TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Melkote Keerti

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
138691
SEC CIK
0001393353

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

No balances currently tracked through insider filings.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise Co

Report date June 01, 2021 · Filed June 03, 2021

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2021-06-03. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect75,837 Reported balance After 2021-06-01 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2021-06-01 · Sale · Disposed 37,918 · Balance 75,837

F1: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effectuated pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on 03/08/21.

F2: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices actually paid ranged from $15.94 to $16.155. Upon request, the reporting person will provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the SEC staff information regarding the number of shares purchased at each price within the range.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect40,637.116 Reported balance After 2021-01-06 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2021-01-06 · Grant · Acquired 651.116 · Balance 40,637.116

F3: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock.

F4: As previously reported, on 12/10/18 the reporting person was granted 111,531 Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"), 37,177 of which vested on each of 12/10/19 and 12/10/20, and 37,177 of which will vest on 12/10/21. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these RSUs when and as dividends are paid on Issuer's common stock. The number of derivative securities in column 5 includes 370.5349 dividend equivalent rights at $12.04 per RSU credited to the reporting person's account on 01/06/21, and 280.5811 dividend equivalent rights at $15.90 per RSU credited to the reporting person's account on 04/07/21.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect72,664.8138 Reported balance After 2021-01-06 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2021-01-06 · Grant · Acquired 1,197.8138 · Balance 72,664.8138

F3: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock.

F5: As previously reported, on 12/10/19 the reporting person was granted 102,588 RSUs, 34,196 of which vested on 12/10/20, and 34,196 of which will vest on each of 12/10/21, and 12/10/22. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these RSUs when and as dividends are paid on Issuer's common stock. The number of derivative securities in column 5 includes 681.6478 dividend equivalent rights at $12.04 per RSU credited to the reporting person's account on 01/06/21, and 516.1660 dividend equivalent rights at $15.90 per RSU credited to the reporting person's account on 04/07/21.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect149,016.952 Reported balance After 2021-01-06 transaction · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2021-01-06 · Grant · Acquired 2,564.9526 · Balance 149,016.952

F3: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock.

F6: On 12/10/20 the reporting person was granted 146,452 RSUs, 48,817 of which will vest on each of 12/10/21 and 12/10/22, and 48,818 of which will vest on 12/10/23. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these RSUs when and as dividends are paid on Issuer's common stock. The number of derivative securities in column 5 includes 1,459.6545 dividend equivalent rights at $12.04 per RSU credited to the reporting person's account on 01/06/21, and 1,105.2981 dividend equivalent rights at $15.90 per RSU credited to the reporting person's account on 04/07/21.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effectuated pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on 03/08/21.

F2: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices actually paid ranged from $15.94 to $16.155. Upon request, the reporting person will provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the SEC staff information regarding the number of shares purchased at each price within the range.

F3: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock.

F4: As previously reported, on 12/10/18 the reporting person was granted 111,531 Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"), 37,177 of which vested on each of 12/10/19 and 12/10/20, and 37,177 of which will vest on 12/10/21. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these RSUs when and as dividends are paid on Issuer's common stock. The number of derivative securities in column 5 includes 370.5349 dividend equivalent rights at $12.04 per RSU credited to the reporting person's account on 01/06/21, and 280.5811 dividend equivalent rights at $15.90 per RSU credited to the reporting person's account on 04/07/21.

F5: As previously reported, on 12/10/19 the reporting person was granted 102,588 RSUs, 34,196 of which vested on 12/10/20, and 34,196 of which will vest on each of 12/10/21, and 12/10/22. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these RSUs when and as dividends are paid on Issuer's common stock. The number of derivative securities in column 5 includes 681.6478 dividend equivalent rights at $12.04 per RSU credited to the reporting person's account on 01/06/21, and 516.1660 dividend equivalent rights at $15.90 per RSU credited to the reporting person's account on 04/07/21.

F6: On 12/10/20 the reporting person was granted 146,452 RSUs, 48,817 of which will vest on each of 12/10/21 and 12/10/22, and 48,818 of which will vest on 12/10/23. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these RSUs when and as dividends are paid on Issuer's common stock. The number of derivative securities in column 5 includes 1,459.6545 dividend equivalent rights at $12.04 per RSU credited to the reporting person's account on 01/06/21, and 1,105.2981 dividend equivalent rights at $15.90 per RSU credited to the reporting person's account on 04/07/21.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
March 15, 2018 Filed Mar 15, 2018 21:04 UTC Hewlett Packard Enterprise Co HPE · Entity 2984 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative 87,113 $0.00 Strike: $8.62 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179706-18-000024 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3

Melkote Keerti · CIK 0001393353 · President Intelligent Edge

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 174,227

Underlying: Common Stock · 87,113 shares

Expires 2023-11-02

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option became exercisable beginning on this date.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: This option is no longer exercisable beginning on this date.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2018 Filed Mar 15, 2018 21:04 UTC Hewlett Packard Enterprise Co HPE · Entity 2984 SaleCommon Stock 87,113 $18.87 $1,643,935.56
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179706-18-000024 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Melkote Keerti · CIK 0001393353 · President Intelligent Edge

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · shares: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effectuated pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on 03/07/18.

F4 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices actually paid ranged from $18.78 to $18.965. Upon request, the reporting person will provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the SEC staff information regarding the number of shares purchased at each price within the range.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2018 Filed Mar 15, 2018 21:04 UTC Hewlett Packard Enterprise Co HPE · Entity 2984 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 87,113 $8.62 $750,914.06
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179706-18-000024 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Melkote Keerti · CIK 0001393353 · President Intelligent Edge

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 87,113

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.