Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| WESTLAKE CORPWLK · Entity 3555 | EVP and Special Advisor to CEO | February 25, 2021 | February 26, 2021 |
| Westlake Chemical Partners LPWLKP · Entity 5149 | SVP, Olefins | March 10, 2020 | March 12, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
WESTLAKE CORP
Report date February 25, 2021 · Filed February 26, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 4,903 |
Ending reported balance
After 2021-02-25 transaction · row 6
6 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2021-02-25 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 4,060 · Balance 13,865 Row 2 · 2021-02-25 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 7,861 · Balance 21,726 Row 3 · 2021-02-25 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 9,698 · Balance 31,424 Row 4 · 2021-02-25 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 6,928 · Balance 38,352 Row 5 · 2021-02-25 · Sale · Disposed 28,547 · Balance 9,805 F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $86.85 to $87.38, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Westlake Chemical Corp., any security holder of Westlake Chemical Corp. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Row 6 · 2021-02-25 · Sale · Disposed 4,902 · Balance 4,903 |
| Employee Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $44.42 · Expires 2026-02-18 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-02-25 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2020-02-25 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 4,060 · Balance 0 F2: The stock options are excercisable in three installments of 33%, 33% and 34% on February 18, 2017, 2018 and 2019. |
| Employee Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $65.81 · Expires 2030-02-14 | Direct | 15,961 |
Reported balance
After 2020-02-25 transaction · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · 2020-02-25 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 7,861 · Balance 15,961 F3: The stock options are excercisable in three installments of 33%, 33% and 34% on February 14, 2021, 2022 and 2023. |
| Employee Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $79.83 · Expires 2029-02-15 | Direct | 4,996 |
Reported balance
After 2020-02-25 transaction · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · 2020-02-25 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 9,698 · Balance 4,996 F4: The stock options are excercisable in three installments of 33%, 33% and 34% on February 15, 2020, 2021 and 2022. |
| Employee Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $61.87 · Expires 2027-02-17 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-02-25 transaction · row 10
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 10 · 2020-02-25 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 6,928 · Balance 0 F5: The stock options are excercisable in three installments of 33%, 33% and 34% on February 17, 2018, 2019 and 2020. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $86.85 to $87.38, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Westlake Chemical Corp., any security holder of Westlake Chemical Corp. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.
F2: The stock options are excercisable in three installments of 33%, 33% and 34% on February 18, 2017, 2018 and 2019.
F3: The stock options are excercisable in three installments of 33%, 33% and 34% on February 14, 2021, 2022 and 2023.
F4: The stock options are excercisable in three installments of 33%, 33% and 34% on February 15, 2020, 2021 and 2022.
F5: The stock options are excercisable in three installments of 33%, 33% and 34% on February 17, 2018, 2019 and 2020.
Westlake Chemical Partners LP
Report date March 10, 2020 · Filed March 12, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Units (Limited Partner Interests)SEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 12,800 |
Ending reported balance
After 2020-03-11 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2020-03-10 · Purchase · Acquired 2,500 · Balance 10,300 F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These common units were purchased in multiple transactions ranging from $18.10 to $18.123, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Westlake Chemical Partners LP, any security holder of Westlake Chemical Partners LP or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of common units purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Row 2 · 2020-03-11 · Purchase · Acquired 2,500 · Balance 12,800 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These common units were purchased in multiple transactions ranging from $18.10 to $18.123, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Westlake Chemical Partners LP, any security holder of Westlake Chemical Partners LP or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of common units purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 13, 2017 Filed Nov 15, 2017 15:08 UTC | WESTLAKE CORP WLK · Entity 3555 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,878 | $0.00 Strike: $68.09 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-042927 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 9 Teel Lawrence E. · CIK 0001551480 · EVP, Olefins 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,998 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,878 shares Expires 2025-02-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options are excercisable in three installments of 33%, 33% and 34% on February 20, 2016, 2017 and 2018. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2017 Filed Nov 15, 2017 15:08 UTC | WESTLAKE CORP WLK · Entity 3555 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,940 | $0.00 Strike: $44.42 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-042927 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 8 Teel Lawrence E. · CIK 0001551480 · EVP, Olefins 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,001 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,940 shares Expires 2026-02-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options are excercisable in three installments of 33%, 33% and 34% on February 18, 2017, 2018 and 2019. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2017 Filed Nov 15, 2017 15:08 UTC | WESTLAKE CORP WLK · Entity 3555 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 686 | $0.00 Strike: $45.70 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-042927 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 7 Teel Lawrence E. · CIK 0001551480 · EVP, Olefins 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 686 shares Expires 2023-02-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options are excercisable in three installments of 33%, 33% and 34% on February 15, 2014, 2015 and 2016 Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2017 Filed Nov 15, 2017 15:08 UTC | WESTLAKE CORP WLK · Entity 3555 | SaleCommon Stock | 800 | $93.99 | $75,192.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-042927 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Teel Lawrence E. · CIK 0001551480 · EVP, Olefins 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 804 Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2017 Filed Nov 15, 2017 15:08 UTC | WESTLAKE CORP WLK · Entity 3555 | SaleCommon Stock | 11,912 | $93.99 | $1,119,573.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-042927 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Teel Lawrence E. · CIK 0001551480 · EVP, Olefins 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,604 F1 · price: In accordance with the Securities and Exchange Commission's No Action Letter dated June 25, 2008, we have aggregated the sales that occurred on November 13, 2017 for ease of reporting. The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $93.91 to 94.41, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Westlake Chemical Corp., any security holder of Westlake Chemical Corp. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2017 Filed Nov 15, 2017 15:08 UTC | WESTLAKE CORP WLK · Entity 3555 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,408 | $63.98 | $218,035.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-042927 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Teel Lawrence E. · CIK 0001551480 · EVP, Olefins 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,516 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2017 Filed Nov 15, 2017 15:08 UTC | WESTLAKE CORP WLK · Entity 3555 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,878 | $68.09 | $264,053.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-042927 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Teel Lawrence E. · CIK 0001551480 · EVP, Olefins 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,108 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2017 Filed Nov 15, 2017 15:08 UTC | WESTLAKE CORP WLK · Entity 3555 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,940 | $44.42 | $175,014.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-042927 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Teel Lawrence E. · CIK 0001551480 · EVP, Olefins 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,230 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2017 Filed Nov 15, 2017 15:08 UTC | WESTLAKE CORP WLK · Entity 3555 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 686 | $45.70 | $31,348.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-042927 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Teel Lawrence E. · CIK 0001551480 · EVP, Olefins 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,290 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2017 Filed Nov 16, 2017 13:56 UTC | Westlake Chemical Partners LP WLKP · Entity 5149 | PurchaseCommon Units (Limited Partner Interests) | 300 | $25.15 | $7,544.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-043082 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Teel Lawrence E. · CIK 0001551480 · SVP, Olefins 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,800 Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2017 Filed Feb 22, 2017 21:10 UTC | WESTLAKE CORP WLK · Entity 3555 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,647 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-008560 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 2 Teel Lawrence E. · CIK 0001551480 · SVP, Olefins 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,647 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,647 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Westlake Chemical Corporation common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units will vest 3 years from the date of grant (February 17, 2020). F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units will vest 3 years from the date of grant (February 17, 2020). Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2017 Filed Feb 22, 2017 21:10 UTC | WESTLAKE CORP WLK · Entity 3555 | GrantEmployee Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,340 | $0.00 Strike: $61.87 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-008560 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Teel Lawrence E. · CIK 0001551480 · SVP, Olefins 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,340 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,340 shares Expires 2027-02-17 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options are exercisable in three installments of 33%, 33% and 34% on February 17, 2018, 2019 and 2020, respectively. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2017 Filed Feb 16, 2017 21:18 UTC | WESTLAKE CORP WLK · Entity 3555 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 360 | $64.01 | $23,043.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-007944 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Teel Lawrence E. · CIK 0001551480 · SVP, Olefins 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,604 Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2017 Filed Feb 16, 2017 21:18 UTC | WESTLAKE CORP WLK · Entity 3555 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,094 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-007944 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3 Teel Lawrence E. · CIK 0001551480 · SVP, Olefins 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,094 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 14, 2014, the reporting person was granted 1,094 restricted stock units vesting on the third anniversary of the grant date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 14, 2014, the reporting person was granted 1,094 restricted stock units vesting on the third anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2017 Filed Feb 16, 2017 21:18 UTC | WESTLAKE CORP WLK · Entity 3555 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,094 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-007944 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Teel Lawrence E. · CIK 0001551480 · SVP, Olefins 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,964 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2016 Filed Dec 5, 2016 21:09 UTC | WESTLAKE CORP WLK · Entity 3555 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,665 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-16-088820 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Teel Lawrence E. · CIK 0001551480 · SVP, Olefins 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,665 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,665 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Westlake Chemical Corporation common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units will vest three years from the date of grant (December 1, 2019). F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units will vest three years from the date of grant (December 1, 2019). Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.