Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Zscaler, Inc.
Report date September 08, 2020 · Filed September 10, 2020
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2020-09-10. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 171,436 |
Reported balance
After 2020-09-08 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-09-08 · Grant · Acquired 59,180 · Balance 171,436 F1: The restricted stock units were granted upon achievement of certain FY20 performance metrics pursuant to the performance-based restricted stock units granted October 31, 2019 under Zscaler's Fiscal Year 2018 Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units will vest in 16 equal quarterly installments beginning on December 15, 2020. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee footnote | 70,579 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-09-08 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 70,579 F2: The shares are held directly by the Akshay Kosh Family Trust dated December 18, 2006 for which the reporting person and his spouse serve as trustees. |
| Commom StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee footnote | 138,085 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-09-08 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 138,085 F3: The shares are held directly by the Suhas and Prachi Godbole Family Trust dated December 4, 2017 for which the reporting person's in-laws serve as trustees. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The restricted stock units were granted upon achievement of certain FY20 performance metrics pursuant to the performance-based restricted stock units granted October 31, 2019 under Zscaler's Fiscal Year 2018 Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units will vest in 16 equal quarterly installments beginning on December 15, 2020.
F2: The shares are held directly by the Akshay Kosh Family Trust dated December 18, 2006 for which the reporting person and his spouse serve as trustees.
F3: The shares are held directly by the Suhas and Prachi Godbole Family Trust dated December 4, 2017 for which the reporting person's in-laws serve as trustees.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 08, 2020 Filed Sep 10, 2020 00:07 UTC | Zscaler, Inc. ZS · Entity 3153 | GrantCommon Stock | 59,180 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001713683-20-000143 · wf-form4_159969640656247.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Apte Manoj · CIK 0001733848 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 171,436 F1 · shares: The restricted stock units were granted upon achievement of certain FY20 performance metrics pursuant to the performance-based restricted stock units granted October 31, 2019 under Zscaler's Fiscal Year 2018 Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units will vest in 16 equal quarterly installments beginning on December 15, 2020. Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2020 Filed Aug 24, 2020 20:21 UTC | Zscaler, Inc. ZS · Entity 3153 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 15,485 | $0.00 Strike: $5.93 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001713683-20-000130 · wf-form4_159830045956851.xml · derivative · entry 8 Apte Manoj · CIK 0001733848 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,004 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,485 shares Expires 2027-04-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: One-fourth of the shares subject to the option vest on November 1, 2018 and 1/48 of the shares vest monthly thereafter. Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2020 Filed Aug 24, 2020 20:21 UTC | Zscaler, Inc. ZS · Entity 3153 | SaleCommon Stock | 15,485 | $137.06 | $2,122,400.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001713683-20-000130 · wf-form4_159830045956851.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Apte Manoj · CIK 0001733848 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,256 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on June 28, 2019. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $137.00 to $137.20, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2020 Filed Aug 24, 2020 20:21 UTC | Zscaler, Inc. ZS · Entity 3153 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 15,485 | $5.93 | $91,826.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001713683-20-000130 · wf-form4_159830045956851.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Apte Manoj · CIK 0001733848 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 127,741 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2020 Filed Aug 24, 2020 20:21 UTC | Zscaler, Inc. ZS · Entity 3153 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,179 | $0.00 Strike: $5.93 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001713683-20-000130 · wf-form4_159830045956851.xml · derivative · entry 7 Apte Manoj · CIK 0001733848 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 165,489 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,179 shares Expires 2027-04-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: One-fourth of the shares subject to the option vest on November 1, 2018 and 1/48 of the shares vest monthly thereafter. Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2020 Filed Aug 24, 2020 20:21 UTC | Zscaler, Inc. ZS · Entity 3153 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,179 | $137.01 | $161,537.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001713683-20-000130 · wf-form4_159830045956851.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Apte Manoj · CIK 0001733848 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,256 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on June 28, 2019. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $137.00 to $137.03, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (2) and (3) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2020 Filed Aug 24, 2020 20:21 UTC | Zscaler, Inc. ZS · Entity 3153 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,179 | $5.93 | $6,991.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001713683-20-000130 · wf-form4_159830045956851.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Apte Manoj · CIK 0001733848 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 113,435 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 09, 2020 Filed Jul 10, 2020 21:43 UTC | Zscaler, Inc. ZS · Entity 3153 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 16,666 | $0.00 Strike: $5.93 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001713683-20-000120 · wf-form4_159441741551373.xml · derivative · entry 5 Apte Manoj · CIK 0001733848 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 185,698 Underlying: Common Stock · 16,666 shares Expires 2027-04-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: One-fourth of the shares subject to the option vest on November 1, 2018 and 1/48 of the shares vest monthly thereafter. Read SEC document |
| July 09, 2020 Filed Jul 10, 2020 21:43 UTC | Zscaler, Inc. ZS · Entity 3153 | SaleCommon Stock | 16,666 | $125.12 | $2,085,209.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001713683-20-000120 · wf-form4_159441741551373.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Apte Manoj · CIK 0001733848 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,256 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on June 28, 2019. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $125.00 to $125.38, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| July 09, 2020 Filed Jul 10, 2020 21:43 UTC | Zscaler, Inc. ZS · Entity 3153 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 16,666 | $5.93 | $98,829.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001713683-20-000120 · wf-form4_159441741551373.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Apte Manoj · CIK 0001733848 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 128,922 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 06, 2020 Filed Jul 8, 2020 21:09 UTC | Zscaler, Inc. ZS · Entity 3153 | SaleCommom Stock | 40,000 | $120.06 | $4,802,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001713683-20-000116 · wf-form4_159424255191065.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Apte Manoj · CIK 0001733848 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 138,085 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on April 3, 2020. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $120.00 to $120.32, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F3 · ownership.nature: The shares are held directly by the Suhas and Prachi Godbole Family Trust dated December 4, 2017 for which the reporting person's in-laws serve as trustees. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2020 Filed Jun 17, 2020 20:22 UTC | Zscaler, Inc. ZS · Entity 3153 | SaleCommon Stock | 72 | $101.73 | $7,324.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001713683-20-000102 · wf-form4_159242531675097.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Apte Manoj · CIK 0001733848 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,256 F8 · shares: These shares were sold in a sell-to-cover transaction for the taxes due in connection with RSUs vesting on June 15, 2020. F9 · balance_after: Includes 1,562 shares acquired under the Issuer's Fiscal Year 2018 Employee Stock Purchase Plan on June 15, 2020. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2020 Filed Jun 17, 2020 20:22 UTC | Zscaler, Inc. ZS · Entity 3153 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,752 | $99.86 | $174,954.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001713683-20-000102 · wf-form4_159242531675097.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Apte Manoj · CIK 0001733848 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,328 F8 · shares: These shares were sold in a sell-to-cover transaction for the taxes due in connection with RSUs vesting on June 15, 2020. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2020 Filed Jun 17, 2020 20:22 UTC | Zscaler, Inc. ZS · Entity 3153 | SaleCommom Stock | 23,626 | $104.58 | $2,470,842.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001713683-20-000102 · wf-form4_159242531675097.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Apte Manoj · CIK 0001733848 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 178,085 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on April 3, 2020. F6 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $104.29 to $105.27, inclusive. F3 · ownership.nature: The shares are held directly by the Suhas and Prachi Godbole Family Trust dated December 4, 2017 for which the reporting person's in-laws serve as trustees. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2020 Filed Jun 17, 2020 20:22 UTC | Zscaler, Inc. ZS · Entity 3153 | SaleCommom Stock | 29,758 | $103.86 | $3,090,778.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001713683-20-000102 · wf-form4_159242531675097.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Apte Manoj · CIK 0001733848 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 201,711 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on April 3, 2020. F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $103.29 to $104.28 inclusive. F3 · ownership.nature: The shares are held directly by the Suhas and Prachi Godbole Family Trust dated December 4, 2017 for which the reporting person's in-laws serve as trustees. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2020 Filed Jun 17, 2020 20:22 UTC | Zscaler, Inc. ZS · Entity 3153 | SaleCommom Stock | 7,700 | $102.71 | $790,903.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001713683-20-000102 · wf-form4_159242531675097.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Apte Manoj · CIK 0001733848 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 231,469 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on April 3, 2020. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $102.29 to $103.28, inclusive. F3 · ownership.nature: The shares are held directly by the Suhas and Prachi Godbole Family Trust dated December 4, 2017 for which the reporting person's in-laws serve as trustees. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2020 Filed Jun 17, 2020 20:22 UTC | Zscaler, Inc. ZS · Entity 3153 | SaleCommom Stock | 6,916 | $101.88 | $704,624.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001713683-20-000102 · wf-form4_159242531675097.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Apte Manoj · CIK 0001733848 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 239,169 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on April 3, 2020. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $101.29 to $102.28, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (2) and footnotes (4) through (6) this Form 4. F3 · ownership.nature: The shares are held directly by the Suhas and Prachi Godbole Family Trust dated December 4, 2017 for which the reporting person's in-laws serve as trustees. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2020 Filed Jun 3, 2020 00:16 UTC | Zscaler, Inc. ZS · Entity 3153 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 19,030 | $0.00 Strike: $2.63 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001713683-20-000091 · wf-form4_159114335765204.xml · derivative · entry 23 Apte Manoj · CIK 0001733848 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 153,967 Underlying: Common Stock · 19,030 shares Expires 2025-04-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F20 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option are fully vested and immediately exercisable. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2020 Filed Jun 3, 2020 00:16 UTC | Zscaler, Inc. ZS · Entity 3153 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 14,302 | $0.00 Strike: $5.93 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001713683-20-000091 · wf-form4_159114335765204.xml · derivative · entry 22 Apte Manoj · CIK 0001733848 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 202,364 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,302 shares Expires 2027-04-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F19 · derivative.exercise_date: One-fourth of the shares subject to the option vest on November 1, 2018 and 1/48 of the shares vest monthly thereafter. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2020 Filed Jun 3, 2020 00:16 UTC | Zscaler, Inc. ZS · Entity 3153 | SaleCommon Stock | 300 | $112.25 | $33,675.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001713683-20-000091 · wf-form4_159114335765204.xml · nonDerivative · entry 18 Apte Manoj · CIK 0001733848 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,518 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on June 28, 2019. F16 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $112.09 to $112.47, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2020 Filed Jun 3, 2020 00:16 UTC | Zscaler, Inc. ZS · Entity 3153 | SaleCommon Stock | 920 | $111.37 | $102,459.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001713683-20-000091 · wf-form4_159114335765204.xml · nonDerivative · entry 17 Apte Manoj · CIK 0001733848 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,818 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on June 28, 2019. F15 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $110.99 to $111.96, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2020 Filed Jun 3, 2020 00:16 UTC | Zscaler, Inc. ZS · Entity 3153 | SaleCommon Stock | 18,193 | $110.11 | $2,003,154.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001713683-20-000091 · wf-form4_159114335765204.xml · nonDerivative · entry 16 Apte Manoj · CIK 0001733848 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 113,738 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on June 28, 2019. F14 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $109.94 to $110.89, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2020 Filed Jun 3, 2020 00:16 UTC | Zscaler, Inc. ZS · Entity 3153 | SaleCommon Stock | 800 | $109.41 | $87,524.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001713683-20-000091 · wf-form4_159114335765204.xml · nonDerivative · entry 15 Apte Manoj · CIK 0001733848 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 131,931 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on June 28, 2019. F13 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $108.78 to $109.77, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2020 Filed Jun 3, 2020 00:16 UTC | Zscaler, Inc. ZS · Entity 3153 | SaleCommon Stock | 798 | $108.25 | $86,379.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001713683-20-000091 · wf-form4_159114335765204.xml · nonDerivative · entry 14 Apte Manoj · CIK 0001733848 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 132,731 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on June 28, 2019. F12 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $107.78 to $108.64, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2020 Filed Jun 3, 2020 00:16 UTC | Zscaler, Inc. ZS · Entity 3153 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,700 | $107.24 | $182,309.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001713683-20-000091 · wf-form4_159114335765204.xml · nonDerivative · entry 13 Apte Manoj · CIK 0001733848 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 133,529 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on June 28, 2019. F11 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $106.78 to $107.72, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2020 Filed Jun 3, 2020 00:16 UTC | Zscaler, Inc. ZS · Entity 3153 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,297 | $106.02 | $137,513.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001713683-20-000091 · wf-form4_159114335765204.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12 Apte Manoj · CIK 0001733848 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 135,229 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on June 28, 2019. F10 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $105.44 to $106.43, inlcusive. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2020 Filed Jun 3, 2020 00:16 UTC | Zscaler, Inc. ZS · Entity 3153 | SaleCommon Stock | 614 | $104.42 | $64,112.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001713683-20-000091 · wf-form4_159114335765204.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 Apte Manoj · CIK 0001733848 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 136,526 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on June 28, 2019. F9 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $104.20 to $104.89, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2020 Filed Jun 3, 2020 00:16 UTC | Zscaler, Inc. ZS · Entity 3153 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,910 | $103.50 | $301,186.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001713683-20-000091 · wf-form4_159114335765204.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 Apte Manoj · CIK 0001733848 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 137,140 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on June 28, 2019. F8 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $103.02 to $103.93, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2020 Filed Jun 3, 2020 00:16 UTC | Zscaler, Inc. ZS · Entity 3153 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,500 | $102.52 | $256,289.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001713683-20-000091 · wf-form4_159114335765204.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 Apte Manoj · CIK 0001733848 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 140,050 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on June 28, 2019. F7 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $102.01 to $103.00, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2020 Filed Jun 3, 2020 00:16 UTC | Zscaler, Inc. ZS · Entity 3153 | SaleCommon Stock | 900 | $101.47 | $91,324.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001713683-20-000091 · wf-form4_159114335765204.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Apte Manoj · CIK 0001733848 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 142,550 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on June 28, 2019. F6 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $100.82 to $101.71, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2020 Filed Jun 3, 2020 00:16 UTC | Zscaler, Inc. ZS · Entity 3153 | SaleCommon Stock | 900 | $99.90 | $89,910.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001713683-20-000091 · wf-form4_159114335765204.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Apte Manoj · CIK 0001733848 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 143,450 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on June 28, 2019. F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $99.52 to $100.32, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2020 Filed Jun 3, 2020 00:16 UTC | Zscaler, Inc. ZS · Entity 3153 | SaleCommon Stock | 900 | $98.44 | $88,593.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001713683-20-000091 · wf-form4_159114335765204.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Apte Manoj · CIK 0001733848 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 144,350 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on June 28, 2019. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $97.99 to $98.78, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2020 Filed Jun 3, 2020 00:16 UTC | Zscaler, Inc. ZS · Entity 3153 | SaleCommon Stock | 600 | $97.30 | $58,378.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001713683-20-000091 · wf-form4_159114335765204.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Apte Manoj · CIK 0001733848 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 145,250 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on June 28, 2019. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $96.80 to $97.71, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2020 Filed Jun 3, 2020 00:16 UTC | Zscaler, Inc. ZS · Entity 3153 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 14,302 | $5.93 | $84,810.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001713683-20-000091 · wf-form4_159114335765204.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Apte Manoj · CIK 0001733848 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 145,850 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2020 Filed Jun 3, 2020 00:16 UTC | Zscaler, Inc. ZS · Entity 3153 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 19,030 | $2.63 | $50,048.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001713683-20-000091 · wf-form4_159114335765204.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Apte Manoj · CIK 0001733848 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 131,548 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2020 Filed Jul 15, 2020 00:17 UTC Amendment | Zscaler, Inc. ZS · Entity 3153 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 33,332 | $0.00 Strike: $5.93 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-042447 · doc4a.xml · derivative · entry 2 Apte Manoj · CIK 0001733848 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 183,334 Underlying: Common Stock · 33,332 shares Expires 2027-04-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One-fourth of the shares subject to the option vest on November 1, 2018 and 1/48 of the shares vest monthly thereafter. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2020 Filed Jul 15, 2020 00:17 UTC Amendment | Zscaler, Inc. ZS · Entity 3153 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 33,332 | $5.93 | $197,658.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-042447 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Apte Manoj · CIK 0001733848 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 145,850 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2020 Filed Jun 3, 2020 00:16 UTC | Zscaler, Inc. ZS · Entity 3153 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 16,667 | $0.00 Strike: $5.93 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001713683-20-000091 · wf-form4_159114335765204.xml · derivative · entry 21 Apte Manoj · CIK 0001733848 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 216,666 Underlying: Common Stock · 16,667 shares Expires 2027-04-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F19 · derivative.exercise_date: One-fourth of the shares subject to the option vest on November 1, 2018 and 1/48 of the shares vest monthly thereafter. Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2020 Filed Jun 3, 2020 00:16 UTC | Zscaler, Inc. ZS · Entity 3153 | SaleCommon Stock | 16,667 | $90.00 | $1,500,086.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001713683-20-000091 · wf-form4_159114335765204.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Apte Manoj · CIK 0001733848 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,518 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on June 28, 2019. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $90.00 to $90.07, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (2) through (16) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2020 Filed Jun 3, 2020 00:16 UTC | Zscaler, Inc. ZS · Entity 3153 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 16,667 | $5.93 | $98,835.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001713683-20-000091 · wf-form4_159114335765204.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Apte Manoj · CIK 0001733848 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 129,185 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2020 Filed Mar 18, 2020 23:55 UTC | Zscaler, Inc. ZS · Entity 3153 | SaleCommon Stock | 19 | $42.61 | $809.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001713683-20-000042 · wf-form4_158457572736448.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Apte Manoj · CIK 0001733848 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,518 F1 · kind: These shares were sold in a sell-to-cover transaction for the taxes due in connection with RSUs vesting on March 15, 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2020 Filed Mar 18, 2020 23:55 UTC | Zscaler, Inc. ZS · Entity 3153 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,313 | $40.97 | $53,793.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001713683-20-000042 · wf-form4_158457572736448.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Apte Manoj · CIK 0001733848 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,537 F1 · kind: These shares were sold in a sell-to-cover transaction for the taxes due in connection with RSUs vesting on March 15, 2020. Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2019 Filed Dec 18, 2019 23:13 UTC | Zscaler, Inc. ZS · Entity 3153 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,774 | $46.14 | $81,844.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-19-015214 · wf-form4_157671080143228.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Apte Manoj · CIK 0001733848 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 113,850 F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units as mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $46.13 to $46.595, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F3 · balance_after: Includes 1,011 shares acquired on June 17, 2019 and 551 shares acquired on December 16, 2019, each under the Issuer's Fiscal Year 2018 Employee Stock Purchase Plan . Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2019 Filed Aug 2, 2019 01:57 UTC | Zscaler, Inc. ZS · Entity 3153 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 93,669 | $0.00 Strike: $2.63 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-044139 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 11 Apte Manoj · CIK 0001733848 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 172,997 Underlying: Common Stock · 93,669 shares Expires 2025-04-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F12 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option are fully vested and immediately exercisable. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2019 Filed Aug 2, 2019 01:57 UTC | Zscaler, Inc. ZS · Entity 3153 | SaleCommon Stock | 775 | $85.37 | $66,158.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-044139 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Apte Manoj · CIK 0001733848 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 36,022 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on September 28, 2018. F7 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $85.14 to $85.80, inclusive. F6 · ownership.nature: The shares are held directly by the Akshay Kosh Family Trust dated December 18, 2006 for which the reporting person and his spouse serve as trustees. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2019 Filed Aug 2, 2019 01:57 UTC | Zscaler, Inc. ZS · Entity 3153 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,100 | $84.54 | $92,990.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-044139 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Apte Manoj · CIK 0001733848 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 36,797 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on September 28, 2018. F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $83.97 to $84.84, inclusive. F6 · ownership.nature: The shares are held directly by the Akshay Kosh Family Trust dated December 18, 2006 for which the reporting person and his spouse serve as trustees. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2019 Filed Aug 2, 2019 01:57 UTC | Zscaler, Inc. ZS · Entity 3153 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,632 | $85.79 | $225,804.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-044139 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Apte Manoj · CIK 0001733848 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 114,062 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on September 28, 2018. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $85.75 to $85.88, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2019 Filed Aug 2, 2019 01:57 UTC | Zscaler, Inc. ZS · Entity 3153 | SaleCommon Stock | 58,480 | $85.20 | $4,982,671.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-044139 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Apte Manoj · CIK 0001733848 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 116,694 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on September 28, 2018. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $84.75 to $85.74, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2019 Filed Aug 2, 2019 01:57 UTC | Zscaler, Inc. ZS · Entity 3153 | SaleCommon Stock | 32,557 | $84.31 | $2,744,903.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-044139 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Apte Manoj · CIK 0001733848 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 175,174 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on September 28, 2018. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $83.745 to $84.74, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (2), (3), (4), (5) and (7) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2019 Filed Aug 2, 2019 01:57 UTC | Zscaler, Inc. ZS · Entity 3153 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 93,669 | $2.63 | $246,349.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-044139 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Apte Manoj · CIK 0001733848 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 207,731 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.