Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salesforce, Inc.CRM · Entity 2842 | Director · Co-Founder | September 22, 2026 | September 23, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Salesforce, Inc.
Report date September 22, 2026 · Filed September 23, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 164,568 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-09-22 transaction · row 4
4 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-09-22 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,269 · Balance 164,557 Row 2 · 2026-09-22 · Tax withholding · Disposed 630 · Balance 163,927 F1: Represents shares withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax liability upon vesting and settlement of a restricted stock unit award. Row 3 · 2026-09-22 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,272 · Balance 165,199 Row 4 · 2026-09-22 · Tax withholding · Disposed 631 · Balance 164,568 F1: Represents shares withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax liability upon vesting and settlement of a restricted stock unit award. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 · Expires 2028-03-22 | Direct | 7,616 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-22 transaction · row 12
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 12 · 2026-09-22 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,269 · Balance 7,616 F4: Restricted Stock Units convert to shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis. F5: These restricted stock units vest as to 25% of the original grant on March 22, 2025 and vest as to 1/16 of the original grant quarterly thereafter. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 · Expires 2029-03-22 | Direct | 12,715 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-22 transaction · row 13
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 13 · 2026-09-22 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,272 · Balance 12,715 F4: Restricted Stock Units convert to shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis. F6: These restricted stock units vest as to 25% of the original grant on March 22, 2026 and vest as to 1/16 of the original grant quarterly thereafter. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy HJ Family Trust | 914,987 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-09-22 · row 5
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 914,987 F2: Shares held in The G. Parker Harris III & Holly L. Johnson Family Trust. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy LLC BE | 115,840 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-09-22 · row 6
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · Balance 115,840 F3: The reported securities are held by an LLC that is managed by the reporting person and his spouse. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy LLC BN | 171,323 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-09-22 · row 7
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · Balance 171,323 F3: The reported securities are held by an LLC that is managed by the reporting person and his spouse. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy LLC NE | 115,840 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-09-22 · row 8
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · Balance 115,840 F3: The reported securities are held by an LLC that is managed by the reporting person and his spouse. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy LLC NN | 171,324 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-09-22 · row 9
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · Balance 171,324 F3: The reported securities are held by an LLC that is managed by the reporting person and his spouse. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy LLC ZE | 115,840 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-09-22 · row 10
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 10 · Balance 115,840 F3: The reported securities are held by an LLC that is managed by the reporting person and his spouse. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy LLC ZN | 171,324 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-09-22 · row 11
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 11 · Balance 171,324 F3: The reported securities are held by an LLC that is managed by the reporting person and his spouse. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax liability upon vesting and settlement of a restricted stock unit award.
F2: Shares held in The G. Parker Harris III & Holly L. Johnson Family Trust.
F3: The reported securities are held by an LLC that is managed by the reporting person and his spouse.
F4: Restricted Stock Units convert to shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis.
F5: These restricted stock units vest as to 25% of the original grant on March 22, 2025 and vest as to 1/16 of the original grant quarterly thereafter.
F6: These restricted stock units vest as to 25% of the original grant on March 22, 2026 and vest as to 1/16 of the original grant quarterly thereafter.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 20, 2018 Filed Nov 21, 2018 01:59 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | Exercise / conversionNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,710 | $0.00 Strike: $52.30 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-034044 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 14 Harris Parker · CIK 0001294774 · Director · Co-Founder and CTO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 108,507 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,710 shares Expires 2020-11-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. F14 · derivative.exercise_date: Option is exercisable and vests over four years at the rate of 25% on November 26, 2014, the first anniversary of the holder's date of grant, with the balance vesting in equal monthly installments over the remaining 36 months. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2018 Filed Nov 21, 2018 01:59 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | SaleCommon Stock | 500 | $123.48 | $61,739.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-034044 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Harris Parker · CIK 0001294774 · Director · Co-Founder and CTO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,227 F1 · kind: Pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. F8 · price: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $123.1000 to $123.8200 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2018 Filed Nov 21, 2018 01:59 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,300 | $122.53 | $159,290.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-034044 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Harris Parker · CIK 0001294774 · Director · Co-Founder and CTO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,727 F1 · kind: Pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. F7 · price: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $122.0900 to $123.0000 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2018 Filed Nov 21, 2018 01:59 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | SaleCommon Stock | 800 | $121.07 | $96,857.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-034044 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Harris Parker · CIK 0001294774 · Director · Co-Founder and CTO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,027 F1 · kind: Pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. F6 · price: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $120.7400 to $121.6700 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2018 Filed Nov 21, 2018 01:59 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,910 | $120.41 | $229,987.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-034044 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Harris Parker · CIK 0001294774 · Director · Co-Founder and CTO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,827 F1 · kind: Pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. F5 · price: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $119.6800 to $120.6600 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2018 Filed Nov 21, 2018 01:59 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | SaleCommon Stock | 500 | $118.82 | $59,408.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-034044 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Harris Parker · CIK 0001294774 · Director · Co-Founder and CTO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,737 F1 · kind: Pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. F4 · price: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $118.4800 to $119.3500 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2018 Filed Nov 21, 2018 01:59 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | SaleCommon Stock | 500 | $117.29 | $58,644.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-034044 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Harris Parker · CIK 0001294774 · Director · Co-Founder and CTO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,237 F1 · kind: Pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. F3 · price: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $116.8500 to $117.7600 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2018 Filed Nov 21, 2018 01:59 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | SaleCommon Stock | 200 | $114.14 | $22,827.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-034044 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Harris Parker · CIK 0001294774 · Director · Co-Founder and CTO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,737 F1 · kind: Pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. F2 · price: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $114.0900 to $114.1800 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2018 Filed Nov 21, 2018 01:59 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,710 | $52.30 | $298,633.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-034044 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harris Parker · CIK 0001294774 · Director · Co-Founder and CTO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,937 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2018 Filed Nov 15, 2018 00:30 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | GiftCommon Stock | 1,846 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-033110 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harris Parker · CIK 0001294774 · Director · Co-Founder and CTO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By HJ Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,029,065 F1 · kind: Gifts to charitable organizations. F2 · kind: Pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. F3 · ownership.nature: Shares held in The G. Parker Harris III & Holly L. Johnson Family Trust. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2018 Filed Nov 14, 2018 00:03 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | Exercise / conversionNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,710 | $0.00 Strike: $52.30 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-032930 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 12 Harris Parker · CIK 0001294774 · Director · Co-Founder and CTO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 114,217 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,710 shares Expires 2020-11-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. F11 · derivative.exercise_date: Option is exercisable and vests over four years at the rate of 25% on November 26, 2014, the first anniversary of the holder's date of grant, with the balance vesting in equal monthly installments over the remaining 36 months. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2018 Filed Nov 14, 2018 00:03 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $133.64 | $13,364.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-032930 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Harris Parker · CIK 0001294774 · Director · Co-Founder and CTO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,227 F1 · kind: Pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2018 Filed Nov 14, 2018 00:03 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,000 | $132.89 | $265,773.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-032930 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Harris Parker · CIK 0001294774 · Director · Co-Founder and CTO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,327 F1 · kind: Pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. F5 · price: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $132.5100 to $133.4900 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2018 Filed Nov 14, 2018 00:03 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,410 | $132.01 | $318,149.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-032930 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Harris Parker · CIK 0001294774 · Director · Co-Founder and CTO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,327 F1 · kind: Pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. F4 · price: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $131.4800 to $132.4400 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2018 Filed Nov 14, 2018 00:03 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | SaleCommon Stock | 200 | $130.64 | $26,127.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-032930 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Harris Parker · CIK 0001294774 · Director · Co-Founder and CTO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,737 F1 · kind: Pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. F3 · price: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $130.4600 to $130.8100 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2018 Filed Nov 14, 2018 00:03 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $129.86 | $129,860.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-032930 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Harris Parker · CIK 0001294774 · Director · Co-Founder and CTO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,937 F1 · kind: Pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. F2 · price: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $129.4900 to $130.4200 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2018 Filed Nov 14, 2018 00:03 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,710 | $52.30 | $298,633.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-032930 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harris Parker · CIK 0001294774 · Director · Co-Founder and CTO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,937 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2018 Filed Nov 7, 2018 23:04 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | GiftCommon Stock | 1,846 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-032465 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harris Parker · CIK 0001294774 · Director · Co-Founder and CTO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By HJ Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,030,911 F1 · kind: Pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. F2 · kind: Gifts to charitable organizations. F3 · ownership.nature: Shares held in The G. Parker Harris III & Holly L. Johnson Family Trust. Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2018 Filed Nov 7, 2018 00:12 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | Exercise / conversionNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,711 | $0.00 Strike: $52.30 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-032315 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 12 Harris Parker · CIK 0001294774 · Director · Co-Founder and CTO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 119,927 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,711 shares Expires 2020-11-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. F11 · derivative.exercise_date: Option is exercisable and vests over four years at the rate of 25% on November 26, 2014, the first anniversary of the holder's date of grant, with the balance vesting in equal monthly installments over the remaining 36 months. Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2018 Filed Nov 7, 2018 00:12 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $137.84 | $13,784.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-032315 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Harris Parker · CIK 0001294774 · Director · Co-Founder and CTO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,227 F1 · kind: Pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2018 Filed Nov 7, 2018 00:12 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | SaleCommon Stock | 700 | $136.98 | $95,889.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-032315 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Harris Parker · CIK 0001294774 · Director · Co-Founder and CTO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,327 F1 · kind: Pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. F5 · price: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $136.6200 to $137.3600 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2018 Filed Nov 7, 2018 00:12 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,800 | $135.60 | $244,071.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-032315 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Harris Parker · CIK 0001294774 · Director · Co-Founder and CTO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,027 F1 · kind: Pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. F4 · price: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $135.3200 to $136.1400 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2018 Filed Nov 7, 2018 00:12 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,101 | $134.97 | $148,596.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-032315 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Harris Parker · CIK 0001294774 · Director · Co-Founder and CTO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,827 F1 · kind: Pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. F3 · price: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $134.2400 to $135.2300 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2018 Filed Nov 7, 2018 00:12 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,010 | $133.57 | $268,483.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-032315 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Harris Parker · CIK 0001294774 · Director · Co-Founder and CTO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,928 F1 · kind: Pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. F2 · price: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $133.2400 to $134.1400 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2018 Filed Nov 7, 2018 00:12 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,711 | $52.30 | $298,685.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-032315 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harris Parker · CIK 0001294774 · Director · Co-Founder and CTO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,938 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2018 Filed Oct 31, 2018 23:08 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | GiftCommon Stock | 1,846 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-031482 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harris Parker · CIK 0001294774 · Director · Co-Founder and CTO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By HJ Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,032,757 F1 · kind: Pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. F2 · kind: Gifts to charitable organizations. F3 · ownership.nature: Shares held in The G. Parker Harris III & Holly L. Johnson Family Trust. Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2018 Filed Oct 31, 2018 00:04 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | Exercise / conversionNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,711 | $0.00 Strike: $52.30 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-031309 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 11 Harris Parker · CIK 0001294774 · Director · Co-Founder and CTO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,638 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,711 shares Expires 2020-11-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. F11 · derivative.exercise_date: Option is exercisable and vests over four years at the rate of 25% on November 26, 2014, the first anniversary of the holder's date of grant, with the balance vesting in equal monthly installments over the remaining 36 months. Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2018 Filed Oct 31, 2018 00:04 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,711 | $132.07 | $225,978.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-031309 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Harris Parker · CIK 0001294774 · Director · Co-Founder and CTO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,227 F1 · kind: Pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. F5 · price: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $131.7000 to $132.6900 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2018 Filed Oct 31, 2018 00:04 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,700 | $131.20 | $223,045.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-031309 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Harris Parker · CIK 0001294774 · Director · Co-Founder and CTO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,938 F1 · kind: Pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. F4 · price: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $130.7000 to $131.6200 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2018 Filed Oct 31, 2018 00:04 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,800 | $129.98 | $233,967.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-031309 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Harris Parker · CIK 0001294774 · Director · Co-Founder and CTO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,638 F1 · kind: Pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. F3 · price: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $129.7000 to $130.2900 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2018 Filed Oct 31, 2018 00:04 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | SaleCommon Stock | 500 | $129.34 | $64,672.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-031309 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Harris Parker · CIK 0001294774 · Director · Co-Founder and CTO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,438 F1 · kind: Pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. F2 · price: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $128.6800 to $129.6400 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2018 Filed Oct 31, 2018 00:04 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,711 | $52.30 | $298,685.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-031309 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harris Parker · CIK 0001294774 · Director · Co-Founder and CTO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,938 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. Read SEC document |
| October 24, 2018 Filed Oct 24, 2018 23:18 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | GiftCommon Stock | 1,846 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-030920 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harris Parker · CIK 0001294774 · Director · Co-Founder and CTO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By HJ Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,034,603 F1 · kind: Gifts to charitable organizations. F2 · kind: Pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. F3 · ownership.nature: Shares held in The G. Parker Harris III & Holly L. Johnson Family Trust. Read SEC document |
| October 23, 2018 Filed Oct 24, 2018 00:30 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | Exercise / conversionNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,711 | $0.00 Strike: $52.30 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-030872 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 11 Harris Parker · CIK 0001294774 · Director · Co-Founder and CTO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 131,349 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,711 shares Expires 2020-11-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. F11 · derivative.exercise_date: Option is exercisable and vests over four years at the rate of 25% on November 26, 2014, the first anniversary of the holder's date of grant, with the balance vesting in equal monthly installments over the remaining 36 months. Read SEC document |
| October 23, 2018 Filed Oct 24, 2018 00:30 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $141.60 | $141,598.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-030872 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Harris Parker · CIK 0001294774 · Director · Co-Founder and CTO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,227 F1 · kind: Pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. F5 · price: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $141.4600 to $141.9200 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| October 23, 2018 Filed Oct 24, 2018 00:30 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,911 | $140.97 | $269,399.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-030872 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Harris Parker · CIK 0001294774 · Director · Co-Founder and CTO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,227 F1 · kind: Pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. F4 · price: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $140.4600 to $141.4200 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| October 23, 2018 Filed Oct 24, 2018 00:30 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,600 | $139.47 | $223,151.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-030872 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Harris Parker · CIK 0001294774 · Director · Co-Founder and CTO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,138 F1 · kind: Pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. F3 · price: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $139.0200 to $140.0100 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| October 23, 2018 Filed Oct 24, 2018 00:30 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,200 | $138.49 | $166,184.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-030872 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Harris Parker · CIK 0001294774 · Director · Co-Founder and CTO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,738 F1 · kind: Pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. F2 · price: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $137.9800 to $138.9100 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| October 23, 2018 Filed Oct 24, 2018 00:30 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,711 | $52.30 | $298,685.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-030872 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harris Parker · CIK 0001294774 · Director · Co-Founder and CTO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,938 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. Read SEC document |
| October 17, 2018 Filed Oct 18, 2018 00:02 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | GiftCommon Stock | 1,846 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-030559 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harris Parker · CIK 0001294774 · Director · Co-Founder and CTO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By HJ Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,036,449 F1 · kind: Gifts to charitable organizations. F2 · kind: Pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. F3 · ownership.nature: Shares held in The G. Parker Harris III & Holly L. Johnson Family Trust. Read SEC document |
| October 16, 2018 Filed Oct 16, 2018 23:04 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | Exercise / conversionNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,711 | $0.00 Strike: $52.30 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-030351 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 11 Harris Parker · CIK 0001294774 · Director · Co-Founder and CTO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 137,060 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,711 shares Expires 2020-11-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. F11 · derivative.exercise_date: Option is exercisable and vests over four years at the rate of 25% on November 26, 2014, the first anniversary of the holder's date of grant, with the balance vesting in equal monthly installments over the remaining 36 months. Read SEC document |
| October 16, 2018 Filed Oct 16, 2018 23:04 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | SaleCommon Stock | 853 | $147.60 | $125,900.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-030351 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Harris Parker · CIK 0001294774 · Director · Co-Founder and CTO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,227 F1 · kind: Pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. F5 · price: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $147.5000 to $147.7400 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| October 16, 2018 Filed Oct 16, 2018 23:04 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,900 | $146.71 | $278,741.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-030351 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Harris Parker · CIK 0001294774 · Director · Co-Founder and CTO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,080 F1 · kind: Pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. F4 · price: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $146.4100 to $147.3500 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| October 16, 2018 Filed Oct 16, 2018 23:04 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,758 | $145.75 | $256,234.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-030351 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Harris Parker · CIK 0001294774 · Director · Co-Founder and CTO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,980 F1 · kind: Pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. F3 · price: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $145.3700 to $146.2300 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| October 16, 2018 Filed Oct 16, 2018 23:04 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,200 | $144.78 | $173,730.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-030351 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Harris Parker · CIK 0001294774 · Director · Co-Founder and CTO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,738 F1 · kind: Pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. F2 · price: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $144.2500 to $145.2200 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| October 16, 2018 Filed Oct 16, 2018 23:04 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,711 | $52.30 | $298,685.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-030351 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harris Parker · CIK 0001294774 · Director · Co-Founder and CTO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,938 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. Read SEC document |
| October 10, 2018 Filed Oct 10, 2018 23:33 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | GiftCommon Stock | 1,846 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-029942 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harris Parker · CIK 0001294774 · Director · Co-Founder and CTO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By HJ Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,038,295 F1 · kind: Gifts to charitable organizations. F2 · kind: Pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. F3 · ownership.nature: Shares held in The G. Parker Harris III & Holly L. Johnson Family Trust. Read SEC document |
| October 09, 2018 Filed Oct 10, 2018 00:11 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | Exercise / conversionNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,711 | $0.00 Strike: $52.30 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-029882 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 10 Harris Parker · CIK 0001294774 · Director · Co-Founder and CTO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 142,771 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,711 shares Expires 2020-11-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. F10 · derivative.exercise_date: Option is exercisable and vests over four years at the rate of 25% on November 26, 2014, the first anniversary of the holder's date of grant, with the balance vesting in equal monthly installments over the remaining 36 months. Read SEC document |
| October 09, 2018 Filed Oct 10, 2018 00:11 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | SaleCommon Stock | 300 | $150.22 | $45,066.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-029882 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Harris Parker · CIK 0001294774 · Director · Co-Founder and CTO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,227 F1 · kind: Pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. F4 · price: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $149.8000 to $150.5000 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| October 09, 2018 Filed Oct 10, 2018 00:11 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,800 | $148.99 | $417,175.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-029882 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Harris Parker · CIK 0001294774 · Director · Co-Founder and CTO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,527 F1 · kind: Pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. F3 · price: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $148.6300 to $149.6000 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.