person · Reporting owner
MADHAVPEDDI KALIDAS V
Disclosed activity across 3 companies
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| NOVAGOLD RESOURCES INCNG · Entity 1348 | Director | September 01, 2026 | September 03, 2026 |
| Sinda Ltd.SIND · Entity 4373 | Director | June 29, 2026 | July 01, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
NOVAGOLD RESOURCES INC
Report date September 01, 2026 · Filed September 03, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 63,858 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-01 · Grant · Acquired 576 · Balance 63,858 F1: Grant of Deferred Share Units (DSUs). Each DSU is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock. The underlying common shares will not be issued to the reporting person, and the reporting person shall not have any voting or dispositive rights with respect to the underlying common shares, until termination of the reporting person's employment or services as a director of NOVAGOLD RESOURCES INC. Grants to non-U.S. Eligible Participants will expire on December 31 of the year following the reporting person's termination date; grants to U.S. Eligible Participants will expire 90 days following the reporting person's termination date. |
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectAzteca Consulting LLC | 55,152 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-09-01 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 55,152 |
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectMadhavpeddi Family Trust | 80,404 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-09-01 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 80,404 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Grant of Deferred Share Units (DSUs). Each DSU is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock. The underlying common shares will not be issued to the reporting person, and the reporting person shall not have any voting or dispositive rights with respect to the underlying common shares, until termination of the reporting person's employment or services as a director of NOVAGOLD RESOURCES INC. Grants to non-U.S. Eligible Participants will expire on December 31 of the year following the reporting person's termination date; grants to U.S. Eligible Participants will expire 90 days following the reporting person's termination date.
Sinda Ltd.
Report date June 29, 2026 · Filed July 01, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 10,417 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-29 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-29 · Grant · Acquired 10,417 · Balance 10,417 F1: Represents shares of restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the reporting person. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. The RSUs vest in full on the date of the Issuer's 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, subject to the reporting person's continued service as a member of the Issuer's Board of Directors through such date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares of restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the reporting person. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. The RSUs vest in full on the date of the Issuer's 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, subject to the reporting person's continued service as a member of the Issuer's Board of Directors through such date.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Trilogy Metals Inc.
Report date May 17, 2023 · Filed May 18, 2023
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2023-05-18. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
No balance rows disclosed in this filing.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 01, 2022 Filed Jun 2, 2022 21:05 UTC | Trilogy Metals Inc. TMQ · Entity 5362 | GiftCommon Shares | 18,753 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-012176 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 MADHAVPEDDI KALIDAS V · CIK 0001192042 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Held by the Kalidas and Darlene Madhavpeddi Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 348,046 F2 · price: Represent bona fide gift transfer of shares to family trust. F3 · ownership.nature: The Kalidas and Darlene Madhavpeddi Family Trust dtd 07/27/1998 is a trust established for the benefit of the reporting person's family (the "Trust"). The reporting person is a trustee and a primary beneficiary of the Trust. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2022 Filed Jun 2, 2022 21:05 UTC | Trilogy Metals Inc. TMQ · Entity 5362 | GiftCommon Shares | 18,753 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-012176 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MADHAVPEDDI KALIDAS V · CIK 0001192042 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,209 F2 · price: Represent bona fide gift transfer of shares to family trust. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2022 Filed Jun 2, 2022 21:05 UTC | Trilogy Metals Inc. TMQ · Entity 5362 | GrantCommon Shares | 18,753 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-012176 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MADHAVPEDDI KALIDAS V · CIK 0001192042 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,962 F1 · price: Represents grant of restricted stock units which fully vested and settled on the June 1, 2022 grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 1, 2022 17:24 UTC | NOVAGOLD RESOURCES INC NG · Entity 1348 | GrantCommon Shares | 765 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-22-003437 · marketforms-55605.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MADHAVPEDDI KALIDAS V · CIK 0001192042 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,593 F1 · shares: Grant of Deferred Share Units (DSUs). Each DSU is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock. The underlying common shares will not be issued to the reporting person, and the reporting person shall not have any voting or dispositive rights with respect to the underlying common shares, until termination of the reporting person's employment or services as a director of NOVAGOLD RESOURCES INC. The grants will expire no later than 90 days after the reporting person's termination date. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 19:58 UTC | Trilogy Metals Inc. TMQ · Entity 5362 | GrantDeferred Share Units ("DSUs") · Derivative | 4,714.392 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-006039 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1 MADHAVPEDDI KALIDAS V · CIK 0001192042 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 247,332.124 Underlying: Common Shares · 4,714.392 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Non-discretionary issuances of DSUs pursuant to elections made by plan participants prior to the commencement of the current fiscal year. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The DSUs vest immediately; however, the underlying common shares will not be issued to the grantee, and the grantee shall not have any voting or dispositive rights with respect to the underlying common shares, until termination of the grantee's employment or services as a director of the Issuer. The grants will expire no later than 90 days after the grantee's termination date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The DSUs vest immediately; however, the underlying common shares will not be issued to the grantee, and the grantee shall not have any voting or dispositive rights with respect to the underlying common shares, until termination of the grantee's employment or services as a director of the Issuer. The grants will expire no later than 90 days after the grantee's termination date. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2021 Filed Dec 13, 2021 22:01 UTC | Trilogy Metals Inc. TMQ · Entity 5362 | GrantDirector Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.74 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-021944 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 2 MADHAVPEDDI KALIDAS V · CIK 0001192042 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Underlying: Common Shares · 50,000 shares Expires 2026-12-08 F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Converted from Canadian exercise price of C$2.21 using an exchange rate of C$1.2700 = US$1.00. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2021 Filed Dec 13, 2021 22:01 UTC | Trilogy Metals Inc. TMQ · Entity 5362 | GrantDeferred Share Units ("DSUs") · Derivative | 20,600 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-021944 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1 MADHAVPEDDI KALIDAS V · CIK 0001192042 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 242,617.732 Underlying: Common Shares · 20,600 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The deferred share units vest immediately; however, the underlying common shares will not be issued to the grantee, and the grantee shall not have any voting or dispositive rights with respect to the underlying common shares, until termination of the grantee's employment or services as a director of the Issuer. The grants will expire no later than 90 days after the grantee's termination date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The deferred share units vest immediately; however, the underlying common shares will not be issued to the grantee, and the grantee shall not have any voting or dispositive rights with respect to the underlying common shares, until termination of the grantee's employment or services as a director of the Issuer. The grants will expire no later than 90 days after the grantee's termination date. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2021 Filed Dec 1, 2021 23:11 UTC | NOVAGOLD RESOURCES INC NG · Entity 1348 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 54,700 | $0.00 Strike: $6.75 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-012458 · marketforms-54428.xml · derivative · entry 4 MADHAVPEDDI KALIDAS V · CIK 0001192042 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,700 Underlying: Common Shares · 54,700 shares Expires 2026-11-30 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These options vest as follows: 1/3 on 12/1/2022; 1/3 on 12/1/2023; and 1/3 on 12/1/2024. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2021 Filed Dec 1, 2021 23:11 UTC | NOVAGOLD RESOURCES INC NG · Entity 1348 | GrantCommon Shares | 767 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-012458 · marketforms-54428.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MADHAVPEDDI KALIDAS V · CIK 0001192042 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,828 F1 · shares: Grant of Deferred Share Units (DSUs). Each DSU is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock. The underlying common shares will not be issued to the reporting person, and the reporting person shall not have any voting or dispositive rights with respect to the underlying common shares, until termination of the reporting person's employment or services as a director of NOVAGOLD RESOURCES INC. The grants will expire no later than 90 days after the reporting person's termination date. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2021 Filed Dec 1, 2021 23:16 UTC | Trilogy Metals Inc. TMQ · Entity 5362 | GrantDeferred Share Units ("DSUs") · Derivative | 2,756.585 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-021403 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1 MADHAVPEDDI KALIDAS V · CIK 0001192042 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 222,017.732 Underlying: Common Shares · 2,756.585 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Non-discretionary issuances of DSUs pursuant to elections made by plan participants prior to the commencement of the current fiscal year. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The deferred share units vest immediately; however, the underlying common shares will not be issued to the grantee, and the grantee shall not have any voting or dispositive rights with respect to the underlying common shares, until termination of the grantee's employment or services as a director of the Issuer. The grants will expire no later than 90 days after the grantee's termination date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The deferred share units vest immediately; however, the underlying common shares will not be issued to the grantee, and the grantee shall not have any voting or dispositive rights with respect to the underlying common shares, until termination of the grantee's employment or services as a director of the Issuer. The grants will expire no later than 90 days after the grantee's termination date. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2021 Filed Nov 10, 2021 23:07 UTC | Trilogy Metals Inc. TMQ · Entity 5362 | Exercise / conversionDirector Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 75,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.56 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-019748 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 4 MADHAVPEDDI KALIDAS V · CIK 0001192042 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 75,000 shares Expires 2021-12-14 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Converted from Canadian exercise price of C$0.70 using an exchange rate of C$1.2448 = US$1.00. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2021 Filed Nov 10, 2021 23:07 UTC | Trilogy Metals Inc. TMQ · Entity 5362 | SaleCommon Shares | 23,392 | $1.90 | $44,444.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-019748 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MADHAVPEDDI KALIDAS V · CIK 0001192042 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,209 F2 · price: The sales price reported above is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from C$2.33 to C$2.41, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Trilogy Metals Inc., any security holder of Trilogy Metals Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. The Canadian sales price of C$2.37 was converted into U.S dollars using an exchange rate of C$1.2448 - U.S. $1.00. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2021 Filed Nov 10, 2021 23:07 UTC | Trilogy Metals Inc. TMQ · Entity 5362 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 75,000 | $0.56 | $42,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-019748 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MADHAVPEDDI KALIDAS V · CIK 0001192042 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,601 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Converted from Canadian exercise price of C$0.70 using an exchange rate of C$1.2448 = US$1.00. Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2021 Filed Nov 4, 2021 16:40 UTC | NOVAGOLD RESOURCES INC NG · Entity 1348 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 88,400 | $0.00 Strike: $4.58 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-011138 · marketforms-54155.xml · derivative · entry 7 MADHAVPEDDI KALIDAS V · CIK 0001192042 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 88,400 shares Expires 2021-11-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These options were granted on December 1, 2016 and vested as follows: 1/3 on 12/1/2016; 1/3 on 12/1/2017; and 1/3 on 12/1/2018. Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2021 Filed Nov 4, 2021 16:40 UTC | NOVAGOLD RESOURCES INC NG · Entity 1348 | OtherCommon Shares | 34,225 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-011138 · marketforms-54155.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 MADHAVPEDDI KALIDAS V · CIK 0001192042 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Azteca Consulting LLC Disclosed balance after: 34,225 F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held in an account owned by Azteca Consulting LLC, of which the Reporting Person and his spouse are the members. Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2021 Filed Nov 4, 2021 16:40 UTC | NOVAGOLD RESOURCES INC NG · Entity 1348 | OtherCommon Shares | 34,225 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-011138 · marketforms-54155.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 MADHAVPEDDI KALIDAS V · CIK 0001192042 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,061 Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2021 Filed Nov 4, 2021 16:40 UTC | NOVAGOLD RESOURCES INC NG · Entity 1348 | SaleCommon Shares | 11 | $7.48 | $82.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-011138 · marketforms-54155.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 MADHAVPEDDI KALIDAS V · CIK 0001192042 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,286 Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2021 Filed Nov 4, 2021 16:40 UTC | NOVAGOLD RESOURCES INC NG · Entity 1348 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 54,164 | $7.48 | $404,875.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-011138 · marketforms-54155.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MADHAVPEDDI KALIDAS V · CIK 0001192042 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,297 Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2021 Filed Nov 4, 2021 16:40 UTC | NOVAGOLD RESOURCES INC NG · Entity 1348 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 88,400 | $4.58 | $404,872.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-011138 · marketforms-54155.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MADHAVPEDDI KALIDAS V · CIK 0001192042 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 130,461 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2021 Filed Sep 1, 2021 19:46 UTC | NOVAGOLD RESOURCES INC NG · Entity 1348 | GrantCommon Shares | 751 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-009236 · marketforms-53704.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MADHAVPEDDI KALIDAS V · CIK 0001192042 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,061 F1 · shares: Grant of Deferred Share Units (DSUs). Each DSU is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock. The underlying common shares will not be issued to the reporting person, and the reporting person shall not have any voting or dispositive rights with respect to the underlying common shares, until termination of the reporting person's employment or services as a director of NOVAGOLD RESOURCES INC. The grants will expire no later than 90 days after the reporting person's termination date. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2021 Filed Sep 2, 2021 20:08 UTC | Trilogy Metals Inc. TMQ · Entity 5362 | GrantDeferred Share Units ("DSUs") · Derivative | 2,395.497 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-016657 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1 MADHAVPEDDI KALIDAS V · CIK 0001192042 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 219,261.147 Underlying: Common Shares · 2,395.497 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Non-discretionary issuances of DSUs pursuant to elections made by plan participants prior to the commencement of the current fiscal year. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The deferred share units vest immediately; however, the underlying common shares will not be issued to the grantee, and the grantee shall not have any voting or dispositive rights with respect to the underlying common shares, until termination of the grantee's employment or services as a director of the Issuer. The grants will expire no later than 90 days after the grantee's termination date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The deferred share units vest immediately; however, the underlying common shares will not be issued to the grantee, and the grantee shall not have any voting or dispositive rights with respect to the underlying common shares, until termination of the grantee's employment or services as a director of the Issuer. The grants will expire no later than 90 days after the grantee's termination date. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2021 Filed Jun 1, 2021 19:31 UTC | NOVAGOLD RESOURCES INC NG · Entity 1348 | GrantCommon Shares | 525 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-006149 · marketforms-52996.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MADHAVPEDDI KALIDAS V · CIK 0001192042 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,310 F1 · shares: Grant of Deferred Share Units (DSUs). Each DSU is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock. The underlying common shares will not be issued to the reporting person, and the reporting person shall not have any voting or dispositive rights with respect to the underlying common shares, until termination of the reporting person's employment or services as a director of NOVAGOLD RESOURCES INC. The grants will expire no later than 90 days after the reporting person's termination date. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2021 Filed Jun 2, 2021 21:19 UTC | Trilogy Metals Inc. TMQ · Entity 5362 | GrantDeferred Share Units ("DSUs") · Derivative | 1,891.46 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-011532 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1 MADHAVPEDDI KALIDAS V · CIK 0001192042 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 216,865.65 Underlying: Common Shares · 1,891.46 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Non-discretionary issuances of DSUs pursuant to elections made by plan participants prior to the commencement of the current fiscal year. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The deferred share units vest immediately; however, the underlying common shares will not be issued to the grantee, and the grantee shall not have any voting or dispositive rights with respect to the underlying common shares, until termination of the grantee's employment or services as a director of the Issuer. The grants will expire no later than 90 days after the grantee's termination date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The deferred share units vest immediately; however, the underlying common shares will not be issued to the grantee, and the grantee shall not have any voting or dispositive rights with respect to the underlying common shares, until termination of the grantee's employment or services as a director of the Issuer. The grants will expire no later than 90 days after the grantee's termination date. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 1, 2021 17:29 UTC | NOVAGOLD RESOURCES INC NG · Entity 1348 | GrantCommon Shares | 593 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-002472 · marketforms-51661.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MADHAVPEDDI KALIDAS V · CIK 0001192042 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,785 F1 · shares: Grant of Deferred Share Units (DSUs). Each DSU is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock. The underlying common shares will not be issued to the reporting person, and the reporting person shall not have any voting or dispositive rights with respect to the underlying common shares, until termination of the reporting person's employment or services as a director of NOVAGOLD RESOURCES INC. The grants will expire no later than 90 days after the reporting person's termination date. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 18:35 UTC | Trilogy Metals Inc. TMQ · Entity 5362 | GrantDeferred Share Units ("DSUs") · Derivative | 2,201.97 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-005482 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1 MADHAVPEDDI KALIDAS V · CIK 0001192042 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 214,974.19 Underlying: Common Shares · 2,201.97 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Non-discretionary issuances of DSUs pursuant to elections made by plan participants prior to the commencement of the current fiscal year. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The deferred share units vest immediately; however, the underlying common shares will not be issued to the grantee, and the grantee shall not have any voting or dispositive rights with respect to the underlying common shares, until termination of the grantee's employment or services as a director of the Issuer. The grants will expire no later than 90 days after the grantee's termination date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The deferred share units vest immediately; however, the underlying common shares will not be issued to the grantee, and the grantee shall not have any voting or dispositive rights with respect to the underlying common shares, until termination of the grantee's employment or services as a director of the Issuer. The grants will expire no later than 90 days after the grantee's termination date. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2021 Filed Feb 25, 2021 15:46 UTC | Trilogy Metals Inc. TMQ · Entity 5362 | GiftCommon Shares | 329,293 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-004869 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MADHAVPEDDI KALIDAS V · CIK 0001192042 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 601 F1 · kind: Shares were transferred to the Kalidas and Darlene Madhavpeddi Family Trust dtd 07/27/1998. F2 · kind: The Kalidas and Darlene Madhavpeddi Family Trust dtd 07/27/1998 is a trust established for the benefit of the reporting person's family (the "Trust"). The reporting person is a trustee and a primary beneficiary of the Trust. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2021 Filed Feb 22, 2021 21:02 UTC | NOVAGOLD RESOURCES INC NG · Entity 1348 | GiftCommon Shares | 80,404 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-002185 · marketforms-51544.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MADHAVPEDDI KALIDAS V · CIK 0001192042 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,192 F1 · shares: The shares were transferred to the Kalidas and Darlene Madhavpeddi Family Trust dtd 07/27/1998, a trust established for the benefit of the reporting person's family (the "Trust"). The reporting person is a trustee and a primary beneficiary of the Trust. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2020 Filed Dec 12, 2020 02:07 UTC | Trilogy Metals Inc. TMQ · Entity 5362 | GrantDirector Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.98 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-021003 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1 MADHAVPEDDI KALIDAS V · CIK 0001192042 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common Shares · 100,000 shares Expires 2025-12-09 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Converted from Canadian exercise price of C$2.52 using an exchange rate of C$1.2734 = US$1.00. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2020 Filed Dec 1, 2020 21:57 UTC | NOVAGOLD RESOURCES INC NG · Entity 1348 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 35,200 | $0.00 Strike: $9.96 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-20-010055 · marketforms-50360.xml · derivative · entry 2 MADHAVPEDDI KALIDAS V · CIK 0001192042 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,200 Underlying: Common Shares · 35,200 shares Expires 2025-11-30 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest as follows: 1/3 on 12/1/2021; 1/3 on 12/1/2022; and 1/3 on 12/1/2023. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2020 Filed Dec 1, 2020 21:57 UTC | NOVAGOLD RESOURCES INC NG · Entity 1348 | GrantCommon Shares | 535 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-20-010055 · marketforms-50360.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MADHAVPEDDI KALIDAS V · CIK 0001192042 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 120,596 F1 · shares: Grant of Deferred Share Units (DSUs). Each DSU is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock. The underlying common shares will not be issued to the reporting person, and the reporting person shall not have any voting or dispositive rights with respect to the underlying common shares, until termination of the reporting person's employment or services as a director of NOVAGOLD RESOURCES INC. The grants will expire no later than 90 days after the reporting person's termination date. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2020 Filed Dec 1, 2020 22:59 UTC | Trilogy Metals Inc. TMQ · Entity 5362 | GrantDeferred Share Units · Derivative | 2,856.03 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-020467 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1 MADHAVPEDDI KALIDAS V · CIK 0001192042 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 212,772.22 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,856.03 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Non-discretionary issuances of DSUs pursuant to elections made by plan participants prior to the commencement of the current fiscal year. F2 · date: The deferred share units vest immediately; however, the underlying common shares will not be issued to the grantee, and the grantee shall not have any voting or dispositive rights with respect to the underlying common shares, until termination of the grantee's employment or services as a director of the Issuer. The grants will expire no later than 90 days after the grantee's termination date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The deferred share units vest immediately; however, the underlying common shares will not be issued to the grantee, and the grantee shall not have any voting or dispositive rights with respect to the underlying common shares, until termination of the grantee's employment or services as a director of the Issuer. The grants will expire no later than 90 days after the grantee's termination date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The deferred share units vest immediately; however, the underlying common shares will not be issued to the grantee, and the grantee shall not have any voting or dispositive rights with respect to the underlying common shares, until termination of the grantee's employment or services as a director of the Issuer. The grants will expire no later than 90 days after the grantee's termination date. Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2020 Filed Nov 3, 2020 14:52 UTC | NOVAGOLD RESOURCES INC NG · Entity 1348 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 109,700 | $0.00 Strike: $3.79 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-20-009106 · marketforms-49961.xml · derivative · entry 4 MADHAVPEDDI KALIDAS V · CIK 0001192042 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 109,700 shares Expires 2020-11-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The price reported above was converted from the Canadian exercise price of C$5.02 to USD using an exchange rate of CAD$1.3257=USD$1.00. Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2020 Filed Nov 3, 2020 14:52 UTC | NOVAGOLD RESOURCES INC NG · Entity 1348 | SaleCommon Shares | 69,938 | $10.45 | $730,852.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-20-009106 · marketforms-49961.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 MADHAVPEDDI KALIDAS V · CIK 0001192042 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 120,061 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from C$13.84 to C$13.9101, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to NOVAGOLD RESOURCES INC., any security holder of NOVAGOLD RESOURCES INC., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. The weighted average sales price reported above was converted from the Canadian weighted average sales price of C$13.86 using an exchange rate of CAD$1.3257=USD$1.00. Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2020 Filed Nov 3, 2020 14:52 UTC | NOVAGOLD RESOURCES INC NG · Entity 1348 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 39,762 | $10.45 | $415,512.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-20-009106 · marketforms-49961.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MADHAVPEDDI KALIDAS V · CIK 0001192042 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 189,999 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 was converted from the Canadian price of C$13.85 using an exchange rate of CAD$1.3257=USD$1.00. Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2020 Filed Nov 3, 2020 14:52 UTC | NOVAGOLD RESOURCES INC NG · Entity 1348 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 109,700 | $3.79 | $415,763.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-20-009106 · marketforms-49961.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MADHAVPEDDI KALIDAS V · CIK 0001192042 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 229,761 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: The price reported above was converted from the Canadian exercise price of C$5.02 to USD using an exchange rate of CAD$1.3257=USD$1.00. Read SEC document |
| October 20, 2020 Filed Oct 21, 2020 19:50 UTC | Trilogy Metals Inc. TMQ · Entity 5362 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 75,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.33 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-018055 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 4 MADHAVPEDDI KALIDAS V · CIK 0001192042 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 75,000 shares Expires 2020-12-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The exercise price reported above was converted from the Canadian exercise price of C$0.44 using an exchange rate of C$1.3138 = US$1.00. Read SEC document |
| October 20, 2020 Filed Oct 21, 2020 19:50 UTC | Trilogy Metals Inc. TMQ · Entity 5362 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.38 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-018055 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3 MADHAVPEDDI KALIDAS V · CIK 0001192042 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2020-11-05 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The exercise price reported above was converted from the Canadian exercise price of C$0.50 using an exchange rate of C$1.3138 = US$1.00. Read SEC document |
| October 20, 2020 Filed Oct 21, 2020 19:50 UTC | Trilogy Metals Inc. TMQ · Entity 5362 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 75,000 | $0.33 | $24,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-018055 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MADHAVPEDDI KALIDAS V · CIK 0001192042 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 329,894 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · price: The exercise price reported above was converted from the Canadian exercise price of C$0.44 using an exchange rate of C$1.3138 = US$1.00. Read SEC document |
| October 20, 2020 Filed Oct 21, 2020 19:50 UTC | Trilogy Metals Inc. TMQ · Entity 5362 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 100,000 | $0.38 | $38,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-018055 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MADHAVPEDDI KALIDAS V · CIK 0001192042 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 254,894 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: The exercise price reported above was converted from the Canadian exercise price of C$0.50 using an exchange rate of C$1.3138 = US$1.00. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2020 Filed Sep 1, 2020 16:12 UTC | NOVAGOLD RESOURCES INC NG · Entity 1348 | GrantCommon Shares | 537 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-20-007582 · marketforms-49544.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MADHAVPEDDI KALIDAS V · CIK 0001192042 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 120,061 F1 · shares: Grant of Deferred Share Units (DSUs). Each DSU is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock. The underlying common shares will not be issued to the reporting person, and the reporting person shall not have any voting or dispositive rights with respect to the underlying common shares, until termination of the reporting person's employment or services as a director of NOVAGOLD RESOURCES INC. The grants will expire no later than 90 days after the reporting person's termination date. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2020 Filed Sep 3, 2020 01:33 UTC | Trilogy Metals Inc. TMQ · Entity 5362 | GrantDeferred Share Units · Derivative | 2,441.82 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-016384 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1 MADHAVPEDDI KALIDAS V · CIK 0001192042 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 209,916.19 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,441.82 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Non-discretionary issuances of DSUs pursuant to elections made by plan participants prior to the commencement of the current fiscal year. F2 · date: The deferred share units vest immediately; however, the underlying common shares will not be issued to the grantee, and the grantee shall not have any voting or dispositive rights with respect to the underlying common shares, until termination of the grantee's employment or services as a director of the Issuer. The grants will expire no later than 90 days after the grantee's termination date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The deferred share units vest immediately; however, the underlying common shares will not be issued to the grantee, and the grantee shall not have any voting or dispositive rights with respect to the underlying common shares, until termination of the grantee's employment or services as a director of the Issuer. The grants will expire no later than 90 days after the grantee's termination date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The deferred share units vest immediately; however, the underlying common shares will not be issued to the grantee, and the grantee shall not have any voting or dispositive rights with respect to the underlying common shares, until termination of the grantee's employment or services as a director of the Issuer. The grants will expire no later than 90 days after the grantee's termination date. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2020 Filed Jun 1, 2020 16:12 UTC | NOVAGOLD RESOURCES INC NG · Entity 1348 | GrantCommon Shares | 535 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-20-005252 · marketforms-48938.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MADHAVPEDDI KALIDAS V · CIK 0001192042 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 119,524 F1 · shares: Grant of Deferred Share Units (DSUs). Each DSU is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock. The underlying common shares will not be issued to the reporting person, and the reporting person shall not have any voting or dispositive rights with respect to the underlying common shares, until termination of the reporting person's employment or services as a director of NOVAGOLD RESOURCES INC. The grants will expire no later than 90 days after the reporting person's termination date. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2020 Filed Jun 2, 2020 19:50 UTC | Trilogy Metals Inc. TMQ · Entity 5362 | GrantDeferred Share Units · Derivative | 2,722.37 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-011520 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1 MADHAVPEDDI KALIDAS V · CIK 0001192042 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 207,474.37 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,722.37 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Non-discretionary issuances of DSUs pursuant to elections made by plan participants prior to the commencement of the current fiscal year. F2 · date: The deferred share units vest immediately; however, the underlying common shares will not be issued to the grantee, and the grantee shall not have any voting or dispositive rights with respect to the underlying common shares, until termination of the grantee's employment or services as a director of the Issuer. The grants will expire no later than 90 days after the grantee's termination date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The deferred share units vest immediately; however, the underlying common shares will not be issued to the grantee, and the grantee shall not have any voting or dispositive rights with respect to the underlying common shares, until termination of the grantee's employment or services as a director of the Issuer. The grants will expire no later than 90 days after the grantee's termination date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The deferred share units vest immediately; however, the underlying common shares will not be issued to the grantee, and the grantee shall not have any voting or dispositive rights with respect to the underlying common shares, until termination of the grantee's employment or services as a director of the Issuer. The grants will expire no later than 90 days after the grantee's termination date. Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2020 Filed Apr 30, 2020 15:27 UTC | NOVAGOLD RESOURCES INC NG · Entity 1348 | GiftCommon Shares | 40,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-20-003873 · marketforms-48652.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MADHAVPEDDI KALIDAS V · CIK 0001192042 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 118,989 Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 17:08 UTC | NOVAGOLD RESOURCES INC NG · Entity 1348 | GrantCommon Shares | 609 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-20-002094 · marketforms-48015.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MADHAVPEDDI KALIDAS V · CIK 0001192042 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 158,989 F1 · shares: Grant of Deferred Share Units (DSUs). Each DSU is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock. The underlying common shares will not be issued to the reporting person, and the reporting person shall not have any voting or dispositive rights with respect to the underlying common shares, until termination of the reporting person's employment or services as a director of NOVAGOLD RESOURCES INC. The grants will expire no later than 90 days after the reporting person's termination date. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 21:52 UTC | Trilogy Metals Inc. TMQ · Entity 5362 | GrantDeferred Share Units · Derivative | 2,872.06 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-005471 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1 MADHAVPEDDI KALIDAS V · CIK 0001192042 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 204,752 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,872.06 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Non-discretionary issuances of DSUs pursuant to elections made by plan participants prior to the commencement of the current fiscal year. F2 · date: The deferred share units vest immediately; however, the underlying common shares will not be issued to the grantee, and the grantee shall not have any voting or dispositive rights with respect to the underlying common shares, until termination of the grantee's employment or services as a director of the Issuer. The grants will expire no later than 90 days after the grantee's termination date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The deferred share units vest immediately; however, the underlying common shares will not be issued to the grantee, and the grantee shall not have any voting or dispositive rights with respect to the underlying common shares, until termination of the grantee's employment or services as a director of the Issuer. The grants will expire no later than 90 days after the grantee's termination date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The deferred share units vest immediately; however, the underlying common shares will not be issued to the grantee, and the grantee shall not have any voting or dispositive rights with respect to the underlying common shares, until termination of the grantee's employment or services as a director of the Issuer. The grants will expire no later than 90 days after the grantee's termination date. Read SEC document |
| December 27, 2019 Filed Dec 27, 2019 22:56 UTC | Trilogy Metals Inc. TMQ · Entity 5362 | GrantDirector Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 75,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.31 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-023651 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1 MADHAVPEDDI KALIDAS V · CIK 0001192042 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 75,000 shares Expires 2024-12-26 F1 · date: The exercise price reported was converted from the Canadian exercise price of C$3.02 using an exchange rate of C$1.3078=US$1.00. Read SEC document |
| December 03, 2019 Filed Dec 4, 2019 18:54 UTC | Trilogy Metals Inc. TMQ · Entity 5362 | GrantDeferred Share Units · Derivative | 2,740.88 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-022646 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1 MADHAVPEDDI KALIDAS V · CIK 0001192042 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 201,879.94 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,740.88 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Non-discretionary issuances of DSUs pursuant to elections made by plan participants prior to the commencement of the current fiscal year. F2 · date: The deferred share units vest immediately; however, the underlying common shares will not be issued to the grantee, and the grantee shall not have any voting or dispositive rights with respect to the underlying common shares, until termination of the grantee's employment or services as a director of the Issuer. The grants will expire no later than 90 days after the grantee's termination date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The deferred share units vest immediately; however, the underlying common shares will not be issued to the grantee, and the grantee shall not have any voting or dispositive rights with respect to the underlying common shares, until termination of the grantee's employment or services as a director of the Issuer. The grants will expire no later than 90 days after the grantee's termination date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The deferred share units vest immediately; however, the underlying common shares will not be issued to the grantee, and the grantee shall not have any voting or dispositive rights with respect to the underlying common shares, until termination of the grantee's employment or services as a director of the Issuer. The grants will expire no later than 90 days after the grantee's termination date. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2019 Filed Dec 2, 2019 17:19 UTC | NOVAGOLD RESOURCES INC NG · Entity 1348 | GrantCommon Shares | 647 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-19-007491 · marketforms-46724.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MADHAVPEDDI KALIDAS V · CIK 0001192042 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 158,380 F1 · shares: Grant of Deferred Share Units (DSUs). Each DSU is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock. The underlying common shares will not be issued to the reporting person, and the reporting person shall not have any voting or dispositive rights with respect to the underlying common shares, until termination of the reporting person's employment or services as a director of NOVAGOLD RESOURCES INC. The grants will expire no later than 90 days after the reporting person's termination date. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2019 Filed Dec 2, 2019 17:19 UTC | NOVAGOLD RESOURCES INC NG · Entity 1348 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 54,300 | $0.00 Strike: $6.96 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-19-007491 · marketforms-46724.xml · derivative · entry 2 MADHAVPEDDI KALIDAS V · CIK 0001192042 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,300 Underlying: Common Shares · 54,300 shares Expires 2024-11-30 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest as follows: 1/3 on 12/1/2020; 1/3 on 12/1/2021; and 1/3 on 12/1/2022. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.