Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORPIBM · Entity 2840 | Senior Vice President | August 26, 2026 | August 28, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP
Report date August 26, 2026 · Filed August 28, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 47,800.35 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-26 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-26 · Sale · Disposed 25,000 · Balance 47,800.35 F1: The price reported in Column 4 is weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $229.835 to $230.69, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to International Business Machines Corporation (IBM), any security holder of IBM, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (1) to this Form 4. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported in Column 4 is weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $229.835 to $230.69, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to International Business Machines Corporation (IBM), any security holder of IBM, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (1) to this Form 4.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 21, 2024 Filed Feb 23, 2024 22:29 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | Exercise / conversionRst. Stock Unit · Derivative | 2,628 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-001707 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 7 Thomas Robert David · CIK 0002005007 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,259 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,628 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: These units were payable in cash or the company's common stock upon the lapse of the restrictions on the transaction date shown. F4 · kind: Release of restricted stock units. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These units were payable in cash or the company's common stock upon the lapse of the restrictions on the transaction date shown. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These units were payable in cash or the company's common stock upon the lapse of the restrictions on the transaction date shown. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2024 Filed Feb 23, 2024 22:29 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | GrantEmp. Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 53,328 | $0.00 Strike: $180.87 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-001707 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 6 Thomas Robert David · CIK 0002005007 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,328 Underlying: Common Stock · 53,328 shares Expires 2034-02-20 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These derivative securities vest in four equal annual installments, the first vesting being on the date exercisable shown. All expire on the expiration date shown above. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These derivative securities vest in four equal annual installments, the first vesting being on the date exercisable shown. All expire on the expiration date shown above. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2024 Filed Feb 23, 2024 22:29 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | GrantRst. Stock Unit · Derivative | 10,666 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-001707 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 5 Thomas Robert David · CIK 0002005007 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,666 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,666 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Upon lapse of the restrictions, these units are payable in cash or the company's common stock. The restrictions lapse for 2,666 of these units on February 21, 2025, 2,667 of these units on February 21, 2026, 2,666 of these units on February 21, 2027, and 2,667 of these units on February 21, 2028. F1 · kind: Upon lapse of the restrictions, these units are payable in cash or the company's common stock. The restrictions lapse for 2,666 of these units on February 21, 2025, 2,667 of these units on February 21, 2026, 2,666 of these units on February 21, 2027, and 2,667 of these units on February 21, 2028. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Upon lapse of the restrictions, these units are payable in cash or the company's common stock. The restrictions lapse for 2,666 of these units on February 21, 2025, 2,667 of these units on February 21, 2026, 2,666 of these units on February 21, 2027, and 2,667 of these units on February 21, 2028. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Upon lapse of the restrictions, these units are payable in cash or the company's common stock. The restrictions lapse for 2,666 of these units on February 21, 2025, 2,667 of these units on February 21, 2026, 2,666 of these units on February 21, 2027, and 2,667 of these units on February 21, 2028. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2024 Filed Feb 23, 2024 22:29 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,572 | $180.87 | $284,327.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-001707 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Thomas Robert David · CIK 0002005007 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,479.301 Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2024 Filed Feb 23, 2024 22:29 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,115 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-001707 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Thomas Robert David · CIK 0002005007 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,051.301 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2024 Filed Feb 23, 2024 22:29 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,326 | $180.87 | $239,833.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-001707 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Thomas Robert David · CIK 0002005007 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,936.301 Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2024 Filed Feb 23, 2024 22:29 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,628 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-001707 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thomas Robert David · CIK 0002005007 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,262.301 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2024 Filed Feb 13, 2024 21:17 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | Exercise / conversionRst. Stock Unit · Derivative | 22,068 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-001280 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 3 Thomas Robert David · CIK 0002005007 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,714 Underlying: Common Stock · 22,068 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: On 02/11/2020, the reporting person was granted 35,601 RSUs, 21,360 of which vested 02/11/24, and 14,241 of which will vest on 02/11/25. In connection with the spin-off of Kyndryl Holdings, Inc. on November 3, 2021, unvested Issuer restricted stock units were adjusted to reflect additional restricted stock units, which additional restricted stock units are included in the figures above. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: These units were payable in cash or the company's common stock upon the lapse of the restrictions on the transaction date shown. F3 · kind: Release of restricted stock units. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These units were payable in cash or the company's common stock upon the lapse of the restrictions on the transaction date shown. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These units were payable in cash or the company's common stock upon the lapse of the restrictions on the transaction date shown. F1 · balance_after: On 02/11/2020, the reporting person was granted 35,601 RSUs, 21,360 of which vested 02/11/24, and 14,241 of which will vest on 02/11/25. In connection with the spin-off of Kyndryl Holdings, Inc. on November 3, 2021, unvested Issuer restricted stock units were adjusted to reflect additional restricted stock units, which additional restricted stock units are included in the figures above. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2024 Filed Feb 13, 2024 21:17 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 10,346 | $185.52 | $1,919,338.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-001280 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Thomas Robert David · CIK 0002005007 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,634.301 Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2024 Filed Feb 13, 2024 21:17 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 22,068 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-001280 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thomas Robert David · CIK 0002005007 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,980.301 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2024 Filed Feb 12, 2024 23:45 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 1 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-001259 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1 Thomas Robert David · CIK 0002005007 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5 Underlying: Common Stock · 1 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Phantom stock units convert to the cash value of the company's common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · kind: Acquisition of phantom stock units under the IBM Excess Savings Plan (formerly known as the IBM Excess 401(k) Plus Plan). F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Distribution of phantom stock units under the IBM Excess Savings Plan (formerly known as the IBM Excess 401(k) Plus Plan) is deferred until separation from the company. The reporting person may transfer these phantom stock units into an alternative investment account under such plan. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Distribution of phantom stock units under the IBM Excess Savings Plan (formerly known as the IBM Excess 401(k) Plus Plan) is deferred until separation from the company. The reporting person may transfer these phantom stock units into an alternative investment account under such plan. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2024 Filed Feb 6, 2024 00:05 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 10,047 | $185.18 | $1,860,453.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-001067 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Thomas Robert David · CIK 0002005007 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,912.301 Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2024 Filed Feb 6, 2024 00:05 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | GrantCommon Stock | 21,477 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-001067 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thomas Robert David · CIK 0002005007 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,959.301 F1 · kind: These shares result from performance share units which vested at the end of the performance period (2021-2023) and were payable in cash or the company's common stock on the transaction date shown. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.