Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| FEDERAL SIGNAL CORP /DE/FSS · Entity 3709 | VP, Corp. Controller & CAO | May 02, 2024 | May 06, 2024 |
| MCDONALDS CORPMCD · Entity 2849 | VP - CAO and Corp Controller | August 07, 2026 | August 11, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
FEDERAL SIGNAL CORP /DE/
Report date May 02, 2024 · Filed May 06, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 14,373 |
Ending reported balance
After 2024-05-06 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2024-05-02 · Grant · Acquired 607 · Balance 14,716 F1: This represents a restricted stock award. All 607 shares vest on 05/02/2027. Row 2 · 2024-05-06 · Tax withholding · Disposed 343 · Balance 14,373 |
| Stock Option (right-to-buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $82.31 · Expires 2034-05-02 | Direct | 1,710 |
Reported balance
After 2024-05-02 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2024-05-02 · Grant · Acquired 1,710 · Balance 1,710 F2: Options become exercisable as to 570 shares on 05/02/2025, 570 shares on 05/02/2026 and the remaining 570 shares on 05/02/2027. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This represents a restricted stock award. All 607 shares vest on 05/02/2027.
F2: Options become exercisable as to 570 shares on 05/02/2025, 570 shares on 05/02/2026 and the remaining 570 shares on 05/02/2027.
MCDONALDS CORP
Report date August 07, 2026 · Filed August 11, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,450.9 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-08-07 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-08-07 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 990 · Balance 1,706.9 F1: On August 7, 2024, the reporting person was granted 2,970 restricted stock units ("RSUs"), vesting in three equal installments on the first three anniversaries of the grant date. F2: Each RSU represents a right to acquire one share of McDonald's Corporation (the "Company") common stock. Row 2 · 2026-08-07 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 48 · Balance 1,754.9 F3: Settlement of dividend equivalent rights in connection with vested RSUs. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of the Company's common stock. Row 3 · 2026-08-07 · Tax withholding · Disposed 304 · Balance 1,450.9 |
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2026-08-07 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-07 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-08-07 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 990 · Balance 0 F2: Each RSU represents a right to acquire one share of McDonald's Corporation (the "Company") common stock. F1: On August 7, 2024, the reporting person was granted 2,970 restricted stock units ("RSUs"), vesting in three equal installments on the first three anniversaries of the grant date. |
| Dividend Equivalent RightsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2026-08-07 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-07 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2026-08-07 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 48 · Balance 0 F3: Settlement of dividend equivalent rights in connection with vested RSUs. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of the Company's common stock. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On August 7, 2024, the reporting person was granted 2,970 restricted stock units ("RSUs"), vesting in three equal installments on the first three anniversaries of the grant date.
F2: Each RSU represents a right to acquire one share of McDonald's Corporation (the "Company") common stock.
F3: Settlement of dividend equivalent rights in connection with vested RSUs. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of the Company's common stock.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 07, 2026 Filed Aug 11, 2026 19:57 UTC | MCDONALDS CORP MCD · Entity 2849 | Exercise / conversionDividend Equivalent Rights · Derivative | 48 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001739473-26-000003 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Elting Lauren B · CIK 0001739473 · VP - CAO and Corp Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 48 shares Expires 2026-08-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Settlement of dividend equivalent rights in connection with vested RSUs. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of the Company's common stock. F3 · shares: Settlement of dividend equivalent rights in connection with vested RSUs. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of the Company's common stock. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: Settlement of dividend equivalent rights in connection with vested RSUs. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of the Company's common stock. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2026 Filed Aug 11, 2026 19:57 UTC | MCDONALDS CORP MCD · Entity 2849 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 990 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001739473-26-000003 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Elting Lauren B · CIK 0001739473 · VP - CAO and Corp Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 990 shares Expires 2026-08-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a right to acquire one share of McDonald's Corporation (the "Company") common stock. F1 · shares: On August 7, 2024, the reporting person was granted 2,970 restricted stock units ("RSUs"), vesting in three equal installments on the first three anniversaries of the grant date. F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: On August 7, 2024, the reporting person was granted 2,970 restricted stock units ("RSUs"), vesting in three equal installments on the first three anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2026 Filed Aug 11, 2026 19:57 UTC | MCDONALDS CORP MCD · Entity 2849 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 304 | $274.48 | $83,441.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001739473-26-000003 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Elting Lauren B · CIK 0001739473 · VP - CAO and Corp Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,450.9 Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2026 Filed Aug 11, 2026 19:57 UTC | MCDONALDS CORP MCD · Entity 2849 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 48 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001739473-26-000003 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Elting Lauren B · CIK 0001739473 · VP - CAO and Corp Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,754.9 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · shares: Settlement of dividend equivalent rights in connection with vested RSUs. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of the Company's common stock. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2026 Filed Aug 11, 2026 19:57 UTC | MCDONALDS CORP MCD · Entity 2849 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 990 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001739473-26-000003 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Elting Lauren B · CIK 0001739473 · VP - CAO and Corp Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,706.9 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: On August 7, 2024, the reporting person was granted 2,970 restricted stock units ("RSUs"), vesting in three equal installments on the first three anniversaries of the grant date. F2 · price: Each RSU represents a right to acquire one share of McDonald's Corporation (the "Company") common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2026 Filed Feb 18, 2026 00:46 UTC | MCDONALDS CORP MCD · Entity 2849 | GrantOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,407 | $0.00 Strike: $327.58 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001739473-26-000001 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Elting Lauren B · CIK 0001739473 · VP - CAO and Corp Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,407 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,407 shares Expires 2036-02-13 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Options become exercisable in 25% increments on the first, second, third and fourth anniversary dates of the grant. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2025 Filed Aug 12, 2025 23:52 UTC | MCDONALDS CORP MCD · Entity 2849 | Exercise / conversionDividend Equivalent Rights · Derivative | 24 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-25-010210 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5 Elting Lauren B · CIK 0001739473 · VP - CAO and Corp Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 24 shares Expires 2025-08-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Settlement of dividend equivalent rights in connection with vested RSUs. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of McDonald's Corporation common stock. F3 · shares: Settlement of dividend equivalent rights in connection with vested RSUs. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of McDonald's Corporation common stock. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: Settlement of dividend equivalent rights in connection with vested RSUs. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of McDonald's Corporation common stock. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2025 Filed Aug 12, 2025 23:52 UTC | MCDONALDS CORP MCD · Entity 2849 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 990 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-25-010210 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 Elting Lauren B · CIK 0001739473 · VP - CAO and Corp Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 990 shares Expires 2025-08-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a right to acquire one share of McDonald's Corporation common stock. F1 · shares: On August 7, 2024, Ms. Elting was granted 2,970 restricted stock units ("RSUs"), vesting in three equal installments on the first three anniversaries of the grant date. F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: On August 7, 2024, Ms. Elting was granted 2,970 restricted stock units ("RSUs"), vesting in three equal installments on the first three anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2025 Filed Aug 12, 2025 23:52 UTC | MCDONALDS CORP MCD · Entity 2849 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 297.1 | $307.91 | $91,480.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-25-010210 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Elting Lauren B · CIK 0001739473 · VP - CAO and Corp Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 716.9 Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2025 Filed Aug 12, 2025 23:52 UTC | MCDONALDS CORP MCD · Entity 2849 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 24 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-25-010210 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Elting Lauren B · CIK 0001739473 · VP - CAO and Corp Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,014 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · shares: Settlement of dividend equivalent rights in connection with vested RSUs. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of McDonald's Corporation common stock. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2025 Filed Aug 12, 2025 23:52 UTC | MCDONALDS CORP MCD · Entity 2849 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 990 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-25-010210 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Elting Lauren B · CIK 0001739473 · VP - CAO and Corp Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 990 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: On August 7, 2024, Ms. Elting was granted 2,970 restricted stock units ("RSUs"), vesting in three equal installments on the first three anniversaries of the grant date. F2 · price: Each RSU represents a right to acquire one share of McDonald's Corporation common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2025 Filed Feb 14, 2025 21:29 UTC | MCDONALDS CORP MCD · Entity 2849 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 407 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-25-000170 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Elting Lauren B · CIK 0001739473 · VP - CAO and Corp Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 407 Underlying: Common Stock · 407 shares Expires 2028-02-12 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a right to acquire one share of McDonald's Corporation (the "Company") common stock. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2024 Filed May 6, 2024 22:35 UTC | FEDERAL SIGNAL CORP /DE/ FSS · Entity 3709 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 343 | $84.20 | $28,880.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001923233-24-000039 · wk-form4_1715034914.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Elting Lauren B · CIK 0001739473 · VP, Corp. Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,373 Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2024 Filed May 6, 2024 22:35 UTC | FEDERAL SIGNAL CORP /DE/ FSS · Entity 3709 | GrantStock Option (right-to-buy) · Derivative | 1,710 | $82.31 Strike: $82.31 | $140,750.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001923233-24-000039 · wk-form4_1715034914.xml · derivative · entry 3 Elting Lauren B · CIK 0001739473 · VP, Corp. Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,710 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,710 shares Expires 2034-05-02 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Options become exercisable as to 570 shares on 05/02/2025, 570 shares on 05/02/2026 and the remaining 570 shares on 05/02/2027. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2024 Filed May 6, 2024 22:35 UTC | FEDERAL SIGNAL CORP /DE/ FSS · Entity 3709 | GrantCommon Stock | 607 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001923233-24-000039 · wk-form4_1715034914.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Elting Lauren B · CIK 0001739473 · VP, Corp. Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,716 F1 · shares: This represents a restricted stock award. All 607 shares vest on 05/02/2027. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2024 Filed Feb 29, 2024 21:54 UTC | FEDERAL SIGNAL CORP /DE/ FSS · Entity 3709 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 911 | $82.26 | $74,938.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001923233-24-000007 · wk-form4_1709243670.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Elting Lauren B · CIK 0001739473 · VP, Corp. Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,109 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2024 Filed Feb 29, 2024 21:54 UTC | FEDERAL SIGNAL CORP /DE/ FSS · Entity 3709 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,063 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001923233-24-000007 · wk-form4_1709243670.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Elting Lauren B · CIK 0001739473 · VP, Corp. Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,020 Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2023 Filed Jan 2, 2024 15:22 UTC | FEDERAL SIGNAL CORP /DE/ FSS · Entity 3709 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,034 | $76.74 | $79,349.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001923233-24-000004 · wk-form4_1704208945.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Elting Lauren B · CIK 0001739473 · VP, Corp. Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,957 Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2023 Filed May 25, 2023 00:06 UTC | FEDERAL SIGNAL CORP /DE/ FSS · Entity 3709 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right-to-buy) · Derivative | 2,760 | $0.00 Strike: $27.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001923233-23-000055 · wf-form4_168497315965587.xml · derivative · entry 12 Elting Lauren B · CIK 0001739473 · VP, Corp. Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,380 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,760 shares Expires 2030-05-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested as to 1,380 shares on 5/08/2021 and 1,380 shares on 5/08/2022. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2023 Filed May 25, 2023 00:06 UTC | FEDERAL SIGNAL CORP /DE/ FSS · Entity 3709 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right-to-buy) · Derivative | 2,702 | $0.00 Strike: $27.29 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001923233-23-000055 · wf-form4_168497315965587.xml · derivative · entry 11 Elting Lauren B · CIK 0001739473 · VP, Corp. Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 541 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,702 shares Expires 2029-05-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested as to 1,081 shares on 05/06/2020, 1,081 shares on 05/06/2021 and 540 shares on 05/06/2022. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2023 Filed May 25, 2023 00:06 UTC | FEDERAL SIGNAL CORP /DE/ FSS · Entity 3709 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right-to-buy) · Derivative | 3,487 | $0.00 Strike: $23.14 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001923233-23-000055 · wf-form4_168497315965587.xml · derivative · entry 10 Elting Lauren B · CIK 0001739473 · VP, Corp. Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,487 shares Expires 2028-05-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested as to 1,163 shares on 5/10/2019, 1,162 shares on 5/10/2020 and 1,162 shares on 5/10/2021. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2023 Filed May 25, 2023 00:06 UTC | FEDERAL SIGNAL CORP /DE/ FSS · Entity 3709 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right-to-buy) · Derivative | 5,592 | $0.00 Strike: $17.02 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001923233-23-000055 · wf-form4_168497315965587.xml · derivative · entry 9 Elting Lauren B · CIK 0001739473 · VP, Corp. Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,592 shares Expires 2027-05-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested as to 1,864 shares on 5/10/2018, 1,864 shares on 5/10/2019 and 1,864 shares on 5/10/2020. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2023 Filed May 25, 2023 00:06 UTC | FEDERAL SIGNAL CORP /DE/ FSS · Entity 3709 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,760 | $54.14 | $149,425.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001923233-23-000055 · wf-form4_168497315965587.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Elting Lauren B · CIK 0001739473 · VP, Corp. Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,991 F4 · price: This transaction was undertaken in multiple trades at prices ranging from $54.10 to $54.23; the price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected upon request to the SEC, Federal Signal Corporation or a security holder of Federal Signal Corporation. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2023 Filed May 25, 2023 00:06 UTC | FEDERAL SIGNAL CORP /DE/ FSS · Entity 3709 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,760 | $27.80 | $76,728.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001923233-23-000055 · wf-form4_168497315965587.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Elting Lauren B · CIK 0001739473 · VP, Corp. Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,751 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2023 Filed May 25, 2023 00:06 UTC | FEDERAL SIGNAL CORP /DE/ FSS · Entity 3709 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,702 | $54.08 | $146,112.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001923233-23-000055 · wf-form4_168497315965587.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Elting Lauren B · CIK 0001739473 · VP, Corp. Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,991 F3 · price: This transaction was undertaken in multiple trades at prices ranging from $54.06 to $54.10; the price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected upon request to the SEC, Federal Signal Corporation or a security holder of Federal Signal Corporation. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2023 Filed May 25, 2023 00:06 UTC | FEDERAL SIGNAL CORP /DE/ FSS · Entity 3709 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,702 | $27.29 | $73,737.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001923233-23-000055 · wf-form4_168497315965587.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Elting Lauren B · CIK 0001739473 · VP, Corp. Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,693 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2023 Filed May 25, 2023 00:06 UTC | FEDERAL SIGNAL CORP /DE/ FSS · Entity 3709 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,487 | $53.99 | $188,276.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001923233-23-000055 · wf-form4_168497315965587.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Elting Lauren B · CIK 0001739473 · VP, Corp. Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,991 F2 · price: This transaction was undertaken in multiple trades at prices ranging from $53.845 to $54.06; the price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected upon request to the SEC, Federal Signal Corporation or a security holder of Federal Signal Corporation. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2023 Filed May 25, 2023 00:06 UTC | FEDERAL SIGNAL CORP /DE/ FSS · Entity 3709 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,487 | $23.14 | $80,689.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001923233-23-000055 · wf-form4_168497315965587.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Elting Lauren B · CIK 0001739473 · VP, Corp. Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,478 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2023 Filed May 25, 2023 00:06 UTC | FEDERAL SIGNAL CORP /DE/ FSS · Entity 3709 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,592 | $53.54 | $299,400.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001923233-23-000055 · wf-form4_168497315965587.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Elting Lauren B · CIK 0001739473 · VP, Corp. Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,991 F1 · price: This transaction was undertaken in multiple trades at prices ranging from $53.285 to $53.845; the price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected upon request to the SEC, Federal Signal Corporation or a security holder of Federal Signal Corporation. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2023 Filed May 25, 2023 00:06 UTC | FEDERAL SIGNAL CORP /DE/ FSS · Entity 3709 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,592 | $17.02 | $95,175.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001923233-23-000055 · wf-form4_168497315965587.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Elting Lauren B · CIK 0001739473 · VP, Corp. Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,583 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2023 Filed May 9, 2023 01:18 UTC | FEDERAL SIGNAL CORP /DE/ FSS · Entity 3709 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 514 | $52.98 | $27,231.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001923233-23-000049 · wf-form4_168359506661486.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Elting Lauren B · CIK 0001739473 · VP, Corp. Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,991 Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2023 Filed May 9, 2023 01:18 UTC | FEDERAL SIGNAL CORP /DE/ FSS · Entity 3709 | GrantStock Option (right-to-buy) · Derivative | 2,581 | $51.81 Strike: $51.81 | $133,721.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001923233-23-000049 · wf-form4_168359506661486.xml · derivative · entry 3 Elting Lauren B · CIK 0001739473 · VP, Corp. Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,581 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,581 shares Expires 2033-05-04 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Options become exercisable as to 861 shares on 5/04/2024, 860 shares on 5/04/2025, and the remaining 860 shares on 5/04/2026. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2023 Filed May 9, 2023 01:18 UTC | FEDERAL SIGNAL CORP /DE/ FSS · Entity 3709 | GrantCommon Stock | 869 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001923233-23-000049 · wf-form4_168359506661486.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Elting Lauren B · CIK 0001739473 · VP, Corp. Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,505 F1 · shares: This represents a restricted stock award. All 869 shares vest on 5/04/2026. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2023 Filed Mar 6, 2023 17:41 UTC | FEDERAL SIGNAL CORP /DE/ FSS · Entity 3709 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,390 | $56.40 | $78,396.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001923233-23-000009 · wf-form4_167812450338213.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Elting Lauren B · CIK 0001739473 · VP, Corp. Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,636 Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2023 Filed Mar 6, 2023 17:41 UTC | FEDERAL SIGNAL CORP /DE/ FSS · Entity 3709 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,922 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001923233-23-000009 · wf-form4_167812450338213.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Elting Lauren B · CIK 0001739473 · VP, Corp. Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,026 Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2022 Filed May 9, 2022 20:35 UTC | FEDERAL SIGNAL CORP /DE/ FSS · Entity 3709 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 440 | $33.82 | $14,880.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001923233-22-000030 · wf-form4_165212850635470.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Elting Lauren B · CIK 0001739473 · VP & Corporate Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,104 Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2022 Filed May 6, 2022 22:16 UTC | FEDERAL SIGNAL CORP /DE/ FSS · Entity 3709 | GrantStock Option (right-to-buy) · Derivative | 2,967 | $35.80 Strike: $35.80 | $106,218.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001923233-22-000022 · wf-form4_165187539271832.xml · derivative · entry 2 Elting Lauren B · CIK 0001739473 · VP & Corporate Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,967 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,967 shares Expires 2032-05-04 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Options become exercisable as to 989 shares on 05/04/2023, 989 shares on 05/04/2024 and the remaining 989 shares on 05/04/2025. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2022 Filed May 6, 2022 22:16 UTC | FEDERAL SIGNAL CORP /DE/ FSS · Entity 3709 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,141 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001923233-22-000022 · wf-form4_165187539271832.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Elting Lauren B · CIK 0001739473 · VP & Corporate Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,544 F1 · shares: This represents a restricted stock award with 2,094 shares to vest on 12/31/2023 and the remaining 1,047 shares to vest on 05/04/2025. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 4, 2022 01:17 UTC | FEDERAL SIGNAL CORP /DE/ FSS · Entity 3709 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 933 | $33.65 | $31,395.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001659154-22-000011 · wf-form4_164635660314114.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Elting Lauren B · CIK 0001739473 · VP & Corporate Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,403 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 4, 2022 01:17 UTC | FEDERAL SIGNAL CORP /DE/ FSS · Entity 3709 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,896 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001659154-22-000011 · wf-form4_164635660314114.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Elting Lauren B · CIK 0001739473 · VP & Corporate Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,336 Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2021 Filed May 12, 2021 21:04 UTC | FEDERAL SIGNAL CORP /DE/ FSS · Entity 3709 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 473 | $43.05 | $20,362.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001659154-21-000049 · wf-form4_162085347641821.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Elting Lauren B · CIK 0001739473 · VP & Corporate Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,440 Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2021 Filed May 10, 2021 22:01 UTC | FEDERAL SIGNAL CORP /DE/ FSS · Entity 3709 | GrantStock Option (right-to-buy) · Derivative | 2,474 | $42.86 Strike: $42.86 | $106,035.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001659154-21-000036 · wf-form4_162068404240721.xml · derivative · entry 2 Elting Lauren B · CIK 0001739473 · VP & Corporate Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,474 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,474 shares Expires 2031-05-06 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Options become exercisable as to 825 shares on 05/06/2022, 825 shares on 05/06/2023 and the remaining 824 shares on 05/06/2024. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2021 Filed May 10, 2021 22:01 UTC | FEDERAL SIGNAL CORP /DE/ FSS · Entity 3709 | GrantCommon Stock | 781 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001659154-21-000036 · wf-form4_162068404240721.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Elting Lauren B · CIK 0001739473 · VP & Corporate Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,913 F1 · shares: This represents a restricted stock award. All 781 shares vest on 05/06/2024. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2021 Filed Mar 5, 2021 23:50 UTC | FEDERAL SIGNAL CORP /DE/ FSS · Entity 3709 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,630 | $37.98 | $61,907.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001659154-21-000006 · wf-form4_161498818885258.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Elting Lauren B · CIK 0001739473 · VP & Corporate Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,132 Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2021 Filed Mar 5, 2021 23:50 UTC | FEDERAL SIGNAL CORP /DE/ FSS · Entity 3709 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,371 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001659154-21-000006 · wf-form4_161498818885258.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Elting Lauren B · CIK 0001739473 · VP & Corporate Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,762 Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2020 Filed May 11, 2020 17:46 UTC | FEDERAL SIGNAL CORP /DE/ FSS · Entity 3709 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 856 | $27.80 | $23,796.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001659154-20-000044 · wf-form4_158921916793365.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Elting Lauren B · CIK 0001739473 · VP & Corporate Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,222 Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2020 Filed May 12, 2020 16:42 UTC | FEDERAL SIGNAL CORP /DE/ FSS · Entity 3709 | GrantStock Option (right-to-buy) · Derivative | 4,140 | $27.80 Strike: $27.80 | $115,092.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001659154-20-000054 · wf-form4_158930170125860.xml · derivative · entry 2 Elting Lauren B · CIK 0001739473 · VP & Corporate Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,140 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,140 shares Expires 2030-05-08 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Options become exercisable as to 1,380 shares on 05/08/2021, 1,380 shares on 05/08/2022, and the remaining 1,380 shares on 05/08/2023. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2020 Filed May 12, 2020 16:42 UTC | FEDERAL SIGNAL CORP /DE/ FSS · Entity 3709 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,169 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001659154-20-000054 · wf-form4_158930170125860.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Elting Lauren B · CIK 0001739473 · VP & Corporate Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,391 F1 · shares: This represents a restricted stock award. All 1,169 shares vest on 05/08/2023. F2 · balance_after: Some shares are subject to restrictions and forfeiture under Company Stock Benefit Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2020 Filed Feb 28, 2020 16:59 UTC | FEDERAL SIGNAL CORP /DE/ FSS · Entity 3709 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,885 | $32.25 | $60,791.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001659154-20-000009 · wf-form4_158290913382477.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Elting Lauren B · CIK 0001739473 · VP & Corporate Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,078 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2020 Filed Feb 28, 2020 16:59 UTC | FEDERAL SIGNAL CORP /DE/ FSS · Entity 3709 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,918 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001659154-20-000009 · wf-form4_158290913382477.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Elting Lauren B · CIK 0001739473 · VP & Corporate Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,963 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.