Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
AMGEN INC
Report date May 09, 2006 · Filed May 11, 2006
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2006-05-11. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectRevocable Trust | 1,604,988 |
Reported balance
After 2006-05-09 transaction · row 2
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2006-05-09 · Gift · Disposed 28,300 · Balance 1,604,988 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Partnership | 350,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2006-05-09 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 350,000 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 05, 2005 Filed May 9, 2005 16:25 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | GiftCommon Stock | 8,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-05-026534 · rrd78104.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 JOHNSON FRANKLIN P JR · CIK 0000904017 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · kind: (FPJ 3.07.05) Shares are being transferred to the Johnson Revocable Trust dated June 25, 2003. F3 · balance_after: (FPJ/cj 05.05) The reporting person disclaims beneficial of the securities held by the reporting person's spouse and the reporting herein of such securities shall not be construed as an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of any such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2005 Filed May 9, 2005 16:25 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | OtherCommon Stock | 8,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-05-026534 · rrd78104.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 JOHNSON FRANKLIN P JR · CIK 0000904017 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 8,000 F1 · kind: (FPJ-05/05-Dist.) On May 5, 2005, Asset Management Partners ("AMP") distributed shares of Amgen Common Stock to the partners of the partnership. Accordingly, 8,000 shares are now held directly by each of the reporting person and his spouse, and 8,000 shares were distributed to the other partners. AMP, of which the reporting person is the general partner, holds 576,000 shares of Amgen Common Stock. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by AMP, and the reporting herein of such securities shall not be construed as an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of any such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange of 1934, as amended. F3 · balance_after: (FPJ/cj 05.05) The reporting person disclaims beneficial of the securities held by the reporting person's spouse and the reporting herein of such securities shall not be construed as an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of any such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2005 Filed May 9, 2005 16:25 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | OtherCommon Stock | 24,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-05-026534 · rrd78104.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 JOHNSON FRANKLIN P JR · CIK 0000904017 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Partnership Disclosed balance after: 576,000 F1 · kind: (FPJ-05/05-Dist.) On May 5, 2005, Asset Management Partners ("AMP") distributed shares of Amgen Common Stock to the partners of the partnership. Accordingly, 8,000 shares are now held directly by each of the reporting person and his spouse, and 8,000 shares were distributed to the other partners. AMP, of which the reporting person is the general partner, holds 576,000 shares of Amgen Common Stock. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by AMP, and the reporting herein of such securities shall not be construed as an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of any such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange of 1934, as amended. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2005 Filed May 9, 2005 16:25 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | GiftCommon Stock | 8,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-05-026534 · rrd78104.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 JOHNSON FRANKLIN P JR · CIK 0000904017 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 713,749 F2 · kind: (FPJ 3.07.05) Shares are being transferred to the Johnson Revocable Trust dated June 25, 2003. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2005 Filed May 9, 2005 16:25 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | OtherCommon Stock | 8,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-05-026534 · rrd78104.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JOHNSON FRANKLIN P JR · CIK 0000904017 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 721,749 F1 · kind: (FPJ-05/05-Dist.) On May 5, 2005, Asset Management Partners ("AMP") distributed shares of Amgen Common Stock to the partners of the partnership. Accordingly, 8,000 shares are now held directly by each of the reporting person and his spouse, and 8,000 shares were distributed to the other partners. AMP, of which the reporting person is the general partner, holds 576,000 shares of Amgen Common Stock. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by AMP, and the reporting herein of such securities shall not be construed as an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of any such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange of 1934, as amended. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2005 Filed Mar 17, 2005 01:17 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | GrantNQSO (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $58.61 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-05-017374 · rrd72853.xml · derivative · entry 2 JOHNSON FRANKLIN P JR · CIK 0000904017 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2015-03-15 Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2005 Filed Mar 17, 2005 01:17 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | GrantRestricted Stock Units | 1,706 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-05-017374 · rrd72853.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JOHNSON FRANKLIN P JR · CIK 0000904017 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,706 F1 · security: (DIR 03.15.05) The Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") were granted pursuant to the Amgen Inc. Director Equity Incentive Program under the Company's Amended and Restated 1991 Equity Incentive Plan. RSUs vest (a) immediately for directors who have three years or more of prior continuous service as a director, or (b) one year from the grant date if the director had had less than three years of prior continuous service as a director. Vested RSUs will be paid in shares of the Company's common stock on a one-to-one basis unless payment is otherwise deferred by the director. F2 · balance_after: (FPJ 3.15.05) Does not include (i) 712,043 shares held as direct ownership, (ii) 976,627 shares held as indirect ownership by the Revocable Trust, (iii) 600,000 shares held as indirect ownership by Asset Management Partners (the "Partnership"), and (iv) 4 units contractual contingent payment rights held as indirect ownership by the Partnership arising from the purchase by Amgen Inc. of two Class A interests of Amgen Clinical Partners, L.P. The reporting person disclaims benefical ownership of the securities held by the Partnership and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the benefical owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2005 Filed Mar 8, 2005 18:17 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | SaleCommon Stock | 30,000 | $62.04 | $1,861,077.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-05-015244 · rrd71671.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 JOHNSON FRANKLIN P JR · CIK 0000904017 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 976,627 Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2005 Filed Mar 8, 2005 18:17 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | GiftCommon Stock | 362,627 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-05-015244 · rrd71671.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 JOHNSON FRANKLIN P JR · CIK 0000904017 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,006,627 F1 · kind: (FPJ 3.07.05) Shares are being transferred to the Johnson Revocable Trust dated June 25, 2003. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2005 Filed Mar 8, 2005 18:17 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | GiftCommon Stock | 178,888 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-05-015244 · rrd71671.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 JOHNSON FRANKLIN P JR · CIK 0000904017 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: (FPJ 3.07.05) Shares are being transferred to the Johnson Revocable Trust dated June 25, 2003. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2005 Filed Mar 8, 2005 18:17 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | GiftCommon Stock | 183,739 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-05-015244 · rrd71671.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JOHNSON FRANKLIN P JR · CIK 0000904017 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 712,043 F1 · kind: (FPJ 3.07.05) Shares are being transferred to the Johnson Revocable Trust dated June 25, 2003. F2 · balance_after: (FPJ 3.07.05) Does not include (i) 4 units contractual contingent payment rights held as indirect ownership by Asset Management Partners (the "Partnership") arising from the purchase by Amgen Inc. of two Class A interests of Amgen Clinical Partners, L.P., and (ii) 600,000 shares held as indirect ownership by the Partnership. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by the Partnership and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of these securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2005 Filed Feb 7, 2005 19:20 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | GiftCommon Stock | 2,840 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-05-007489 · rrd67514.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JOHNSON FRANKLIN P JR · CIK 0000904017 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 895,782 F1 · balance_after: (FPJ 2.04.05) Does not include (i) 4 units contractual contingent payment rights held as indirect ownership by Asset Management Partners (the "Partnership") arising from the purchase by Amgen Inc. of two Class A interests of Amgen Clinical Partners, L.P., (ii) 600,000 shares held as indirect ownership by the Partnership, and (iii) 822,888 shares held as indirect ownership by reporting person's spouse. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by the Partnership and the securities held by the reporting person's spouse and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of these securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2005 Filed Feb 4, 2005 18:42 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $62.43 | $624,300.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-05-007195 · rrd67361.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 JOHNSON FRANKLIN P JR · CIK 0000904017 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Partnership Disclosed balance after: 600,000 F1 · balance_after: (FPJ 2.03.05) Does not include (i) 898,622 shares held directly by the reporting person, (ii) 4 units contractual contingent payment rights held as indirect ownership by Asset Management Partners (the "Partnership") arising from the purchase by Amgen Inc of two Class A interests of Amgen Clinical Partners, L.P., and (iii) 822,888 Shares held as indirect ownership by reporting person's spouse. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by the Partnership and the securities held by the reporting person's spouse and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of these securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2005 Filed Feb 4, 2005 18:42 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,400 | $62.42 | $586,748.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-05-007195 · rrd67361.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 JOHNSON FRANKLIN P JR · CIK 0000904017 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Partnership Disclosed balance after: 610,000 F1 · balance_after: (FPJ 2.03.05) Does not include (i) 898,622 shares held directly by the reporting person, (ii) 4 units contractual contingent payment rights held as indirect ownership by Asset Management Partners (the "Partnership") arising from the purchase by Amgen Inc of two Class A interests of Amgen Clinical Partners, L.P., and (iii) 822,888 Shares held as indirect ownership by reporting person's spouse. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by the Partnership and the securities held by the reporting person's spouse and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of these securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2005 Filed Feb 4, 2005 18:42 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,500 | $62.05 | $465,375.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-05-007195 · rrd67361.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 JOHNSON FRANKLIN P JR · CIK 0000904017 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Partnership Disclosed balance after: 619,400 F1 · balance_after: (FPJ 2.03.05) Does not include (i) 898,622 shares held directly by the reporting person, (ii) 4 units contractual contingent payment rights held as indirect ownership by Asset Management Partners (the "Partnership") arising from the purchase by Amgen Inc of two Class A interests of Amgen Clinical Partners, L.P., and (iii) 822,888 Shares held as indirect ownership by reporting person's spouse. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by the Partnership and the securities held by the reporting person's spouse and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of these securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2005 Filed Feb 4, 2005 18:42 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,500 | $62.00 | $465,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-05-007195 · rrd67361.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JOHNSON FRANKLIN P JR · CIK 0000904017 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Partnership Disclosed balance after: 626,900 F1 · balance_after: (FPJ 2.03.05) Does not include (i) 898,622 shares held directly by the reporting person, (ii) 4 units contractual contingent payment rights held as indirect ownership by Asset Management Partners (the "Partnership") arising from the purchase by Amgen Inc of two Class A interests of Amgen Clinical Partners, L.P., and (iii) 822,888 Shares held as indirect ownership by reporting person's spouse. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by the Partnership and the securities held by the reporting person's spouse and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of these securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2005 Filed Mar 8, 2005 18:17 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | GiftCommon Stock | 644,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-05-015244 · rrd71671.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 JOHNSON FRANKLIN P JR · CIK 0000904017 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 644,000 F1 · kind: (FPJ 3.07.05) Shares are being transferred to the Johnson Revocable Trust dated June 25, 2003. Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2005 Filed Mar 8, 2005 18:17 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | GiftCommon Stock | 644,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-05-015244 · rrd71671.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 JOHNSON FRANKLIN P JR · CIK 0000904017 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 178,888 F1 · kind: (FPJ 3.07.05) Shares are being transferred to the Johnson Revocable Trust dated June 25, 2003. Read SEC document |
| January 10, 2005 Filed Jan 12, 2005 18:17 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | Exercise / conversionNQSO (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 18,400 | $0.00 Strike: $7.67 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-05-002559 · rrd64401.xml · derivative · entry 2 JOHNSON FRANKLIN P JR · CIK 0000904017 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,400 shares Expires 2005-01-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 10, 2005 Filed Jan 12, 2005 18:17 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 18,400 | $7.67 | $141,162.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-05-002559 · rrd64401.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JOHNSON FRANKLIN P JR · CIK 0000904017 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 898,622 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: (FPJ 01.10.05) Does not include (i) 634,400 shares held as indirect ownership by Asset Management Partners (the "Partnership") for which the reporting person is a general partner, (ii) 4 units contractual contingent payment rights held as indirect ownership by the Partnership arising from the purchase by Amgen Inc. of two Class A interests of Amgen Clinical Partners, L.P., and (iii) 822,888 shares held as indirect ownership by reporting person's spouse. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by the Partnership and the securities held by the reporting person's spouse and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of these securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. Read SEC document |
| December 03, 2004 Filed Jan 7, 2005 00:05 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | GiftCommon Stock | 2,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-05-001910 · rrd63962.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 JOHNSON FRANKLIN P JR · CIK 0000904017 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 822,888 Read SEC document |
| December 03, 2004 Filed Jan 7, 2005 00:05 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | GiftCommon Stock | 22,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-05-001910 · rrd63962.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JOHNSON FRANKLIN P JR · CIK 0000904017 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 880,222 F1 · balance_after: (FPJ 12.03.04) Does not include (i) 634,400 shares held as indirect ownership by Asset Management Partners (the "Partnership") for which the reporting person is a general partner and (ii) 4 units contractual contingent payment rights held as indirect ownership by the Partnership arising from the purchase by Amgen Inc. of two Class A interests of Amgen Clinical Partners, L.P. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by the Partnership and the securities held by the reporting person's spouse and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of these securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2004 Filed Nov 19, 2004 20:58 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | SaleCommon Stock | 15,000 | $60.20 | $903,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-04-054247 · rrd58666.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JOHNSON FRANKLIN P JR · CIK 0000904017 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 902,722 F1 · balance_after: (FPJ 11.12.04) Does not include (i) 4 units contractural contingent payment rights held as indirect ownership by Asset Management Partners (the "Partnership") arising from the purchase by Amgen Inc. of two Class A interests of Amgen Clinical Partners L.P., (ii) 634,400 shares held as indirect ownership by the Partnership for which the reporting person is a general partner, and (iii) 824,888 shares held as indirect ownership by the spouse of the reporting person. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by the Partnership and his spouse and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of these securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2004 Filed Nov 13, 2004 01:01 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,000 | $59.79 | $1,195,708.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-04-052594 · rrd57882.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 JOHNSON FRANKLIN P JR · CIK 0000904017 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 917,722 F1 · balance_after: (FPJ 11.12.04) Does not include (i) 4 units contractural contingent payment rights held as indirect ownership by Asset Management Partners (the "Partnership") arising from the purchase by Amgen Inc. of two Class A interests of Amgen Clinical Partners, L.P., (ii) 634,400 shares held as indirect ownership by the Partnership for which the reporting person is a general partner, and (iii) 824,888 shares held as indirect ownership by the spouse of the reporting person. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by the the Partnership and his spouse and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of these securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2004 Filed Nov 13, 2004 01:01 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $59.68 | $596,832.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-04-052594 · rrd57882.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 JOHNSON FRANKLIN P JR · CIK 0000904017 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 937,722 F1 · balance_after: (FPJ 11.12.04) Does not include (i) 4 units contractural contingent payment rights held as indirect ownership by Asset Management Partners (the "Partnership") arising from the purchase by Amgen Inc. of two Class A interests of Amgen Clinical Partners, L.P., (ii) 634,400 shares held as indirect ownership by the Partnership for which the reporting person is a general partner, and (iii) 824,888 shares held as indirect ownership by the spouse of the reporting person. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by the the Partnership and his spouse and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of these securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2004 Filed Nov 13, 2004 01:01 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $59.65 | $596,525.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-04-052594 · rrd57882.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 JOHNSON FRANKLIN P JR · CIK 0000904017 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 947,722 F1 · balance_after: (FPJ 11.12.04) Does not include (i) 4 units contractural contingent payment rights held as indirect ownership by Asset Management Partners (the "Partnership") arising from the purchase by Amgen Inc. of two Class A interests of Amgen Clinical Partners, L.P., (ii) 634,400 shares held as indirect ownership by the Partnership for which the reporting person is a general partner, and (iii) 824,888 shares held as indirect ownership by the spouse of the reporting person. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by the the Partnership and his spouse and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of these securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2004 Filed Nov 13, 2004 01:01 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $59.64 | $596,380.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-04-052594 · rrd57882.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 JOHNSON FRANKLIN P JR · CIK 0000904017 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 957,722 F1 · balance_after: (FPJ 11.12.04) Does not include (i) 4 units contractural contingent payment rights held as indirect ownership by Asset Management Partners (the "Partnership") arising from the purchase by Amgen Inc. of two Class A interests of Amgen Clinical Partners, L.P., (ii) 634,400 shares held as indirect ownership by the Partnership for which the reporting person is a general partner, and (iii) 824,888 shares held as indirect ownership by the spouse of the reporting person. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by the the Partnership and his spouse and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of these securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2004 Filed Nov 13, 2004 01:01 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,600 | $59.58 | $452,793.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-04-052594 · rrd57882.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JOHNSON FRANKLIN P JR · CIK 0000904017 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 967,722 F1 · balance_after: (FPJ 11.12.04) Does not include (i) 4 units contractural contingent payment rights held as indirect ownership by Asset Management Partners (the "Partnership") arising from the purchase by Amgen Inc. of two Class A interests of Amgen Clinical Partners, L.P., (ii) 634,400 shares held as indirect ownership by the Partnership for which the reporting person is a general partner, and (iii) 824,888 shares held as indirect ownership by the spouse of the reporting person. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by the the Partnership and his spouse and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of these securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2004 Filed Aug 6, 2004 22:28 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $54.52 | $272,590.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-04-039250 · rrd50026.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 JOHNSON FRANKLIN P JR · CIK 0000904017 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Partnership Disclosed balance after: 634,400 F1 · balance_after: (FPJ 08.06.04) Does not include (i) 975,322 shares held as direct ownership by the reporting person, (ii) 4 units contractual contingent payment rights held as indirect ownership by Asset Management Partners (the "Partnership") arising from the purchase by Amgen Inc. of two Class A interests of Amgen Clinical Partners, L.P., and (iii) 824,888 shares held as indirect ownership by the spouse of the reporting person. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by the Partnership and his spouse and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of these securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2004 Filed Aug 6, 2004 22:28 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,000 | $54.50 | $1,090,034.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-04-039250 · rrd50026.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 JOHNSON FRANKLIN P JR · CIK 0000904017 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Partnership Disclosed balance after: 639,400 F1 · balance_after: (FPJ 08.06.04) Does not include (i) 975,322 shares held as direct ownership by the reporting person, (ii) 4 units contractual contingent payment rights held as indirect ownership by Asset Management Partners (the "Partnership") arising from the purchase by Amgen Inc. of two Class A interests of Amgen Clinical Partners, L.P., and (iii) 824,888 shares held as indirect ownership by the spouse of the reporting person. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by the Partnership and his spouse and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of these securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2004 Filed Aug 6, 2004 22:28 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $54.54 | $545,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-04-039250 · rrd50026.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 JOHNSON FRANKLIN P JR · CIK 0000904017 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Partnership Disclosed balance after: 659,400 F1 · balance_after: (FPJ 08.06.04) Does not include (i) 975,322 shares held as direct ownership by the reporting person, (ii) 4 units contractual contingent payment rights held as indirect ownership by Asset Management Partners (the "Partnership") arising from the purchase by Amgen Inc. of two Class A interests of Amgen Clinical Partners, L.P., and (iii) 824,888 shares held as indirect ownership by the spouse of the reporting person. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by the Partnership and his spouse and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of these securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2004 Filed Aug 6, 2004 22:28 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $54.52 | $545,150.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-04-039250 · rrd50026.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 JOHNSON FRANKLIN P JR · CIK 0000904017 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Partnership Disclosed balance after: 669,400 F1 · balance_after: (FPJ 08.06.04) Does not include (i) 975,322 shares held as direct ownership by the reporting person, (ii) 4 units contractual contingent payment rights held as indirect ownership by Asset Management Partners (the "Partnership") arising from the purchase by Amgen Inc. of two Class A interests of Amgen Clinical Partners, L.P., and (iii) 824,888 shares held as indirect ownership by the spouse of the reporting person. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by the Partnership and his spouse and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of these securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2004 Filed Aug 6, 2004 22:28 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $54.60 | $273,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-04-039250 · rrd50026.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 JOHNSON FRANKLIN P JR · CIK 0000904017 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Partnership Disclosed balance after: 679,400 F1 · balance_after: (FPJ 08.06.04) Does not include (i) 975,322 shares held as direct ownership by the reporting person, (ii) 4 units contractual contingent payment rights held as indirect ownership by Asset Management Partners (the "Partnership") arising from the purchase by Amgen Inc. of two Class A interests of Amgen Clinical Partners, L.P., and (iii) 824,888 shares held as indirect ownership by the spouse of the reporting person. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by the Partnership and his spouse and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of these securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2004 Filed Aug 6, 2004 22:28 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | SaleCommon Stock | 250 | $55.97 | $13,992.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-04-039250 · rrd50026.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 JOHNSON FRANKLIN P JR · CIK 0000904017 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Partnership Disclosed balance after: 684,400 F1 · balance_after: (FPJ 08.06.04) Does not include (i) 975,322 shares held as direct ownership by the reporting person, (ii) 4 units contractual contingent payment rights held as indirect ownership by Asset Management Partners (the "Partnership") arising from the purchase by Amgen Inc. of two Class A interests of Amgen Clinical Partners, L.P., and (iii) 824,888 shares held as indirect ownership by the spouse of the reporting person. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by the Partnership and his spouse and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of these securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2004 Filed Aug 6, 2004 22:28 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,150 | $56.00 | $120,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-04-039250 · rrd50026.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 JOHNSON FRANKLIN P JR · CIK 0000904017 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Partnership Disclosed balance after: 684,650 F1 · balance_after: (FPJ 08.06.04) Does not include (i) 975,322 shares held as direct ownership by the reporting person, (ii) 4 units contractual contingent payment rights held as indirect ownership by Asset Management Partners (the "Partnership") arising from the purchase by Amgen Inc. of two Class A interests of Amgen Clinical Partners, L.P., and (iii) 824,888 shares held as indirect ownership by the spouse of the reporting person. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by the Partnership and his spouse and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of these securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2004 Filed Aug 6, 2004 22:28 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $56.23 | $562,300.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-04-039250 · rrd50026.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JOHNSON FRANKLIN P JR · CIK 0000904017 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Partnership Disclosed balance after: 686,800 F1 · balance_after: (FPJ 08.06.04) Does not include (i) 975,322 shares held as direct ownership by the reporting person, (ii) 4 units contractual contingent payment rights held as indirect ownership by Asset Management Partners (the "Partnership") arising from the purchase by Amgen Inc. of two Class A interests of Amgen Clinical Partners, L.P., and (iii) 824,888 shares held as indirect ownership by the spouse of the reporting person. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by the Partnership and his spouse and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of these securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2004 Filed Jun 8, 2004 17:29 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,712 | $54.98 | $533,965.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-04-029923 · rrd44832.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 JOHNSON FRANKLIN P JR · CIK 0000904017 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 824,888 F2 · balance_after: (FPJcj 06.07.04) The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by the reporting person's spouse and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of these securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2004 Filed Jun 8, 2004 17:29 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | SaleCommon Stock | 397 | $54.97 | $21,823.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-04-029923 · rrd44832.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 JOHNSON FRANKLIN P JR · CIK 0000904017 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 834,600 F2 · balance_after: (FPJcj 06.07.04) The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by the reporting person's spouse and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of these securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2004 Filed Jun 8, 2004 17:29 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,891 | $54.96 | $543,609.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-04-029923 · rrd44832.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 JOHNSON FRANKLIN P JR · CIK 0000904017 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 834,997 F2 · balance_after: (FPJcj 06.07.04) The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by the reporting person's spouse and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of these securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2004 Filed Jun 8, 2004 17:29 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | SaleCommon Stock | 16,700 | $54.95 | $917,665.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-04-029923 · rrd44832.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 JOHNSON FRANKLIN P JR · CIK 0000904017 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 975,322 F1 · balance_after: (FPJ 06.07.04) Does not include (i) 696,800 shares held as indirect ownership by Asset Management Partners (the "Partnership") for which the reporting person is a general partner and (ii) 4 units contractual contingent payment rights held as indirect ownership by the Partnership arising from the purchase by Amgen Inc. of two Class A interests of Amgen Clinical Partners, L.P. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by the Partnership and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of these securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2004 Filed Jun 8, 2004 17:29 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,300 | $54.94 | $181,302.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-04-029923 · rrd44832.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JOHNSON FRANKLIN P JR · CIK 0000904017 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 992,022 F1 · balance_after: (FPJ 06.07.04) Does not include (i) 696,800 shares held as indirect ownership by Asset Management Partners (the "Partnership") for which the reporting person is a general partner and (ii) 4 units contractual contingent payment rights held as indirect ownership by the Partnership arising from the purchase by Amgen Inc. of two Class A interests of Amgen Clinical Partners, L.P. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by the Partnership and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of these securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2004 Filed May 27, 2004 16:18 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | GiftCommon Stock | 12,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-04-028034 · rrd43633.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 JOHNSON FRANKLIN P JR · CIK 0000904017 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 844,888 F2 · balance_after: (FPJcp 5.25.04) The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by the spouse of the reporting person and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of these securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2004 Filed May 27, 2004 16:18 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | GiftCommon Stock | 12,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-04-028034 · rrd43633.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JOHNSON FRANKLIN P JR · CIK 0000904017 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 995,322 F1 · balance_after: (FPJ 5.25.04) Does not include (i) 696,800 shares held as indirect ownership by Asset Management Partners (the "Partnership") for which the reporting person is a general partner, and (ii) 4 units contractual contingent payment rights held as indirect ownership by the Partnerhship arising from the purchase by Amgen Inc. of two Class A interests of Amgen Clinical Partners, L.P. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by the Partnership and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of these securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2004 Filed Apr 29, 2004 20:17 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | OtherCommon Stock | 8,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-04-023004 · rrd40886.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 JOHNSON FRANKLIN P JR · CIK 0000904017 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 856,888 F1 · kind: (FPJ-04/04-Dist.) On April 29, 2004, Asset Management Partners ("AMP") distributed shares of Amgen Common Stock to the partners of the partnership. Accordingly, 8,000 shares are now held directly by each of the reporting person and his spouse, and 8,000 shares were distributed to the other partners. AMP, of which the reporting person is the general partner, holds 1,007,322 shares of Amgen Common Stock. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by AMP, and the reporting herein of such securities shall not be construed as an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of any such securities for the purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange of 1934, as amended. F2 · ownership.nature: (FPJ-04/04-Dist. Spouse) The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities indicated, and the reporting herein of such securities shall not be construed as an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of any such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange of 1934, as amended. Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2004 Filed Apr 29, 2004 20:17 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | OtherCommon Stock | 24,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-04-023004 · rrd40886.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 JOHNSON FRANKLIN P JR · CIK 0000904017 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Partnership Disclosed balance after: 696,800 F1 · kind: (FPJ-04/04-Dist.) On April 29, 2004, Asset Management Partners ("AMP") distributed shares of Amgen Common Stock to the partners of the partnership. Accordingly, 8,000 shares are now held directly by each of the reporting person and his spouse, and 8,000 shares were distributed to the other partners. AMP, of which the reporting person is the general partner, holds 1,007,322 shares of Amgen Common Stock. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by AMP, and the reporting herein of such securities shall not be construed as an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of any such securities for the purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange of 1934, as amended. F1 · ownership.nature: (FPJ-04/04-Dist.) On April 29, 2004, Asset Management Partners ("AMP") distributed shares of Amgen Common Stock to the partners of the partnership. Accordingly, 8,000 shares are now held directly by each of the reporting person and his spouse, and 8,000 shares were distributed to the other partners. AMP, of which the reporting person is the general partner, holds 1,007,322 shares of Amgen Common Stock. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by AMP, and the reporting herein of such securities shall not be construed as an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of any such securities for the purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange of 1934, as amended. Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2004 Filed Apr 29, 2004 20:17 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | OtherCommon Stock | 8,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-04-023004 · rrd40886.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JOHNSON FRANKLIN P JR · CIK 0000904017 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,007,322 F1 · kind: (FPJ-04/04-Dist.) On April 29, 2004, Asset Management Partners ("AMP") distributed shares of Amgen Common Stock to the partners of the partnership. Accordingly, 8,000 shares are now held directly by each of the reporting person and his spouse, and 8,000 shares were distributed to the other partners. AMP, of which the reporting person is the general partner, holds 1,007,322 shares of Amgen Common Stock. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by AMP, and the reporting herein of such securities shall not be construed as an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of any such securities for the purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange of 1934, as amended. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2004 Filed Mar 16, 2004 21:12 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | GrantNQSO (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $59.48 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-04-015905 · rrd36772.xml · derivative · entry 2 JOHNSON FRANKLIN P JR · CIK 0000904017 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2011-03-15 Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2004 Filed Mar 16, 2004 21:12 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | GrantRestricted Stock Units | 1,643 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-04-015905 · rrd36772.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JOHNSON FRANKLIN P JR · CIK 0000904017 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,643 F1 · security: (DIR 03.15.04) The Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") were granted pursuant to the Amgen Inc. Director Equity Incentive Program under the Company's Amended and Restated 1991 Equity Incentive Plan. RSUs vest (a) immediately for directors who have three years or more of prior continuous service as a director, or (b) one year from the grant date if the director had had less than three years of prior continious service as a director. Vested RSUs will be paid in shares of the Company's common stock on a one-to-one basis unless payment is otherwise deferred by the director. F2 · balance_after: (FPJ 03.15.04) Does not include (i) 997,679 shares of common stock directly owned by reporting person; (ii) 720,800 shares of common stock held as indirect ownership by Asset Management Partners (the "Partnership") for which the reporting person is a general partner; (iii) 4 units of contractual contingent payment rights held as indirect ownership by the Partnership arising from the purchase by Amgen Inc. of two Class A interests of Amgen Clinical Partners, L.P., and (iv) 848,888 shares of common stock held as indirect ownership by the spouse of the reporting person. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of spouse's securities and of the Partnership's securities and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of the spouse's securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2004 Filed Feb 2, 2004 22:13 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | GiftCommon Stock | 12,168 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-04-005686 · rrd31109.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JOHNSON FRANKLIN P JR · CIK 0000904017 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 848,888 F1 · balance_after: (FPJ/cj 01.30.04) The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by the reporting person's spouse and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of the securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. Does not include (i) 997,679 shares held directly by reporting person, (ii) 720,800 shares held as indirect ownership by Asset Management Partners (the "Partnership") for which the reporting person is a general partner and (iii) 4 units contractual contingent payment rights held as indirect ownership by the Partnership arising from the purchase by Amgen Inc. of two Class A interests of Amgen Clinical Partners, L.P. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2004 Filed Jan 30, 2004 01:28 UTC | AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 | GiftCommon Stock | 12,168 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-04-005305 · rrd30829.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JOHNSON FRANKLIN P JR · CIK 0000904017 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 997,679 F1 · balance_after: (FPJ 01.29.04) Does not include (i) 720,800 shares held as indirect ownership by Asset Management Partners (the "Partnership") for which the reporting person is a general partner, (ii) 4 units contractual contingent payment rights held as indirect ownership by the Partnership arising from the purchase by Amgen Inc. of two class A interests of Amgen Clinical Partners, L.P., and (iii) 861,056 shares held as indirect ownership by the spouse of the reporting person. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by the Partnership and the securities held by the reporting person's spouse and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of these securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.