Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INCNSIT · Entity 3974 | CFO, INA SVP Finance | February 24, 2021 | February 26, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC
Report date February 24, 2021 · Filed February 26, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 13,677 |
Reported balance
After 2021-02-24 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-02-24 · Sale · Disposed 4,700 · Balance 13,677 F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $83.45 to 83.85, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $83.45 to 83.85, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 24, 2021 Filed Feb 26, 2021 21:15 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,700 | $83.75 | $393,610.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-014722 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Johnson Helen · CIK 0001417005 · CFO, INA SVP Finance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,677 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $83.45 to 83.85, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2021 Filed Feb 23, 2021 21:19 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,154 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-013188 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 23 Johnson Helen · CIK 0001417005 · CFO, INA SVP Finance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,154 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,154 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock of Insight Enterprises, Inc. F11 · derivative.exercise_date: The number of restricted stock units increases or decreases with the Company's performance against specific objectives defined in advance of the grant date, and the restricted stock units will vest in three equal annual installments beginning February 20, 2022. F11 · derivative.expiration_date: The number of restricted stock units increases or decreases with the Company's performance against specific objectives defined in advance of the grant date, and the restricted stock units will vest in three equal annual installments beginning February 20, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2021 Filed Feb 23, 2021 21:19 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,436 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-013188 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 22 Johnson Helen · CIK 0001417005 · CFO, INA SVP Finance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,436 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,436 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock of Insight Enterprises, Inc. F10 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were granted on February 20, 2021 with vesting to occur in four equal annual installments beginning February 20, 2022. F10 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were granted on February 20, 2021 with vesting to occur in four equal annual installments beginning February 20, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2021 Filed Feb 23, 2021 21:19 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,274 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-013188 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 21 Johnson Helen · CIK 0001417005 · CFO, INA SVP Finance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,546 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,274 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock of Insight Enterprises, Inc. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: The number of restricted stock units increases or decreases with the Company's performance against specific objectives defined in advance of the grant date, and the restricted stock units will vest in three equal annual installments beginning February 20, 2021. F9 · derivative.expiration_date: The number of restricted stock units increases or decreases with the Company's performance against specific objectives defined in advance of the grant date, and the restricted stock units will vest in three equal annual installments beginning February 20, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2021 Filed Feb 23, 2021 21:19 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,042 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-013188 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 20 Johnson Helen · CIK 0001417005 · CFO, INA SVP Finance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,041 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,042 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock of Insight Enterprises, Inc. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: The number of restricted stock units increases or decreases with the Company's performance against specific objectives defined in advance of the grant date, and the restricted stock units will vest in three equal annual installments beginning February 20, 2020. F8 · derivative.expiration_date: The number of restricted stock units increases or decreases with the Company's performance against specific objectives defined in advance of the grant date, and the restricted stock units will vest in three equal annual installments beginning February 20, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2021 Filed Feb 23, 2021 21:19 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,398 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-013188 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 19 Johnson Helen · CIK 0001417005 · CFO, INA SVP Finance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,398 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock of Insight Enterprises, Inc. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The number of restricted stock units increases or decreases with the Company's performance against specific objectives defined in advance of the grant date, and the restricted stock units will vest in three equal annual installments beginning February 20, 2019. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: The number of restricted stock units increases or decreases with the Company's performance against specific objectives defined in advance of the grant date, and the restricted stock units will vest in three equal annual installments beginning February 20, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2021 Filed Feb 23, 2021 21:19 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 509 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-013188 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 18 Johnson Helen · CIK 0001417005 · CFO, INA SVP Finance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,527 Underlying: Common Stock · 509 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock of Insight Enterprises, Inc. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were granted on February 20, 2020 with vesting to occur in four equal annual installments beginning February 20, 2021. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were granted on February 20, 2020 with vesting to occur in four equal annual installments beginning February 20, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2021 Filed Feb 23, 2021 21:19 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 521 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-013188 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 17 Johnson Helen · CIK 0001417005 · CFO, INA SVP Finance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,042 Underlying: Common Stock · 521 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock of Insight Enterprises, Inc. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were granted on February 20, 2019, with vesting to occur in four equal annual installments beginning February 20, 2020. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were granted on February 20, 2019, with vesting to occur in four equal annual installments beginning February 20, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2021 Filed Feb 23, 2021 21:19 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 850 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-013188 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 16 Johnson Helen · CIK 0001417005 · CFO, INA SVP Finance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 849 Underlying: Common Stock · 850 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock of Insight Enterprises, Inc. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were granted on February 12, 2018 with vesting to occur in four equal annual installments beginning February 20, 2019. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were granted on February 12, 2018 with vesting to occur in four equal annual installments beginning February 20, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2021 Filed Feb 23, 2021 21:19 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 674 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-013188 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 15 Johnson Helen · CIK 0001417005 · CFO, INA SVP Finance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 674 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock of Insight Enterprises, Inc. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were granted on February 20, 2017 with vesting to occur in four equal annual installments beginning February 20, 2018. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were granted on February 20, 2017 with vesting to occur in four equal annual installments beginning February 20, 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2021 Filed Feb 23, 2021 21:19 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 375 | $83.57 | $31,338.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-013188 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 14 Johnson Helen · CIK 0001417005 · CFO, INA SVP Finance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,377 F1 · acquired: Insight Enterprises, Inc. has withheld the number of whole shares necessary to satisfy the minimum statutory tax withholding obligations. The value of the vested shares (and the taxable income) is calculated based on the closing price on the vesting date or next preceding trading date in the case that the vesting date is a non-trading date. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2021 Filed Feb 23, 2021 21:19 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,274 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-013188 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 13 Johnson Helen · CIK 0001417005 · CFO, INA SVP Finance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,752 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2021 Filed Feb 23, 2021 21:19 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 306 | $83.57 | $25,572.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-013188 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12 Johnson Helen · CIK 0001417005 · CFO, INA SVP Finance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,478 F1 · acquired: Insight Enterprises, Inc. has withheld the number of whole shares necessary to satisfy the minimum statutory tax withholding obligations. The value of the vested shares (and the taxable income) is calculated based on the closing price on the vesting date or next preceding trading date in the case that the vesting date is a non-trading date. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2021 Filed Feb 23, 2021 21:19 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,042 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-013188 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 Johnson Helen · CIK 0001417005 · CFO, INA SVP Finance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,784 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2021 Filed Feb 23, 2021 21:19 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,000 | $83.57 | $83,570.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-013188 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 Johnson Helen · CIK 0001417005 · CFO, INA SVP Finance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,742 F1 · acquired: Insight Enterprises, Inc. has withheld the number of whole shares necessary to satisfy the minimum statutory tax withholding obligations. The value of the vested shares (and the taxable income) is calculated based on the closing price on the vesting date or next preceding trading date in the case that the vesting date is a non-trading date. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2021 Filed Feb 23, 2021 21:19 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,398 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-013188 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 Johnson Helen · CIK 0001417005 · CFO, INA SVP Finance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,742 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2021 Filed Feb 23, 2021 21:19 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 149 | $83.57 | $12,451.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-013188 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Johnson Helen · CIK 0001417005 · CFO, INA SVP Finance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,344 F1 · acquired: Insight Enterprises, Inc. has withheld the number of whole shares necessary to satisfy the minimum statutory tax withholding obligations. The value of the vested shares (and the taxable income) is calculated based on the closing price on the vesting date or next preceding trading date in the case that the vesting date is a non-trading date. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2021 Filed Feb 23, 2021 21:19 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 509 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-013188 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Johnson Helen · CIK 0001417005 · CFO, INA SVP Finance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,493 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2021 Filed Feb 23, 2021 21:19 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 181 | $83.57 | $15,126.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-013188 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Johnson Helen · CIK 0001417005 · CFO, INA SVP Finance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,984 F1 · acquired: Insight Enterprises, Inc. has withheld the number of whole shares necessary to satisfy the minimum statutory tax withholding obligations. The value of the vested shares (and the taxable income) is calculated based on the closing price on the vesting date or next preceding trading date in the case that the vesting date is a non-trading date. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2021 Filed Feb 23, 2021 21:19 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 521 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-013188 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Johnson Helen · CIK 0001417005 · CFO, INA SVP Finance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,165 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2021 Filed Feb 23, 2021 21:19 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 244 | $83.57 | $20,391.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-013188 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Johnson Helen · CIK 0001417005 · CFO, INA SVP Finance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,644 F1 · acquired: Insight Enterprises, Inc. has withheld the number of whole shares necessary to satisfy the minimum statutory tax withholding obligations. The value of the vested shares (and the taxable income) is calculated based on the closing price on the vesting date or next preceding trading date in the case that the vesting date is a non-trading date. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2021 Filed Feb 23, 2021 21:19 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 850 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-013188 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Johnson Helen · CIK 0001417005 · CFO, INA SVP Finance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,888 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2021 Filed Feb 23, 2021 21:19 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 233 | $83.57 | $19,471.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-013188 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Johnson Helen · CIK 0001417005 · CFO, INA SVP Finance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,038 F1 · acquired: Insight Enterprises, Inc. has withheld the number of whole shares necessary to satisfy the minimum statutory tax withholding obligations. The value of the vested shares (and the taxable income) is calculated based on the closing price on the vesting date or next preceding trading date in the case that the vesting date is a non-trading date. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2021 Filed Feb 23, 2021 21:19 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 674 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-013188 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Johnson Helen · CIK 0001417005 · CFO, INA SVP Finance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,271 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2020 Filed Nov 30, 2020 21:28 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,400 | $71.59 | $243,411.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-060735 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Johnson Helen · CIK 0001417005 · CFO, INA SVP Finance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,597 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $71.50 to $71.795, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2020 Filed May 22, 2020 20:19 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,000 | $49.54 | $297,219.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-031704 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Johnson Helen · CIK 0001417005 · CFO, INA SVP Finance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,997 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $49.30 to $49.96, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2020 Filed Feb 24, 2020 21:27 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,055 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-011969 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 23 Johnson Helen · CIK 0001417005 · CFO, INA SVP Finance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,055 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,055 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock of Insight Enterprises, Inc. F10 · derivative.exercise_date: The number of restricted stock units increases or decreases with the Company's performance against specific objectives defined in advance of the grant date, and the restricted stock units will vest in three equal annual installments beginning February 20, 2021. F10 · derivative.expiration_date: The number of restricted stock units increases or decreases with the Company's performance against specific objectives defined in advance of the grant date, and the restricted stock units will vest in three equal annual installments beginning February 20, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2020 Filed Feb 24, 2020 21:27 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,036 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-011969 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 22 Johnson Helen · CIK 0001417005 · CFO, INA SVP Finance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,036 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,036 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock of Insight Enterprises, Inc. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were granted on February 20, 2020 with vesting to occur in four equal annual installments beginning February 20, 2021. F9 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were granted on February 20, 2020 with vesting to occur in four equal annual installments beginning February 20, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2020 Filed Feb 24, 2020 21:27 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,042 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-011969 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 21 Johnson Helen · CIK 0001417005 · CFO, INA SVP Finance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,083 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,042 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock of Insight Enterprises, Inc. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: The number of restricted stock units increases or decreases with the Company's performance against specific objectives defined in advance of the grant date, and the restricted stock units will vest in three equal annual installments beginning February 20, 2020. F8 · derivative.expiration_date: The number of restricted stock units increases or decreases with the Company's performance against specific objectives defined in advance of the grant date, and the restricted stock units will vest in three equal annual installments beginning February 20, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2020 Filed Feb 24, 2020 21:27 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,398 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-011969 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 20 Johnson Helen · CIK 0001417005 · CFO, INA SVP Finance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,398 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,398 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock of Insight Enterprises, Inc. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The number of restricted stock units increases or decreases with the Company's performance against specific objectives defined in advance of the grant date, and the restricted stock units will vest in three equal annual installments beginning February 20, 2019. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: The number of restricted stock units increases or decreases with the Company's performance against specific objectives defined in advance of the grant date, and the restricted stock units will vest in three equal annual installments beginning February 20, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2020 Filed Feb 24, 2020 21:27 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,518 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-011969 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 19 Johnson Helen · CIK 0001417005 · CFO, INA SVP Finance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,518 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock of Insight Enterprises, Inc. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The number of restricted stock units increases or decreases with the Company's performance against specific objectives defined in advance of the grant date, and the restricted stock units will vest in three equal annual installments beginning February 20, 2018. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The number of restricted stock units increases or decreases with the Company's performance against specific objectives defined in advance of the grant date, and the restricted stock units will vest in three equal annual installments beginning February 20, 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2020 Filed Feb 24, 2020 21:27 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 521 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-011969 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 18 Johnson Helen · CIK 0001417005 · CFO, INA SVP Finance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,563 Underlying: Common Stock · 521 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock of Insight Enterprises, Inc. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were granted on February 20, 2019, with vesting to occur in four equal annual installments beginning February 20, 2020. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were granted on February 20, 2019, with vesting to occur in four equal annual installments beginning February 20, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2020 Filed Feb 24, 2020 21:27 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 850 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-011969 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 17 Johnson Helen · CIK 0001417005 · CFO, INA SVP Finance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,699 Underlying: Common Stock · 850 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock of Insight Enterprises, Inc. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were granted on February 20, 2018 with vesting to occur in four equal annual installments beginning February 20, 2019. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were granted on February 20, 2018 with vesting to occur in four equal annual installments beginning February 20, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2020 Filed Feb 24, 2020 21:27 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 674 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-011969 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 16 Johnson Helen · CIK 0001417005 · CFO, INA SVP Finance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 674 Underlying: Common Stock · 674 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock of Insight Enterprises, Inc. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were granted on February 20, 2017 with vesting to occur in four equal annual installments beginning February 20, 2018. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were granted on February 20, 2017 with vesting to occur in four equal annual installments beginning February 20, 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2020 Filed Feb 24, 2020 21:27 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,160 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-011969 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 15 Johnson Helen · CIK 0001417005 · CFO, INA SVP Finance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,160 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock of Insight Enterprises, Inc. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were granted on February 20, 2016 with vesting to occur in four equal annual installments beginning February 20, 2017. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were granted on February 20, 2016 with vesting to occur in four equal annual installments beginning February 20, 2017. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2020 Filed Feb 24, 2020 21:27 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 303 | $58.93 | $17,855.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-011969 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 14 Johnson Helen · CIK 0001417005 · CFO, INA SVP Finance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,997 Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2020 Filed Feb 24, 2020 21:27 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,042 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-011969 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 13 Johnson Helen · CIK 0001417005 · CFO, INA SVP Finance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,300 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2020 Filed Feb 24, 2020 21:27 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 999 | $58.93 | $58,871.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-011969 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12 Johnson Helen · CIK 0001417005 · CFO, INA SVP Finance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,258 Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2020 Filed Feb 24, 2020 21:27 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,398 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-011969 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 Johnson Helen · CIK 0001417005 · CFO, INA SVP Finance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,257 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2020 Filed Feb 24, 2020 21:27 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 527 | $58.93 | $31,056.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-011969 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 Johnson Helen · CIK 0001417005 · CFO, INA SVP Finance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,859 Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2020 Filed Feb 24, 2020 21:27 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,518 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-011969 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 Johnson Helen · CIK 0001417005 · CFO, INA SVP Finance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,386 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2020 Filed Feb 24, 2020 21:27 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 153 | $58.93 | $9,016.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-011969 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Johnson Helen · CIK 0001417005 · CFO, INA SVP Finance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,868 Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2020 Filed Feb 24, 2020 21:27 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 521 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-011969 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Johnson Helen · CIK 0001417005 · CFO, INA SVP Finance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,021 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2020 Filed Feb 24, 2020 21:27 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 250 | $58.93 | $14,732.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-011969 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Johnson Helen · CIK 0001417005 · CFO, INA SVP Finance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,500 Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2020 Filed Feb 24, 2020 21:27 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 850 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-011969 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Johnson Helen · CIK 0001417005 · CFO, INA SVP Finance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,750 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2020 Filed Feb 24, 2020 21:27 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 198 | $58.93 | $11,668.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-011969 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Johnson Helen · CIK 0001417005 · CFO, INA SVP Finance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,900 Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2020 Filed Feb 24, 2020 21:27 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 674 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-011969 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Johnson Helen · CIK 0001417005 · CFO, INA SVP Finance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,098 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2020 Filed Feb 24, 2020 21:27 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 341 | $58.93 | $20,095.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-011969 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Johnson Helen · CIK 0001417005 · CFO, INA SVP Finance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,424 Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2020 Filed Feb 24, 2020 21:27 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,160 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-011969 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Johnson Helen · CIK 0001417005 · CFO, INA SVP Finance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,765 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 10, 2019 Filed Sep 12, 2019 20:35 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,028 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-049327 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Johnson Helen · CIK 0001417005 · CFO, INA SVP Finance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,028 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,028 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock of Insight Enterprises, Inc. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were granted on September 10, 2019, with vesting to occur in full on September 10, 2021. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were granted on September 10, 2019, with vesting to occur in full on September 10, 2021. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.