TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

PANDIT VIKRAM S

Disclosed activity across 4 companies

Tapewire entity
13972
SEC CIK
0001183417

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
CITIGROUP INCC · Entity 2837Director · Chief Executive OfficerJanuary 17, 2012January 19, 2012
ExlService Holdings, Inc.EXLS · Entity 1503DirectorJune 16, 2026June 18, 2026
MORGAN STANLEYMWD · Entity 2815Business Unit HeadDecember 14, 2004December 16, 2004
VIRTUSA CORPEXLS · Entity 138065DirectorJune 17, 2021June 21, 2021

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

CITIGROUP INC

Report date January 17, 2012 · Filed January 19, 2012

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect386,561.7 Reported balance After 2012-01-17 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2012-01-17 · Grant · Acquired 130,946.7 · Balance 386,561.7

F1: Award of deferred stock pursuant to the Issuer's 2009 Stock Incentive Plan.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Trust195,017 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2012-01-17 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 195,017

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Award of deferred stock pursuant to the Issuer's 2009 Stock Incentive Plan.

ExlService Holdings, Inc.

Report date June 16, 2026 · Filed June 18, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect84,378 Reported balance After 2026-06-16 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-06-16 · Grant · Acquired 11,293 · Balance 84,378

F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock upon settlement.

F2: The restricted stock units vest upon the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the date of grant, (ii) the date on which the reporting person's term as a member of the Board of Directors of the issuer (the "Board") expires if the reporting person is not subsequently elected to a new term on the Board, and (iii) the occurrence of a "Change in Control", as defined in the ExlService Holdings, Inc. 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan (the "Plan"), and such awards settle upon the earlier of (i) the reporting person's death, (ii) the occurrence of a "Change of Control", as defined in the Plan and (iii) the date that is 180 days following the date on which the reporting person ceases to serve as a member of the Board for any reason other than due to such reporting person's death or, if later, the date of the reporting person's separation from service.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock upon settlement.

F2: The restricted stock units vest upon the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the date of grant, (ii) the date on which the reporting person's term as a member of the Board of Directors of the issuer (the "Board") expires if the reporting person is not subsequently elected to a new term on the Board, and (iii) the occurrence of a "Change in Control", as defined in the ExlService Holdings, Inc. 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan (the "Plan"), and such awards settle upon the earlier of (i) the reporting person's death, (ii) the occurrence of a "Change of Control", as defined in the Plan and (iii) the date that is 180 days following the date on which the reporting person ceases to serve as a member of the Board for any reason other than due to such reporting person's death or, if later, the date of the reporting person's separation from service.

MORGAN STANLEY

Report date December 14, 2004 · Filed December 16, 2004

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect1,868,055 Reported balance After 2004-12-14 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2004-12-14 · Grant · Acquired 181,440 · Balance 1,868,055

F1: Stock Units that are convertible into shares of Common Stock at a ratio of 1 to 1.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy 401(k) Plan/ESOP Trust10,211 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2004-12-14 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 10,211

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Stock Units that are convertible into shares of Common Stock at a ratio of 1 to 1.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityIndirectFootnotes6,778 Reported balance After 2021-06-17 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2021-06-17 · Grant · Acquired 1,420 · Balance 6,778

F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock upon settlement.

F2: The restricted stock units vest upon the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the date of grant, (ii) the date on which the reporting person's term as a member of the Board of Directors of the issuer (the "Board") expires if the reporting person is not subsequently elected to a new term on the Board, and (iii) the occurrence of a "Change in Control", as defined in the ExlService Holdings, Inc. 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan (the "Plan"), and such awards settle upon the earlier of (i) the reporting person's death, (ii) the occurrence of a "Change of Control", as defined in the Plan and (iii) the date that is 180 days following the date on which the reporting person ceases to serve as a member of the Board for any reason other than due to such reporting person's death or, if later, the date of the reporting person's separation from service.

F3: Mr. Pandit serves on the Board and is the Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of Orogen Echo LLC ("OE"). Orogen Holdings LLC and Atairos-Orogen Holdings, LLC are the sole members with joint investment control of The Orogen Group LLC, which is the sole member of OE. Mr. Pandit has majority voting control of Orogen Holdings LLC. Atairos Group, Inc. ("Atairos") is the sole voting shareholder of Atairos-Orogen Holdings, LLC. Michael Angelakis is the Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of Atairos and controls a majority of the voting power of Atairos Partners GP, Inc., which is the general partner of Atairos Partners L.P., the sole voting shareholder of Atairos.

F4: Each of the reporting persons, other than Mr. Pandit, is acting as a director by deputization of the issuer with respect to Mr. Pandit's membership on the Board. Each of the reporting persons may be deemed to have direct or indirect beneficial ownership of the reported securities, as applicable, but disclaims such beneficial ownership except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock upon settlement.

F2: The restricted stock units vest upon the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the date of grant, (ii) the date on which the reporting person's term as a member of the Board of Directors of the issuer (the "Board") expires if the reporting person is not subsequently elected to a new term on the Board, and (iii) the occurrence of a "Change in Control", as defined in the ExlService Holdings, Inc. 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan (the "Plan"), and such awards settle upon the earlier of (i) the reporting person's death, (ii) the occurrence of a "Change of Control", as defined in the Plan and (iii) the date that is 180 days following the date on which the reporting person ceases to serve as a member of the Board for any reason other than due to such reporting person's death or, if later, the date of the reporting person's separation from service.

F3: Mr. Pandit serves on the Board and is the Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of Orogen Echo LLC ("OE"). Orogen Holdings LLC and Atairos-Orogen Holdings, LLC are the sole members with joint investment control of The Orogen Group LLC, which is the sole member of OE. Mr. Pandit has majority voting control of Orogen Holdings LLC. Atairos Group, Inc. ("Atairos") is the sole voting shareholder of Atairos-Orogen Holdings, LLC. Michael Angelakis is the Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of Atairos and controls a majority of the voting power of Atairos Partners GP, Inc., which is the general partner of Atairos Partners L.P., the sole voting shareholder of Atairos.

F4: Each of the reporting persons, other than Mr. Pandit, is acting as a director by deputization of the issuer with respect to Mr. Pandit's membership on the Board. Each of the reporting persons may be deemed to have direct or indirect beneficial ownership of the reported securities, as applicable, but disclaims such beneficial ownership except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
January 22, 2008 Filed Jan 25, 2008 00:14 UTC CITIGROUP INC C · Entity 2837 GrantCommon Stock 1,094,948.7 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001181431-08-005301 · rrd191408.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PANDIT VIKRAM S · CIK 0001183417 · Director · CEO, Citigroup Inc.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,094,948.7

F1 · shares: Award of shares pursuant to the Issuer's 1999 Stock Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
December 14, 2004 Filed Dec 16, 2004 23:14 UTC MORGAN STANLEY MWD · Entity 2815 GrantCommon Stock 181,440 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001204892-04-000132 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PANDIT VIKRAM S · CIK 0001183417 · Business Unit Head

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,868,055

F1 · security: Stock Units that are convertible into shares of Common Stock at a ratio of 1 to 1.

Read SEC document
September 08, 2004 Filed Sep 9, 2004 16:03 UTC MORGAN STANLEY MWD · Entity 2815 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 31,258 $52.53 $1,641,982.74
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001204892-04-000102 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PANDIT VIKRAM S · CIK 0001183417 · Business Unit Head

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,686,615

Read SEC document
July 14, 2004 Filed Jul 15, 2004 18:58 UTC MORGAN STANLEY MWD · Entity 2815 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 269,596 $0.00 Strike: $9.02 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001204892-04-000081 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4

PANDIT VIKRAM S · CIK 0001183417 · Business Unit Head

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 269,596 shares

Expires 2005-01-31

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Initial vesting date of ratably vested stock options, all of which are presently exercisable.

Read SEC document
July 14, 2004 Filed Jul 15, 2004 18:58 UTC MORGAN STANLEY MWD · Entity 2815 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 136,264 $49.21 $6,705,551.44
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001204892-04-000081 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

PANDIT VIKRAM S · CIK 0001183417 · Business Unit Head

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,717,873

Read SEC document
July 14, 2004 Filed Jul 15, 2004 18:58 UTC MORGAN STANLEY MWD · Entity 2815 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 269,596 $9.02 $2,431,755.92
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001204892-04-000081 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PANDIT VIKRAM S · CIK 0001183417 · Business Unit Head

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,854,137

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
November 28, 2003 Filed Dec 2, 2003 19:28 UTC MORGAN STANLEY MWD · Entity 2815 GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 156,567 $0.00 Strike: $55.45 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001204892-03-000078 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

PANDIT VIKRAM S · CIK 0001183417 · Business Unit Co-Head

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 156,567

Underlying: Common Stock · 156,567 shares

Expires 2014-01-02

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Options are exercisable upon vesting. Vesting occurs as follows: 50% of the award vests on January 2, 2006 and the remaining 50 % vests on January 2, 2007.

Read SEC document
November 28, 2003 Filed Dec 2, 2003 19:28 UTC MORGAN STANLEY MWD · Entity 2815 GrantCommon Stock 69,585 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001204892-03-000078 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PANDIT VIKRAM S · CIK 0001183417 · Business Unit Co-Head

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,584,541

F1 · kind: Stock Units which are convertible into shares of Common Stock at a ratio of 1 to 1.

Read SEC document
July 10, 2003 Filed Jul 11, 2003 14:25 UTC MORGAN STANLEY MWD · Entity 2815 GiftCommon Stock 21,200 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001181431-03-013758 · rrd13046.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PANDIT VIKRAM S · CIK 0001183417 · Business Unit Co-Head

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,514,956

F1 · balance_after: In addition, Reporting Person's indirect holdings include 9,704 shares of Common Stock held through Morgan Stanley's 401(k) plan/ESOP trust.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.