Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albertsons Companies, Inc.ACI · Entity 2116 | Director | August 07, 2026 | August 11, 2026 |
| HASBRO, INC.HAS · Entity 2268 | Director | May 21, 2025 | May 23, 2025 |
| HERSHEY COHSY · Entity 795 | SVP, Chief Growth Officer | December 02, 2019 | December 04, 2019 |
| J C PENNEY CO INCJCP · Entity 16599 | EVP, Chief Cust. & Mkt. Off. | February 28, 2017 | March 01, 2017 |
| LOWES COMPANIES INCLOW · Entity 2896 | Director | May 29, 2026 | June 01, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Albertsons Companies, Inc.
Report date August 07, 2026 · Filed August 11, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dividend Equivalent UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 11,002 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-07 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-07 · Grant · Acquired 154 · Balance 11,002 F1: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") credited to the reporting person's account as dividend equivalents on unvested RSUs and will vest and settle with the underlying awards. The reported number is the quarterly dividend equivalent of $0.17 per share of common stock. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") credited to the reporting person's account as dividend equivalents on unvested RSUs and will vest and settle with the underlying awards. The reported number is the quarterly dividend equivalent of $0.17 per share of common stock.
HASBRO, INC.
Report date May 21, 2025 · Filed May 23, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock (Par Value $.50 per share)SEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 21,102 |
Reported balance
After 2025-05-21 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-05-21 · Grant · Acquired 2,611 · Balance 21,102 |
HERSHEY CO
Report date December 02, 2019 · Filed December 04, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 36,976 |
Ending reported balance
After 2019-12-02 transaction · row 11
11 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2019-12-02 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 12,265 · Balance 53,138 Row 2 · 2019-12-02 · Sale · Disposed 4,160 · Balance 48,978 F1: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 1, 2019. F2: This reflects the weighted average price for the shares, which were sold in multiple transactions at prices that ranged from $146.860 to $147.830. Upon the request of the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, the reporting person undertakes to provide information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Row 3 · 2019-12-02 · Sale · Disposed 7,405 · Balance 41,573 F1: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 1, 2019. F3: This reflects the weighted average price for the shares, which were sold in multiple transactions at prices that ranged from $147.860 to $148.850. Upon the request of the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, the reporting person undertakes to provide information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Row 4 · 2019-12-02 · Sale · Disposed 700 · Balance 40,873 F1: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 1, 2019. F4: This reflects the weighted average price for the shares, which were sold in multiple transactions at prices that ranged from $148.870 to $149.070. Upon the request of the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, the reporting person undertakes to provide information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Row 5 · 2019-12-02 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 9,401 · Balance 50,274 Row 6 · 2019-12-02 · Sale · Disposed 3,073 · Balance 47,201 F1: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 1, 2019. F5: This reflects the weighted average price for the shares, which were sold in multiple transactions at prices that ranged from $146.860 to $147.830. Upon the request of the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, the reporting person undertakes to provide information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Row 7 · 2019-12-02 · Sale · Disposed 5,928 · Balance 41,273 F1: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 1, 2019. F6: This reflects the weighted average price for the shares, which were sold in multiple transactions at prices that ranged from $147.860 to $148.830. Upon the request of the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, the reporting person undertakes to provide information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Row 8 · 2019-12-02 · Sale · Disposed 400 · Balance 40,873 F1: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 1, 2019. F7: This reflects the weighted average price for the shares, which were sold in multiple transactions at prices that ranged from $148.880 to $149.030. Upon the request of the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, the reporting person undertakes to provide information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Row 9 · 2019-12-02 · Sale · Disposed 1,404 · Balance 39,469 F1: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 1, 2019. F8: This reflects the weighted average price for the shares, which were sold in multiple transactions at prices that ranged from $146.900 to $147.870. Upon the request of the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, the reporting person undertakes to provide information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Row 10 · 2019-12-02 · Sale · Disposed 2,393 · Balance 37,076 F1: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 1, 2019. F9: This reflects the weighted average price for the shares, which were sold in multiple transactions at prices that ranged from $147.900 to $148.890. Upon the request of the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, the reporting person undertakes to provide information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Row 11 · 2019-12-02 · Sale · Disposed 100 · Balance 36,976 F1: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 1, 2019. |
| Non-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $107.05 · Expires 2027-04-30 | Direct | 12,265 |
Reported balance
After 2019-12-02 transaction · row 12
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 12 · 2019-12-02 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 12,265 · Balance 12,265 F10: The options vest according to the following schedule: 25% vested on May 1, 2018, 25% vested on May 1, 2019, 25% will vest on May 1, 2020 and 25% will vest on May 1, 2021. |
| Non-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $99.90 · Expires 2028-02-19 | Direct | 28,204 |
Reported balance
After 2019-12-02 transaction · row 13
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 13 · 2019-12-02 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 9,401 · Balance 28,204 F11: The options vest according to the following schedule: 25% vested on February 20, 2019, 25% will vest on February 20, 2020, 25% will vest on February 20, 2021 and 25% will vest on February 20, 2022. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 1, 2019.
F2: This reflects the weighted average price for the shares, which were sold in multiple transactions at prices that ranged from $146.860 to $147.830. Upon the request of the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, the reporting person undertakes to provide information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
F3: This reflects the weighted average price for the shares, which were sold in multiple transactions at prices that ranged from $147.860 to $148.850. Upon the request of the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, the reporting person undertakes to provide information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
F4: This reflects the weighted average price for the shares, which were sold in multiple transactions at prices that ranged from $148.870 to $149.070. Upon the request of the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, the reporting person undertakes to provide information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
F5: This reflects the weighted average price for the shares, which were sold in multiple transactions at prices that ranged from $146.860 to $147.830. Upon the request of the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, the reporting person undertakes to provide information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
F6: This reflects the weighted average price for the shares, which were sold in multiple transactions at prices that ranged from $147.860 to $148.830. Upon the request of the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, the reporting person undertakes to provide information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
F7: This reflects the weighted average price for the shares, which were sold in multiple transactions at prices that ranged from $148.880 to $149.030. Upon the request of the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, the reporting person undertakes to provide information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
F8: This reflects the weighted average price for the shares, which were sold in multiple transactions at prices that ranged from $146.900 to $147.870. Upon the request of the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, the reporting person undertakes to provide information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
F9: This reflects the weighted average price for the shares, which were sold in multiple transactions at prices that ranged from $147.900 to $148.890. Upon the request of the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, the reporting person undertakes to provide information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
F10: The options vest according to the following schedule: 25% vested on May 1, 2018, 25% vested on May 1, 2019, 25% will vest on May 1, 2020 and 25% will vest on May 1, 2021.
F11: The options vest according to the following schedule: 25% vested on February 20, 2019, 25% will vest on February 20, 2020, 25% will vest on February 20, 2021 and 25% will vest on February 20, 2022.
J C PENNEY CO INC
Report date February 28, 2017 · Filed March 01, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock of 50 cents Par ValueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 244,550.0628 |
Reported balance
After 2017-02-28 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-02-28 · Grant · Acquired 43,090 · Balance 244,550.0628 F1: Represents earn-out of 2016 portion of previously awarded performance-based restricted stock units granted under the Company's 2014 Long-Term Incentive Plan. The earned restricted stock units are subject to time-based vesting and will fully vest and be distributed to the reporting person on June 4, 2018. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents earn-out of 2016 portion of previously awarded performance-based restricted stock units granted under the Company's 2014 Long-Term Incentive Plan. The earned restricted stock units are subject to time-based vesting and will fully vest and be distributed to the reporting person on June 4, 2018.
LOWES COMPANIES INC
Report date May 29, 2026 · Filed June 01, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deferred Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 6,303.972 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-29 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-29 · Grant · Acquired 1,003 · Balance 6,303.972 F1: The Deferred Stock Units shall be 100% vested on the earlier of the first anniversary of the date of grant and the day immediately preceding the Issuer's 2027 Annual Meeting of Shareholders. Each Deferred Stock Unit shall convert into one share of the Issuer's common stock immediately after termination of the Reporting Person's service as a member of the Board of Directors of the Issuer. F2: Includes the credit of dividends to the Reporting Person's deferred stock account under the Issuer's 2006 Long Term Incentive Plan, as amended and restated. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The Deferred Stock Units shall be 100% vested on the earlier of the first anniversary of the date of grant and the day immediately preceding the Issuer's 2027 Annual Meeting of Shareholders. Each Deferred Stock Unit shall convert into one share of the Issuer's common stock immediately after termination of the Reporting Person's service as a member of the Board of Directors of the Issuer.
F2: Includes the credit of dividends to the Reporting Person's deferred stock account under the Issuer's 2006 Long Term Incentive Plan, as amended and restated.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 27, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 01:09 UTC | Albertsons Companies, Inc. ACI · Entity 2116 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 3,680 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905718-21-000372 · albertsons_fm4feb272021.xml · derivative · entry 2 Stone West Mary E · CIK 0001309219 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A common stock, par value $0.01 · 3,680 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contractual right to receive one share of Class A common stock of Albertsons Companies, Inc. The awards vested in full on February 27, 2021. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contractual right to receive one share of Class A common stock of Albertsons Companies, Inc. The awards vested in full on February 27, 2021. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit represents a contractual right to receive one share of Class A common stock of Albertsons Companies, Inc. The awards vested in full on February 27, 2021. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit represents a contractual right to receive one share of Class A common stock of Albertsons Companies, Inc. The awards vested in full on February 27, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 01:09 UTC | Albertsons Companies, Inc. ACI · Entity 2116 | Exercise / conversionClass A common stock, par value $0.01 | 3,680 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905718-21-000372 · albertsons_fm4feb272021.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stone West Mary E · CIK 0001309219 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,680 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contractual right to receive one share of Class A common stock of Albertsons Companies, Inc. The awards vested in full on February 27, 2021. Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2020 Filed Nov 10, 2020 22:37 UTC | Albertsons Companies, Inc. ACI · Entity 2116 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,680 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-057713 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Stone West Mary E · CIK 0001309219 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,680 Underlying: Class A common stock, par value $0.01 · 3,680 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contractual right to receive one share of Class A common stock of Albertsons Companies, Inc. The award will vest in full on February 27, 2021, as long as the reporting person provides continuous service as a Board member through such date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit represents a contractual right to receive one share of Class A common stock of Albertsons Companies, Inc. The award will vest in full on February 27, 2021, as long as the reporting person provides continuous service as a Board member through such date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit represents a contractual right to receive one share of Class A common stock of Albertsons Companies, Inc. The award will vest in full on February 27, 2021, as long as the reporting person provides continuous service as a Board member through such date. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2020 Filed May 18, 2020 20:42 UTC | HASBRO, INC. HAS · Entity 2268 | GrantCommon Stock (Par Value $.50 per share) | 2,559 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000046080-20-000065 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stone West Mary E · CIK 0001309219 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,055 Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2019 Filed Dec 4, 2019 21:16 UTC | HERSHEY CO HSY · Entity 795 | Exercise / conversionNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 9,401 | $0.00 Strike: $99.90 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-034235 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 13 Stone West Mary E · CIK 0001309219 · SVP, Chief Growth Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,204 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,401 shares Expires 2028-02-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F11 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest according to the following schedule: 25% vested on February 20, 2019, 25% will vest on February 20, 2020, 25% will vest on February 20, 2021 and 25% will vest on February 20, 2022. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2019 Filed Dec 4, 2019 21:16 UTC | HERSHEY CO HSY · Entity 795 | Exercise / conversionNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 12,265 | $0.00 Strike: $107.05 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-034235 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 12 Stone West Mary E · CIK 0001309219 · SVP, Chief Growth Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,265 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,265 shares Expires 2027-04-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F10 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest according to the following schedule: 25% vested on May 1, 2018, 25% vested on May 1, 2019, 25% will vest on May 1, 2020 and 25% will vest on May 1, 2021. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2019 Filed Dec 4, 2019 21:16 UTC | HERSHEY CO HSY · Entity 795 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $149.05 | $14,905.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-034235 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 Stone West Mary E · CIK 0001309219 · SVP, Chief Growth Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,976 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 1, 2019. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2019 Filed Dec 4, 2019 21:16 UTC | HERSHEY CO HSY · Entity 795 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,393 | $148.25 | $354,762.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-034235 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 Stone West Mary E · CIK 0001309219 · SVP, Chief Growth Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,076 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 1, 2019. F9 · price: This reflects the weighted average price for the shares, which were sold in multiple transactions at prices that ranged from $147.900 to $148.890. Upon the request of the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, the reporting person undertakes to provide information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2019 Filed Dec 4, 2019 21:16 UTC | HERSHEY CO HSY · Entity 795 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,404 | $147.54 | $207,151.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-034235 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 Stone West Mary E · CIK 0001309219 · SVP, Chief Growth Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,469 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 1, 2019. F8 · price: This reflects the weighted average price for the shares, which were sold in multiple transactions at prices that ranged from $146.900 to $147.870. Upon the request of the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, the reporting person undertakes to provide information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2019 Filed Dec 4, 2019 21:16 UTC | HERSHEY CO HSY · Entity 795 | SaleCommon Stock | 400 | $148.98 | $59,592.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-034235 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Stone West Mary E · CIK 0001309219 · SVP, Chief Growth Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,873 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 1, 2019. F7 · price: This reflects the weighted average price for the shares, which were sold in multiple transactions at prices that ranged from $148.880 to $149.030. Upon the request of the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, the reporting person undertakes to provide information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2019 Filed Dec 4, 2019 21:16 UTC | HERSHEY CO HSY · Entity 795 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,928 | $148.23 | $878,677.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-034235 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Stone West Mary E · CIK 0001309219 · SVP, Chief Growth Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,273 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 1, 2019. F6 · price: This reflects the weighted average price for the shares, which were sold in multiple transactions at prices that ranged from $147.860 to $148.830. Upon the request of the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, the reporting person undertakes to provide information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2019 Filed Dec 4, 2019 21:16 UTC | HERSHEY CO HSY · Entity 795 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,073 | $147.56 | $453,448.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-034235 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Stone West Mary E · CIK 0001309219 · SVP, Chief Growth Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,201 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 1, 2019. F5 · price: This reflects the weighted average price for the shares, which were sold in multiple transactions at prices that ranged from $146.860 to $147.830. Upon the request of the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, the reporting person undertakes to provide information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2019 Filed Dec 4, 2019 21:16 UTC | HERSHEY CO HSY · Entity 795 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 9,401 | $99.90 | $939,159.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-034235 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Stone West Mary E · CIK 0001309219 · SVP, Chief Growth Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,274 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2019 Filed Dec 4, 2019 21:16 UTC | HERSHEY CO HSY · Entity 795 | SaleCommon Stock | 700 | $148.97 | $104,279.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-034235 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Stone West Mary E · CIK 0001309219 · SVP, Chief Growth Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,873 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 1, 2019. F4 · price: This reflects the weighted average price for the shares, which were sold in multiple transactions at prices that ranged from $148.870 to $149.070. Upon the request of the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, the reporting person undertakes to provide information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2019 Filed Dec 4, 2019 21:16 UTC | HERSHEY CO HSY · Entity 795 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,405 | $148.22 | $1,097,546.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-034235 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Stone West Mary E · CIK 0001309219 · SVP, Chief Growth Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,573 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 1, 2019. F3 · price: This reflects the weighted average price for the shares, which were sold in multiple transactions at prices that ranged from $147.860 to $148.850. Upon the request of the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, the reporting person undertakes to provide information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2019 Filed Dec 4, 2019 21:16 UTC | HERSHEY CO HSY · Entity 795 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,160 | $147.54 | $613,745.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-034235 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Stone West Mary E · CIK 0001309219 · SVP, Chief Growth Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,978 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 1, 2019. F2 · price: This reflects the weighted average price for the shares, which were sold in multiple transactions at prices that ranged from $146.860 to $147.830. Upon the request of the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, the reporting person undertakes to provide information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2019 Filed Dec 4, 2019 21:16 UTC | HERSHEY CO HSY · Entity 795 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 12,265 | $107.05 | $1,312,968.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-034235 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stone West Mary E · CIK 0001309219 · SVP, Chief Growth Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,138 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2019 Filed May 20, 2019 20:40 UTC | HASBRO, INC. HAS · Entity 2268 | GrantCommon Stock (Par Value $.50 per share) | 1,636 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000046080-19-000077 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stone West Mary E · CIK 0001309219 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,496 Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2019 Filed May 2, 2019 20:56 UTC | HERSHEY CO HSY · Entity 795 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,546 | $122.92 | $681,714.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-016995 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stone West Mary E · CIK 0001309219 · SVP, Chief Growth Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,873 Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2019 Filed Mar 22, 2019 19:43 UTC | HERSHEY CO HSY · Entity 795 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 557 | $109.80 | $61,158.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-012886 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stone West Mary E · CIK 0001309219 · SVP, Chief Growth Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,419 Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 18:20 UTC | HERSHEY CO HSY · Entity 795 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,189 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-008874 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stone West Mary E · CIK 0001309219 · SVP, Chief Growth Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,976 Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2018 Filed Jun 4, 2018 19:10 UTC | HERSHEY CO HSY · Entity 795 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,785 | $90.01 | $430,697.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-019696 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stone West Mary E · CIK 0001309219 · SVP, Chief Growth Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,787 Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2018 Filed May 21, 2018 19:01 UTC | HASBRO, INC. HAS · Entity 2268 | GrantCommon Stock (Par Value $.50 per share) | 1,805 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000046080-18-000091 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stone West Mary E · CIK 0001309219 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,860 Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2018 Filed Feb 22, 2018 20:40 UTC | HERSHEY CO HSY · Entity 795 | GrantNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 37,605 | $99.90 Strike: $99.90 | $3,756,739.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-007715 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Stone West Mary E · CIK 0001309219 · SVP, Chief Growth Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,605 Underlying: Common Stock · 37,605 shares Expires 2028-02-19 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vest according to the following schedule: 25% vest on the first anniversary of the grant date, an additional 25% vest on the second anniversary of the grant date, an additional 25% vest on the third anniversary of the grant date, and the options become fully vested on the fourth anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2018 Filed Feb 22, 2018 20:40 UTC | HERSHEY CO HSY · Entity 795 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,865 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-007715 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stone West Mary E · CIK 0001309219 · SVP, Chief Growth Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,572 Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2017 Filed May 22, 2017 14:53 UTC | HASBRO, INC. HAS · Entity 2268 | GrantCommon Stock (Par Value $.50 per share) | 1,461 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000046080-17-000069 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stone West Mary E · CIK 0001309219 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,055 Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2017 Filed May 3, 2017 18:56 UTC | HERSHEY CO HSY · Entity 795 | GrantNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 24,530 | $107.05 Strike: $107.05 | $2,625,936.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-016560 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Stone West Mary E · CIK 0001309219 · SVP, Chief Growth Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,530 Underlying: Common Stock · 24,530 shares Expires 2027-04-30 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vest according to the following schedule: 25% vest on the first anniversary of the grant date, an additional 25% vest on the second anniversary of the grant date, an additional 25% vest on the third anniversary of the grant date, and the options become fully vested on the fourth anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2017 Filed May 3, 2017 18:56 UTC | HERSHEY CO HSY · Entity 795 | GrantCommon Stock | 39,707 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-016560 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stone West Mary E · CIK 0001309219 · SVP, Chief Growth Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,707 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2017 Filed Mar 1, 2017 17:38 UTC | J C PENNEY CO INC JCP · Entity 16599 | GrantCommon Stock of 50 cents Par Value | 43,090 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-010050 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stone West Mary E · CIK 0001309219 · EVP, Chief Cust. & Mkt. Off. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 244,550.0628 F1 · shares: Represents earn-out of 2016 portion of previously awarded performance-based restricted stock units granted under the Company's 2014 Long-Term Incentive Plan. The earned restricted stock units are subject to time-based vesting and will fully vest and be distributed to the reporting person on June 4, 2018. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.