Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| FLUOR CORPFLR · Entity 3672 | Director | November 24, 2020 | November 25, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
FLUOR CORP
Report date November 24, 2020 · Filed November 25, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 157,834 |
Reported balance
After 2020-11-24 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-11-24 · Grant · Acquired 8,708 · Balance 157,834 F1: Restricted Stock Units that were granted and vested on November 24, 2020. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted Stock Units that were granted and vested on November 24, 2020.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
ANADARKO PETROLEUM CORP
Report date August 08, 2019 · Filed August 09, 2019
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2019-08-09. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-08-08 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-08-08 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 162,943 · Balance 0 F1: This Form 4 reports securities disposed upon the effectiveness of the acquisition of Anadarko Petroleum Corporation ("APC") by Occidental Petroleum Corporation ("OXY") on August 8, 2019, pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of May 9, 2019, by and among Occidental Petroleum Corporation, Baseball Merger Sub 1, Inc., and Anadarko Petroleum Corporation (the "Merger Agreement"). At the effective time, each outstanding share of APC common stock was converted into the right to receive $59 in cash and 0.2934 of a share of OXY common stock. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This Form 4 reports securities disposed upon the effectiveness of the acquisition of Anadarko Petroleum Corporation ("APC") by Occidental Petroleum Corporation ("OXY") on August 8, 2019, pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of May 9, 2019, by and among Occidental Petroleum Corporation, Baseball Merger Sub 1, Inc., and Anadarko Petroleum Corporation (the "Merger Agreement"). At the effective time, each outstanding share of APC common stock was converted into the right to receive $59 in cash and 0.2934 of a share of OXY common stock.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 04, 2016 Filed Nov 8, 2016 15:41 UTC | FLUOR CORP FLR · Entity 3672 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 892.8571 | $44.80 | $40,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-148788 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 FLUOR PETER J · CIK 0001188775 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 214,727.6386 Underlying: Common Stock · 892.8571 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Fluor common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These phantom units were acquired under the Fluor Corporation 409A Director Deferred Compensation Program (the "Program") and are to be settled in cash. Distributions will be made, at the election of the reporting person, either (i) in the distribution year specified by the reporting person or (ii) upon the reporting person's termination of service as a director, death or disability, in a single lump sum payment or annual installment payments over a period of two to ten years. The reporting person may transfer the phantom units into an alternative investment at any time. However, unvested units granted as matching contributions under the Program shall be forfeited by the reporting person to the extent attributable to the transferred units. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These phantom units were acquired under the Fluor Corporation 409A Director Deferred Compensation Program (the "Program") and are to be settled in cash. Distributions will be made, at the election of the reporting person, either (i) in the distribution year specified by the reporting person or (ii) upon the reporting person's termination of service as a director, death or disability, in a single lump sum payment or annual installment payments over a period of two to ten years. The reporting person may transfer the phantom units into an alternative investment at any time. However, unvested units granted as matching contributions under the Program shall be forfeited by the reporting person to the extent attributable to the transferred units. Read SEC document |
| October 04, 2016 Filed Oct 5, 2016 19:47 UTC | FLUOR CORP FLR · Entity 3672 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 891.3666 | $50.35 | $44,880.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-144836 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 FLUOR PETER J · CIK 0001188775 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 213,834.7815 Underlying: Common Stock · 891.3666 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Fluor common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These phantom units were acquired under the Fluor Corporation 409A Director Deferred Compensation Program (the "Program") through the crediting of dividends and are to be settled in cash. Distributions will be made, at the election of the reporting person, either (i) in the distribution year specified by the reporting person or (ii) upon the reporting person's termination of service as a director, death or disability, in a single lump sum payment or annual installment payments over a period of two to ten years. The reporting person may transfer the phantom units into an alternative investment at any time. However, unvested units granted as matching contributions under the Program shall be forfeited by the reporting person to the extent attributable to the transferred units. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These phantom units were acquired under the Fluor Corporation 409A Director Deferred Compensation Program (the "Program") through the crediting of dividends and are to be settled in cash. Distributions will be made, at the election of the reporting person, either (i) in the distribution year specified by the reporting person or (ii) upon the reporting person's termination of service as a director, death or disability, in a single lump sum payment or annual installment payments over a period of two to ten years. The reporting person may transfer the phantom units into an alternative investment at any time. However, unvested units granted as matching contributions under the Program shall be forfeited by the reporting person to the extent attributable to the transferred units. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2016 Filed Oct 4, 2016 16:19 UTC | ANADARKO PETROLEUM CORP APC · Entity 67647 | GrantCommon Stock | 440 | $54.43 | $23,947.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-16-030786 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FLUOR PETER J · CIK 0001188775 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 120,450 F1 · shares: The deferred grant was issued to the Director in lieu of a quarterly retainer and will be distributed per the Director's election at either retirement or termination from the board or a specific date, but not earlier than one year from the date of grant. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.