TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Advaithi Revathi

Disclosed activity across 3 companies

Tapewire entity
14713
SEC CIK
0001649101

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Eaton Corp plcETN · Entity 2604See Remarks below.August 30, 2018August 31, 2018
FLEX LTD.FLEX · Entity 3085Director · Chief Executive OfficerAugust 18, 2026August 21, 2026
Uber Technologies, IncUBER · Entity 2867DirectorMay 05, 2026May 05, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Eaton Corp plc

Report date August 30, 2018 · Filed August 31, 2018

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect24,715 Reported balance After 2018-08-30 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2018-08-30 · Sale · Disposed 15,500 · Balance 24,715

F1: Price reported constitutes the average price of shares sold. The reporting person hereby undertakes, upon request of the Commission, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectby trustee of ESP1,295.343 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2018-08-30 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 1,295.343

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Price reported constitutes the average price of shares sold. The reporting person hereby undertakes, upon request of the Commission, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

FLEX LTD.

Report date August 18, 2026 · Filed August 21, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect117,857 Reported balance After 2026-08-18 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-08-18 · Other · Disposed 35,051 · Balance 117,857

F1: Reflects a transfer by the Reporting Person of 35,051 directly owned ordinary shares to an irrevocable trust that was established for the benefit of the Reporting Person's children for which the Reporting Person is a grantor, in satisfaction of her obligations to such trust under a $4,376,143.09 promissory note.

F2: Includes the following: (1) 54,739 unvested restricted share units ("RSUs"), which will vest on June 12, 2027; and (2) 63,117 unvested RSUs, which will vest in two equal annual installments beginning on June 12, 2027.

F3: Each unvested RSU represents a contingent right to receive one unrestricted, fully transferable share for each vested RSU which has not been previously forfeited.

Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy GRAT815,262 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-18 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 815,262

Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy GRAT I215,685 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-18 · row 3 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · Balance 215,685

F4: Reflects the transfer by the Reporting Person of 215,685 directly owned ordinary shares to a grantor retained annuity trust ("GRAT I"), which transfer was exempt from Section 16 pursuant to Rule 16a-13 under the Exchange Act.

Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy GRAT II215,685 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-18 · row 4 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · Balance 215,685

F5: Reflects the transfer by the Reporting Person of 215,685 directly owned ordinary shares to a grantor retained annuity trust ("GRAT II"), which transfer was exempt from Section 16 pursuant to Rule 16a-13 under the Exchange Act.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Reflects a transfer by the Reporting Person of 35,051 directly owned ordinary shares to an irrevocable trust that was established for the benefit of the Reporting Person's children for which the Reporting Person is a grantor, in satisfaction of her obligations to such trust under a $4,376,143.09 promissory note.

F2: Includes the following: (1) 54,739 unvested restricted share units ("RSUs"), which will vest on June 12, 2027; and (2) 63,117 unvested RSUs, which will vest in two equal annual installments beginning on June 12, 2027.

F3: Each unvested RSU represents a contingent right to receive one unrestricted, fully transferable share for each vested RSU which has not been previously forfeited.

F4: Reflects the transfer by the Reporting Person of 215,685 directly owned ordinary shares to a grantor retained annuity trust ("GRAT I"), which transfer was exempt from Section 16 pursuant to Rule 16a-13 under the Exchange Act.

F5: Reflects the transfer by the Reporting Person of 215,685 directly owned ordinary shares to a grantor retained annuity trust ("GRAT II"), which transfer was exempt from Section 16 pursuant to Rule 16a-13 under the Exchange Act.

Uber Technologies, Inc

Report date May 05, 2026 · Filed May 05, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00Direct4,045 Reported balance After 2026-05-05 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-05-05 · Grant · Acquired 4,045 · Balance 4,045

F1: The reporting person was granted 4,045 restricted stock units (RSUs) on May 5, 2026 pursuant to Uber's 2019 Equity Incentive Plan. The RSUs are scheduled to vest on the date immediately preceding the date of the 2027 annual meeting of the stockholders of the Issuer, subject to earlier vesting in certain circumstances. Upon vesting, the RSUs become payable in cash or common stock on a one-for-one basis at the election of the Issuer on the date of the reporting person's termination of service, pursuant to the Uber Technologies, Inc. RSU Conversion and Deferral Program for Directors.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The reporting person was granted 4,045 restricted stock units (RSUs) on May 5, 2026 pursuant to Uber's 2019 Equity Incentive Plan. The RSUs are scheduled to vest on the date immediately preceding the date of the 2027 annual meeting of the stockholders of the Issuer, subject to earlier vesting in certain circumstances. Upon vesting, the RSUs become payable in cash or common stock on a one-for-one basis at the election of the Issuer on the date of the reporting person's termination of service, pursuant to the Uber Technologies, Inc. RSU Conversion and Deferral Program for Directors.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
December 31, 2020 Filed Jan 5, 2021 23:02 UTC Uber Technologies, Inc UBER · Entity 2867 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 3,756 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-21-000103 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Advaithi Revathi · CIK 0001649101 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,756

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
July 07, 2020 Filed Jul 9, 2020 22:41 UTC Uber Technologies, Inc UBER · Entity 2867 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 3,756 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-20-005092 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1

Advaithi Revathi · CIK 0001649101 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,756

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,756 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units are scheduled to vest on December 31, 2020, subject to earlier vesting in certain circumstances. Upon vesting, restricted stock units become payable in cash or common stock on a one-for-one basis at the election of the issuer.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units are scheduled to vest on December 31, 2020, subject to earlier vesting in certain circumstances. Upon vesting, restricted stock units become payable in cash or common stock on a one-for-one basis at the election of the issuer.

Read SEC document
June 12, 2020 Filed Jun 16, 2020 23:30 UTC FLEX LTD. FLEX · Entity 3085 SaleOrdinary Shares 46,523 $10.53 $490,077.93
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-037096 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Advaithi Revathi · CIK 0001649101 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 862,164

F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 represents shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted share units ("RSUs").

F2 · price: Price reflects weighted average sales price; actual sales prices ranged from $10.275 to $10.67. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide, upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price.

F3 · balance_after: Includes the following: (1) 130,208 unvested RSUs, which will vest in two equal annual installments beginning on February 11, 2021; (2) 292,969 unvested RSUs, which will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on June 11, 2021; and (3) 345,304 unvested RSUs, which will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on June 3, 2021.

F4 · balance_after: Each unvested RSU represents a contingent right to receive one unrestricted, fully transferrable share for each vested RSU which has not been previously forfeited.

Read SEC document
June 03, 2020 Filed Jun 5, 2020 22:45 UTC FLEX LTD. FLEX · Entity 3085 GrantOrdinary Shares 345,304 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-034811 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Advaithi Revathi · CIK 0001649101 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 908,687

F1 · shares: Consists of 345,304 unvested restricted share units ("RSUs"), which will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on June 3, 2021.

F2 · balance_after: Includes the following: (1) 130,208 unvested RSUs, which will vest in two equal annual installments beginning on February 11, 2021; (2) 390,625 unvested RSUs, which will vest in four equal annual installments beginning on June 11, 2020; and (3) 345,304 unvested RSUs, which will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on June 3, 2021.

F3 · balance_after: Each unvested RSU represents a contingent right to receive one unrestricted, fully transferrable share for each vested RSU which has not been previously forfeited.

Read SEC document
February 12, 2020 Filed Feb 14, 2020 02:06 UTC FLEX LTD. FLEX · Entity 3085 SaleOrdinary Shares 22,554 $13.49 $304,201.59
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-009459 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Advaithi Revathi · CIK 0001649101 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 563,383

F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 represents shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted share units ("RSUs").

F2 · price: Price reflects weighted average sales price; actual sales prices ranged from $13.39 to $13.645. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide, upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price.

F3 · balance_after: Includes the following: (1) 130,208 unvested RSUs, which will vest in two equal annual installments beginning on February 11, 2021; and (2) 390,625 unvested RSUs, which will vest in four equal annual installments beginning on June 11, 2020.

F4 · balance_after: Each unvested RSU represents a contingent right to receive one unrestricted, fully transferrable share for each vested RSU which has not been previously forfeited.

Read SEC document
June 11, 2019 Filed Jun 13, 2019 23:16 UTC FLEX LTD. FLEX · Entity 3085 GrantOrdinary Shares 390,625 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-036945 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Advaithi Revathi · CIK 0001649101 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 585,937

F1 · shares: Consists of 390,625 unvested restricted share units ("RSUs"), which will vest in four equal annual installments beginning on June 11, 2020.

F2 · balance_after: Includes the following: (1) 195,312 unvested RSUs, which will vest in three equal installments beginning on February 11, 2020; and (2) 390,625 unvested RSUs, which will vest in four equal installments beginning on June 11, 2020.

F3 · balance_after: Each unvested RSU represents a contingent right to receive one unrestricted, fully transferrable share for each vested RSU which has not been previously forfeited.

Read SEC document
February 13, 2019 Filed Feb 14, 2019 21:51 UTC FLEX LTD. FLEX · Entity 3085 GrantOrdinary Shares 195,312 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-010243 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Advaithi Revathi · CIK 0001649101 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 195,312

F1 · shares: Consists of 195,312 unvested restricted share units ("RSUs"), which will vest in three installments on February 11, 2020, February 11, 2021 and February 11, 2022.

F2 · balance_after: Each unvested RSU represents a contingent right to receive one unrestricted, fully transferrable share for each vested RSU which has not been previously forfeited.

Read SEC document
August 30, 2018 Filed Aug 31, 2018 15:29 UTC Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 SaleOrdinary Shares 15,500 $82.98 $1,286,112.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001551182-18-000213 · wf-form4_153572934904312.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Advaithi Revathi · CIK 0001649101 · See Remarks below.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,715

F1 · price: Price reported constitutes the average price of shares sold. The reporting person hereby undertakes, upon request of the Commission, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
February 27, 2018 Filed Mar 1, 2018 21:55 UTC Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 GrantStock Option · Derivative 28,950 $0.00 Strike: $81.96 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001551182-18-000116 · wf-form4_151994130764647.xml · derivative · entry 4

Advaithi Revathi · CIK 0001649101 · See Remarks below.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,950

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 28,950 shares

Expires 2028-02-27

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These stock options become exercisable as follows: 33% on the first and second anniversary of the date of the grant and the remaining 34% on the third anniversary of the date of the grant.

Read SEC document
February 27, 2018 Filed Mar 1, 2018 21:55 UTC Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 6,015 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001551182-18-000116 · wf-form4_151994130764647.xml · derivative · entry 3

Advaithi Revathi · CIK 0001649101 · See Remarks below.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,015

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 6,015 shares

Expires not disclosed

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units were granted on February 27, 2018 and vest as follows: 33% on the first and second anniversary of the grant date and the remaining 34% on the third anniversary of the grant date.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: This field is not applicable.

Read SEC document
February 27, 2018 Filed Mar 1, 2018 21:55 UTC Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 GrantOrdinary Shares 1,692 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001551182-18-000116 · wf-form4_151994130764647.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Advaithi Revathi · CIK 0001649101 · See Remarks below.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 39,947

F1 · shares: These shares were acquired upon the vesting of performance share awards.

Read SEC document
February 27, 2018 Filed Mar 16, 2018 17:11 UTC Amendment Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 GrantStock Option · Derivative 28,950 $0.00 Strike: $81.96 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001551182-18-000155 · wf-form4a_152122029794938.xml · derivative · entry 4

Advaithi Revathi · CIK 0001649101 · See Remarks below.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,950

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 28,950 shares

Expires 2028-02-27

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These stock options become exercisable as follows: 33% on the first and second anniversary of the date of the grant and the remaining 34% on the third anniversary of the date of the grant.

Read SEC document
February 27, 2018 Filed Mar 16, 2018 17:11 UTC Amendment Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 6,015 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001551182-18-000155 · wf-form4a_152122029794938.xml · derivative · entry 3

Advaithi Revathi · CIK 0001649101 · See Remarks below.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,015

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 6,015 shares

Expires not disclosed

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units were granted on February 27, 2018 and vest as follows: 33% on the first and second anniversary of the grant date and the remaining 34% on the third anniversary of the grant date.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: This field is not applicable.

Read SEC document
February 27, 2018 Filed Mar 16, 2018 17:11 UTC Amendment Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 GrantOrdinary Shares 1,960 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001551182-18-000155 · wf-form4a_152122029794938.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Advaithi Revathi · CIK 0001649101 · See Remarks below.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 40,215

F1 · shares: These shares were acquired upon the vesting of performance share awards. The amount has been revised to show the proper amount awarded.

Read SEC document
February 23, 2018 Filed Feb 26, 2018 21:22 UTC Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 3,254 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001551182-18-000057 · wf-form4_151968015600213.xml · derivative · entry 7

Advaithi Revathi · CIK 0001649101 · See Remarks below.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,353

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 3,254 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest as follows: 33% on the first and second anniversary of the date of the grant and the remaining 34% on the third anniversary of the date of the grant.

F5 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units vest as follows: 33% on the first and second anniversary of the date of the grant and the remaining 34% on the third anniversary of the date of the grant.

Read SEC document
February 23, 2018 Filed Feb 26, 2018 21:22 UTC Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 2,037 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001551182-18-000057 · wf-form4_151968015600213.xml · derivative · entry 6

Advaithi Revathi · CIK 0001649101 · See Remarks below.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 2,037 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units were granted on February 24, 2015 and vest as follows: 33% on the first and second anniversary of the grant date and the remaining 34% on the third anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
February 23, 2018 Filed Feb 26, 2018 21:22 UTC Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares 927 $82.12 $76,125.24
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001551182-18-000057 · wf-form4_151968015600213.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Advaithi Revathi · CIK 0001649101 · See Remarks below.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 38,255

F2 · shares: These ordinary shares were delivered to the Issuer to pay for the applicable withholding tax due upon vesting of certain restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
February 23, 2018 Filed Feb 26, 2018 21:22 UTC Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares 3,254 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001551182-18-000057 · wf-form4_151968015600213.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Advaithi Revathi · CIK 0001649101 · See Remarks below.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 39,182

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: These ordinary shares were acquired upon the vesting and settlement of certain restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
February 23, 2018 Filed Feb 26, 2018 21:22 UTC Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares 581 $82.12 $47,711.72
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001551182-18-000057 · wf-form4_151968015600213.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Advaithi Revathi · CIK 0001649101 · See Remarks below.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,928

F2 · shares: These ordinary shares were delivered to the Issuer to pay for the applicable withholding tax due upon vesting of certain restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
February 23, 2018 Filed Feb 26, 2018 21:22 UTC Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares 2,037 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001551182-18-000057 · wf-form4_151968015600213.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Advaithi Revathi · CIK 0001649101 · See Remarks below.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 36,509

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: These ordinary shares were acquired upon the vesting and settlement of certain restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
February 21, 2018 Filed Feb 23, 2018 20:38 UTC Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 2,379 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001551182-18-000023 · wf-form4_151941831480213.xml · derivative · entry 4

Advaithi Revathi · CIK 0001649101 · See Remarks below.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,831

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 2,379 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · shares: These restricted stock units were surrendered in exchange for ordinary shares of the Issuer.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units were granted on February 21, 2017 and vest as follows: 33% on the first and second anniversary of the grant date and the remaining 34% on the third anniversary of the grant date.

F5 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units were granted on February 21, 2017 and vest as follows: 33% on the first and second anniversary of the grant date and the remaining 34% on the third anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
February 21, 2018 Filed Feb 23, 2018 20:38 UTC Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares 692 $81.96 $56,716.32
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001551182-18-000023 · wf-form4_151941831480213.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Advaithi Revathi · CIK 0001649101 · See Remarks below.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 34,472

F2 · shares: These ordinary shares were delivered to the Issuer to pay for the applicable withholding tax due upon vesting of certain restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
February 21, 2018 Filed Feb 23, 2018 20:38 UTC Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares 2,379 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001551182-18-000023 · wf-form4_151941831480213.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Advaithi Revathi · CIK 0001649101 · See Remarks below.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,164

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: These ordinary shares were acquired upon the vesting and settlement of certain restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
November 09, 2017 Filed Nov 13, 2017 18:56 UTC Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative 5,583 $0.00 Strike: $53.71 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001551182-17-000185 · wf-form4_151059937280207.xml · derivative · entry 8

Advaithi Revathi · CIK 0001649101 · See Remarks below.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 5,583 shares

Expires 2021-02-22

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These options were granted on February 22, 2011, and became exercisable as follows: 33% on the first and second anniversaries of the grant date and the remaining 34% on the third anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
November 09, 2017 Filed Nov 13, 2017 18:56 UTC Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative 7,417 $0.00 Strike: $53.71 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001551182-17-000185 · wf-form4_151059937280207.xml · derivative · entry 7

Advaithi Revathi · CIK 0001649101 · See Remarks below.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,583

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 7,417 shares

Expires 2021-02-22

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These options were granted on February 22, 2011, and became exercisable as follows: 33% on the first and second anniversaries of the grant date and the remaining 34% on the third anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
November 09, 2017 Filed Nov 13, 2017 18:56 UTC Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 SaleOrdinary Shares 3,826 $78.48 $300,264.48
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001551182-17-000185 · wf-form4_151059937280207.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Advaithi Revathi · CIK 0001649101 · See Remarks below.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,785

F1 · price: Price reported constitutes the average price of shares sold. The reporting person hereby undertakes, upon request of the Commission, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
November 09, 2017 Filed Nov 13, 2017 18:56 UTC Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares 5,583 $53.71 $299,862.93
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001551182-17-000185 · wf-form4_151059937280207.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Advaithi Revathi · CIK 0001649101 · See Remarks below.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 36,611

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
November 09, 2017 Filed Nov 13, 2017 18:56 UTC Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 SaleOrdinary Shares 7,417 $78.21 $580,083.57
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001551182-17-000185 · wf-form4_151059937280207.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Advaithi Revathi · CIK 0001649101 · See Remarks below.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 31,028

F1 · price: Price reported constitutes the average price of shares sold. The reporting person hereby undertakes, upon request of the Commission, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
November 09, 2017 Filed Nov 13, 2017 18:56 UTC Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares 7,417 $53.71 $398,367.07
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001551182-17-000185 · wf-form4_151059937280207.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Advaithi Revathi · CIK 0001649101 · See Remarks below.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 38,445

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
November 09, 2017 Filed Nov 13, 2017 18:56 UTC Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 SaleOrdinary Shares 12,500 $78.41 $980,125.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001551182-17-000185 · wf-form4_151059937280207.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Advaithi Revathi · CIK 0001649101 · See Remarks below.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 31,028

F1 · price: Price reported constitutes the average price of shares sold. The reporting person hereby undertakes, upon request of the Commission, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
February 24, 2017 Filed Feb 28, 2017 21:31 UTC Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 1,977 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001551182-17-000081 · wf-form4_148831748981426.xml · derivative · entry 7

Advaithi Revathi · CIK 0001649101 · See Remarks below.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,037

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 1,977 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · shares: These restricted stock units were surrendered in exchange for ordinary shares of the Issuer.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest as follows: 33% on the first and second anniversary of the date of the grant and the remaining 34% on the third anniversary of the date of the grant.

F6 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units have no expiration date.

Read SEC document
February 24, 2017 Filed Feb 28, 2017 21:31 UTC Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 1,862 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001551182-17-000081 · wf-form4_148831748981426.xml · derivative · entry 6

Advaithi Revathi · CIK 0001649101 · See Remarks below.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 1,862 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · shares: These restricted stock units were surrendered in exchange for ordinary shares of the Issuer.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest as follows: 33% on the first and second anniversary of the date of the grant and the remaining 34% on the third anniversary of the date of the grant.

F6 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units have no expiration date.

Read SEC document
February 24, 2017 Filed Feb 28, 2017 21:31 UTC Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares 630 $71.76 $45,208.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001551182-17-000081 · wf-form4_148831748981426.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Advaithi Revathi · CIK 0001649101 · See Remarks below.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 43,528

F2 · shares: These ordinary shares were delivered to the Issuer to pay for the applicable withholding tax due upon vesting of certain restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
February 24, 2017 Filed Feb 28, 2017 21:31 UTC Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares 1,977 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001551182-17-000081 · wf-form4_148831748981426.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Advaithi Revathi · CIK 0001649101 · See Remarks below.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 44,158

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: These ordinary shares were acquired upon the vesting and settlement of certain restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
February 24, 2017 Filed Feb 28, 2017 21:31 UTC Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares 594 $71.76 $42,625.44
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001551182-17-000081 · wf-form4_148831748981426.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Advaithi Revathi · CIK 0001649101 · See Remarks below.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 42,181

F2 · shares: These ordinary shares were delivered to the Issuer to pay for the applicable withholding tax due upon vesting of certain restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
February 24, 2017 Filed Feb 28, 2017 21:31 UTC Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares 1,862 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001551182-17-000081 · wf-form4_148831748981426.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Advaithi Revathi · CIK 0001649101 · See Remarks below.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 42,775

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: These ordinary shares were acquired upon the vesting and settlement of certain restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
February 23, 2017 Filed Feb 27, 2017 21:46 UTC Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 3,253 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001551182-17-000069 · wf-form4_148823197061451.xml · derivative · entry 4

Advaithi Revathi · CIK 0001649101 · See Remarks below.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,607

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 3,253 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · shares: These restricted stock units were surrendered in exchange for ordinary shares of the Issuer.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest as follows: 33% on the first and second anniversary of the date of the grant and the remaining 34% on the third anniversary of the date of the grant.

F6 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units have no expiration date.

Read SEC document
February 23, 2017 Filed Feb 27, 2017 21:46 UTC Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares 1,048 $72.34 $75,812.32
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001551182-17-000069 · wf-form4_148823197061451.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Advaithi Revathi · CIK 0001649101 · See Remarks below.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 40,913

F2 · shares: These ordinary shares were delivered to the Issuer to pay for the applicable withholding tax due upon vesting of certain restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
February 23, 2017 Filed Feb 27, 2017 21:46 UTC Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares 3,253 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001551182-17-000069 · wf-form4_148823197061451.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Advaithi Revathi · CIK 0001649101 · See Remarks below.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 41,961

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: These ordinary shares were acquired upon the vesting and settlement of certain restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
February 21, 2017 Filed Feb 23, 2017 21:18 UTC Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 GrantStock Option · Derivative 36,200 $0.00 Strike: $71.89 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001551182-17-000045 · wf-form4_148788470669529.xml · derivative · entry 2

Advaithi Revathi · CIK 0001649101 · See Remarks below.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 36,200

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 36,200 shares

Expires 2027-02-21

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These stock options become exercisable as follows: 33% on the first and second anniversary of the date of the grant and the remaining 34% on the third anniversary of the date of the grant.

Read SEC document
February 21, 2017 Filed Feb 23, 2017 21:18 UTC Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 7,210 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001551182-17-000045 · wf-form4_148788470669529.xml · derivative · entry 1

Advaithi Revathi · CIK 0001649101 · See Remarks below.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,210

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 7,210 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest as follows: 33% on the first and second anniversary of the date of the grant and the remaining 34% on the third anniversary of the date of the grant.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units vest as follows: 33% on the first and second anniversary of the date of the grant and the remaining 34% on the third anniversary of the date of the grant.

Read SEC document
November 18, 2016 Filed Nov 22, 2016 15:25 UTC Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative 10,992 $27.29 Strike: $27.29 $299,971.68
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001551182-16-000122 · wf-form4_147982828918539.xml · derivative · entry 8

Advaithi Revathi · CIK 0001649101 · See Remarks below.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 10,992 shares

Expires 2018-10-01

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These options were granted on October 1, 2008, and became exercisable as follows: 33% on the first and second anniversaries of the grant date and the remaining 34% on the third anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
November 18, 2016 Filed Nov 22, 2016 15:25 UTC Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative 9,008 $27.29 Strike: $27.29 $245,828.32
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001551182-16-000122 · wf-form4_147982828918539.xml · derivative · entry 7

Advaithi Revathi · CIK 0001649101 · See Remarks below.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,992

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 9,008 shares

Expires 2018-10-01

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These options were granted on October 1, 2008, and became exercisable as follows: 33% on the first and second anniversaries of the grant date and the remaining 34% on the third anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
November 18, 2016 Filed Nov 22, 2016 15:25 UTC Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 SaleOrdinary Shares 30,000 $64.16 $1,924,650.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001551182-16-000122 · wf-form4_147982828918539.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Advaithi Revathi · CIK 0001649101 · See Remarks below.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 38,708

F1 · price: Price reported constitutes the average weighted price of shares sold. Shares were sold at varying prices in the range of $64.123 - $64.185. The reporting person hereby undertakes, upon request of the Commission, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
November 18, 2016 Filed Nov 22, 2016 15:25 UTC Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares 4,673 $64.19 $299,950.52
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001551182-16-000122 · wf-form4_147982828918539.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Advaithi Revathi · CIK 0001649101 · See Remarks below.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 68,708

Read SEC document
November 18, 2016 Filed Nov 22, 2016 15:25 UTC Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares 10,992 $27.29 $299,971.68
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001551182-16-000122 · wf-form4_147982828918539.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Advaithi Revathi · CIK 0001649101 · See Remarks below.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 73,381

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
November 18, 2016 Filed Nov 22, 2016 15:25 UTC Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 SaleOrdinary Shares 9,008 $64.18 $578,169.47
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001551182-16-000122 · wf-form4_147982828918539.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Advaithi Revathi · CIK 0001649101 · See Remarks below.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 62,389

Read SEC document
November 18, 2016 Filed Nov 22, 2016 15:25 UTC Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares 9,008 $27.29 $245,828.32
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001551182-16-000122 · wf-form4_147982828918539.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Advaithi Revathi · CIK 0001649101 · See Remarks below.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 71,397

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.