TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

TEVANIAN AVADIS

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
13683
SEC CIK
0001214091

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Dolby Laboratories, Inc.DLB · Entity 2518DirectorFebruary 03, 2026February 05, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Dolby Laboratories, Inc.

Report date February 03, 2026 · Filed February 05, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect3,908 Reported balance After 2026-02-03 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-02-03 · Grant · Acquired 3,908 · Balance 3,908

F1: Award represents a total of 3,908 restricted stock units granted under the terms of the Issuer's 2020 Stock Plan. Each unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon vesting, which will occur on the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the date of grant or (ii) the date immediately preceding the date of Issuer's 2027 annual meeting of stockholders, provided that, in either case, the Reporting Person continues to serve as a member of the Issuer's board of directors on such date.

F2: Shares held following the reported transactions include 3,908 shares of Class A common stock underlying restricted stock units, which are subject to forfeiture until they vest.

Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy trust62,670 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-02-03 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 62,670

F3: Avadis Tevanian Jr. and Nancy Tevanian Trust u/a/d May 29 1996

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Award represents a total of 3,908 restricted stock units granted under the terms of the Issuer's 2020 Stock Plan. Each unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon vesting, which will occur on the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the date of grant or (ii) the date immediately preceding the date of Issuer's 2027 annual meeting of stockholders, provided that, in either case, the Reporting Person continues to serve as a member of the Issuer's board of directors on such date.

F2: Shares held following the reported transactions include 3,908 shares of Class A common stock underlying restricted stock units, which are subject to forfeiture until they vest.

F3: Avadis Tevanian Jr. and Nancy Tevanian Trust u/a/d May 29 1996

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

Apple Inc.

Report date April 07, 2006 · Filed April 11, 2006

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2006-04-11. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect111,004 Reported balance After 2006-04-07 transaction · row 1 Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2006-04-07 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 14,300 · Balance 111,004

F1: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on January 31, 2005.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect111,004 Reported balance After 2006-04-07 transaction · row 2 Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2006-04-07 · Sale · Disposed 14,300 · Balance 111,004

F1: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on January 31, 2005.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect111,004 Reported balance After 2006-04-07 transaction · row 3 Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2006-04-07 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 14,300 · Balance 111,004

F1: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on January 31, 2005.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect111,004 Reported balance After 2006-04-07 transaction · row 4 Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2006-04-07 · Sale · Disposed 14,300 · Balance 111,004

F1: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on January 31, 2005.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect111,004 Reported balance After 2006-04-07 transaction · row 5 Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source row

Row 5 · 2006-04-07 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 14,300 · Balance 111,004

F1: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on January 31, 2005.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect111,004 Reported balance After 2006-04-07 transaction · row 6 Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source row

Row 6 · 2006-04-07 · Sale · Disposed 14,300 · Balance 111,004

F1: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on January 31, 2005.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect111,004 Reported balance After 2006-04-07 transaction · row 7 Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source row

Row 7 · 2006-04-07 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 14,300 · Balance 111,004

F1: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on January 31, 2005.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect111,004 Reported balance After 2006-04-07 transaction · row 8 Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source row

Row 8 · 2006-04-07 · Sale · Disposed 14,300 · Balance 111,004

F1: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on January 31, 2005.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect111,004 Reported balance After 2006-04-07 transaction · row 9 Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source row

Row 9 · 2006-04-07 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 14,300 · Balance 111,004

F1: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on January 31, 2005.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect111,004 Reported balance After 2006-04-07 transaction · row 10 Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source row

Row 10 · 2006-04-07 · Sale · Disposed 14,300 · Balance 111,004

F1: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on January 31, 2005.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect111,004 Reported balance After 2006-04-07 transaction · row 11 Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source row

Row 11 · 2006-04-07 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 14,300 · Balance 111,004

F1: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on January 31, 2005.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect111,004 Reported balance After 2006-04-07 transaction · row 12 Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source row

Row 12 · 2006-04-07 · Sale · Disposed 14,300 · Balance 111,004

F1: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on January 31, 2005.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect111,004 Reported balance After 2006-04-07 transaction · row 13 Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source row

Row 13 · 2006-04-07 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 14,300 · Balance 111,004

F1: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on January 31, 2005.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect111,004 Reported balance After 2006-04-07 transaction · row 14 Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source row

Row 14 · 2006-04-07 · Sale · Disposed 14,300 · Balance 111,004

F1: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on January 31, 2005.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect111,004 Reported balance After 2006-04-07 transaction · row 15 Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source row

Row 15 · 2006-04-07 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 14,100 · Balance 111,004

F1: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on January 31, 2005.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect111,004 Reported balance After 2006-04-07 transaction · row 16 Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source row

Row 16 · 2006-04-07 · Sale · Disposed 14,100 · Balance 111,004

F1: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on January 31, 2005.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect111,004 Reported balance After 2006-04-07 transaction · row 17 Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source row

Row 17 · 2006-04-07 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 14,300 · Balance 111,004

F1: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on January 31, 2005.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect111,004 Reported balance After 2006-04-07 transaction · row 18 Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source row

Row 18 · 2006-04-07 · Sale · Disposed 14,300 · Balance 111,004

F1: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on January 31, 2005.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect111,004 Reported balance After 2006-04-07 transaction · row 19 Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source row

Row 19 · 2006-04-07 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 14,300 · Balance 111,004

F1: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on January 31, 2005.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect111,004 Reported balance After 2006-04-07 transaction · row 20 Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source row

Row 20 · 2006-04-07 · Sale · Disposed 14,300 · Balance 111,004

F1: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on January 31, 2005.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect111,004 Reported balance After 2006-04-07 transaction · row 21 Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source row

Row 21 · 2006-04-07 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 14,300 · Balance 111,004

F1: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on January 31, 2005.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect111,004 Reported balance After 2006-04-07 transaction · row 22 Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source row

Row 22 · 2006-04-07 · Sale · Disposed 14,300 · Balance 111,004

F1: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on January 31, 2005.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect111,004 Reported balance After 2006-04-07 transaction · row 23 Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source row

Row 23 · 2006-04-07 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 14,300 · Balance 111,004

F1: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on January 31, 2005.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect111,004 Reported balance After 2006-04-07 transaction · row 24 Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source row

Row 24 · 2006-04-07 · Sale · Disposed 14,300 · Balance 111,004

F1: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on January 31, 2005.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect111,004 Reported balance After 2006-04-07 transaction · row 25 Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source row

Row 25 · 2006-04-07 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 14,300 · Balance 111,004

F1: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on January 31, 2005.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect111,004 Reported balance After 2006-04-07 transaction · row 26 Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source row

Row 26 · 2006-04-07 · Sale · Disposed 14,300 · Balance 111,004

F1: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on January 31, 2005.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect111,004 Reported balance After 2006-04-07 transaction · row 27 Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source row

Row 27 · 2006-04-07 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 14,300 · Balance 111,004

F1: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on January 31, 2005.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect111,004 Reported balance After 2006-04-07 transaction · row 28 Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source row

Row 28 · 2006-04-07 · Sale · Disposed 14,300 · Balance 111,004

F1: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on January 31, 2005.

Employee Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $8.66 · Expires 2009-03-02Direct0 Reported balance After 2006-04-07 transaction · row 29 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 29 · 2006-04-07 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 200,000 · Balance 0

F1: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on January 31, 2005.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on January 31, 2005.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
February 03, 2026 Filed Feb 5, 2026 19:40 UTC Dolby Laboratories, Inc. DLB · Entity 2518 GrantClass A Common Stock 3,908 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-039893 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TEVANIAN AVADIS · CIK 0001214091 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,908

F1 · acquired: Award represents a total of 3,908 restricted stock units granted under the terms of the Issuer's 2020 Stock Plan. Each unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon vesting, which will occur on the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the date of grant or (ii) the date immediately preceding the date of Issuer's 2027 annual meeting of stockholders, provided that, in either case, the Reporting Person continues to serve as a member of the Issuer's board of directors on such date.

F2 · balance_after: Shares held following the reported transactions include 3,908 shares of Class A common stock underlying restricted stock units, which are subject to forfeiture until they vest.

Read SEC document
February 04, 2025 Filed Feb 6, 2025 19:17 UTC Dolby Laboratories, Inc. DLB · Entity 2518 GrantClass A Common Stock 3,140 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-015637 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TEVANIAN AVADIS · CIK 0001214091 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,140

F1 · acquired: Award represents a total of 3,140 restricted stock units granted under the terms of the Issuer's 2020 Stock Plan. Each unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon vesting, which will occur on the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the date of grant or (ii) the date immediately preceding the date of Issuer's 2026 annual meeting of stockholders, provided that, in either case, the Reporting Person continues to serve as a member of the Issuer's board of directors on such date.

F2 · balance_after: Shares held following the reported transactions include 3,140 shares of Class A common stock underlying restricted stock units, which are subject to forfeiture until they vest.

Read SEC document
February 06, 2024 Filed Feb 8, 2024 16:32 UTC Dolby Laboratories, Inc. DLB · Entity 2518 GrantClass A Common Stock 2,952 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-012818 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TEVANIAN AVADIS · CIK 0001214091 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,952

F1 · acquired: Award represents a total of 2,952 restricted stock units granted under the terms of the Issuer's 2020 Stock Plan. Each unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon vesting, which will occur on the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the date of grant or (ii) the date immediately preceding the date of Issuer's 2025 annual meeting of stockholders, provided that, in either case, the Reporting Person continues to serve as a member of the Issuer's board of directors on such date.

F2 · balance_after: Shares held following the reported transactions include 2,952 shares of Class A common stock underlying restricted stock units, which are subject to forfeiture until they vest.

Read SEC document
February 07, 2023 Filed Feb 9, 2023 21:41 UTC Dolby Laboratories, Inc. DLB · Entity 2518 SaleClass A Common Stock 1,392 $83.64 $116,426.88
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-008218 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

TEVANIAN AVADIS · CIK 0001214091 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Avadis Tevanian Jr. and Nancy Tevanian Trust u/a/d May 29 1996

Disclosed balance after: 53,282

Read SEC document
February 07, 2023 Filed Feb 9, 2023 21:41 UTC Dolby Laboratories, Inc. DLB · Entity 2518 GrantClass A Common Stock 3,296 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-008218 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TEVANIAN AVADIS · CIK 0001214091 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,296

F1 · acquired: Award represents a total of 3,296 restricted stock units granted under the terms of the Issuer's 2020 Stock Plan. Each unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon vesting, which will occur on the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the date of grant or (ii) the date immediately preceding the date of Issuer's 2024 annual meeting of stockholders, provided that, in either case, the Reporting Person continues to serve as a member of the Issuer's board of directors on such date.

F2 · balance_after: Shares held following the reported transactions include 3,296 restricted stock units, which are subject to forfeiture until they vest.

Read SEC document
February 08, 2022 Filed Feb 9, 2022 20:38 UTC Dolby Laboratories, Inc. DLB · Entity 2518 GrantClass A Common Stock 2,783 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-008262 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TEVANIAN AVADIS · CIK 0001214091 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,783

F1 · acquired: Award represents a total of 2,783 restricted stock units granted under the terms of the Issuer's 2020 Stock Plan. Each unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon vesting, which will occur on the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the date of grant or (ii) the date immediately preceding the date of Issuer's 2023 annual meeting of stockholders, provided that, in either case, the Reporting Person continues to serve as a member of the Issuer's board of directors on such date.

F2 · balance_after: Shares held following the reported transactions include 2,783 restricted stock units, which are subject to forfeiture until they vest.

Read SEC document
February 07, 2022 Filed Feb 8, 2022 19:52 UTC Dolby Laboratories, Inc. DLB · Entity 2518 SaleClass A Common Stock 1,331 $75.31 $100,237.61
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-007864 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TEVANIAN AVADIS · CIK 0001214091 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Avadis Tevanian Jr. and Nancy Tevanian Trust u/a/d May 29 1996

Disclosed balance after: 51,891

Read SEC document
February 02, 2021 Filed Feb 4, 2021 18:47 UTC Dolby Laboratories, Inc. DLB · Entity 2518 SaleClass A Common Stock 1,814 $90.00 $163,260.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-007884 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

TEVANIAN AVADIS · CIK 0001214091 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Avadis Tevanian Jr. and Nancy Tevanian Trust u/a/d May 29 1996

Disclosed balance after: 50,561

Read SEC document
February 02, 2021 Filed Feb 4, 2021 18:47 UTC Dolby Laboratories, Inc. DLB · Entity 2518 GrantClass A Common Stock 2,661 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-007884 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TEVANIAN AVADIS · CIK 0001214091 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,661

F1 · acquired: Award represents a total of 2,661 restricted stock units granted under the terms of the Issuer's 2020 Stock Plan. Each unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon vesting, which will occur on the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the date of grant or (ii) the date immediately preceding the date of Issuer's 2022 annual meeting of stockholders, provided that, in either case, the Reporting Person continues to serve as a member of the Issuer's board of directors on such date.

F2 · balance_after: Shares held following the reported transactions include 2,661 restricted stock units, which are subject to forfeiture until they vest.

Read SEC document
February 04, 2020 Filed Feb 6, 2020 17:58 UTC Dolby Laboratories, Inc. DLB · Entity 2518 SaleClass A Common Stock 1,998 $70.48 $140,819.04
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-007269 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

TEVANIAN AVADIS · CIK 0001214091 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Avadis Tevanian Jr. and Nancy Tevanian Trust u/a/d May 29 1996

Disclosed balance after: 48,748

Read SEC document
February 04, 2020 Filed Feb 6, 2020 17:58 UTC Dolby Laboratories, Inc. DLB · Entity 2518 GrantClass A Common Stock 3,627 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-007269 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TEVANIAN AVADIS · CIK 0001214091 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,627

F1 · acquired: Award represents a total of 3,627 restricted stock units granted under the terms of the Issuer's 2020 Stock Plan. Each unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon vesting, which will occur on the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the date of grant or (ii) the date immediately preceding the date of Issuer's 2021 annual meeting of stockholders, provided that, in either case, the Reporting Person continues to serve as a member of the Issuer's board of directors on such date.

F2 · balance_after: Shares held following the reported transactions include 3,627 restricted stock units, which are subject to forfeiture until they vest.

Read SEC document
February 05, 2019 Filed Feb 6, 2019 18:18 UTC Dolby Laboratories, Inc. DLB · Entity 2518 SaleClass A Common Stock 1,960 $65.00 $127,400.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-007864 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

TEVANIAN AVADIS · CIK 0001214091 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Avadis Tevanian Jr. and Nancy Tevanian Trust u/a/d May 29 1996

Disclosed balance after: 46,750

Read SEC document
February 05, 2019 Filed Feb 6, 2019 18:18 UTC Dolby Laboratories, Inc. DLB · Entity 2518 GrantClass A Common Stock 3,996 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-007864 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TEVANIAN AVADIS · CIK 0001214091 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,996

F1 · acquired: Award represents a total of 3,996 restricted stock units granted under the terms of the Issuer's 2005 Stock Plan. Each unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon vesting, which will occur on the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the date of grant or (ii) the date immediately preceding the date of Issuer's 2020 annual meeting of stockholders, provided that, in either case, the Reporting Person continues to serve as a member of the Issuer's board of directors on such date.

F2 · balance_after: Shares held following the reported transactions include 3,996 restricted stock units, which are subject to forfeiture until they vest.

Read SEC document
February 06, 2018 Filed Feb 8, 2018 20:48 UTC Dolby Laboratories, Inc. DLB · Entity 2518 SaleClass A Common Stock 1,817 $62.23 $113,066.82
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-008627 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

TEVANIAN AVADIS · CIK 0001214091 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Avadis Tevanian Jr. and Nancy Tevanian Trust u/a/d May 29 1996

Disclosed balance after: 44,790

F4 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $61.96 to $62.67. The price reported above reflects the weighted average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected.

Read SEC document
February 06, 2018 Filed Feb 8, 2018 20:48 UTC Dolby Laboratories, Inc. DLB · Entity 2518 SaleClass A Common Stock 800 $61.60 $49,277.04
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-008627 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

TEVANIAN AVADIS · CIK 0001214091 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Avadis Tevanian Jr. and Nancy Tevanian Trust u/a/d May 29 1996

Disclosed balance after: 46,607

F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $60.94 to $61.92. The price reported above reflects the weighted average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected.

Read SEC document
February 06, 2018 Filed Feb 8, 2018 20:48 UTC Dolby Laboratories, Inc. DLB · Entity 2518 GrantClass A Common Stock 3,920 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-008627 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TEVANIAN AVADIS · CIK 0001214091 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,920

F1 · acquired: Award represents a total of 3,920 restricted stock units granted under the terms of the Issuer's 2005 Stock Plan. Each unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon vesting, which will occur on the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the date of grant or (ii) the date immediately preceding the date of Issuer's 2019 annual meeting of stockholders, provided that, in either case, the Reporting Person continues to serve as a member of the Issuer's board of directors on such date.

F2 · balance_after: Shares held following the reported transactions include 3,920 restricted stock units, which are subject to forfeiture until they vest.

Read SEC document
February 07, 2017 Filed Feb 9, 2017 17:27 UTC Dolby Laboratories, Inc. DLB · Entity 2518 GrantClass A Common Stock 5,233 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-009157 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TEVANIAN AVADIS · CIK 0001214091 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,233

F1 · acquired: Award represents a total of 5,233 restricted stock units granted under the terms of the Issuer's 2005 Stock Plan. Each unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon vesting, which will occur on the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the date of grant or (ii) the date immediately preceding the date of Issuer's 2018 annual meeting of stockholders, provided that, in either case, the Reporting Person continues to serve as a member of the Issuer's board of directors on such date.

F2 · balance_after: Shares held following the reported transactions include 5,233 restricted stock units, which are subject to forfeiture until they vest.

Read SEC document
February 03, 2017 Filed Feb 7, 2017 16:09 UTC Dolby Laboratories, Inc. DLB · Entity 2518 SaleClass A Common Stock 3,788 $47.99 $181,775.51
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-008296 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TEVANIAN AVADIS · CIK 0001214091 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Avadis Tevanian Jr. and Nancy Tevanian Trust u/a/d May 29 1996

Disclosed balance after: 42,174

F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $47.84 to $48.13. The price reported above reflects the weighted average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected.

Read SEC document
April 07, 2006 Filed Apr 11, 2006 20:46 UTC Apple Inc. AAPL · Entity 2389 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option · Derivative 200,000 $8.66 Strike: $8.66 $1,731,260.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001181431-06-023327 · rrd114029.xml · derivative · entry 29

TEVANIAN AVADIS · CIK 0001214091 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 200,000 shares

Expires 2009-03-02

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on January 31, 2005.

Read SEC document
April 07, 2006 Filed Apr 11, 2006 20:46 UTC Apple Inc. AAPL · Entity 2389 SaleCommon Stock 14,300 $70.91 $1,014,013.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001181431-06-023327 · rrd114029.xml · nonDerivative · entry 28

TEVANIAN AVADIS · CIK 0001214091 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 111,004

F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on January 31, 2005.

Read SEC document
April 07, 2006 Filed Apr 11, 2006 20:46 UTC Apple Inc. AAPL · Entity 2389 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 14,300 $8.66 $123,785.09
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001181431-06-023327 · rrd114029.xml · nonDerivative · entry 27

TEVANIAN AVADIS · CIK 0001214091 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 111,004

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on January 31, 2005.

Read SEC document
April 07, 2006 Filed Apr 11, 2006 20:46 UTC Apple Inc. AAPL · Entity 2389 SaleCommon Stock 14,300 $70.44 $1,007,292.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001181431-06-023327 · rrd114029.xml · nonDerivative · entry 26

TEVANIAN AVADIS · CIK 0001214091 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 111,004

F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on January 31, 2005.

Read SEC document
April 07, 2006 Filed Apr 11, 2006 20:46 UTC Apple Inc. AAPL · Entity 2389 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 14,300 $8.66 $123,785.09
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001181431-06-023327 · rrd114029.xml · nonDerivative · entry 25

TEVANIAN AVADIS · CIK 0001214091 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 111,004

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on January 31, 2005.

Read SEC document
April 07, 2006 Filed Apr 11, 2006 20:46 UTC Apple Inc. AAPL · Entity 2389 SaleCommon Stock 14,300 $70.25 $1,004,575.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001181431-06-023327 · rrd114029.xml · nonDerivative · entry 24

TEVANIAN AVADIS · CIK 0001214091 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 111,004

F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on January 31, 2005.

Read SEC document
April 07, 2006 Filed Apr 11, 2006 20:46 UTC Apple Inc. AAPL · Entity 2389 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 14,300 $8.66 $123,785.09
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001181431-06-023327 · rrd114029.xml · nonDerivative · entry 23

TEVANIAN AVADIS · CIK 0001214091 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 111,004

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on January 31, 2005.

Read SEC document
April 07, 2006 Filed Apr 11, 2006 20:46 UTC Apple Inc. AAPL · Entity 2389 SaleCommon Stock 14,300 $70.05 $1,001,715.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001181431-06-023327 · rrd114029.xml · nonDerivative · entry 22

TEVANIAN AVADIS · CIK 0001214091 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 111,004

F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on January 31, 2005.

Read SEC document
April 07, 2006 Filed Apr 11, 2006 20:46 UTC Apple Inc. AAPL · Entity 2389 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 14,300 $8.66 $123,785.09
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001181431-06-023327 · rrd114029.xml · nonDerivative · entry 21

TEVANIAN AVADIS · CIK 0001214091 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 111,004

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on January 31, 2005.

Read SEC document
April 07, 2006 Filed Apr 11, 2006 20:46 UTC Apple Inc. AAPL · Entity 2389 SaleCommon Stock 14,300 $70.02 $1,001,286.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001181431-06-023327 · rrd114029.xml · nonDerivative · entry 20

TEVANIAN AVADIS · CIK 0001214091 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 111,004

F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on January 31, 2005.

Read SEC document
April 07, 2006 Filed Apr 11, 2006 20:46 UTC Apple Inc. AAPL · Entity 2389 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 14,300 $8.66 $123,785.09
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001181431-06-023327 · rrd114029.xml · nonDerivative · entry 19

TEVANIAN AVADIS · CIK 0001214091 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 111,004

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on January 31, 2005.

Read SEC document
April 07, 2006 Filed Apr 11, 2006 20:46 UTC Apple Inc. AAPL · Entity 2389 SaleCommon Stock 14,300 $69.86 $998,998.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001181431-06-023327 · rrd114029.xml · nonDerivative · entry 18

TEVANIAN AVADIS · CIK 0001214091 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 111,004

F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on January 31, 2005.

Read SEC document
April 07, 2006 Filed Apr 11, 2006 20:46 UTC Apple Inc. AAPL · Entity 2389 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 14,300 $8.66 $123,785.09
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001181431-06-023327 · rrd114029.xml · nonDerivative · entry 17

TEVANIAN AVADIS · CIK 0001214091 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 111,004

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on January 31, 2005.

Read SEC document
April 07, 2006 Filed Apr 11, 2006 20:46 UTC Apple Inc. AAPL · Entity 2389 SaleCommon Stock 14,100 $69.80 $984,180.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001181431-06-023327 · rrd114029.xml · nonDerivative · entry 16

TEVANIAN AVADIS · CIK 0001214091 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 111,004

F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on January 31, 2005.

Read SEC document
April 07, 2006 Filed Apr 11, 2006 20:46 UTC Apple Inc. AAPL · Entity 2389 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 14,100 $8.66 $122,053.83
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001181431-06-023327 · rrd114029.xml · nonDerivative · entry 15

TEVANIAN AVADIS · CIK 0001214091 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 111,004

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on January 31, 2005.

Read SEC document
April 07, 2006 Filed Apr 11, 2006 20:46 UTC Apple Inc. AAPL · Entity 2389 SaleCommon Stock 14,300 $69.75 $997,425.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001181431-06-023327 · rrd114029.xml · nonDerivative · entry 14

TEVANIAN AVADIS · CIK 0001214091 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 111,004

F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on January 31, 2005.

Read SEC document
April 07, 2006 Filed Apr 11, 2006 20:46 UTC Apple Inc. AAPL · Entity 2389 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 14,300 $8.66 $123,785.09
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001181431-06-023327 · rrd114029.xml · nonDerivative · entry 13

TEVANIAN AVADIS · CIK 0001214091 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 111,004

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on January 31, 2005.

Read SEC document
April 07, 2006 Filed Apr 11, 2006 20:46 UTC Apple Inc. AAPL · Entity 2389 SaleCommon Stock 14,300 $69.73 $997,139.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001181431-06-023327 · rrd114029.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12

TEVANIAN AVADIS · CIK 0001214091 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 111,004

F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on January 31, 2005.

Read SEC document
April 07, 2006 Filed Apr 11, 2006 20:46 UTC Apple Inc. AAPL · Entity 2389 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 14,300 $8.66 $123,785.09
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001181431-06-023327 · rrd114029.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11

TEVANIAN AVADIS · CIK 0001214091 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 111,004

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on January 31, 2005.

Read SEC document
April 07, 2006 Filed Apr 11, 2006 20:46 UTC Apple Inc. AAPL · Entity 2389 SaleCommon Stock 14,300 $69.50 $993,850.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001181431-06-023327 · rrd114029.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10

TEVANIAN AVADIS · CIK 0001214091 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 111,004

F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on January 31, 2005.

Read SEC document
April 07, 2006 Filed Apr 11, 2006 20:46 UTC Apple Inc. AAPL · Entity 2389 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 14,300 $8.66 $123,785.09
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001181431-06-023327 · rrd114029.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9

TEVANIAN AVADIS · CIK 0001214091 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 111,004

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on January 31, 2005.

Read SEC document
April 07, 2006 Filed Apr 11, 2006 20:46 UTC Apple Inc. AAPL · Entity 2389 SaleCommon Stock 14,300 $69.45 $993,135.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001181431-06-023327 · rrd114029.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8

TEVANIAN AVADIS · CIK 0001214091 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 111,004

F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on January 31, 2005.

Read SEC document
April 07, 2006 Filed Apr 11, 2006 20:46 UTC Apple Inc. AAPL · Entity 2389 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 14,300 $8.66 $123,785.09
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001181431-06-023327 · rrd114029.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

TEVANIAN AVADIS · CIK 0001214091 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 111,004

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on January 31, 2005.

Read SEC document
April 07, 2006 Filed Apr 11, 2006 20:46 UTC Apple Inc. AAPL · Entity 2389 SaleCommon Stock 14,300 $68.95 $985,985.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001181431-06-023327 · rrd114029.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

TEVANIAN AVADIS · CIK 0001214091 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 111,004

F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on January 31, 2005.

Read SEC document
April 07, 2006 Filed Apr 11, 2006 20:46 UTC Apple Inc. AAPL · Entity 2389 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 14,300 $8.66 $123,785.09
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001181431-06-023327 · rrd114029.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

TEVANIAN AVADIS · CIK 0001214091 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 111,004

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on January 31, 2005.

Read SEC document
April 07, 2006 Filed Apr 11, 2006 20:46 UTC Apple Inc. AAPL · Entity 2389 SaleCommon Stock 14,300 $68.79 $983,697.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001181431-06-023327 · rrd114029.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

TEVANIAN AVADIS · CIK 0001214091 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 111,004

F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on January 31, 2005.

Read SEC document
April 07, 2006 Filed Apr 11, 2006 20:46 UTC Apple Inc. AAPL · Entity 2389 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 14,300 $8.66 $123,785.09
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001181431-06-023327 · rrd114029.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

TEVANIAN AVADIS · CIK 0001214091 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 111,004

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on January 31, 2005.

Read SEC document
April 07, 2006 Filed Apr 11, 2006 20:46 UTC Apple Inc. AAPL · Entity 2389 SaleCommon Stock 14,300 $68.69 $982,267.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001181431-06-023327 · rrd114029.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

TEVANIAN AVADIS · CIK 0001214091 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 111,004

F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on January 31, 2005.

Read SEC document
April 07, 2006 Filed Apr 11, 2006 20:46 UTC Apple Inc. AAPL · Entity 2389 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 14,300 $8.66 $123,785.09
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001181431-06-023327 · rrd114029.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TEVANIAN AVADIS · CIK 0001214091 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 111,004

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on January 31, 2005.

Read SEC document
April 03, 2006 Filed Apr 5, 2006 21:49 UTC Apple Inc. AAPL · Entity 2389 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option · Derivative 300,000 $8.66 Strike: $8.66 $2,596,890.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001181431-06-022566 · rrd113428.xml · derivative · entry 25

TEVANIAN AVADIS · CIK 0001214091 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 200,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 300,000 shares

Expires 2009-03-02

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on January 31, 2005.

Read SEC document
April 03, 2006 Filed Apr 5, 2006 21:49 UTC Apple Inc. AAPL · Entity 2389 SaleCommon Stock 21,500 $63.83 $1,372,345.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001181431-06-022566 · rrd113428.xml · nonDerivative · entry 24

TEVANIAN AVADIS · CIK 0001214091 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 111,004

F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on January 31, 2005.

Read SEC document
April 03, 2006 Filed Apr 5, 2006 21:49 UTC Apple Inc. AAPL · Entity 2389 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 21,500 $8.66 $186,110.45
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001181431-06-022566 · rrd113428.xml · nonDerivative · entry 23

TEVANIAN AVADIS · CIK 0001214091 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 111,004

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on January 31, 2005.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.