Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ARTS WAY MANUFACTURING CO INCARTW · Entity 177 | Director · 10% owner | February 28, 2021 | March 03, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ARTS WAY MANUFACTURING CO INC
Report date February 28, 2021 · Filed March 03, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy J. Ward McConnell, Jr. Living Trust | 2,149,819 |
Reported balance
After 2021-02-28 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-02-28 · Grant · Acquired 1,000 · Balance 2,149,819 F1: Represents fully-vested restricted stock granted pursuant to the director compensation plan. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $8.66 · Expires 2021-04-28 | Direct | 2,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-02-28 · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 2,000 |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $6.75 · Expires 2022-04-26 | Direct | 2,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-02-28 · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 2,000 |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $6.40 · Expires 2023-04-25 | Direct | 2,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-02-28 · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 2,000 |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $6.15 · Expires 2024-04-29 | Direct | 2,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-02-28 · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 2,000 |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $4.70 · Expires 2025-04-22 | Direct | 2,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-02-28 · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · Balance 2,000 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents fully-vested restricted stock granted pursuant to the director compensation plan.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 01, 2018 Filed Jun 5, 2018 20:30 UTC | ARTS WAY MANUFACTURING CO INC ARTW · Entity 177 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 6,711 | $2.75 | $18,455.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-18-000262 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCCONNELL J WARD JR · CIK 0001022585 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By J. Ward McConnell, Jr. Living Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,782,443 F1 · shares: The transaction was made in accordance with the terms of a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2018 Filed Jun 4, 2018 20:40 UTC | ARTS WAY MANUFACTURING CO INC ARTW · Entity 177 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-18-000258 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCCONNELL J WARD JR · CIK 0001022585 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By J. Ward McConnell, Jr. Living Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,775,732 F1 · shares: Represents 1,000 shares of fully-vested restricted stock granted pursuant to the director compensation plan. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2018 Filed Jun 7, 2018 20:30 UTC | ARTS WAY MANUFACTURING CO INC ARTW · Entity 177 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 787 | $2.75 | $2,164.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-18-000264 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCCONNELL J WARD JR · CIK 0001022585 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By J. Ward McConnell, Jr. Living Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,784,465 F1 · shares: The transaction was made in accordance with the terms of a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2018 Filed May 29, 2018 20:20 UTC | ARTS WAY MANUFACTURING CO INC ARTW · Entity 177 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,418 | $2.75 | $6,649.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-18-000244 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCCONNELL J WARD JR · CIK 0001022585 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By J. Ward McConnell, Jr. Living Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,774,732 F1 · shares: The transaction was made in accordance with the terms of a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2018 Filed May 24, 2018 20:11 UTC | ARTS WAY MANUFACTURING CO INC ARTW · Entity 177 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,372 | $2.75 | $14,773.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-18-000221 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MCCONNELL J WARD JR · CIK 0001022585 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By J. Ward McConnell, Jr. Living Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,772,314 F1 · shares: The transaction was made in accordance with the terms of a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2018 Filed May 24, 2018 20:11 UTC | ARTS WAY MANUFACTURING CO INC ARTW · Entity 177 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 9,824 | $2.75 | $27,016.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-18-000221 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCCONNELL J WARD JR · CIK 0001022585 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By J. Ward McConnell, Jr. Living Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,766,942 F1 · shares: The transaction was made in accordance with the terms of a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2018 Filed May 18, 2018 20:09 UTC | ARTS WAY MANUFACTURING CO INC ARTW · Entity 177 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1 | $2.75 | $2.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-18-000215 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MCCONNELL J WARD JR · CIK 0001022585 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By J. Ward McConnell, Jr. Living Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,757,118 F1 · shares: The transaction was made in accordance with the terms of a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2018 Filed May 18, 2018 20:09 UTC | ARTS WAY MANUFACTURING CO INC ARTW · Entity 177 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 300 | $2.75 | $825.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-18-000215 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCCONNELL J WARD JR · CIK 0001022585 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By J. Ward McConnell, Jr. Living Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,757,117 F1 · shares: The transaction was made in accordance with the terms of a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2018 Filed May 17, 2018 20:40 UTC | ARTS WAY MANUFACTURING CO INC ARTW · Entity 177 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $2.60 | $2,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-18-000210 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCCONNELL J WARD JR · CIK 0001022585 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By J. Ward McConnell, Jr. Living Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,756,817 Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2018 Filed May 3, 2018 20:56 UTC | ARTS WAY MANUFACTURING CO INC ARTW · Entity 177 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 300 | $2.60 | $780.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-18-000189 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCCONNELL J WARD JR · CIK 0001022585 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By J. Ward McConnell, Jr. Living Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,755,817 Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2018 Filed May 1, 2018 20:28 UTC | ARTS WAY MANUFACTURING CO INC ARTW · Entity 177 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 6,600 | $2.60 | $17,152.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-18-000187 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCCONNELL J WARD JR · CIK 0001022585 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By J. Ward McConnell, Jr. Living Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,755,517 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.55 to $2.60 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Art's-Way Manufacturing, Inc., any security holder of Art's-Way Manufacturing, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2018 Filed Apr 26, 2018 20:46 UTC | ARTS WAY MANUFACTURING CO INC ARTW · Entity 177 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-18-000179 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MCCONNELL J WARD JR · CIK 0001022585 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By J. Ward McConnell, Jr. Living Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,748,917 F1 · shares: Represents 1,000 shares of fully-vested restricted shares of Company common stock granted pursuant to the director compensation plan. Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2018 Filed Apr 26, 2018 20:46 UTC | ARTS WAY MANUFACTURING CO INC ARTW · Entity 177 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 20 | $2.60 | $52.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-18-000179 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCCONNELL J WARD JR · CIK 0001022585 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By J. Ward McConnell, Jr. Living Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,747,917 Read SEC document |
| April 13, 2018 Filed Apr 17, 2018 22:10 UTC | ARTS WAY MANUFACTURING CO INC ARTW · Entity 177 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,269 | $2.60 | $3,299.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-18-000152 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCCONNELL J WARD JR · CIK 0001022585 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By J. Ward McConnell, Jr. Living Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,747,897 Read SEC document |
| April 12, 2018 Filed Apr 13, 2018 20:57 UTC | ARTS WAY MANUFACTURING CO INC ARTW · Entity 177 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 310 | $2.60 | $806.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-18-000145 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MCCONNELL J WARD JR · CIK 0001022585 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By J. Ward McConnell, Jr. Living Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,746,628 Read SEC document |
| April 11, 2018 Filed Apr 13, 2018 20:57 UTC | ARTS WAY MANUFACTURING CO INC ARTW · Entity 177 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 13,488 | $2.49 | $33,585.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-18-000145 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCCONNELL J WARD JR · CIK 0001022585 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By J. Ward McConnell, Jr. Living Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,746,318 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.40 to $2.60 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Art's-Way Manufacturing, Inc., any security holder of Art's-Way Manufacturing, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2018 Filed Mar 1, 2018 21:56 UTC | ARTS WAY MANUFACTURING CO INC ARTW · Entity 177 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-18-000103 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCCONNELL J WARD JR · CIK 0001022585 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By J. Ward McConnell, Jr. Living Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,732,830 F1 · shares: Represents 1,000 shares of fully-vested restricted shares of Company common stock granted pursuant to the director compensation plan. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2018 Filed Feb 14, 2018 22:23 UTC | ARTS WAY MANUFACTURING CO INC ARTW · Entity 177 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 100 | $2.65 | $265.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-18-000029 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MCCONNELL J WARD JR · CIK 0001022585 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By J. Ward McConnell, Jr. Living Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,731,830 Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2018 Filed Feb 14, 2018 22:23 UTC | ARTS WAY MANUFACTURING CO INC ARTW · Entity 177 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 7,282 | $2.62 | $19,078.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-18-000029 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCCONNELL J WARD JR · CIK 0001022585 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By J. Ward McConnell, Jr. Living Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,731,730 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.5999 to $2.65 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Art's-Way Manufacturing, Inc., any security holder of Art's-Way Manufacturing, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2018 Filed Feb 12, 2018 21:35 UTC | ARTS WAY MANUFACTURING CO INC ARTW · Entity 177 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 4,850 | $2.45 | $11,882.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-18-000025 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MCCONNELL J WARD JR · CIK 0001022585 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By J. Ward McConnell, Jr. Living Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,724,448 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.45 to $2.50 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Art's-Way Manufacturing, Inc., any security holder of Art's-Way Manufacturing, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2018 Filed Feb 12, 2018 21:35 UTC | ARTS WAY MANUFACTURING CO INC ARTW · Entity 177 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 6,899 | $2.49 | $17,178.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-18-000025 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCCONNELL J WARD JR · CIK 0001022585 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By J. Ward McConnell, Jr. Living Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,719,598 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.45 to $2.60 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Art's-Way Manufacturing, Inc., any security holder of Art's-Way Manufacturing, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2017 Filed Nov 17, 2017 21:12 UTC | ARTS WAY MANUFACTURING CO INC ARTW · Entity 177 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 16,100 | $2.50 | $40,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-17-000369 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCCONNELL J WARD JR · CIK 0001022585 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By J. Ward McConnell, Jr. Living Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,682,199 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.475 to $2.5499 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Art's-Way Manufacturing, Inc., any security holder of Art's-Way Manufacturing, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2017 Filed Nov 15, 2017 21:53 UTC | ARTS WAY MANUFACTURING CO INC ARTW · Entity 177 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 24,100 | $2.50 | $60,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-17-000365 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MCCONNELL J WARD JR · CIK 0001022585 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By J. Ward McConnell, Jr. Living Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,666,099 Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2017 Filed Nov 15, 2017 21:53 UTC | ARTS WAY MANUFACTURING CO INC ARTW · Entity 177 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 323 | $2.55 | $823.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-17-000365 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCCONNELL J WARD JR · CIK 0001022585 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By J. Ward McConnell, Jr. Living Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,641,999 Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2017 Filed Nov 14, 2017 22:03 UTC | ARTS WAY MANUFACTURING CO INC ARTW · Entity 177 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 25,800 | $2.54 | $65,547.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-17-000363 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCCONNELL J WARD JR · CIK 0001022585 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By J. Ward McConnell, Jr. Living Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,641,676 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.486 to $2.55 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Art's-Way Manufacturing, Inc., any security holder of Art's-Way Manufacturing, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2017 Filed Dec 6, 2017 21:31 UTC | ARTS WAY MANUFACTURING CO INC ARTW · Entity 177 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 30,500 | $2.54 | $77,470.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-17-000379 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCCONNELL J WARD JR · CIK 0001022585 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By J. Ward McConnell, Jr. Living Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,712,699 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.488 to $2.55 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Art's-Way Manufacturing, Inc., any security holder of Art's-Way Manufacturing, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F2 · balance_after: This amount reflects the total amount of common stock held as of 11/15/17. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2017 Filed Nov 9, 2017 21:46 UTC | ARTS WAY MANUFACTURING CO INC ARTW · Entity 177 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,838 | $2.55 | $14,886.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-17-000357 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MCCONNELL J WARD JR · CIK 0001022585 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By J. Ward McConnell, Jr. Living Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,615,876 Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2017 Filed Nov 9, 2017 21:46 UTC | ARTS WAY MANUFACTURING CO INC ARTW · Entity 177 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 3,300 | $2.55 | $8,415.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-17-000357 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCCONNELL J WARD JR · CIK 0001022585 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By J. Ward McConnell, Jr. Living Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,610,038 Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2017 Filed Nov 7, 2017 21:08 UTC | ARTS WAY MANUFACTURING CO INC ARTW · Entity 177 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 4,000 | $2.55 | $10,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-17-000350 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCCONNELL J WARD JR · CIK 0001022585 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By J. Ward McConnell, Jr. Living Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,606,738 Read SEC document |
| October 25, 2017 Filed Oct 27, 2017 20:19 UTC | ARTS WAY MANUFACTURING CO INC ARTW · Entity 177 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 48,300 | $2.46 | $118,851.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-17-000341 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCCONNELL J WARD JR · CIK 0001022585 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By J. Ward McConnell, Jr. Living Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,602,738 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.40 to $2.50 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Art's-Way Manufacturing, Inc., any security holder of Art's-Way Manufacturing, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2017 Filed May 1, 2017 20:36 UTC | ARTS WAY MANUFACTURING CO INC ARTW · Entity 177 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-17-000139 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCCONNELL J WARD JR · CIK 0001022585 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By J. Ward McConnell, Jr. Living Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,554,438 F1 · shares: Represents 1,000 shares of fully-vested restricted shares of Company common stock granted pursuant to the director compensation plan. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2016 Filed Dec 15, 2016 21:14 UTC | ARTS WAY MANUFACTURING CO INC ARTW · Entity 177 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $2.70 | $2,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-16-000986 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MCCONNELL J WARD JR · CIK 0001022585 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By J. Ward McConnell, Jr. Living Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,553,438 Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2016 Filed Dec 15, 2016 21:14 UTC | ARTS WAY MANUFACTURING CO INC ARTW · Entity 177 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $2.75 | $2,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-16-000986 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCCONNELL J WARD JR · CIK 0001022585 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By J. Ward McConnell, Jr. Living Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,552,438 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.