TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

BRONSON JOSEPH R

Disclosed activity across 4 companies

Tapewire entity
14126
SEC CIK
0001209040

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
APPLIED MATERIALS INC /DEAMAT · Entity 2812Executive VP and CFODecember 08, 2003December 10, 2003
JACOBS SOLUTIONS INC.J · Entity 3307DirectorAugust 06, 2020August 08, 2020
PDF SOLUTIONS INCPDFS · Entity 4596DirectorJuly 01, 2026July 02, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

APPLIED MATERIALS INC /DE

Report date December 08, 2003 · Filed December 10, 2003

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $22.45 · Expires 2010-12-08Direct405,000 Reported balance After 2003-12-08 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2003-12-08 · Grant · Acquired 405,000 · Balance 405,000

F1: 80,000 shares become exercisable on 7/15/07 and 325,000 shares become exercisable on 07/15/08 (assuming continued employment)

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: 80,000 shares become exercisable on 7/15/07 and 325,000 shares become exercisable on 07/15/08 (assuming continued employment)

JACOBS SOLUTIONS INC.

Report date August 06, 2020 · Filed August 08, 2020

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect28,103 Reported balance After 2020-08-06 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2020-08-06 · Sale · Disposed 3,500 · Balance 28,103

F1: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $90.11 to $90.0763. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $90.11 to $90.0763. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

PDF SOLUTIONS INC

Report date July 01, 2026 · Filed July 02, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect40,956 Reported balance After 2026-07-01 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-07-01 · Grant · Acquired 2,689 · Balance 40,956

F1: These shares represent an award of Restricted Stock Units (Total RSU) under the Company's Director Compensation Program. RSU shall vest in four (4) equal installments of twenty-five percent (25%) of the Total RSUs, with vesting occurring on the first day of each calendar quarter following the Grant Effective Date until fully vested, subject to the Recipient's continued service through each applicable vesting date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: These shares represent an award of Restricted Stock Units (Total RSU) under the Company's Director Compensation Program. RSU shall vest in four (4) equal installments of twenty-five percent (25%) of the Total RSUs, with vesting occurring on the first day of each calendar quarter following the Grant Effective Date until fully vested, subject to the Recipient's continued service through each applicable vesting date.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

MAXIM INTEGRATED PRODUCTS INC

Report date August 26, 2021 · Filed August 30, 2021

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2021-08-30. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2021-08-26 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2021-08-26 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 19,474 · Balance 0

F1: Reflects disposition in connection with the consummation of the transactions contemplated by the Agreement & Plan of Merger, dated as of July 12, 2020 (the "Merger Agreement"), among the Issuer, Analog Devices, Inc. ("ADI") and Magneto Corp. ("Merger Sub"), pursuant to which (i)Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger"), with the Issuer surviving the Merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of ADI, and (ii)at the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each share of common stock, par value $0.001 per share, of the Issuer (the "Common Stock") outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was disposed of in exchange for 0.6300 (the "Exchange Ratio") of a share of common stock, par value $0.16 2/3 per share, of ADI (having a market value at the Effective Time of $103.32 per share based on the closing price per share of ADI common stock on the last trading day prior to the Merger of $164), together with cash in lieu of any fractional shares of ADI common stock.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectCustodian Accounts0 Reported balance After 2021-08-26 transaction · row 2 Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2021-08-26 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 400 · Balance 0

F1: Reflects disposition in connection with the consummation of the transactions contemplated by the Agreement & Plan of Merger, dated as of July 12, 2020 (the "Merger Agreement"), among the Issuer, Analog Devices, Inc. ("ADI") and Magneto Corp. ("Merger Sub"), pursuant to which (i)Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger"), with the Issuer surviving the Merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of ADI, and (ii)at the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each share of common stock, par value $0.001 per share, of the Issuer (the "Common Stock") outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was disposed of in exchange for 0.6300 (the "Exchange Ratio") of a share of common stock, par value $0.16 2/3 per share, of ADI (having a market value at the Effective Time of $103.32 per share based on the closing price per share of ADI common stock on the last trading day prior to the Merger of $164), together with cash in lieu of any fractional shares of ADI common stock.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Reflects disposition in connection with the consummation of the transactions contemplated by the Agreement & Plan of Merger, dated as of July 12, 2020 (the "Merger Agreement"), among the Issuer, Analog Devices, Inc. ("ADI") and Magneto Corp. ("Merger Sub"), pursuant to which (i)Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger"), with the Issuer surviving the Merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of ADI, and (ii)at the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each share of common stock, par value $0.001 per share, of the Issuer (the "Common Stock") outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was disposed of in exchange for 0.6300 (the "Exchange Ratio") of a share of common stock, par value $0.16 2/3 per share, of ADI (having a market value at the Effective Time of $103.32 per share based on the closing price per share of ADI common stock on the last trading day prior to the Merger of $164), together with cash in lieu of any fractional shares of ADI common stock.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
June 01, 2017 Filed Jun 5, 2017 18:33 UTC PDF SOLUTIONS INC PDFS · Entity 4596 GrantCommon Stock 5,719 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-17-010617 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BRONSON JOSEPH R · CIK 0001209040 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,638

F1 · kind: These shares represent an award of restricted stock units granted under the Company's Director Compensation Program. 25% of the Total Shares vested on June 1, 2017 and 25% of the Total Shares shall vest annually thereafter until fully vested, provided that the reporting person continues to serve as a Director on the Board of Directors.

Read SEC document
April 25, 2017 Filed Apr 27, 2017 13:41 UTC MAXIM INTEGRATED PRODUCTS INC MXIM · Entity 135966 Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative 8,000 $0.00 Strike: $27.88 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-028347 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8

BRONSON JOSEPH R · CIK 0001209040 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,300

Underlying: Common Stock · 8,000 shares

Expires 2019-11-14

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Date when shares became fully exercisable.

Read SEC document
April 25, 2017 Filed Apr 27, 2017 13:41 UTC MAXIM INTEGRATED PRODUCTS INC MXIM · Entity 135966 Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative 10,300 $0.00 Strike: $26.87 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-028347 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7

BRONSON JOSEPH R · CIK 0001209040 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 10,300 shares

Expires 2018-11-16

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Date when shares became fully exercisable.

Read SEC document
April 25, 2017 Filed Apr 27, 2017 13:41 UTC MAXIM INTEGRATED PRODUCTS INC MXIM · Entity 135966 SaleCommon Stock 8,000 $45.08 $360,676.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-028347 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

BRONSON JOSEPH R · CIK 0001209040 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,200

F2 · price: Weighted average with prices ranging from $45.08 to $45.115.

F1 · balance_after: Represents unvested Restricted Stock Units and Common Stock.

Read SEC document
April 25, 2017 Filed Apr 27, 2017 13:41 UTC MAXIM INTEGRATED PRODUCTS INC MXIM · Entity 135966 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 8,000 $27.88 $223,040.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-028347 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

BRONSON JOSEPH R · CIK 0001209040 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 29,200

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · balance_after: Represents unvested Restricted Stock Units and Common Stock.

Read SEC document
April 25, 2017 Filed Apr 27, 2017 13:41 UTC MAXIM INTEGRATED PRODUCTS INC MXIM · Entity 135966 SaleCommon Stock 10,300 $45.08 $464,371.38
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-028347 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

BRONSON JOSEPH R · CIK 0001209040 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,200

F2 · price: Weighted average with prices ranging from $45.08 to $45.115.

F1 · balance_after: Represents unvested Restricted Stock Units and Common Stock.

Read SEC document
April 25, 2017 Filed Apr 27, 2017 13:41 UTC MAXIM INTEGRATED PRODUCTS INC MXIM · Entity 135966 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 10,300 $26.87 $276,761.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-028347 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BRONSON JOSEPH R · CIK 0001209040 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 31,500

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · balance_after: Represents unvested Restricted Stock Units and Common Stock.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 16:10 UTC JACOBS SOLUTIONS INC. JEC · Entity 3307 GrantCOMMON STOCK 2,347 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-017047 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BRONSON JOSEPH R · CIK 0001209040 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,996

F1 · shares: Represents the receipt of restricted stock units pursuant to the Company's 1999 Outside Director Stock Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of Jacobs common stock at the time of vesting. The restricted stock units will become 100% vested on the first to occur of the following: (i) the one-year anniversary of the award date or (ii) the date of the Company's 2018 annual shareholder meeting occurring after December 31, 2017, provided that Director remains a director of the Company continuously through such vesting date.

Read SEC document
December 06, 2016 Filed Dec 8, 2016 18:34 UTC JACOBS SOLUTIONS INC. JEC · Entity 3307 Exercise / conversionSTOCK OPTION · Derivative 2,500 $0.00 Strike: $38.61 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-154084 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 11

BRONSON JOSEPH R · CIK 0001209040 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 2,500 shares

Expires 2020-03-01

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
December 06, 2016 Filed Dec 8, 2016 18:34 UTC JACOBS SOLUTIONS INC. JEC · Entity 3307 Exercise / conversionSTOCK OPTION · Derivative 5,000 $0.00 Strike: $46.37 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-154084 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 10

BRONSON JOSEPH R · CIK 0001209040 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 5,000 shares

Expires 2014-03-01

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
December 06, 2016 Filed Dec 8, 2016 18:34 UTC JACOBS SOLUTIONS INC. JEC · Entity 3307 Exercise / conversionSTOCK OPTION · Derivative 875 $0.00 Strike: $43.66 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-154084 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9

BRONSON JOSEPH R · CIK 0001209040 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,625

Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 875 shares

Expires 2025-03-01

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
December 06, 2016 Filed Dec 8, 2016 18:34 UTC JACOBS SOLUTIONS INC. JEC · Entity 3307 Exercise / conversionSTOCK OPTION · Derivative 2,625 $0.00 Strike: $48.82 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-154084 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8

BRONSON JOSEPH R · CIK 0001209040 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 875

Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 2,625 shares

Expires 2023-03-01

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
December 06, 2016 Filed Dec 8, 2016 18:34 UTC JACOBS SOLUTIONS INC. JEC · Entity 3307 Exercise / conversionSTOCK OPTION · Derivative 3,500 $0.00 Strike: $46.09 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-154084 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7

BRONSON JOSEPH R · CIK 0001209040 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 3,500 shares

Expires 2022-03-01

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
December 06, 2016 Filed Dec 8, 2016 18:34 UTC JACOBS SOLUTIONS INC. JEC · Entity 3307 SaleCOMMON STOCK 14,500 $60.23 $873,335.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-154084 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

BRONSON JOSEPH R · CIK 0001209040 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,649

Read SEC document
December 06, 2016 Filed Dec 8, 2016 18:34 UTC JACOBS SOLUTIONS INC. JEC · Entity 3307 Exercise / conversionCOMMON STOCK 2,500 $38.61 $96,525.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-154084 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

BRONSON JOSEPH R · CIK 0001209040 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 39,149

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
December 06, 2016 Filed Dec 8, 2016 18:34 UTC JACOBS SOLUTIONS INC. JEC · Entity 3307 Exercise / conversionCOMMON STOCK 5,000 $46.37 $231,850.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-154084 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

BRONSON JOSEPH R · CIK 0001209040 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 36,649

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
December 06, 2016 Filed Dec 8, 2016 18:34 UTC JACOBS SOLUTIONS INC. JEC · Entity 3307 Exercise / conversionCOMMON STOCK 875 $43.66 $38,202.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-154084 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

BRONSON JOSEPH R · CIK 0001209040 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 31,649

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
December 06, 2016 Filed Dec 8, 2016 18:34 UTC JACOBS SOLUTIONS INC. JEC · Entity 3307 Exercise / conversionCOMMON STOCK 2,625 $48.82 $128,152.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-154084 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

BRONSON JOSEPH R · CIK 0001209040 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,774

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
December 06, 2016 Filed Dec 8, 2016 18:34 UTC JACOBS SOLUTIONS INC. JEC · Entity 3307 Exercise / conversionCOMMON STOCK 3,500 $46.09 $161,315.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-154084 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BRONSON JOSEPH R · CIK 0001209040 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,149

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
November 09, 2016 Filed Nov 14, 2016 15:48 UTC MAXIM INTEGRATED PRODUCTS INC MXIM · Entity 135966 GrantCommon Stock 5,600 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-149704 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BRONSON JOSEPH R · CIK 0001209040 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,200

F1 · shares: Represents 5,600 Restricted Stock Units that vest quarterly in 2017, with the first vesting on 2/15/2017, subject to the individual's status as a Director through such dates.

F2 · balance_after: Represents unvested Restricted Stock Units and Common Stock.

Read SEC document
December 08, 2003 Filed Dec 10, 2003 23:27 UTC APPLIED MATERIALS INC /DE AMAT · Entity 2812 GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 405,000 $0.00 Strike: $22.45 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001181431-03-035025 · rrd25238.xml · derivative · entry 1

BRONSON JOSEPH R · CIK 0001209040 · Executive VP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 405,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 405,000 shares

Expires 2010-12-08

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 80,000 shares become exercisable on 7/15/07 and 325,000 shares become exercisable on 07/15/08 (assuming continued employment)

Read SEC document
November 17, 2003 Filed Nov 20, 2003 01:48 UTC APPLIED MATERIALS INC /DE AMAT · Entity 2812 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 200,000 $0.00 Strike: $15.50 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001181431-03-031891 · rrd23277.xml · derivative · entry 14

BRONSON JOSEPH R · CIK 0001209040 · Executive VP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 120,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 200,000 shares

Expires 2006-04-15

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
November 17, 2003 Filed Nov 20, 2003 01:48 UTC APPLIED MATERIALS INC /DE AMAT · Entity 2812 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 25,000 $0.00 Strike: $7.44 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001181431-03-031891 · rrd23277.xml · derivative · entry 13

BRONSON JOSEPH R · CIK 0001209040 · Executive VP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares

Expires 2005-01-15

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
November 17, 2003 Filed Nov 20, 2003 01:48 UTC APPLIED MATERIALS INC /DE AMAT · Entity 2812 SaleCommon Stock 200,000 $23.43 $4,685,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001181431-03-031891 · rrd23277.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

BRONSON JOSEPH R · CIK 0001209040 · Executive VP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Read SEC document
November 17, 2003 Filed Nov 20, 2003 01:48 UTC APPLIED MATERIALS INC /DE AMAT · Entity 2812 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 200,000 $15.50 $3,100,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001181431-03-031891 · rrd23277.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

BRONSON JOSEPH R · CIK 0001209040 · Executive VP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 200,000

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
November 17, 2003 Filed Nov 20, 2003 01:48 UTC APPLIED MATERIALS INC /DE AMAT · Entity 2812 SaleCommon Stock 25,000 $23.27 $581,750.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001181431-03-031891 · rrd23277.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

BRONSON JOSEPH R · CIK 0001209040 · Executive VP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Read SEC document
November 17, 2003 Filed Nov 20, 2003 01:48 UTC APPLIED MATERIALS INC /DE AMAT · Entity 2812 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 25,000 $7.44 $185,937.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001181431-03-031891 · rrd23277.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BRONSON JOSEPH R · CIK 0001209040 · Executive VP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,000

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
August 15, 2003 Filed Aug 18, 2003 23:44 UTC APPLIED MATERIALS INC /DE AMAT · Entity 2812 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 25,000 $0.00 Strike: $7.44 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001181431-03-019233 · rrd16304.xml · derivative · entry 11

BRONSON JOSEPH R · CIK 0001209040 · Executive VP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,000

Underlying: CommonStock · 25,000 shares

Expires 2005-01-15

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · balance_after: Reporting Person has additional Employee Stock Options covering 2,040,000 shares of Common Stock with varying exercise prices and expiration dates.

Read SEC document
August 15, 2003 Filed Aug 18, 2003 23:44 UTC APPLIED MATERIALS INC /DE AMAT · Entity 2812 SaleCommon Stock 25,000 $18.97 $474,250.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001181431-03-019233 · rrd16304.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

BRONSON JOSEPH R · CIK 0001209040 · Executive VP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Read SEC document
August 15, 2003 Filed Aug 18, 2003 23:44 UTC APPLIED MATERIALS INC /DE AMAT · Entity 2812 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 25,000 $7.44 $186,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001181431-03-019233 · rrd16304.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BRONSON JOSEPH R · CIK 0001209040 · Executive VP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,000

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.