Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CERUS CORPCERS · Entity 5431 | Director | June 02, 2026 | June 02, 2026 |
| INTUITIVE SURGICAL INCISRG · Entity 2878 | Director | April 30, 2026 | May 01, 2026 |
| Telesis Bio Inc.TBIO · Entity 15606 | Director | July 06, 2023 | May 03, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CERUS CORP
Report date June 02, 2026 · Filed June 02, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 268,362 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-02 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-02 · Grant · Acquired 60,000 · Balance 268,362 F1: Represents RSUs granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2024 Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer. The RSUs vest on the earlier of the first anniversary of the date of grant or the day prior to the next annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer through such vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents RSUs granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2024 Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer. The RSUs vest on the earlier of the first anniversary of the date of grant or the day prior to the next annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer through such vesting date.
INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC
Report date April 30, 2026 · Filed May 01, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 6,902 |
Reported balance
After 2026-04-30 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-04-30 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 531 · Balance 6,902 |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-04-30 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-04-30 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 531 · Balance 0 F1: 100% of the RSUs shall vest on the earlier of the one year anniversary of the date of grant or the next Annual Meeting of Stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service. |
| Restricted Stock Units - 4-30-2026SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 554 |
Reported balance
After 2026-04-30 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-04-30 · Grant · Acquired 554 · Balance 554 F1: 100% of the RSUs shall vest on the earlier of the one year anniversary of the date of grant or the next Annual Meeting of Stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: 100% of the RSUs shall vest on the earlier of the one year anniversary of the date of grant or the next Annual Meeting of Stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service.
Telesis Bio Inc.
Report date July 06, 2023 · Filed May 03, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 101,679 |
Ending reported balance
After 2024-05-01 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2023-07-06 · Grant · Acquired 46,752 · Balance 67,382 F1: The Reporting Person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs"), which represent a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's Common Stock for each RSU. Subject to the Reporting Person continuing as a Service Provider (as defined in the Issuer's 2021 Stock Incentive Plan (the "Plan")) through such date, 100% of the RSUs shall vest on the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the date of grant or on the date of the annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders following the date of grant. Row 2 · 2024-05-01 · Grant · Acquired 34,297 · Balance 101,679 F2: The Reporting Person was granted RSUs, which represent a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's Common Stock for each RSU. Subject to the Reporting Person continuing as a Service Provider (as defined in the Plan) through each applicable date, 14,056 of the RSUs shall vest on January 1, 2025, and 20,241 of the RSUs shall vest on the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the date of grant or on the date of the annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders following the date of grant. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.54 · Expires 2033-07-06 | Direct | 70,129 |
Reported balance
After 2023-07-06 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2023-07-06 · Grant · Acquired 70,129 · Balance 70,129 F3: Subject to the Reporting Person continuing as a Service Provider (as defined in the Plan) through such date, 100% of the shares subject to the option shall vest on the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the date of grant or on the date of the annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders following the date of grant. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.36 · Expires 2034-05-01 | Direct | 30,362 |
Reported balance
After 2024-05-01 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2024-05-01 · Grant · Acquired 30,362 · Balance 30,362 F3: Subject to the Reporting Person continuing as a Service Provider (as defined in the Plan) through such date, 100% of the shares subject to the option shall vest on the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the date of grant or on the date of the annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders following the date of grant. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The Reporting Person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs"), which represent a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's Common Stock for each RSU. Subject to the Reporting Person continuing as a Service Provider (as defined in the Issuer's 2021 Stock Incentive Plan (the "Plan")) through such date, 100% of the RSUs shall vest on the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the date of grant or on the date of the annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders following the date of grant.
F2: The Reporting Person was granted RSUs, which represent a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's Common Stock for each RSU. Subject to the Reporting Person continuing as a Service Provider (as defined in the Plan) through each applicable date, 14,056 of the RSUs shall vest on January 1, 2025, and 20,241 of the RSUs shall vest on the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the date of grant or on the date of the annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders following the date of grant.
F3: Subject to the Reporting Person continuing as a Service Provider (as defined in the Plan) through such date, 100% of the shares subject to the option shall vest on the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the date of grant or on the date of the annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders following the date of grant.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
FEI CO
Report date September 19, 2016 · Filed September 21, 2016
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2016-09-21. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2016-09-19 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2016-09-19 · Other · Disposed 7,430 · Balance 0 F1: Disposed of at the effective time of the merger of Polpis Merger Sub Co. ("Merger Sub"), a wholly owned subsidiary of Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. ("Thermo Fisher"), with and into the Issuer (the "Merger"), pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger dated May 26, 2016, between the Issuer, Thermo Fisher and Merger Sub (the "Merger Agreement"), in exchange for a cash payment of $107.50 per share. |
| Stock OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $69.44 · Expires 2020-05-09 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2016-09-19 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2016-09-19 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 2,683 · Balance 0 F2: The option became fully vested on April 30, 2014. At or immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger, the unexercised portion of the option was cancelled in exchange for a cash payment equal to (x) the difference between $107.50 and the per share exercise price of the option, multiplied by (y) the number of shares subject to such portion of the option. |
| Stock OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $81.89 · Expires 2021-05-08 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2016-09-19 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2016-09-19 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 2,666 · Balance 0 F3: The option became fully vested on April 30, 2015. At or immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger, the unexercised portion of the option was cancelled in exchange for a cash payment equal to (x) the difference between $107.50 and the per share exercise price of the option, multiplied by (y) the number of shares subject to such portion of the option. |
| Stock OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $76.31 · Expires 2022-05-07 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2016-09-19 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2016-09-19 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 3,911 · Balance 0 F4: The option became fully vested on April 30, 2016. At or immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger, the unexercised portion of the option was cancelled in exchange for a cash payment equal to (x) the difference between $107.50 and the per share exercise price of the option, multiplied by (y) the number of shares subject to such portion of the option. |
| RSUsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2016-09-19 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2016-09-19 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 1,685 · Balance 0 F5: Each of the restricted share units ("RSUs") represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of the Issuer's common stock. These RSUs do not expire, unless forfeited under the terms of the RSUs. F6: The RSUs became fully vested on April 30, 2016. At or immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger, each RSU was assumed by Thermo Fisher and converted into an award representing a right to receive a cash amount equal to $107.50. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Disposed of at the effective time of the merger of Polpis Merger Sub Co. ("Merger Sub"), a wholly owned subsidiary of Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. ("Thermo Fisher"), with and into the Issuer (the "Merger"), pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger dated May 26, 2016, between the Issuer, Thermo Fisher and Merger Sub (the "Merger Agreement"), in exchange for a cash payment of $107.50 per share.
F2: The option became fully vested on April 30, 2014. At or immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger, the unexercised portion of the option was cancelled in exchange for a cash payment equal to (x) the difference between $107.50 and the per share exercise price of the option, multiplied by (y) the number of shares subject to such portion of the option.
F3: The option became fully vested on April 30, 2015. At or immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger, the unexercised portion of the option was cancelled in exchange for a cash payment equal to (x) the difference between $107.50 and the per share exercise price of the option, multiplied by (y) the number of shares subject to such portion of the option.
F4: The option became fully vested on April 30, 2016. At or immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger, the unexercised portion of the option was cancelled in exchange for a cash payment equal to (x) the difference between $107.50 and the per share exercise price of the option, multiplied by (y) the number of shares subject to such portion of the option.
F5: Each of the restricted share units ("RSUs") represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of the Issuer's common stock. These RSUs do not expire, unless forfeited under the terms of the RSUs.
F6: The RSUs became fully vested on April 30, 2016. At or immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger, each RSU was assumed by Thermo Fisher and converted into an award representing a right to receive a cash amount equal to $107.50.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 23, 2020 Filed Apr 27, 2020 20:02 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 255 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-008488 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3 NACHTSHEIM JAMI K · CIK 0001223017 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 255 Underlying: Common Stock · 255 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis upon vesting. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 100% of the RSUs shall vest on the earlier of the one year anniversary of April 23, 2020 or the next Annual Meeting of Stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as a director to the issuer. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: 100% of the RSUs shall vest on the earlier of the one year anniversary of April 23, 2020 or the next Annual Meeting of Stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as a director to the issuer. Read SEC document |
| April 23, 2020 Filed Apr 27, 2020 20:02 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 262 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-008488 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 2 NACHTSHEIM JAMI K · CIK 0001223017 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 262 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis upon vesting. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On April 25, 2019, the Reporting Person was granted 262 RSUs, vesting as to 100% on the earlier of the one year anniversary of the date of grant or the next Annual Meeting of Stockholders. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On April 25, 2019, the Reporting Person was granted 262 RSUs, vesting as to 100% on the earlier of the one year anniversary of the date of grant or the next Annual Meeting of Stockholders. Read SEC document |
| April 23, 2020 Filed Apr 27, 2020 20:02 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 262 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-008488 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NACHTSHEIM JAMI K · CIK 0001223017 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,107 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2020 Filed Mar 6, 2020 23:12 UTC | CERUS CORP CERS · Entity 5431 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 5,128 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-017031 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 NACHTSHEIM JAMI K · CIK 0001223017 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,254 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,128 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of Cerus Common Stock. F3 · price: Not applicable. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock unit vests in three equal annual installments beginning on anniversary of the date of grant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock unit vests in three equal annual installments beginning on anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2020 Filed Mar 6, 2020 23:12 UTC | CERUS CORP CERS · Entity 5431 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,128 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-017031 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NACHTSHEIM JAMI K · CIK 0001223017 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,538 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of Cerus Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2020 Filed Feb 4, 2020 01:18 UTC | CERUS CORP CERS · Entity 5431 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,410 | $4.15 | $10,001.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-006140 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NACHTSHEIM JAMI K · CIK 0001223017 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,410 Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2019 Filed Jun 7, 2019 20:35 UTC | CERUS CORP CERS · Entity 5431 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 11,184 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-035562 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 NACHTSHEIM JAMI K · CIK 0001223017 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,184 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,184 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of Cerus Common Stock. F2 · price: Not applicable. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock unit shall vest one year from the date of grant. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock unit shall vest one year from the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2019 Filed Jun 7, 2019 20:35 UTC | CERUS CORP CERS · Entity 5431 | GrantOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 23,703 | Not disclosed Strike: $4.80 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-035562 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 NACHTSHEIM JAMI K · CIK 0001223017 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,703 Underlying: Common Stock · 23,703 shares Expires 2029-06-04 F2 · price: Not applicable. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option shall vest one year from the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2019 Filed Apr 26, 2019 19:30 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 262 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001035267-19-000063 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 NACHTSHEIM JAMI K · CIK 0001223017 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 262 Underlying: Common Stock · 262 shares Expires 2020-04-26 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 100% of the grant will vest on the anniversary date of the grant or the next Annual Shareholders Meeting, whichever takes place first, provided however that vesting will cease on termination of the Director's service to the company. Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2019 Filed Apr 26, 2019 19:30 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 786 | $0.00 Strike: $517.78 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001035267-19-000063 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 NACHTSHEIM JAMI K · CIK 0001223017 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 786 Underlying: Common Stock · 786 shares Expires 2029-04-25 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Non-statutory stock option granted pursuant to the Non-Employee Directors' Stock Option Plan. Option shall vest 100% one year after the date of grant or at the next Shareholders Meeting, whichever should take place first, provided that vesting will cease on termination of the Directors service to the Company. Read SEC document |
| April 19, 2019 Filed Apr 23, 2019 16:07 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 332 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001035267-19-000047 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 NACHTSHEIM JAMI K · CIK 0001223017 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 332 shares Expires 2022-04-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The RSUs fully vest on the earlier of the first anniversary of the date of grant or the date of the next annual stockholders meeting. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) are granted pursuant to the 2010 Incentive Award Plan. The RSUs fully vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| April 19, 2019 Filed Apr 23, 2019 16:07 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 332 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001035267-19-000047 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NACHTSHEIM JAMI K · CIK 0001223017 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 845 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The RSUs fully vest on the earlier of the first anniversary of the date of grant or the date of the next annual stockholders meeting. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2019 Filed Mar 7, 2019 00:45 UTC | CERUS CORP CERS · Entity 5431 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 15,382 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-017553 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 NACHTSHEIM JAMI K · CIK 0001223017 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,382 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,382 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of Cerus Common Stock. F2 · price: Not applicable. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock unit vests in three equal annual installments beginning on anniversary of the transaction date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock unit vests in three equal annual installments beginning on anniversary of the transaction date. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2019 Filed Mar 7, 2019 00:45 UTC | CERUS CORP CERS · Entity 5431 | GrantOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 29,197 | Not disclosed Strike: $6.59 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-017553 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 NACHTSHEIM JAMI K · CIK 0001223017 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,197 Underlying: Common Stock · 29,197 shares Expires 2029-03-03 F2 · price: Not applicable. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option shall vest in thirty six (36) equal monthly installments on each monthly anniversary of the transaction date. Read SEC document |
| April 19, 2018 Filed Apr 20, 2018 00:17 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 332 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001035267-18-000052 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 4 NACHTSHEIM JAMI K · CIK 0001223017 · Director · Board of Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 332 Underlying: Common Stock · 332 shares Expires 2022-04-19 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) are granted pursuant to the 2010 Incentive Award Plan. The RSUs fully vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| April 19, 2018 Filed Apr 20, 2018 00:17 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 513 | $9.00 Strike: $0.00 | $4,617.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001035267-18-000052 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 NACHTSHEIM JAMI K · CIK 0001223017 · Director · Board of Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 513 shares Expires 2018-02-21 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 100% of the grant will vest on the anniversary date of the grant or the next Annual Shareholders Meeting, whichever takes place first, provided however that vesting will cease on termination of the Director's service to the company. Read SEC document |
| April 19, 2018 Filed Apr 20, 2018 00:17 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 996 | $0.00 Strike: $462.71 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001035267-18-000052 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 NACHTSHEIM JAMI K · CIK 0001223017 · Director · Board of Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 996 Underlying: Common Stock · 996 shares Expires 2028-04-19 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Non-statutory stock option granted pursuant to the Non-Employee Directors' Stock Option Plan. Option shall vest 100% one year after the date of grant or at the next Shareholders Meeting, whichever should take place first, provided that vesting will cease on termination of the Directors service to the Company. Read SEC document |
| April 19, 2018 Filed Apr 20, 2018 00:17 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 513 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001035267-18-000052 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NACHTSHEIM JAMI K · CIK 0001223017 · Director · Board of Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 513 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: These shares were acquired from the vest and release of an RSU grant previously issued to the Filer. Read SEC document |
| April 20, 2017 Filed Apr 21, 2017 21:55 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 171 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001035267-17-000069 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 NACHTSHEIM JAMI K · CIK 0001223017 · Director · Board of Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 171 Underlying: Common Stock · 171 shares Expires 2018-02-21 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 100% of the grant will vest on the anniversary date of the grant or the next Annual Shareholders Meeting, whichever takes place first, provided however that vesting will cease on termination of the Director's service to the company. Read SEC document |
| April 20, 2017 Filed Apr 21, 2017 21:55 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 515 | $0.00 Strike: $814.45 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001035267-17-000069 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 NACHTSHEIM JAMI K · CIK 0001223017 · Director · Board of Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 515 Underlying: Common Stock · 515 shares Expires 2027-04-20 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Non-statutory stock option granted pursuant to the Non-Employee Directors' Stock Option Plan. Option shall vest 100% one year after the date of grant or at the next Shareholders Meeting, whichever should take place first, provided that vesting will cease on termination of the Directors service to the Company. Read SEC document |
| September 19, 2016 Filed Sep 21, 2016 13:43 UTC | FEI CO FEIC · Entity 182178 | Disposition to issuerRSUs · Derivative | 1,685 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.00 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-16-029574 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 NACHTSHEIM JAMI K · CIK 0001223017 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,685 shares Expires not disclosed F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each of the restricted share units ("RSUs") represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of the Issuer's common stock. These RSUs do not expire, unless forfeited under the terms of the RSUs. F6 · price: The RSUs became fully vested on April 30, 2016. At or immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger, each RSU was assumed by Thermo Fisher and converted into an award representing a right to receive a cash amount equal to $107.50. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Each of the restricted share units ("RSUs") represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of the Issuer's common stock. These RSUs do not expire, unless forfeited under the terms of the RSUs. Read SEC document |
| September 19, 2016 Filed Sep 21, 2016 13:43 UTC | FEI CO FEIC · Entity 182178 | Disposition to issuerStock Options · Derivative | 3,911 | Not disclosed Strike: $76.31 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-16-029574 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 NACHTSHEIM JAMI K · CIK 0001223017 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,911 shares Expires 2022-05-07 F4 · price: The option became fully vested on April 30, 2016. At or immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger, the unexercised portion of the option was cancelled in exchange for a cash payment equal to (x) the difference between $107.50 and the per share exercise price of the option, multiplied by (y) the number of shares subject to such portion of the option. Read SEC document |
| September 19, 2016 Filed Sep 21, 2016 13:43 UTC | FEI CO FEIC · Entity 182178 | Disposition to issuerStock Options · Derivative | 2,666 | Not disclosed Strike: $81.89 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-16-029574 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 NACHTSHEIM JAMI K · CIK 0001223017 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,666 shares Expires 2021-05-08 F3 · price: The option became fully vested on April 30, 2015. At or immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger, the unexercised portion of the option was cancelled in exchange for a cash payment equal to (x) the difference between $107.50 and the per share exercise price of the option, multiplied by (y) the number of shares subject to such portion of the option. Read SEC document |
| September 19, 2016 Filed Sep 21, 2016 13:43 UTC | FEI CO FEIC · Entity 182178 | Disposition to issuerStock Options · Derivative | 2,683 | Not disclosed Strike: $69.44 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-16-029574 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 NACHTSHEIM JAMI K · CIK 0001223017 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,683 shares Expires 2020-05-09 F2 · price: The option became fully vested on April 30, 2014. At or immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger, the unexercised portion of the option was cancelled in exchange for a cash payment equal to (x) the difference between $107.50 and the per share exercise price of the option, multiplied by (y) the number of shares subject to such portion of the option. Read SEC document |
| September 19, 2016 Filed Sep 21, 2016 13:43 UTC | FEI CO FEIC · Entity 182178 | OtherCommon Stock | 7,430 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-16-029574 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NACHTSHEIM JAMI K · CIK 0001223017 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: Disposed of at the effective time of the merger of Polpis Merger Sub Co. ("Merger Sub"), a wholly owned subsidiary of Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. ("Thermo Fisher"), with and into the Issuer (the "Merger"), pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger dated May 26, 2016, between the Issuer, Thermo Fisher and Merger Sub (the "Merger Agreement"), in exchange for a cash payment of $107.50 per share. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.