Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clearway Energy, Inc.CWEN · Entity 1796 | Chief Accounting Officer | June 01, 2020 | June 03, 2020 |
| VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INCVZ · Entity 116 | SVP and Controller | October 08, 2026 | October 09, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Clearway Energy, Inc.
Report date June 01, 2020 · Filed June 03, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class C Common Stock, par value $.01 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 41,278 |
Reported balance
After 2020-06-01 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-06-01 · Grant · Acquired 229 · Balance 41,278 F1: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on the Reporting Person's Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") which become exercisable proportionately with the RSUs to which they relate and may only be settled in Class C Common Stock of Clearway Energy, Inc. as determined by the RSU to which they relate. F2: Includes 1,008 dividend equivalent rights that may only be settled in Class C Common Stock. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on the Reporting Person's Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") which become exercisable proportionately with the RSUs to which they relate and may only be settled in Class C Common Stock of Clearway Energy, Inc. as determined by the RSU to which they relate.
F2: Includes 1,008 dividend equivalent rights that may only be settled in Class C Common Stock.
VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC
Report date October 08, 2026 · Filed October 09, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phantom Stock (unitized)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | IndirectBy Deferred Compensation Plan | 17,231.341 |
Reported balance
After 2026-10-08 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-10-08 · Grant · Acquired 44.176 · Balance 17,231.341 F1: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of a portion of one share of common stock and is settled in cash. The shares of phantom stock become payable upon events established by the reporting person in accordance with the deferred compensation plan. F2: Includes phantom stock acquired through dividend reinvestment. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of a portion of one share of common stock and is settled in cash. The shares of phantom stock become payable upon events established by the reporting person in accordance with the deferred compensation plan.
F2: Includes phantom stock acquired through dividend reinvestment.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 04, 2018 Filed Sep 6, 2018 20:29 UTC | Clearway Energy, Inc. NYLD · Entity 1796 | GrantClass C Common Stock, par value $.01 per share | 446 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-011157 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stillwell Mary-Lee · CIK 0001750052 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,473 F1 · price: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on the Reporting Person's Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") which become exercisable proportionately with the RSUs to which they relate and may only be settled in Class C Common Stock of Clearway Energy, Inc. as determined by the RSU to which they relate. F2 · balance_after: Includes 446 dividend equivalent rights that may only be settled in Class C Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2018 Filed Sep 5, 2018 20:28 UTC | Clearway Energy, Inc. NYLD · Entity 1796 | GrantClass C Common Stock, par value $.01 per share | 28,027 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-18-000345 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stillwell Mary-Lee · CIK 0001750052 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,027 F1 · shares: Represents Restricted Stock Units issued to Ms. Stillwell under Clearway Energy, Inc.'s Equity Incentive Plan. F2 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit is equivalent in value to one share of Class C Common Stock of Clearway Energy, Inc., par value $.01. Ms. Stillwell will receive from Clearway Energy, Inc. onesuch share of Class C Common Stock as follows: (1) 15,975 shares on January 4, 2019, (2) 9,249 shares on January 3, 2020, and (3) 2,803 shares on January 2, 2021 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.