Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
BeOne Medicines Ltd.
Report date June 28, 2021 · Filed June 30, 2021
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2021-06-30. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| American Depositary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-06-28 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2021-06-28 · Sale · Disposed 446 · Balance 0 F1: Each American Depositary Share represents 13 Ordinary Shares. F2: The sale was effected pursuant to a mandatory tax withholding provision in the Reporting Person's restricted share unit award agreement in connection with the vesting of a restricted share unit award previously granted to the Reporting Person. 1/4th of the securities will vest on each anniversary of June 26, 2018, subject to continued service. Unvested securities are subject to accelerated vesting upon a sale event. |
| Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,553,149 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-06-28 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 1,553,149 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each American Depositary Share represents 13 Ordinary Shares.
F2: The sale was effected pursuant to a mandatory tax withholding provision in the Reporting Person's restricted share unit award agreement in connection with the vesting of a restricted share unit award previously granted to the Reporting Person. 1/4th of the securities will vest on each anniversary of June 26, 2018, subject to continued service. Unvested securities are subject to accelerated vesting upon a sale event.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 18, 2019 Filed Nov 21, 2019 00:20 UTC | BeOne Medicines Ltd. BGNE · Entity 2168 | SaleAmerican Depositary Shares | 400 | $198.93 | $79,572.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001651308-19-000119 · wf-form4_157429562436934.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 Liang Howard · CIK 0001663427 · CFO & Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · security: Each American Depositary Share ("ADS") represents 13 Ordinary Shares. F2 · kind: The sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 24, 2018. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2019 Filed Nov 21, 2019 00:20 UTC | BeOne Medicines Ltd. BGNE · Entity 2168 | SaleAmerican Depositary Shares | 200 | $197.55 | $39,510.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001651308-19-000119 · wf-form4_157429562436934.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 Liang Howard · CIK 0001663427 · CFO & Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 400 F1 · security: Each American Depositary Share ("ADS") represents 13 Ordinary Shares. F2 · kind: The sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 24, 2018. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2019 Filed Nov 21, 2019 00:20 UTC | BeOne Medicines Ltd. BGNE · Entity 2168 | SaleAmerican Depositary Shares | 200 | $196.63 | $39,326.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001651308-19-000119 · wf-form4_157429562436934.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Liang Howard · CIK 0001663427 · CFO & Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 600 F1 · security: Each American Depositary Share ("ADS") represents 13 Ordinary Shares. F2 · kind: The sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 24, 2018. F8 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $196.22 to $197.04, inclusive. The Reporting Person has provided to the Issuer, and undertakes to provide to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission or any security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of American Depository Shares, sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2019 Filed Nov 21, 2019 00:20 UTC | BeOne Medicines Ltd. BGNE · Entity 2168 | SaleAmerican Depositary Shares | 5,633 | $195.57 | $1,101,671.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001651308-19-000119 · wf-form4_157429562436934.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Liang Howard · CIK 0001663427 · CFO & Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 800 F1 · security: Each American Depositary Share ("ADS") represents 13 Ordinary Shares. F2 · kind: The sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 24, 2018. F7 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $195.14 to $196.12, inclusive. The Reporting Person has provided to the Issuer, and undertakes to provide to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission or any security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of American Depository Shares, sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2019 Filed Nov 21, 2019 00:20 UTC | BeOne Medicines Ltd. BGNE · Entity 2168 | SaleAmerican Depositary Shares | 8,156 | $194.62 | $1,587,310.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001651308-19-000119 · wf-form4_157429562436934.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Liang Howard · CIK 0001663427 · CFO & Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,433 F1 · security: Each American Depositary Share ("ADS") represents 13 Ordinary Shares. F2 · kind: The sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 24, 2018. F6 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $194.13 to $195.09, inclusive. The Reporting Person has provided to the Issuer, and undertakes to provide to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission or any security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of American Depository Shares, sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2019 Filed Nov 21, 2019 00:20 UTC | BeOne Medicines Ltd. BGNE · Entity 2168 | SaleAmerican Depositary Shares | 6,944 | $193.60 | $1,344,334.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001651308-19-000119 · wf-form4_157429562436934.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Liang Howard · CIK 0001663427 · CFO & Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,589 F1 · security: Each American Depositary Share ("ADS") represents 13 Ordinary Shares. F2 · kind: The sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 24, 2018. F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $193.12 to $194.09, inclusive. The Reporting Person has provided to the Issuer, and undertakes to provide to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission or any security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of American Depository Shares, sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2019 Filed Nov 21, 2019 00:20 UTC | BeOne Medicines Ltd. BGNE · Entity 2168 | SaleAmerican Depositary Shares | 2,311 | $192.63 | $445,168.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001651308-19-000119 · wf-form4_157429562436934.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Liang Howard · CIK 0001663427 · CFO & Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,533 F1 · security: Each American Depositary Share ("ADS") represents 13 Ordinary Shares. F2 · kind: The sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 24, 2018. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $192.12 to $193.01, inclusive. The Reporting Person has provided to the Issuer, and undertakes to provide to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission or any security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of American Depository Shares, sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2019 Filed Nov 21, 2019 00:20 UTC | BeOne Medicines Ltd. BGNE · Entity 2168 | SaleAmerican Depositary Shares | 1,156 | $191.80 | $221,723.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001651308-19-000119 · wf-form4_157429562436934.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Liang Howard · CIK 0001663427 · CFO & Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,844 F1 · security: Each American Depositary Share ("ADS") represents 13 Ordinary Shares. F2 · kind: The sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 24, 2018. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $191.09 to $192.03, inclusive. The Reporting Person has provided to the Issuer, and undertakes to provide to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission or any security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of American Depository Shares, sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2019 Filed Nov 21, 2019 00:20 UTC | BeOne Medicines Ltd. BGNE · Entity 2168 | Exercise / conversionAmerican Depositary Shares | 25,000 | $6.50 | $162,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001651308-19-000119 · wf-form4_157429562436934.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Liang Howard · CIK 0001663427 · CFO & Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Each American Depositary Share ("ADS") represents 13 Ordinary Shares. Read SEC document |
| June 27, 2019 Filed Jul 2, 2019 00:28 UTC | BeOne Medicines Ltd. BGNE · Entity 2168 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 5,876 | $9.47 | $55,652.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001651308-19-000071 · wf-form4_156202731319451.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Liang Howard · CIK 0001663427 · CFO & Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 122,317 F1 · kind: The sale was effected pursuant to a mandatory tax withholding provision in the Reporting Person's restricted share unit award agreement in connection with the vesting of a restricted share unit award previously granted to the Reporting Person. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price per ordinary share. One ordinary share equals 1/13 American Depositary Share. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $9.188 to $9.5269, inclusive. The Reporting Person has provided to the Issuer, and undertakes to provide to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission or any security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of American Depository Shares, sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2019 Filed Jun 7, 2019 20:15 UTC | BeOne Medicines Ltd. BGNE · Entity 2168 | GrantShare Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 558,285 | $0.00 Strike: $9.23 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001651308-19-000059 · wf-form4_155993853416435.xml · derivative · entry 2 Liang Howard · CIK 0001663427 · CFO & Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 558,285 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 558,285 shares Expires 2029-06-04 F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The number of securities underlying each option and the exercise price therefor are represented in ordinary shares. Each American Depositary Share represents 13 ordinary shares. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These securities vest over a four-year period as follows: 25% on June 5, 2020, and the remaining in 36 successive equal monthly installments, subject to continued service. Unvested shares are subject to accelerated vesting upon a sale event. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2019 Filed Jun 7, 2019 20:15 UTC | BeOne Medicines Ltd. BGNE · Entity 2168 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 75,855 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001651308-19-000059 · wf-form4_155993853416435.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Liang Howard · CIK 0001663427 · CFO & Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 128,193 F1 · security: Represents securities underlying restricted share units. 1/4th of the securities will vest on each anniversary of June 5, 2019, subject to continued service. Unvested securities are subject to accelerated vesting upon a sale event. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2019 Filed May 22, 2019 23:03 UTC | BeOne Medicines Ltd. BGNE · Entity 2168 | Exercise / conversionShare Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 301,600 | $0.00 Strike: $0.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001651308-19-000047 · wf-form4_155856618554356.xml · derivative · entry 4 Liang Howard · CIK 0001663427 · CFO & Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,120,000 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 301,600 shares Expires 2025-07-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: The number of securities underlying each option and the exercise price therefor are represented in ordinary shares. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These securities vest over a four-year period as follows: 25% on July 15, 2016, and the remaining in 36 successive equal monthly installments, subject to continued service. All unvested shares subject to this option are subject to accelerated vesting upon a sale event or certain termination events. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2019 Filed May 22, 2019 23:03 UTC | BeOne Medicines Ltd. BGNE · Entity 2168 | SaleAmerican Depositary Shares | 23,200 | $130.21 | $3,020,860.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001651308-19-000047 · wf-form4_155856618554356.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Liang Howard · CIK 0001663427 · CFO & Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · security: Each American Depositary Share ("ADS") represents 13 Ordinary Shares. F2 · kind: The sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $130.00 to $130.79, inclusive. The Reporting Person has provided to the Issuer, and undertakes to provide to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission or any security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of American Depository Shares, sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2019 Filed May 22, 2019 23:03 UTC | BeOne Medicines Ltd. BGNE · Entity 2168 | Exercise / conversionAmerican Depositary Shares | 23,200 | $6.50 | $150,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001651308-19-000047 · wf-form4_155856618554356.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Liang Howard · CIK 0001663427 · CFO & Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,200 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Each American Depositary Share ("ADS") represents 13 Ordinary Shares. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2019 Filed May 8, 2019 21:53 UTC | BeOne Medicines Ltd. BGNE · Entity 2168 | Exercise / conversionShare Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 23,400 | $0.00 Strike: $0.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001651308-19-000038 · wf-form4_155735241187265.xml · derivative · entry 4 Liang Howard · CIK 0001663427 · CFO & Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,421,600 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 23,400 shares Expires 2025-07-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: The number of securities underlying each option and the exercise price therefor are represented in ordinary shares. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These securities vest over a four-year period as follows: 25% on July 15, 2016, and the remaining in 36 successive equal monthly installments, subject to continued service. All unvested shares subject to this option are subject to accelerated vesting upon a sale event or certain termination events. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2019 Filed May 8, 2019 21:53 UTC | BeOne Medicines Ltd. BGNE · Entity 2168 | SaleAmerican Depositary Shares | 1,800 | $130.01 | $234,014.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001651308-19-000038 · wf-form4_155735241187265.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Liang Howard · CIK 0001663427 · CFO & Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · security: Each American Depositary Share ("ADS") represents 13 Ordinary Shares. F2 · kind: The sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $130.00 to $130.0550, inclusive. The Reporting Person has provided to the Issuer, and undertakes to provide to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission or any security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of American Depository Shares, sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2019 Filed May 8, 2019 21:53 UTC | BeOne Medicines Ltd. BGNE · Entity 2168 | Exercise / conversionAmerican Depositary Shares | 1,800 | $6.50 | $11,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001651308-19-000038 · wf-form4_155735241187265.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Liang Howard · CIK 0001663427 · CFO & Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,800 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Each American Depositary Share ("ADS") represents 13 Ordinary Shares. Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2018 Filed Jun 28, 2018 23:43 UTC | BeOne Medicines Ltd. BGNE · Entity 2168 | GrantShare Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 364,208 | $0.00 Strike: $12.34 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-009114 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 Liang Howard · CIK 0001663427 · CFO & Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 364,208 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 364,208 shares Expires 2028-06-25 F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The number of securities underlying the option and the exercise price therefor are represented in ordinary shares. The exercise price is equal to 1/13 of the closing price of our American Depositary Shares ("ADSs") on the date of grant, as each ADS represents 13 ordinary shares. F2 · shares: The number of securities underlying the option and the exercise price therefor are represented in ordinary shares. The exercise price is equal to 1/13 of the closing price of our American Depositary Shares ("ADSs") on the date of grant, as each ADS represents 13 ordinary shares. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These securities vest over a four-year period as follows: 25% on June 26, 2019, and the remaining in 36 successive equal monthly installments, subject to continued service. Unvested shares are subject to accelerated vesting upon a sale event. F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: The number of securities underlying the option and the exercise price therefor are represented in ordinary shares. The exercise price is equal to 1/13 of the closing price of our American Depositary Shares ("ADSs") on the date of grant, as each ADS represents 13 ordinary shares. F2 · balance_after: The number of securities underlying the option and the exercise price therefor are represented in ordinary shares. The exercise price is equal to 1/13 of the closing price of our American Depositary Shares ("ADSs") on the date of grant, as each ADS represents 13 ordinary shares. Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2018 Filed Jun 28, 2018 23:43 UTC | BeOne Medicines Ltd. BGNE · Entity 2168 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 52,338 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-009114 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Liang Howard · CIK 0001663427 · CFO & Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,338 F1 · security: Represents securities underlying restricted share units. 1/4th of the securities will vest on each anniversary of June 26, 2018, subject to continued service. Unvested securities are subject to accelerated vesting upon a sale event. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2018 Filed Mar 20, 2018 21:02 UTC | BeOne Medicines Ltd. BGNE · Entity 2168 | Exercise / conversionShare Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 313,664 | $0.00 Strike: $0.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-004691 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 15 Liang Howard · CIK 0001663427 · CFO & Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,445,000 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 313,664 shares Expires 2025-07-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F14 · derivative.exercise_price: The number of securities underlying each option and the exercise price therefor are represented in ordinary shares. F15 · derivative.exercise_date: These securities vest over a four-year period as follows: 25% on July 15, 2016, and the remaining in 36 successive equal monthly installments, subject to continued service. All unvested shares subject to this option are subject to accelerated vesting upon a sale event or certain termination events. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2018 Filed Mar 20, 2018 21:02 UTC | BeOne Medicines Ltd. BGNE · Entity 2168 | SaleAmerican Depositary Shares | 900 | $164.36 | $147,923.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-004691 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 13 Liang Howard · CIK 0001663427 · CFO & Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · security: Each American Depositary Share ("ADS") represents 13 Ordinary Shares. F3 · kind: The sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F13 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $164.16 to $165.03, inclusive. The Reporting Person has provided the Issuer, and undertakes to provide to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission or any security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of ADSs sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2018 Filed Mar 20, 2018 21:02 UTC | BeOne Medicines Ltd. BGNE · Entity 2168 | SaleAmerican Depositary Shares | 4,636 | $163.48 | $757,901.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-004691 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12 Liang Howard · CIK 0001663427 · CFO & Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 900 F1 · security: Each American Depositary Share ("ADS") represents 13 Ordinary Shares. F3 · kind: The sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F12 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $163.16 to $164.15, inclusive. The Reporting Person has provided the Issuer, and undertakes to provide to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission or any security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of ADSs sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2018 Filed Mar 20, 2018 21:02 UTC | BeOne Medicines Ltd. BGNE · Entity 2168 | SaleAmerican Depositary Shares | 5,133 | $162.79 | $835,582.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-004691 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 Liang Howard · CIK 0001663427 · CFO & Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,536 F1 · security: Each American Depositary Share ("ADS") represents 13 Ordinary Shares. F3 · kind: The sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F11 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $162.15 to $163.13, inclusive. The Reporting Person has provided the Issuer, and undertakes to provide to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission or any security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of ADSs sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2018 Filed Mar 20, 2018 21:02 UTC | BeOne Medicines Ltd. BGNE · Entity 2168 | SaleAmerican Depositary Shares | 3,141 | $161.62 | $507,660.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-004691 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 Liang Howard · CIK 0001663427 · CFO & Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,669 F1 · security: Each American Depositary Share ("ADS") represents 13 Ordinary Shares. F3 · kind: The sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F10 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $161.13 to $162.05, inclusive. The Reporting Person has provided the Issuer, and undertakes to provide to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission or any security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of ADSs sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2018 Filed Mar 20, 2018 21:02 UTC | BeOne Medicines Ltd. BGNE · Entity 2168 | SaleAmerican Depositary Shares | 9,618 | $160.60 | $1,544,651.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-004691 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 Liang Howard · CIK 0001663427 · CFO & Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,810 F1 · security: Each American Depositary Share ("ADS") represents 13 Ordinary Shares. F3 · kind: The sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F9 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $160.07 to $161.05, inclusive. The Reporting Person has provided the Issuer, and undertakes to provide to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission or any security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of ADSs sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2018 Filed Mar 20, 2018 21:02 UTC | BeOne Medicines Ltd. BGNE · Entity 2168 | SaleAmerican Depositary Shares | 5,200 | $159.62 | $830,041.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-004691 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Liang Howard · CIK 0001663427 · CFO & Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,428 F1 · security: Each American Depositary Share ("ADS") represents 13 Ordinary Shares. F3 · kind: The sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F8 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $159.06 to $160.05, inclusive. The Reporting Person has provided the Issuer, and undertakes to provide to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission or any security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of ADSs sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2018 Filed Mar 20, 2018 21:02 UTC | BeOne Medicines Ltd. BGNE · Entity 2168 | SaleAmerican Depositary Shares | 500 | $158.45 | $79,224.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-004691 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Liang Howard · CIK 0001663427 · CFO & Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,628 F1 · security: Each American Depositary Share ("ADS") represents 13 Ordinary Shares. F3 · kind: The sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F7 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $158.04 to $158.86, inclusive. The Reporting Person has provided the Issuer, and undertakes to provide to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission or any security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of ADSs sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2018 Filed Mar 20, 2018 21:02 UTC | BeOne Medicines Ltd. BGNE · Entity 2168 | Exercise / conversionAmerican Depositary Shares | 24,128 | $6.50 | $156,832.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-004691 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Liang Howard · CIK 0001663427 · CFO & Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,128 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Each American Depositary Share ("ADS") represents 13 Ordinary Shares. F2 · price: The exercise price is represented in ADSs. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2018 Filed Mar 20, 2018 21:02 UTC | BeOne Medicines Ltd. BGNE · Entity 2168 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 141,336 | $0.00 Strike: $0.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-004691 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 14 Liang Howard · CIK 0001663427 · CFO & Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,758,664 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 141,336 shares Expires 2025-07-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F14 · derivative.exercise_price: The number of securities underlying each option and the exercise price therefor are represented in ordinary shares. F15 · derivative.exercise_date: These securities vest over a four-year period as follows: 25% on July 15, 2016, and the remaining in 36 successive equal monthly installments, subject to continued service. All unvested shares subject to this option are subject to accelerated vesting upon a sale event or certain termination events. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2018 Filed Mar 20, 2018 21:02 UTC | BeOne Medicines Ltd. BGNE · Entity 2168 | SaleAmerian Depositary Shares | 400 | $157.98 | $63,191.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-004691 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Liang Howard · CIK 0001663427 · CFO & Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 F1 · security: Each American Depositary Share ("ADS") represents 13 Ordinary Shares. F3 · kind: The sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F6 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $157.97 to $157.98, inclusive. The Reporting Person has provided the Issuer, and undertakes to provide to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission or any security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of ADSs sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2018 Filed Mar 20, 2018 21:02 UTC | BeOne Medicines Ltd. BGNE · Entity 2168 | SaleAmerican Depositary Shares | 7,264 | $157.41 | $1,143,429.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-004691 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Liang Howard · CIK 0001663427 · CFO & Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,400 F1 · security: Each American Depositary Share ("ADS") represents 13 Ordinary Shares. F3 · kind: The sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $156.95 to $157.93, inclusive. The Reporting Person has provided the Issuer, and undertakes to provide to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission or any security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of ADSs sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2018 Filed Mar 20, 2018 21:02 UTC | BeOne Medicines Ltd. BGNE · Entity 2168 | SaleAmerican Depositary Shares | 2,208 | $156.75 | $346,094.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-004691 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Liang Howard · CIK 0001663427 · CFO & Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,664 F1 · security: Each American Depositary Share ("ADS") represents 13 Ordinary Shares. F3 · kind: The sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $155.95 to $156.94, inclusive. The Reporting Person has provided the Issuer, and undertakes to provide to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission or any security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of ADSs sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2018 Filed Mar 20, 2018 21:02 UTC | BeOne Medicines Ltd. BGNE · Entity 2168 | SaleAmerican Depositary Shares | 1,000 | $154.95 | $154,950.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-004691 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Liang Howard · CIK 0001663427 · CFO & Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,872 F1 · security: Each American Depositary Share ("ADS") represents 13 Ordinary Shares. F3 · kind: The sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2018 Filed Mar 20, 2018 21:02 UTC | BeOne Medicines Ltd. BGNE · Entity 2168 | Exercise / conversionAmerican Depositary Shares | 10,872 | $6.50 | $70,668.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-004691 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Liang Howard · CIK 0001663427 · CFO & Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,872 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Each American Depositary Share ("ADS") represents 13 Ordinary Shares. F2 · price: The exercise price is represented in ADSs. Read SEC document |
| June 29, 2017 Filed Jun 30, 2017 00:05 UTC Amendment | BeOne Medicines Ltd. BGNE · Entity 2168 | GrantShare Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,250,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.46 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-009800 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Liang Howard · CIK 0001663427 · CFO & CSO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,250,000 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 1,250,000 shares Expires 2027-06-29 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The number of securities underlying each option and the exercise price therefore are represented in ordinary shares. The exercise price is equal to 1/13 of the closing price of our American Depositary Shares ("ADSs") on the date of grant, as each ADS represents 13 ordinary shares. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest over a four-year period as follows: 25% on the first anniversary of the date of grant, with the remaining shares vesting in 36 equal successive monthly installments on the last day of each month thereafter. Unvested options are subject to accelerated vesting upon a sale event. Read SEC document |
| June 29, 2017 Filed Jun 29, 2017 22:59 UTC | BeOne Medicines Ltd. BGNE · Entity 2168 | GrantShare Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,250,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.46 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-009796 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Liang Howard · CIK 0001663427 · CFO & CSO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,250,000 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 1,250,000 shares Expires 2027-06-29 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The number of securities underlying each option and the exercise price therefore are represented in ordinary shares. The exercise price is equal to 1/13 of the closing price of our American Depositary Shares ("ADSs") on the date of grant, as each ADS represents 13 ordinary shares. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest over a four-year period as follows: 25% on the first anniversary of the date of grant, with the remaining shares vesting in 36 equal successive monthly installments on the last day of each month thereafter. Unvested options are subject to accelerated vesting upon a sale event. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2016 Filed Nov 18, 2016 21:11 UTC | BeOne Medicines Ltd. BGNE · Entity 2168 | GrantShare Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,752,500 | $0.00 Strike: $2.84 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-16-031842 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Liang Howard · CIK 0001663427 · CFO & CSO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,752,500 Underlying: Ordinary shares · 1,752,500 shares Expires 2026-11-15 F2 · derivative.exercise_price: In ordinary shares. One American Depositary Share represents 13 ordinary shares. F2 · shares: In ordinary shares. One American Depositary Share represents 13 ordinary shares. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These securities vest over a four-year period as follows: 25% on July 13, 2017, and the remaining in 36 successive equal monthly installments, subject to continued service. All unvested shares subject to this option are subject to accelerated vesting upon a sale event. F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: In ordinary shares. One American Depositary Share represents 13 ordinary shares. F2 · balance_after: In ordinary shares. One American Depositary Share represents 13 ordinary shares. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.