TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Kennedy Jonathan

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
139787
SEC CIK
0001451629

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
IRADIMED CORPIRMD · Entity 4896DirectorJune 14, 2019June 19, 2019
NATUS MEDICAL INCNTUS · Entity 125256Director · President and CEOApril 30, 2021May 04, 2021

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

IRADIMED CORP

Report date June 14, 2019 · Filed June 19, 2019

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect27,386 Ending reported balance After 2019-06-14 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2019-06-14 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 2,458 · Balance 19,759

F1: Originally a 7,374 restricted stock unit award, 2,458 restricted stock units became fully vested and non-forfeitable on June 27, 2017 and 2,458 restricted stock units became fully vested and non-forfeitable on June 27, 2018. The vesting of the remaining 2,458 restricted stock units was accelerated by the Board upon the reporting person's last day of service on the board.

Row 2 · 2019-06-14 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 3,690 · Balance 23,449

F2: Originally a 7,380 restricted stock unit award, 3,690 restricted stock units became fully vested and non-forfeitable on December 4, 2018. The vesting of the remaining 3,690 restricted stock units was accelerated by the Board upon the reporting person's last day of service on the board.

Row 3 · 2019-06-14 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 3,937 · Balance 27,386

F3: Originally a 3,937 restricted stock unit award. The vesting of all 3,937 restricted stock units was accelerated by the Board upon the reporting person's last day of service on the board.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Originally a 7,374 restricted stock unit award, 2,458 restricted stock units became fully vested and non-forfeitable on June 27, 2017 and 2,458 restricted stock units became fully vested and non-forfeitable on June 27, 2018. The vesting of the remaining 2,458 restricted stock units was accelerated by the Board upon the reporting person's last day of service on the board.

F2: Originally a 7,380 restricted stock unit award, 3,690 restricted stock units became fully vested and non-forfeitable on December 4, 2018. The vesting of the remaining 3,690 restricted stock units was accelerated by the Board upon the reporting person's last day of service on the board.

F3: Originally a 3,937 restricted stock unit award. The vesting of all 3,937 restricted stock units was accelerated by the Board upon the reporting person's last day of service on the board.

NATUS MEDICAL INC

Report date April 30, 2021 · Filed May 04, 2021

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common Stock, $0.001 par value per shareSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect191,810 Reported balance After 2021-04-30 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2021-04-30 · Grant · Acquired 489 · Balance 191,810

F1: Shares purchased pursuant to the Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP"), for the ESPP purchase period of November 1, 2020 through April 30, 2021. In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased at a price equal to 85% of the closing price of the issuer's common stock on April 30, 2021.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Shares purchased pursuant to the Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP"), for the ESPP purchase period of November 1, 2020 through April 30, 2021. In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased at a price equal to 85% of the closing price of the issuer's common stock on April 30, 2021.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
December 14, 2016 Filed Dec 16, 2016 19:32 UTC IRADIMED CORP IRMD · Entity 4896 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 8,695 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-16-090120 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1

Kennedy Jonathan · CIK 0001451629 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,695

Underlying: Common Stock · 8,695 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Iradimed Corporation's common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person received restricted stock units under Iradimed Corporation's 2014 Equity Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units vest in two equal annual installments beginning on December 14, 2017. Upon vesting, the reporting person will receive a number of shares of common stock equal to the number of restricted stock units that have vested.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person received restricted stock units under Iradimed Corporation's 2014 Equity Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units vest in two equal annual installments beginning on December 14, 2017. Upon vesting, the reporting person will receive a number of shares of common stock equal to the number of restricted stock units that have vested.

Read SEC document
October 25, 2016 Filed Oct 26, 2016 20:45 UTC NATUS MEDICAL INC BABY · Entity 125256 Exercise / conversionNon-qualified Stock Option · Derivative 9,905 $0.00 Strike: $13.24 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000878526-16-000201 · wf-form4_147752909227175.xml · derivative · entry 6

Kennedy Jonathan · CIK 0001451629 · Director · Sr. VP, CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,595

Underlying: Common Stock · 9,905 shares

Expires 2019-04-09

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
October 25, 2016 Filed Oct 26, 2016 20:45 UTC NATUS MEDICAL INC BABY · Entity 125256 SaleCommon Stock, $0.001 par value per share 16,138 $41.22 $665,153.49
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000878526-16-000201 · wf-form4_147752909227175.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Kennedy Jonathan · CIK 0001451629 · Director · Sr. VP, CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 70,980

F2 · price: 1. This transaction was executed in multiple trades a prices ranging from $40.20428 to $41.85357. The price reflected above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
October 25, 2016 Filed Oct 26, 2016 20:45 UTC NATUS MEDICAL INC BABY · Entity 125256 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $0.001 par value per share 9,905 $13.24 $131,142.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000878526-16-000201 · wf-form4_147752909227175.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Kennedy Jonathan · CIK 0001451629 · Director · Sr. VP, CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 87,118

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
October 24, 2016 Filed Oct 26, 2016 20:45 UTC NATUS MEDICAL INC BABY · Entity 125256 Exercise / conversionNon-qualified Stock Option · Derivative 4,900 $0.00 Strike: $22.50 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000878526-16-000201 · wf-form4_147752909227175.xml · derivative · entry 5

Kennedy Jonathan · CIK 0001451629 · Director · Sr. VP, CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,100

Underlying: Common Stock · 4,900 shares

Expires 2020-01-01

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in 48 equal monthly installments beginning on the date of grant.

Read SEC document
October 24, 2016 Filed Oct 26, 2016 20:45 UTC NATUS MEDICAL INC BABY · Entity 125256 SaleCommon Stock, $0.001 par value per share 14,138 $41.61 $588,225.63
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000878526-16-000201 · wf-form4_147752909227175.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Kennedy Jonathan · CIK 0001451629 · Director · Sr. VP, CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 77,213

F1 · price: 1.This transaction was executed in multiple trades a prices ranging from $41.47533 to $41.85357. The price reflected above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
October 24, 2016 Filed Oct 26, 2016 20:45 UTC NATUS MEDICAL INC BABY · Entity 125256 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $0.001 par value per share 4,900 $22.50 $110,250.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000878526-16-000201 · wf-form4_147752909227175.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kennedy Jonathan · CIK 0001451629 · Director · Sr. VP, CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 91,351

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.