Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
AMARIN CORP PLC\UK
Report date July 30, 2021 · Filed August 04, 2021
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2021-08-04. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 316,248 |
Reported balance
After 2021-07-30 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-07-30 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,805 · Balance 316,248 F1: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share. F2: As previously reported on February 27, 2020 and March 1, 2021, on May 15, 2017, the Reporting Person was granted 260,000 Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") under the Amarin Corporation plc 2011 Stock Incentive Plan, of which the performance criteria related to two tranches representing 25% of the total award each was deemed achieved on February 25, 2020 pursuant to reporting of audited net product revenues for 2019 exceeding $400 million and of which the performance criteria related to one tranche representing 50% of the total award was deemed achieved on February 25, 2021 pursuant to reporting of audited net product revenues for 2020 exceeding $500 million. The tranches vest ratably over 36 months beginning September 30, 2018 subject to achievement of the performance criteria and continued service of the Reporting Person as provided in the RSU Award Agreement between the Issuer and Reporting Person. The thirty-fifth vesting event occurred on July 30, 2021. F3: Not applicable. |
| Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 318,053 |
Reported balance
After 2021-07-30 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2021-07-30 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,805 · Balance 318,053 F1: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share. F2: As previously reported on February 27, 2020 and March 1, 2021, on May 15, 2017, the Reporting Person was granted 260,000 Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") under the Amarin Corporation plc 2011 Stock Incentive Plan, of which the performance criteria related to two tranches representing 25% of the total award each was deemed achieved on February 25, 2020 pursuant to reporting of audited net product revenues for 2019 exceeding $400 million and of which the performance criteria related to one tranche representing 50% of the total award was deemed achieved on February 25, 2021 pursuant to reporting of audited net product revenues for 2020 exceeding $500 million. The tranches vest ratably over 36 months beginning September 30, 2018 subject to achievement of the performance criteria and continued service of the Reporting Person as provided in the RSU Award Agreement between the Issuer and Reporting Person. The thirty-fifth vesting event occurred on July 30, 2021. F3: Not applicable. |
| Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 321,663 |
Reported balance
After 2021-07-30 transaction · row 3
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2021-07-30 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 3,610 · Balance 321,663 F1: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share. F2: As previously reported on February 27, 2020 and March 1, 2021, on May 15, 2017, the Reporting Person was granted 260,000 Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") under the Amarin Corporation plc 2011 Stock Incentive Plan, of which the performance criteria related to two tranches representing 25% of the total award each was deemed achieved on February 25, 2020 pursuant to reporting of audited net product revenues for 2019 exceeding $400 million and of which the performance criteria related to one tranche representing 50% of the total award was deemed achieved on February 25, 2021 pursuant to reporting of audited net product revenues for 2020 exceeding $500 million. The tranches vest ratably over 36 months beginning September 30, 2018 subject to achievement of the performance criteria and continued service of the Reporting Person as provided in the RSU Award Agreement between the Issuer and Reporting Person. The thirty-fifth vesting event occurred on July 30, 2021. F3: Not applicable. |
| Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 317,860 |
Reported balance
After 2021-07-30 transaction · row 4
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2021-07-30 · Tax withholding · Disposed 3,803 · Balance 317,860 F1: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share. F4: Represents withholding by the Issuer of shares in respect of tax liability incident to the vesting of a security issued in accordance with Rule 16b-3, and not a market sale of securities. F5: Please see the section titled "Remarks" below for additional information. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 1,805 |
Reported balance
After 2021-07-30 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2021-07-30 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,805 · Balance 1,805 F6: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one Ordinary Share or cash in lieu thereof at the Issuer's discretion. F2: As previously reported on February 27, 2020 and March 1, 2021, on May 15, 2017, the Reporting Person was granted 260,000 Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") under the Amarin Corporation plc 2011 Stock Incentive Plan, of which the performance criteria related to two tranches representing 25% of the total award each was deemed achieved on February 25, 2020 pursuant to reporting of audited net product revenues for 2019 exceeding $400 million and of which the performance criteria related to one tranche representing 50% of the total award was deemed achieved on February 25, 2021 pursuant to reporting of audited net product revenues for 2020 exceeding $500 million. The tranches vest ratably over 36 months beginning September 30, 2018 subject to achievement of the performance criteria and continued service of the Reporting Person as provided in the RSU Award Agreement between the Issuer and Reporting Person. The thirty-fifth vesting event occurred on July 30, 2021. F3: Not applicable. F1: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 1,805 |
Reported balance
After 2021-07-30 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2021-07-30 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,805 · Balance 1,805 F6: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one Ordinary Share or cash in lieu thereof at the Issuer's discretion. F2: As previously reported on February 27, 2020 and March 1, 2021, on May 15, 2017, the Reporting Person was granted 260,000 Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") under the Amarin Corporation plc 2011 Stock Incentive Plan, of which the performance criteria related to two tranches representing 25% of the total award each was deemed achieved on February 25, 2020 pursuant to reporting of audited net product revenues for 2019 exceeding $400 million and of which the performance criteria related to one tranche representing 50% of the total award was deemed achieved on February 25, 2021 pursuant to reporting of audited net product revenues for 2020 exceeding $500 million. The tranches vest ratably over 36 months beginning September 30, 2018 subject to achievement of the performance criteria and continued service of the Reporting Person as provided in the RSU Award Agreement between the Issuer and Reporting Person. The thirty-fifth vesting event occurred on July 30, 2021. F3: Not applicable. F1: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 3,610 |
Reported balance
After 2021-07-30 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2021-07-30 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 3,610 · Balance 3,610 F6: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one Ordinary Share or cash in lieu thereof at the Issuer's discretion. F2: As previously reported on February 27, 2020 and March 1, 2021, on May 15, 2017, the Reporting Person was granted 260,000 Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") under the Amarin Corporation plc 2011 Stock Incentive Plan, of which the performance criteria related to two tranches representing 25% of the total award each was deemed achieved on February 25, 2020 pursuant to reporting of audited net product revenues for 2019 exceeding $400 million and of which the performance criteria related to one tranche representing 50% of the total award was deemed achieved on February 25, 2021 pursuant to reporting of audited net product revenues for 2020 exceeding $500 million. The tranches vest ratably over 36 months beginning September 30, 2018 subject to achievement of the performance criteria and continued service of the Reporting Person as provided in the RSU Award Agreement between the Issuer and Reporting Person. The thirty-fifth vesting event occurred on July 30, 2021. F3: Not applicable. F1: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share.
F2: As previously reported on February 27, 2020 and March 1, 2021, on May 15, 2017, the Reporting Person was granted 260,000 Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") under the Amarin Corporation plc 2011 Stock Incentive Plan, of which the performance criteria related to two tranches representing 25% of the total award each was deemed achieved on February 25, 2020 pursuant to reporting of audited net product revenues for 2019 exceeding $400 million and of which the performance criteria related to one tranche representing 50% of the total award was deemed achieved on February 25, 2021 pursuant to reporting of audited net product revenues for 2020 exceeding $500 million. The tranches vest ratably over 36 months beginning September 30, 2018 subject to achievement of the performance criteria and continued service of the Reporting Person as provided in the RSU Award Agreement between the Issuer and Reporting Person. The thirty-fifth vesting event occurred on July 30, 2021.
F3: Not applicable.
F4: Represents withholding by the Issuer of shares in respect of tax liability incident to the vesting of a security issued in accordance with Rule 16b-3, and not a market sale of securities.
F5: Please see the section titled "Remarks" below for additional information.
F6: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one Ordinary Share or cash in lieu thereof at the Issuer's discretion.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 30, 2016 Filed Oct 1, 2016 01:26 UTC | AMARIN CORP PLC\UK AMRN · Entity 5970 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares | 6,250 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-143447 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kennedy Joseph T · CIK 0001408920 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 312,363 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which represents one Ordinary Share. F4 · shares: As previously reported on October 6, 2015, the Reporting Person was granted 100,000 RSUs under the Plan. These RSUs vest in 16 equal quarterly installments. The fifth vesting event occurred on September 30, 2016. F3 · price: Not applicable. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2016 Filed Oct 1, 2016 01:26 UTC | AMARIN CORP PLC\UK AMRN · Entity 5970 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares | 47,188 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-143447 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kennedy Joseph T · CIK 0001408920 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 306,113 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which represents one Ordinary Share. F2 · shares: As previously reported on July 8, 2015, the Reporting Person was granted 755,000 Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") under the Amarin Corporation plc 2011 Stock Incentive Plan. These RSUs vest in 16 equal quarterly installments. The fifth vesting event occurred on September 30, 2016. F3 · price: Not applicable. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.