acquired at $378.35 per share through director retainer fee deferral under the Lockheed Martin Corporation Directors Deferred Compensation Plan exempt under Section 16(b). Units are settled in cash upon the reporting person's retirement or termination of service. F3 · balance_after: End of period holdings include additional acquisitions through dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2021 Filed Apr 1, 2021 23:46 UTC | LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP LMT · Entity 2882 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 109.9459 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-006247 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hollub Vicki A. · CIK 0001588752 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Lockheed Martin Directors Deferred Comp Plan Disclosed balance after: 840.7942 Underlying: Common Stock · 109.9459 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of Lockheed Martin Corporation common stock. F2 · price: The information pertains to phantom stock units acquired at $369.50 per share through director retainer fee deferral under the Lockheed Martin Corporation Directors Deferred Compensation Plan exempt under Section 16(b). Units are settled in cash upon the reporting person's retirement or termination of service. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The information pertains to phantom stock units acquired at $369.50 per share through director retainer fee deferral under the Lockheed Martin Corporation Directors Deferred Compensation Plan exempt under Section 16(b). Units are settled in cash upon the reporting person's retirement or termination of service. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The information pertains to phantom stock units acquired at $369.50 per share through director retainer fee deferral under the Lockheed Martin Corporation Directors Deferred Compensation Plan exempt under Section 16(b). Units are settled in cash upon the reporting person's retirement or termination of service. F3 · balance_after: End of period holdings include additional acquisitions through dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 00:38 UTC | OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM CORP /DE/ OXY · Entity 2999 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 27,760 | $26.61 | $738,693.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-005437 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hollub Vicki A. · CIK 0001588752 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 427,415 F1 · kind: Represents shares of common stock withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of previously reported restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 02:03 UTC | OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM CORP /DE/ OXY · Entity 2999 | GrantStock Option (Right to buy) · Derivative | 144,454 | $0.00 Strike: $25.39 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-004338 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3 Hollub Vicki A. · CIK 0001588752 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 144,454 Underlying: Common Stock · 144,454 shares Expires 2031-02-12 F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Option award pursuant to the 2015 LTIP. The option will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on February 28, 2022, subject to the Issuer's common stock achieving a closing price of $22 per share for 10 consecutive trading days. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Option award pursuant to the 2015 LTIP. The option will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on February 28, 2022, subject to the Issuer's common stock achieving a closing price of $22 per share for 10 consecutive trading days. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 02:03 UTC | OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM CORP /DE/ OXY · Entity 2999 | GrantCommon Stock | 72,372 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-004338 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hollub Vicki A. · CIK 0001588752 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 455,175 F1 · kind: Award of restricted stock units (RSUs) pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2015 Long-Term Incentive Plan (2015 LTIP). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting. The RSUs will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on February 28, 2022, subject to the Issuer's common stock achieving a closing price of $22 per share for 10 consecutive trading days. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 3, 2021 22:24 UTC | LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP LMT · Entity 2882 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 501.4968 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-001599 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hollub Vicki A. · CIK 0001588752 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Lockheed Martin Directors Equity Plan Disclosed balance after: 1,703.1279 Underlying: Common Stock · 501.4968 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of Lockheed Martin Corporation common stock. F2 · price: In accordance with the Lockheed Martin Corporation Amended and Restated Directors Equity Plan, each non-employee director received an award of phantom stock units, which award is exempt under Rule 16b-3. The phantom stock units were acquired at $324.03 per share and vest 50% on June 30 following the award date and 50% on December 31 following the award date or, if earlier, upon retirement, death, disability or change in control. Settlement in cash or stock (as elected by the director) will occur upon the Reporting Person's retirement or termination of service, except that non-employee directors who have satisfied our stock ownership guidelines may elect to have the payment of awards (together with any dividend equivalents thereon) made on the first business day of April following vesting of the award. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: In accordance with the Lockheed Martin Corporation Amended and Restated Directors Equity Plan, each non-employee director received an award of phantom stock units, which award is exempt under Rule 16b-3. The phantom stock units were acquired at $324.03 per share and vest 50% on June 30 following the award date and 50% on December 31 following the award date or, if earlier, upon retirement, death, disability or change in control. Settlement in cash or stock (as elected by the director) will occur upon the Reporting Person's retirement or termination of service, except that non-employee directors who have satisfied our stock ownership guidelines may elect to have the payment of awards (together with any dividend equivalents thereon) made on the first business day of April following vesting of the award. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: In accordance with the Lockheed Martin Corporation Amended and Restated Directors Equity Plan, each non-employee director received an award of phantom stock units, which award is exempt under Rule 16b-3. The phantom stock units were acquired at $324.03 per share and vest 50% on June 30 following the award date and 50% on December 31 following the award date or, if earlier, upon retirement, death, disability or change in control. Settlement in cash or stock (as elected by the director) will occur upon the Reporting Person's retirement or termination of service, except that non-employee directors who have satisfied our stock ownership guidelines may elect to have the payment of awards (together with any dividend equivalents thereon) made on the first business day of April following vesting of the award. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2020 Filed Jan 5, 2021 22:21 UTC | LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP LMT · Entity 2882 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 113.0345 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-000324 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hollub Vicki A. · CIK 0001588752 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Lockheed Martin Directors Deferred Comp Plan Disclosed balance after: 725.675 Underlying: Common Stock · 113.0345 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of Lockheed Martin Corporation common stock. F2 · price: The information pertains to phantom stock units acquired at $354.98 per share through director retainer fee deferral under the Lockheed Martin Corporation Directors Deferred Compensation Plan exempt under Section 16(b). Units are settled in cash upon the reporting person's retirement or termination of service. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The information pertains to phantom stock units acquired at $354.98 per share through director retainer fee deferral under the Lockheed Martin Corporation Directors Deferred Compensation Plan exempt under Section 16(b). Units are settled in cash upon the reporting person's retirement or termination of service. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The information pertains to phantom stock units acquired at $354.98 per share through director retainer fee deferral under the Lockheed Martin Corporation Directors Deferred Compensation Plan exempt under Section 16(b). Units are settled in cash upon the reporting person's retirement or termination of service. F3 · balance_after: End of period holdings include additional acquisitions through dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2020 Filed Oct 1, 2020 21:29 UTC | LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP LMT · Entity 2882 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 104.6885 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-012003 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hollub Vicki A. · CIK 0001588752 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Lockheed Martin Directors Deferred Comp Plan Disclosed balance after: 608.1481 Underlying: Common Stock · 104.6885 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of Lockheed Martin Corporation common stock. F2 · price: The information pertains to phantom stock units acquired at $383.28 per share through director retainer fee deferral under the Lockheed Martin Corporation Directors Deferred Compensation Plan exempt under Section 16(b). Units are settled in cash upon the reporting person's retirement or termination of service. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The information pertains to phantom stock units acquired at $383.28 per share through director retainer fee deferral under the Lockheed Martin Corporation Directors Deferred Compensation Plan exempt under Section 16(b). Units are settled in cash upon the reporting person's retirement or termination of service. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The information pertains to phantom stock units acquired at $383.28 per share through director retainer fee deferral under the Lockheed Martin Corporation Directors Deferred Compensation Plan exempt under Section 16(b). Units are settled in cash upon the reporting person's retirement or termination of service. F3 · balance_after: End of period holdings include additional acquisitions through dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2020 Filed Sep 3, 2020 00:57 UTC | OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM CORP /DE/ OXY · Entity 2999 | Tax withholdingWarrants · Derivative | 8,991 | $2.98 Strike: $22.00 | $26,793.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-016371 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hollub Vicki A. · CIK 0001588752 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,153 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,991 shares Expires 2027-08-03 F1 · kind: Represents warrants withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of warrants issued in connection with an anti-dilution adjustment to certain of the issuer's outstanding long-term incentive awards. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2020 Filed Jul 2, 2020 19:04 UTC | LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP LMT · Entity 2882 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 109.9556 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-009465 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hollub Vicki A. · CIK 0001588752 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Lockheed Martin Directors Deferred Comp Plan Disclosed balance after: 500.3542 Underlying: Common Stock · 109.9556 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of Lockheed Martin Corporation common stock. F2 · price: The information pertains to phantom stock units acquired at $364.92 per share through director retainer fee deferral under the Lockheed Martin Corporation Directors Deferred Compensation Plan exempt under Section 16(b). Units are settled in cash upon the reporting person's retirement or termination of service. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The information pertains to phantom stock units acquired at $364.92 per share through director retainer fee deferral under the Lockheed Martin Corporation Directors Deferred Compensation Plan exempt under Section 16(b). Units are settled in cash upon the reporting person's retirement or termination of service. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The information pertains to phantom stock units acquired at $364.92 per share through director retainer fee deferral under the Lockheed Martin Corporation Directors Deferred Compensation Plan exempt under Section 16(b). Units are settled in cash upon the reporting person's retirement or termination of service. F3 · balance_after: End of period holdings include additional acquisitions through dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2020 Filed Apr 2, 2020 21:56 UTC | LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP LMT · Entity 2882 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 118.3803 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-005971 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hollub Vicki A. · CIK 0001588752 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Lockheed Martin Directors Deferred Comp Plan Disclosed balance after: 387.7899 Underlying: Common Stock · 118.3803 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of Lockheed Martin Corporation common stock. F2 · price: The information pertains to phantom stock units acquired at $338.95 per share through director retainer fee deferral under the Lockheed Martin Corporation Directors Deferred Compensation Plan exempt under Section 16(b). Units are settled in cash upon the reporting person's retirement or termination of service. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The information pertains to phantom stock units acquired at $338.95 per share through director retainer fee deferral under the Lockheed Martin Corporation Directors Deferred Compensation Plan exempt under Section 16(b). Units are settled in cash upon the reporting person's retirement or termination of service. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The information pertains to phantom stock units acquired at $338.95 per share through director retainer fee deferral under the Lockheed Martin Corporation Directors Deferred Compensation Plan exempt under Section 16(b). Units are settled in cash upon the reporting person's retirement or termination of service. F3 · balance_after: End of period holdings include additional acquisitions through dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2020 Filed Mar 4, 2020 00:11 UTC | OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM CORP /DE/ OXY · Entity 2999 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 16,478 | $32.74 | $539,489.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-005524 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hollub Vicki A. · CIK 0001588752 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 382,803 F1 · kind: Represents shares of common stock withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of previously reported restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2020 Filed Feb 20, 2020 02:45 UTC | OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM CORP /DE/ OXY · Entity 2999 | GrantStock Appreciation Right · Derivative | 247,132 | $0.00 Strike: $41.60 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-004384 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 7 Hollub Vicki A. · CIK 0001588752 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 247,132 Underlying: Common Stock · 247,132 shares Expires 2030-02-14 F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The award of options and stock appreciation rights (SARs) pursuant to the 2015 LTIP. The option and SARs will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on February 28, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2020 Filed Feb 20, 2020 02:45 UTC | OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM CORP /DE/ OXY · Entity 2999 | GrantStock Option (Right to buy) · Derivative | 576,641 | $0.00 Strike: $41.60 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-004384 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 6 Hollub Vicki A. · CIK 0001588752 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 576,641 Underlying: Common Stock · 576,641 shares Expires 2030-02-14 F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The award of options and stock appreciation rights (SARs) pursuant to the 2015 LTIP. The option and SARs will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on February 28, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2020 Filed Feb 20, 2020 02:45 UTC | OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM CORP /DE/ OXY · Entity 2999 | GrantCommon Stock | 60,848 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-004384 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Hollub Vicki A. · CIK 0001588752 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 399,281 F4 · kind: Represents the portion of the reporting person's annual cash incentive award settled in RSUs in lieu of cash. The RSUs will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on February 28, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2020 Filed Feb 20, 2020 02:45 UTC | OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM CORP /DE/ OXY · Entity 2999 | GrantCommon Stock | 63,101 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-004384 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hollub Vicki A. · CIK 0001588752 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 338,433 F3 · kind: Award of restricted stock units (RSUs) pursuant to the 2015 LTIP. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting. The RSUs will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on February 28, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2020 Filed Feb 20, 2020 02:45 UTC | OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM CORP /DE/ OXY · Entity 2999 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 16,791 | $41.60 | $698,505.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-004384 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hollub Vicki A. · CIK 0001588752 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 275,332 F2 · kind: Represents shares of common stock withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2020 Filed Feb 20, 2020 02:45 UTC | OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM CORP /DE/ OXY · Entity 2999 | GrantCommon Stock | 42,670 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-004384 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hollub Vicki A. · CIK 0001588752 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 292,123 F1 · kind: Represents shares of common stock received upon the vestings of performance stock unit awards granted under the Issuer's 2015 Long-Term Incentive Plan (2015 LTIP). Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2020 Filed Feb 3, 2020 23:17 UTC | LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP LMT · Entity 2882 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 372.7919 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-001512 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hollub Vicki A. · CIK 0001588752 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Lockheed Martin Directors Equity Plan Disclosed balance after: 1,169.4842 Underlying: Common Stock · 372.7919 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of Lockheed Martin Corporation common stock. F2 · price: In accordance with the Amended and Restated Lockheed Martin Corporation Directors' Equity Plan, each non-employee director received an award of phantom stock units, which award is exempt under Rule 16b-3. The phantom stock units were acquired at $435.90 per share and vest 50% on June 30 following the award date and 50% on December 31 following the award date or, if earlier, upon retirement, death, disability or change in control. Settlement in cash or stock (as elected by the director) will occur upon the Reporting Person's retirement or termination of service, except that non-employee directors who have satisfied our stock ownership guidelines may elect to have the payment of awards (together with any dividend equivalents thereon) made on the first business day of April following vesting of the award. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: In accordance with the Amended and Restated Lockheed Martin Corporation Directors' Equity Plan, each non-employee director received an award of phantom stock units, which award is exempt under Rule 16b-3. The phantom stock units were acquired at $435.90 per share and vest 50% on June 30 following the award date and 50% on December 31 following the award date or, if earlier, upon retirement, death, disability or change in control. Settlement in cash or stock (as elected by the director) will occur upon the Reporting Person's retirement or termination of service, except that non-employee directors who have satisfied our stock ownership guidelines may elect to have the payment of awards (together with any dividend equivalents thereon) made on the first business day of April following vesting of the award. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: In accordance with the Amended and Restated Lockheed Martin Corporation Directors' Equity Plan, each non-employee director received an award of phantom stock units, which award is exempt under Rule 16b-3. The phantom stock units were acquired at $435.90 per share and vest 50% on June 30 following the award date and 50% on December 31 following the award date or, if earlier, upon retirement, death, disability or change in control. Settlement in cash or stock (as elected by the director) will occur upon the Reporting Person's retirement or termination of service, except that non-employee directors who have satisfied our stock ownership guidelines may elect to have the payment of awards (together with any dividend equivalents thereon) made on the first business day of April following vesting of the award. F3 · balance_after: End of period holdings include additional acquisitions through dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| July 12, 2019 Filed Jul 16, 2019 23:11 UTC | OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM CORP /DE/ OXY · Entity 2999 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,098 | $51.72 | $211,948.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-014874 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hollub Vicki A. · CIK 0001588752 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 249,453 F1 · kind: Represents shares of common stock withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of previously reported restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| July 10, 2019 Filed Jul 12, 2019 23:30 UTC | OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM CORP /DE/ OXY · Entity 2999 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,391 | $50.24 | $170,363.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-014742 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hollub Vicki A. · CIK 0001588752 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 253,551 F2 · kind: Represents shares of common stock withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| July 10, 2019 Filed Jul 12, 2019 23:30 UTC | OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM CORP /DE/ OXY · Entity 2999 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,616 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-014742 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hollub Vicki A. · CIK 0001588752 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 256,942 F1 · kind: Represents shares of common stock received upon the vesting of a performance stock unit award granted under the Issuer's 2015 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2019 Filed Jun 10, 2019 23:35 UTC | OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM CORP /DE/ OXY · Entity 2999 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 37,460 | $48.15 | $1,803,699.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-013187 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hollub Vicki A. · CIK 0001588752 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 248,326 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $48.05 to $48.31, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Occidental Petroleum Corporation, any security holder of Occidental Petroleum Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 22:44 UTC | OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM CORP /DE/ OXY · Entity 2999 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 13,608 | $66.15 | $900,169.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-006045 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hollub Vicki A. · CIK 0001588752 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 210,866 F1 · kind: Represents shares of common stock withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of previously reported restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2019 Filed Feb 15, 2019 23:49 UTC | OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM CORP /DE/ OXY · Entity 2999 | GrantCommon Stock | 46,882 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-004683 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hollub Vicki A. · CIK 0001588752 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 224,474 F3 · kind: Award of restricted stock units (RSUs) pursuant to the 2015 LTIP. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting. The RSUs will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on February 28, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2019 Filed Feb 15, 2019 23:49 UTC | OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM CORP /DE/ OXY · Entity 2999 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,554 | $65.85 | $365,730.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-004683 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hollub Vicki A. · CIK 0001588752 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 177,592 F2 · kind: Represents shares of common stock withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2019 Filed Feb 15, 2019 23:49 UTC | OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM CORP /DE/ OXY · Entity 2999 | GrantCommon Stock | 14,114 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-004683 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hollub Vicki A. · CIK 0001588752 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 183,146 F1 · kind: Represents shares of common stock received upon the vesting of a performance stock unit award granted under the Issuer's 2015 Long-Term Incentive Plan (2015 LTIP). Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2019 Filed Feb 4, 2019 21:16 UTC | LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP LMT · Entity 2882 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 535.0547 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-001740 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hollub Vicki A. · CIK 0001588752 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Lockheed Martin Directors Equity Plan Disclosed balance after: 776.9666 Underlying: Common Stock · 535.0547 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The stock units convert on a 1-for-1 basis. F2 · price: In accordance with the Lockheed Martin Corporation Directors' Equity Plan, each non-employee director received an award of phantom stock units, which award is exempt under Rule 16b-3. The phantom stock units were acquired at $289.69 per share and vest 50% on June 30 following the award date and 50% on December 31 following the award date or, if earlier, upon retirement, death, disability or change in control. Settlement in cash or stock (as elected by the director) will occur upon the Reporting Person's retirement or termination of service, except that non-employee directors who have satisfied our stock ownership guidelines may elect to have payment begin on March 30 following vesting of the award. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: In accordance with the Lockheed Martin Corporation Directors' Equity Plan, each non-employee director received an award of phantom stock units, which award is exempt under Rule 16b-3. The phantom stock units were acquired at $289.69 per share and vest 50% on June 30 following the award date and 50% on December 31 following the award date or, if earlier, upon retirement, death, disability or change in control. Settlement in cash or stock (as elected by the director) will occur upon the Reporting Person's retirement or termination of service, except that non-employee directors who have satisfied our stock ownership guidelines may elect to have payment begin on March 30 following vesting of the award. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: In accordance with the Lockheed Martin Corporation Directors' Equity Plan, each non-employee director received an award of phantom stock units, which award is exempt under Rule 16b-3. The phantom stock units were acquired at $289.69 per share and vest 50% on June 30 following the award date and 50% on December 31 following the award date or, if earlier, upon retirement, death, disability or change in control. Settlement in cash or stock (as elected by the director) will occur upon the Reporting Person's retirement or termination of service, except that non-employee directors who have satisfied our stock ownership guidelines may elect to have payment begin on March 30 following vesting of the award. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2018 Filed Jan 3, 2019 23:18 UTC | LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP LMT · Entity 2882 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 147.9911 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-000499 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hollub Vicki A. · CIK 0001588752 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Lockheed Martin Directors Deferred Comp Plan Disclosed balance after: 260.9415 Underlying: Common Stock · 147.9911 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The stock units convert on a 1-for-1 basis. F2 · price: The information pertains to phantom stock units acquired at $261.84 per share through director retainer fee deferral under the Lockheed Martin Directors Deferred Compensation Plan exempt under Section 16(b). Units are settled in cash upon the reporting person's retirement or termination of service. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The information pertains to phantom stock units acquired at $261.84 per share through director retainer fee deferral under the Lockheed Martin Directors Deferred Compensation Plan exempt under Section 16(b). Units are settled in cash upon the reporting person's retirement or termination of service. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The information pertains to phantom stock units acquired at $261.84 per share through director retainer fee deferral under the Lockheed Martin Directors Deferred Compensation Plan exempt under Section 16(b). Units are settled in cash upon the reporting person's retirement or termination of service. F3 · balance_after: End of period holdings include additional acquisitions through dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| September 28, 2018 Filed Oct 2, 2018 21:28 UTC | LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP LMT · Entity 2882 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 112.0072 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-014171 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hollub Vicki A. · CIK 0001588752 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Lockheed Martin Directors Deferred Comp Plan Disclosed balance after: 112.0072 Underlying: Common Stock · 112.0072 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The stock units convert on a 1-for-1 basis. F2 · price: The information pertains to phantom stock units acquired at $345.96 per share through director retainer fee deferral under the Lockheed Martin Directors Deferred Compensation Plan exempt under Section 16(b). Units are settled in cash upon the reporting person's retirement or termination of service. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The information pertains to phantom stock units acquired at $345.96 per share through director retainer fee deferral under the Lockheed Martin Directors Deferred Compensation Plan exempt under Section 16(b). Units are settled in cash upon the reporting person's retirement or termination of service. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The information pertains to phantom stock units acquired at $345.96 per share through director retainer fee deferral under the Lockheed Martin Directors Deferred Compensation Plan exempt under Section 16(b). Units are settled in cash upon the reporting person's retirement or termination of service. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2018 Filed Aug 3, 2018 20:12 UTC | LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP LMT · Entity 2882 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 238.5129 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-012262 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hollub Vicki A. · CIK 0001588752 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Lockheed Martin Directors Equity Plan Disclosed balance after: 238.5129 Underlying: Common Stock · 238.5129 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The stock units convert on a 1-for-1 basis. F2 · price: In accordance with the Lockheed Martin Corporation Amended and Restated Directors Equity Plan, each non-employee director receives an annual award of phantom stock units, which award is exempt under Rule 16b-3. The phantom stock units were acquired at $324.93 per share and vest on December 31 following the award date or, if earlier, upon retirement, death, disability or change in control. Settlement in cash or stock (as elected by the director) will occur upon the Reporting Person's retirement or termination of service. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: In accordance with the Lockheed Martin Corporation Amended and Restated Directors Equity Plan, each non-employee director receives an annual award of phantom stock units, which award is exempt under Rule 16b-3. The phantom stock units were acquired at $324.93 per share and vest on December 31 following the award date or, if earlier, upon retirement, death, disability or change in control. Settlement in cash or stock (as elected by the director) will occur upon the Reporting Person's retirement or termination of service. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: In accordance with the Lockheed Martin Corporation Amended and Restated Directors Equity Plan, each non-employee director receives an annual award of phantom stock units, which award is exempt under Rule 16b-3. The phantom stock units were acquired at $324.93 per share and vest on December 31 following the award date or, if earlier, upon retirement, death, disability or change in control. Settlement in cash or stock (as elected by the director) will occur upon the Reporting Person's retirement or termination of service. Read SEC document |
| July 12, 2018 Filed Jul 13, 2018 22:34 UTC | OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM CORP /DE/ OXY · Entity 2999 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,098 | $84.56 | $346,526.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-032430 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Hollub Vicki A. · CIK 0001588752 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 169,032 F2 · kind: Represents shares of common stock withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| July 11, 2018 Filed Jul 13, 2018 22:34 UTC | OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM CORP /DE/ OXY · Entity 2999 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,391 | $83.93 | $284,606.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-032430 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Hollub Vicki A. · CIK 0001588752 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 173,130 F2 · kind: Represents shares of common stock withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| July 11, 2018 Filed Jul 13, 2018 22:34 UTC | OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM CORP /DE/ OXY · Entity 2999 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,616 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-032430 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hollub Vicki A. · CIK 0001588752 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 176,521 F1 · kind: Represents shares of common stock received upon the vesting of a performance stock unit award granted under the Issuer's 2015 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 11, 2018 Filed Jul 13, 2018 22:34 UTC | OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM CORP /DE/ OXY · Entity 2999 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,724 | $83.93 | $732,205.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-032430 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hollub Vicki A. · CIK 0001588752 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 167,905 F2 · kind: Represents shares of common stock withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| July 11, 2018 Filed Jul 13, 2018 22:34 UTC | OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM CORP /DE/ OXY · Entity 2999 | GrantCommon Stock | 22,169 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-032430 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hollub Vicki A. · CIK 0001588752 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 176,629 F1 · kind: Represents shares of common stock received upon the vesting of a performance stock unit award granted under the Issuer's 2015 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2018 Filed Mar 1, 2018 23:48 UTC | OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM CORP /DE/ OXY · Entity 2999 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,257 | $65.60 | $541,659.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-011382 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hollub Vicki A. · CIK 0001588752 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 154,460 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of previously reported restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2018 Filed Feb 9, 2018 23:05 UTC | OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM CORP /DE/ OXY · Entity 2999 | GrantCommon Stock | 37,941 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-006396 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hollub Vicki A. · CIK 0001588752 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 162,717 F2 · kind: On February 15, 2017, the reporting person was granted 37,941 performance stock units (PSUs) pursuant to the 2015 LTIP, which were subject to performance- and time-based vesting conditions. On February 7, 2018, achievement of the performance condition was certified by the Compensation Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors, vesting the performance condition and converting the PSUs into RSUs. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting. The RSUs will vest in three equal annual installments beginning February 28, 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2018 Filed Feb 9, 2018 23:05 UTC | OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM CORP /DE/ OXY · Entity 2999 | GrantCommon Stock | 40,791 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-006396 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hollub Vicki A. · CIK 0001588752 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 124,776 F1 · kind: Award of restricted stock units (RSUs) pursuant to the Issuer's 2015 Long-Term Incentive Plan (2015 LTIP). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting. The RSUs will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on February 28, 2019. Read SEC document |
| July 12, 2017 Filed Jul 13, 2017 23:08 UTC | OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM CORP /DE/ OXY · Entity 2999 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,369 | $59.16 | $258,470.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-027836 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Hollub Vicki A. · CIK 0001588752 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,985 Read SEC document |
| July 11, 2017 Filed Jul 13, 2017 23:08 UTC | OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM CORP /DE/ OXY · Entity 2999 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,093 | $58.94 | $182,301.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-027836 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Hollub Vicki A. · CIK 0001588752 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,354 Read SEC document |
| July 11, 2017 Filed Jul 13, 2017 23:08 UTC | OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM CORP /DE/ OXY · Entity 2999 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,616 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-027836 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hollub Vicki A. · CIK 0001588752 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 91,447 Read SEC document |
| July 11, 2017 Filed Jul 13, 2017 23:08 UTC | OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM CORP /DE/ OXY · Entity 2999 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,924 | $58.94 | $290,220.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-027836 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hollub Vicki A. · CIK 0001588752 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 82,831 Read SEC document |
| July 11, 2017 Filed Jul 13, 2017 23:08 UTC | OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM CORP /DE/ OXY · Entity 2999 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,737 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-027836 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hollub Vicki A. · CIK 0001588752 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,755 Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2017 Filed Mar 14, 2017 21:23 UTC | OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM CORP /DE/ OXY · Entity 2999 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 15,000 | $62.72 | $940,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-011942 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hollub Vicki A. · CIK 0001588752 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,018 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $62.71 to $62.74, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Occidental Petroleum Corporation, any security holder of Occidental Petroleum Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote 1 of this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 22:31 UTC | OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM CORP /DE/ OXY · Entity 2999 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,497 | $65.55 | $229,228.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-010328 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hollub Vicki A. · CIK 0001588752 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,018 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.