Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| AMPHENOL CORP /DE/APH · Entity 2846 | EVP, Secretary & GenCounsel | August 03, 2026 | August 05, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
AMPHENOL CORP /DE/
Report date August 03, 2026 · Filed August 05, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Comm StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 57,065 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-08-03 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-08-03 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 50,000 · Balance 107,065 Row 2 · 2026-08-03 · Sale · Disposed 50,000 · Balance 57,065 F1: The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F2: This transaction was executed in multiple trades ranging from $161.80 to $162.1210. |
| Class A Comm StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Lance E. D'Amico 2024 Irrevocable Trust | 40,000 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-03 transaction · row 3
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-08-03 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 40,000 · Balance 40,000 |
| Class A Comm StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Lance E. D'Amico 2024 Irrevocable Trust | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-03 transaction · row 4
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-08-03 · Sale · Disposed 40,000 · Balance 0 F1: The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F3: This transaction was executed in multiple trades ranging from $161.0600 to $162.0300. |
| Class A Comm StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Lance E. D'Amico 2024 Irrevocable Trust | 10,000 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-03 transaction · row 5
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2026-08-03 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 10,000 · Balance 10,000 |
| Class A Comm StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Lance E. D'Amico 2024 Irrevocable Trust | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-03 transaction · row 6
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2026-08-03 · Sale · Disposed 10,000 · Balance 0 F1: The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F3: This transaction was executed in multiple trades ranging from $161.0600 to $162.0300. |
| Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $22.55 · Expires 2030-05-21 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-03 transaction · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · 2026-08-03 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 50,000 · Balance 0 |
| Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $22.37 · Expires 2029-05-23 | IndirectBy Lance E. D'Amico 2024 Irrevocable Trust | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-03 transaction · row 10
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 10 · 2026-08-03 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 40,000 · Balance 0 |
| Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $22.55 · Expires 2030-05-21 | IndirectBy Lance E. D'Amico 2024 Irrevocable Trust | 70,000 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-03 transaction · row 11
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 11 · 2026-08-03 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 10,000 · Balance 70,000 |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Lance E. Damico 2025 GRAT #1 | 19,335 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-03 · row 7
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · Balance 19,335 |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectLance E. Damico 2026 GRAT #1 | 25,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-03 · row 8
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · Balance 25,000 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.
F2: This transaction was executed in multiple trades ranging from $161.80 to $162.1210.
F3: This transaction was executed in multiple trades ranging from $161.0600 to $162.0300.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 26, 2020 Filed May 27, 2020 11:34 UTC | AMPHENOL CORP /DE/ APH · Entity 2846 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 7,500 | $59.45 | $445,875.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-017957 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 D'AMICO LANCE E · CIK 0001383877 · Senior VP, Sec & Gen Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2020 Filed May 22, 2020 17:47 UTC | AMPHENOL CORP /DE/ APH · Entity 2846 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $90.21 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-017659 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 D'AMICO LANCE E · CIK 0001383877 · Senior VP, Sec & Gen Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2030-05-21 F1 · shares: Date Exercisable: 20% per year over a five year period commencing on the first anniversary of date of grant. Read SEC document |
| October 25, 2019 Filed Oct 28, 2019 19:07 UTC | AMPHENOL CORP /DE/ APH · Entity 2846 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $59.45 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-031151 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 D'AMICO LANCE E · CIK 0001383877 · Senior VP, Sec & Gen Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2026-07-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 25, 2019 Filed Oct 28, 2019 19:07 UTC | AMPHENOL CORP /DE/ APH · Entity 2846 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 13,500 | $101.45 | $1,369,545.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-031151 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 D'AMICO LANCE E · CIK 0001383877 · Senior VP, Sec & Gen Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,500 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades ranging from $101.40 to $101.70. F2 · price: The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| October 25, 2019 Filed Oct 28, 2019 19:07 UTC | AMPHENOL CORP /DE/ APH · Entity 2846 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 15,000 | $59.45 | $891,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-031151 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 D'AMICO LANCE E · CIK 0001383877 · Senior VP, Sec & Gen Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2019 Filed May 24, 2019 19:24 UTC | AMPHENOL CORP /DE/ APH · Entity 2846 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $89.49 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-019857 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 D'AMICO LANCE E · CIK 0001383877 · Senior VP, Sec & Gen Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2029-05-23 F1 · shares: Date Exercisable: 20% per year over a five year period commencing on the first anniversary of date of grant. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 19:05 UTC | AMPHENOL CORP /DE/ APH · Entity 2846 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $59.45 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-009416 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 D'AMICO LANCE E · CIK 0001383877 · Senior VP, Sec & Gen Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2026-07-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 19:05 UTC | AMPHENOL CORP /DE/ APH · Entity 2846 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 10,000 | $95.42 | $954,150.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-009416 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 D'AMICO LANCE E · CIK 0001383877 · Senior VP, Sec & Gen Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,000 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades ranging from $95.40 to $95.45. F2 · price: The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 19:05 UTC | AMPHENOL CORP /DE/ APH · Entity 2846 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 10,000 | $59.45 | $594,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-009416 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 D'AMICO LANCE E · CIK 0001383877 · Senior VP, Sec & Gen Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2018 Filed Jul 30, 2018 17:11 UTC | AMPHENOL CORP /DE/ APH · Entity 2846 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $59.45 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-023998 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 D'AMICO LANCE E · CIK 0001383877 · VP,Secretary & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2026-07-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2018 Filed Jul 30, 2018 17:11 UTC | AMPHENOL CORP /DE/ APH · Entity 2846 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 8,000 | $95.60 | $764,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-023998 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 D'AMICO LANCE E · CIK 0001383877 · VP,Secretary & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,000 Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2018 Filed Jul 30, 2018 17:11 UTC | AMPHENOL CORP /DE/ APH · Entity 2846 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 10,000 | $59.45 | $594,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-023998 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 D'AMICO LANCE E · CIK 0001383877 · VP,Secretary & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2018 Filed May 22, 2018 12:44 UTC | AMPHENOL CORP /DE/ APH · Entity 2846 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 105,000 | $0.00 Strike: $87.98 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-018323 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 D'AMICO LANCE E · CIK 0001383877 · VP,Secretary & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 105,000 shares Expires 2028-05-18 F1 · shares: Date Exercisable: 20% per year over a five year period commencing on the first anniversary of date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2018 Filed Feb 2, 2018 20:35 UTC | AMPHENOL CORP /DE/ APH · Entity 2846 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $59.45 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-003613 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 D'AMICO LANCE E · CIK 0001383877 · VP,Secretary & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2026-07-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2018 Filed Feb 2, 2018 20:35 UTC | AMPHENOL CORP /DE/ APH · Entity 2846 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 10,000 | $92.07 | $920,699.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-003613 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 D'AMICO LANCE E · CIK 0001383877 · VP,Secretary & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades ranging from $92.05 to $92.0901. F2 · price: The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2018 Filed Feb 2, 2018 20:35 UTC | AMPHENOL CORP /DE/ APH · Entity 2846 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 10,000 | $59.45 | $594,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-003613 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 D'AMICO LANCE E · CIK 0001383877 · VP,Secretary & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2017 Filed May 23, 2017 13:00 UTC | AMPHENOL CORP /DE/ APH · Entity 2846 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 120,000 | $0.00 Strike: $72.90 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-019108 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 D'AMICO LANCE E · CIK 0001383877 · VP,Secretary & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 120,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 120,000 shares Expires 2027-05-19 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Date Exercisable: 20% per year over a five year period commencing on the first anniversary of date of grant. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.