Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shattuck Labs, Inc.STTK · Entity 5224 | Director | July 15, 2021 | July 16, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Shattuck Labs, Inc.
Report date July 15, 2021 · Filed July 16, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Hornblower Capital Holdings, LLC | 2,966,709 |
Reported balance
After 2021-07-15 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-07-15 · Sale · Disposed 34 · Balance 2,966,709 F1: This transaction was executed pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 188,375 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-07-15 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 188,375 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Stone Dock Investors | 79,356 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-07-15 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 79,356 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This transaction was executed pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 10, 2021 Filed May 13, 2021 00:33 UTC | Shattuck Labs, Inc. STTK · Entity 5224 | GiftCommon Stock | 20,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-019308 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hornblower Josiah · CIK 0001827315 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Hornblower Capital Holdings, LLC Disclosed balance after: 3,311,709 Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2020 Filed Dec 28, 2020 21:43 UTC | Shattuck Labs, Inc. STTK · Entity 5224 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 12,954 | $0.00 Strike: $53.02 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-035207 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hornblower Josiah · CIK 0001827315 · Director · Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,954 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,954 shares Expires 2030-12-22 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option represents a right to purchase a total of 12,954 shares of the Issuer's common stock, one quarter of which will vest on December 22, 2021, with the remaining three quarters vesting in equal monthly installments through December 22, 2024, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| October 14, 2020 Filed Oct 15, 2020 21:26 UTC | Shattuck Labs, Inc. STTK · Entity 5224 | ConversionSeries B Preferred Stock · Derivative | 2,385 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-028345 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Hornblower Josiah · CIK 0001827315 · Director · Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Stone Dock Investors Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 16,337 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Series B Preferred Stock automatically converted into 6.85 shares of the Issuer's common stock immediately prior to the closing of the IPO and had no expiration date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Series B Preferred Stock automatically converted into 6.85 shares of the Issuer's common stock immediately prior to the closing of the IPO and had no expiration date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Series B Preferred Stock automatically converted into 6.85 shares of the Issuer's common stock immediately prior to the closing of the IPO and had no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| October 14, 2020 Filed Oct 15, 2020 21:26 UTC | Shattuck Labs, Inc. STTK · Entity 5224 | ConversionSeries A Preferred Stock · Derivative | 9,200 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-028345 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Hornblower Josiah · CIK 0001827315 · Director · Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Stone Dock Investors Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 63,019 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Series A Preferred Stock automatically converted into 6.85 shares of the Issuer's common stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO") and had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Series A Preferred Stock automatically converted into 6.85 shares of the Issuer's common stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO") and had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Series A Preferred Stock automatically converted into 6.85 shares of the Issuer's common stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO") and had no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| October 14, 2020 Filed Oct 15, 2020 21:26 UTC | Shattuck Labs, Inc. STTK · Entity 5224 | ConversionSeries B Preferred Stock · Derivative | 7,952 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-028345 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Hornblower Josiah · CIK 0001827315 · Director · Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Hornblower Capital Holdings, LLC Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 54,471 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Series B Preferred Stock automatically converted into 6.85 shares of the Issuer's common stock immediately prior to the closing of the IPO and had no expiration date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Series B Preferred Stock automatically converted into 6.85 shares of the Issuer's common stock immediately prior to the closing of the IPO and had no expiration date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Series B Preferred Stock automatically converted into 6.85 shares of the Issuer's common stock immediately prior to the closing of the IPO and had no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| October 14, 2020 Filed Oct 15, 2020 21:26 UTC | Shattuck Labs, Inc. STTK · Entity 5224 | ConversionSeries A Preferred Stock · Derivative | 3,429 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-028345 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Hornblower Josiah · CIK 0001827315 · Director · Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Hornblower Capital Holdings, LLC Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 23,488 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Series A Preferred Stock automatically converted into 6.85 shares of the Issuer's common stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO") and had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Series A Preferred Stock automatically converted into 6.85 shares of the Issuer's common stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO") and had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Series A Preferred Stock automatically converted into 6.85 shares of the Issuer's common stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO") and had no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| October 14, 2020 Filed Oct 15, 2020 21:26 UTC | Shattuck Labs, Inc. STTK · Entity 5224 | ConversionCommon Stock | 16,337 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-028345 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Hornblower Josiah · CIK 0001827315 · Director · Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Stone Dock Investors Disclosed balance after: 79,356 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · price: Each share of Series B Preferred Stock automatically converted into 6.85 shares of the Issuer's common stock immediately prior to the closing of the IPO and had no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| October 14, 2020 Filed Oct 15, 2020 21:26 UTC | Shattuck Labs, Inc. STTK · Entity 5224 | ConversionCommon Stock | 63,019 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-028345 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hornblower Josiah · CIK 0001827315 · Director · Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Stone Dock Investors Disclosed balance after: 63,019 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each share of Series A Preferred Stock automatically converted into 6.85 shares of the Issuer's common stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO") and had no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| October 14, 2020 Filed Oct 15, 2020 21:26 UTC | Shattuck Labs, Inc. STTK · Entity 5224 | ConversionCommon Stock | 54,471 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-028345 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hornblower Josiah · CIK 0001827315 · Director · Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Hornblower Capital Holdings, LLC Disclosed balance after: 3,331,709 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · price: Each share of Series B Preferred Stock automatically converted into 6.85 shares of the Issuer's common stock immediately prior to the closing of the IPO and had no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| October 14, 2020 Filed Oct 15, 2020 21:26 UTC | Shattuck Labs, Inc. STTK · Entity 5224 | ConversionCommon Stock | 23,488 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-028345 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hornblower Josiah · CIK 0001827315 · Director · Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Hornblower Capital Holdings, LLC Disclosed balance after: 3,277,238 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each share of Series A Preferred Stock automatically converted into 6.85 shares of the Issuer's common stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO") and had no expiration date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.