TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Arturi Emanuel

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
143145
SEC CIK
0001425523

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

No balances currently tracked through insider filings.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

Dime Commercial Bancshares, Inc. /NY/

Report date February 01, 2021 · Filed February 03, 2021

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2021-02-03. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
CommonSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect43,962.9336 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2021-02-01 · row 1 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · Balance 43,962.9336

F1: This "Exit" Form 4 is voluntarily filed to report solely that the Reporting Person is no longer serving as a Director as a result of the merger, effective February 1, 2021.

F2: Reflects transactions not required to be reported pursuant to the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.

CommonSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Trust 15,000 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2021-02-01 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 5,000

CommonSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Trust 25,000 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2021-02-01 · row 3 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · Balance 5,000

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: This "Exit" Form 4 is voluntarily filed to report solely that the Reporting Person is no longer serving as a Director as a result of the merger, effective February 1, 2021.

F2: Reflects transactions not required to be reported pursuant to the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
August 09, 2018 Filed Aug 10, 2018 18:35 UTC Dime Commercial Bancshares, Inc. /NY/ BDGE · Entity 4607 SaleCommon 100 $35.10 $3,510.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-18-000345 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Arturi Emanuel · CIK 0001425523 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 61,473.044

Read SEC document
August 09, 2018 Filed Aug 10, 2018 18:35 UTC Dime Commercial Bancshares, Inc. /NY/ BDGE · Entity 4607 SaleCommon 100 $35.05 $3,505.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-18-000345 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Arturi Emanuel · CIK 0001425523 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 61,573.044

Read SEC document
August 09, 2018 Filed Aug 10, 2018 18:35 UTC Dime Commercial Bancshares, Inc. /NY/ BDGE · Entity 4607 SaleCommon 1,412 $35.00 $49,420.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-18-000345 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Arturi Emanuel · CIK 0001425523 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 61,673.044

Read SEC document
August 01, 2018 Filed Aug 3, 2018 19:29 UTC Dime Commercial Bancshares, Inc. /NY/ BDGE · Entity 4607 SaleCommon 5,000 $35.77 $178,837.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-18-035363 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Arturi Emanuel · CIK 0001425523 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 63,085.044

Read SEC document
May 04, 2018 Filed May 8, 2018 21:22 UTC Dime Commercial Bancshares, Inc. /NY/ BDGE · Entity 4607 GrantCommon 2,099.58 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-18-022257 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Arturi Emanuel · CIK 0001425523 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 68,085.044

F1 · shares: Represents a restricted stock unit award. This award vests 12 months from the date of grant.

F2 · balance_after: Reflects transactions not required to be reported pursuant to the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.

Read SEC document
May 05, 2017 Filed May 9, 2017 21:45 UTC Dime Commercial Bancshares, Inc. /NY/ BDGE · Entity 4607 GrantCommon 1,920.96 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-019173 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Arturi Emanuel · CIK 0001425523 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 66,103.092

F1 · shares: Represents a restricted stock unit award. This award vests 12 months from date of grant.

F2 · balance_after: Reflects Transactions not required to be reported pursuant to the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.

Read SEC document
January 17, 2017 Filed Jan 19, 2017 23:22 UTC Dime Commercial Bancshares, Inc. /NY/ BDGE · Entity 4607 ConversionConvertible Trust Preferred Securities · Derivative 1,000 $0.00 Strike: $29.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-002325 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 4

Arturi Emanuel · CIK 0001425523 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common · 34,482 shares

Expires 2039-09-30

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
January 17, 2017 Filed Jan 19, 2017 23:22 UTC Dime Commercial Bancshares, Inc. /NY/ BDGE · Entity 4607 ConversionCommon 34,482 $29.00 $999,978.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-002325 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Arturi Emanuel · CIK 0001425523 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 63,224.2329

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.